Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:20:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:20:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly Fast Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9999/Σ Pune-Chandigarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 12 2012 (18:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 1768 km  1 xfers
#1. 12124/Deccan Queen
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 181 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 22451/Mumbai Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1587 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 16:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deccan Queen/12124
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:08+208:10+32m??164.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T08:14+908:15+81m??167.063549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#4 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:03+510:05+52m??1181.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express/22451
0 intermediate stations13:550.0
#5/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:15+0??1181.0338mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#6/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  12:48+512:50+62m??1199.07618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:05234.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:55+216:00+35m??1433.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#8/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:41+1916:43+192m??1492.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:43+1617:48+175m??1563.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:15+2318:17+232m??1598.05345mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:30+1919:55+1525m??1663.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#12!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+2621:17+262m??1732.04393mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3165.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48-122:50+32m??1797.070216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  23:35+1823:45+2210m??1849.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+2901:27+302m??2948.056282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1167.0
#16!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+1802:40+192m??21015.067267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#17!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+1505:00+615m??21155.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2080.0
#18%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1106:30+1510m??21235.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#19%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  07:27+2307:30+253m??21302.056482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#20%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  08:20+2208:22+242m??21349.086449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#21%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  08:57+3108:59+322m??21399.029307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:4651.0
#22%--%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45-710:50+05m??21450.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#23%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:26+1311:28+132m??21502.043219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#24%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:52+1711:54+202m??21519.061219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
17 intermediate stations01:3495.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+2013:30+202m??21614.089235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#26/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  13:53+2513:55+252m??21648.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#27/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:15+1315:25+1210m??21724.049276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#28/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  16:20+8-??21768.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.