Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:13:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:13:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly Fast Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9999/Σ Pune-Chandigarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 12 2012 (18:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 1767 km  1 xfers
#1. 12124/Deccan Queen
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 22451/Mumbai Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1587 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 16:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deccan Queen/12124
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:08+308:10+42m??164.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T08:14+708:15+61m??167.063547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#4/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:03+110:05+12m??1180.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express/22451
0 intermediate stations13:550.0
#5/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:15+1??1180.0338mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#6/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:48+412:50+52m??1198.07618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:05234.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:55+416:00+45m??1432.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#8/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:41+2316:43+232m??1491.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:43+2117:48+245m??1562.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:15+2918:17+292m??1597.05345mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:30+2219:55+2025m??1661.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+2921:17+302m??1731.04394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3165.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+722:50+102m??1796.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  23:35+2023:45+2410m??1848.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+2501:27+272m??2947.056282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1167.0
#16!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+1802:40+212m??21014.067267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#17!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+2005:00+1215m??21154.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:2080.0
#18%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+906:30+1310m??21234.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#19%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  07:27+1907:30+193m??21301.056482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#20%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  08:20+1508:22+192m??21348.086449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#21%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  08:57+2708:59+272m??21398.029307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:4651.0
#22%--%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45-810:50+15m??21449.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#23%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:26+2111:28+212m??21501.043219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#24/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:52+2411:54+262m??21518.061219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:3495.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+4113:30+412m??21613.089235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#26/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  13:53+4513:55+452m??21647.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#27/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+3715:25+3510m??21723.049276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#28/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  16:20+33-??21767.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site