Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:25:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:25:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly Fast Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9999/Σ Pune-Chandigarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 12 2012 (6:29PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 1769 km  1 xfers
#1. 12124/Deccan Queen
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 182 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 22451/Mumbai Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1587 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 16:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deccan Queen/12124
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:08+108:10+22m??164.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T08:14+508:14+50m??167.062547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations01:49115.0
#4/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:03+1210:05+112m??1182.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express/22451
0 intermediate stations13:550.0
#5/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:15+0??1182.0338mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#6/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:48+412:50+52m??1200.07618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:05234.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:55+516:00+55m??1434.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#8/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:41+2116:43+212m??1493.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:43+2017:48+215m??1564.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:15+2018:17+192m??1599.05344mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:30+1819:55+1625m??1663.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2270.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:17+2821:19+292m??1733.04494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2965.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+222:50+62m??1798.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#14!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  23:35+2123:45+2310m??1850.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#15!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+1601:27+182m??2949.056282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#16|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+1702:40+182m??21015.067267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#17!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+1005:00+515m??21155.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2080.0
#18%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  06:20-106:30+810m??21235.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#19%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  07:27+1007:30+113m??21302.056482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#20%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (1 PFs)  08:20+908:22+132m??21349.086449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#21%--%NNLNarnaul  08:57+2408:59+252m??21399.029307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:4652.0
#22%--%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45-1010:50+05m??21451.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#23%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:26+2011:28+202m??21502.043219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#24%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  11:52+2011:54+222m??21519.061219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:3496.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+3013:30+302m??21615.089235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#26/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  13:53+3113:55+312m??21649.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#27/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+1015:25+1310m??21724.049276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#28/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  16:20+8-??21769.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site