Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 05:10:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 05:10:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Option with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9996/Σ Pune-Jammu ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 12 2012 (6:26PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 2073 km  1 xfers
#1. 12124/Deccan Queen
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 182 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 19027/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 1882 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# 1
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 01:25 +2 nights
Platform# 1
Jammu Tawi/JAT

1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deccan Queen/12124
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:15+0110.072557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:08+108:10+22m2164.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T08:14+608:14+60m2167.062547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations01:49115.0
#4/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:03+1310:05+122m61182.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express/19027
9 intermediate stations13:559.0
#5/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:15+041191.0348mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#6/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:47+112:50+23m61209.07718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:38-414:40+92m11348.07627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1595.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:55+816:00+75m11443.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:43+2017:48+215m01573.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:16+2418:18+232m01608.07944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:32+2318:33+231m01627.04837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:30+2519:55+2025m11672.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2270.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:17+3021:19+302m01742.04494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2965.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+622:50+82m01807.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#15!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  23:35+2523:45+2510m01859.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#16!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+1201:27+152m02958.046282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2666.0
#17|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:53+302:55+72m021024.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#18|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  03:20+1003:25+115m021055.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#19|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:55+1203:58+133m021097.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#20|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1704:40+2110m121129.062241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2183.0
#21|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  06:01+5106:03+512m021212.019324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:0220.0
#22|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+3907:10+455m021232.082322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#23|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  07:42+5207:45+523m021276.079340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#24|--|CTKTChoti Khatu (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m021306.076338mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#25|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  08:38+5008:40+512m121341.081342mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#26|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  09:03+4909:05+502m121373.049330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#27|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  09:17+4909:19+512m021382.049317mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5646.0
#28|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  10:15-110:20+85m021428.064313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#29|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+811:10+910m021471.063288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#30|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+512:10+55m021529.052240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#31|--|HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)13:30-1514:15+045m121599.046213mNWRHisar, Haryana
19 intermediate stations03:12148.0
#32%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  17:27+2217:38+2311m021747.031248mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#33%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+2819:50+4910m421809.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#34/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  20:45+4620:50+505m121861.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:20113.0
#35/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:10+1523:15+215m221974.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#36/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:43+3623:45+352m121997.046393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#37/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  01:25+3-132073.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site