Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:50:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:50:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Solapur-BCT-ahmedabad 6 days a week

9995/Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmedabad 6 days a week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 12 2012 (6:22PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 1274 km  1 xfers
#1. 17032/Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 47m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 53m
#2. 12931/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:40+6??10.038509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m??16.052529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+2021:13+201m??124.059563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+2022:05+192m??173.074631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+1822:40+181m??1115.034458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5934.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39-523:40+61m??1149.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+923:50+111m??1161.053432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:01+1000:02+111m??2171.022428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#9/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+100:50+115m??2186.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+1201:03+131m??2196.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#11%==%GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  01:27+1201:30+163m??2223.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+2402:20+282m??2272.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+2503:50+2810m??2336.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#14!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+3205:10+362m??2415.057515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+3705:30+401m??2433.075548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+4605:45+462m??2449.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#17%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48+2606:50+262m??2495.042509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+907:35+115m??2523.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#19/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+1507:58+161m??2544.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#20/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+1908:20+201m??2569.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1309:10+175m??2598.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+1610:15+181m??2662.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+202m??2690.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+2211:50+193m??2736.07210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#25/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+2212:30+213m??2781.0157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express/12931
0 intermediate stations-12:-300.0
#26/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -14:20+2??2781.0515mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#27/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  14:55+314:57+52m??2811.09318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:29138.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:26+616:28+62m??2949.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  16:52+316:54+52m??2976.09712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#30/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)17:18+917:20+82m??21014.05114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:55-118:00+25m??21044.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3659.0
#32/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:36+1218:38+112m??21103.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:33+819:38+95m??21174.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#34/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+820:14+82m??21210.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#35/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:29+720:31+72m??21228.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#36/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:40-2-??21274.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site