Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:29:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:29:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Option with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9996/Σ Pune-Jammu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 12 2012 (6:26PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 2064 km  1 xfers
#1. 12124/Deccan Queen
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 182 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 19027/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 1882 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 01:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 31 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deccan Queen/12124
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:08+108:10+22m??164.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T08:14+608:14+60m??167.062547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations01:49115.0
#4/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:03+1210:05+112m??1182.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express/19027
0 intermediate stations13:550.0
#5/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:15+0??1182.0348mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#6/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:47+312:50+33m??1200.07718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:38+714:40+72m??1339.07627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1595.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:55+416:00+45m??1434.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:43+1417:48+155m??1564.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:16+1518:18+162m??1599.07944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:32+1118:33+111m??1618.04837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:30+2419:55+1925m??1663.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2270.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:17+3121:19+312m??1733.04494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2965.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+522:50+52m??1798.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#15!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  23:35+2123:45+2210m??1850.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#16!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+1601:27+172m??2949.046282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2666.0
#17|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:53-202:55+22m??21015.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#18|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  03:20+1103:25+95m??21046.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#19|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:55+903:58+93m??21088.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#20|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1404:40+1910m??21120.062241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2183.0
#21|--|GOTNGotan (1 PFs)  06:01+4206:03+422m??21203.019324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:0220.0
#22|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+207:10+75m??21223.082322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#23|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  07:42+1407:45+143m??21267.079340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#24|--|CTKTChoti Khatu (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??21297.076338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#25|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  08:38+1508:40+152m??21332.081342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#26|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  09:03+1409:05+142m??21364.049330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#27|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  09:17+1309:19+142m??21373.049317mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5646.0
#28|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+010:20+95m??21419.064313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#29|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+811:10+810m??21462.063288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#30|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1112:10+125m??21520.052240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#31|--|HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)13:30-114:15+045m??21590.046213mNWRHisar, Haryana
19 intermediate stations03:12148.0
#32%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  17:27+1617:38+1511m??21738.031248mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#33%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1819:50+3410m??21800.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#34/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  20:45+2820:50+285m??21852.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:20113.0
#35/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:10+323:15+95m??21965.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#36/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:43+3723:45+372m??21988.046393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#37/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  01:25+4-??32064.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site