Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 21:05:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 21:05:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

14260 ΣChains

A ΣChain is a specific combination of 2 or more Trains that take you from A to B through 1 or more connecting Stations.

No.FlagNameXFersFromDepToArrDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
20731
--
Σ Solapur Chennai Bi...1SUR14:10MAS11:0020h 50m25
 M W   
947 kmAnkola Jn
20730
--
Σ Vijayapura Chennai...1BJP13:30MAS11:0021h 30m32
 M W   
837 kmAnkola Jn
20729
--
Σ Solapur Chennai Bi...2SUR11:50MAS11:0023h 10m52
 M W   
947 kmAnkola Jn
20728
--
Σ Pune- Dibrugarh [C...1PUNE16:15DBRT04:5060h 35m31
   W   
3222 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...
20727
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...1PUNE16:15JBN08:2540h 10m26
   W   
2176 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...
20726
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-koder...1PUNE16:15HWH06:0037h 45m20
   W   
2232 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...
20725
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...1PUNE16:15HWH07:5539h 40m29
   W   
2232 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...
20724
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...1PUNE16:15HWH06:4538h 30m30
   W   
2223 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...
20723
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Nalan...1PUNE16:15RGD05:0536h 50m34
   W   
1953 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...
20722
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...1PUNE16:15DHN04:5536h 40m33
   W   
1961 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...1PUNE16:15KOAA15:5547h 40m54
   W   
2224 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...1PUNE16:15KOAA11:2043h 5m25
   W   
2224 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...
20719
--
Σ Pune- Saharsa [Cha...1PUNE16:15SHC15:3047h 15m39
   W   
1997 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...
20718
--
Σ Pune- Saharsa [Cha...1PUNE16:15SHC13:2545h 10m50
   W   
2048 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...1PURI21:45PUNE04:0554h 20m39
   W   
2836 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...1HTE14:40TVC17:1574h 35m68
   W   
3774 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...1HTE14:40OKHA04:2061h 40m49
   W   
2835 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...1HTE14:40ST17:0550h 25m29
S      
2366 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...1HTE14:40PUNE11:0544h 25m32
   W   
2282 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...1HTE14:40YPR09:4567h 5m32
S      
3038 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site