Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KOO/Khusropur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 15:06:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 15:06:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from KOO/Khusropur (2 PFs)
خوسروپور     खुसरोपुर

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 56
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

N H 30,Patna, Bihar

Elevation: 53 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Danapur
No Recent News for KOO/Khusropur
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 5.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

56 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
13245Capital ExpressExpECR2
SMT    
02:513m late02:54PNC/Patna SahebUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (2:39AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13247Capital ExpressExpECR2
   WTFS
02:51no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (1:40AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
63205Kiul - Patna MEMUMEMUECR2
SMTWTFS
04:575m late05:02PNBE/Patna JunctionUpdated: Mar 28 2016 (2:19AM) by system
12351Howrah - Rajendra Na...SFECR2
SMTWTFS
05:1413m late05:27RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)Updated: Dec 31 2015 (1:37AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
05:5820m late06:18RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:01AM) by system
63272Patna - Mokama MEMUMEMUECR1
 MTWTFS
06:06n/an/aFUT/Fatuha JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:51AM) by system
13236Danapur-Sahibganj In...ExpECR1
 MTWTFS
06:1448m late07:02SBG/SahibganjUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:58AM) by system
18184Danapur - Tatanagar ...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
07:0726m late07:33DMA/Damodar JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:39AM) by system
83131Danapur ExpressExpER2
SMTWTFS
07:18n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (11:02PM) by system
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
07:181h 18m late08:36RPR/RaghunathpurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:49AM) by system
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
07:235h 5m late12:28BARH/BarhUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:45AM) by system
12368Vikramshila ExpressSFER1
SMTWTFS
07:343h 48m late11:22KIUL/Kiul JunctionUpdated: Jun 14 2016 (7:30PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
63217Mokama-Danapur MEMUMEMUECR2
SMTWTFS
07:461h 10m late08:56DNR/DanapurUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (9:14PM) by system
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR1
SMTWTFS
08:071h 44m late09:51RGD/RajgirUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:37AM) by Harsh*^~
53229Rajgir Danapur Passe...PassECR2
SMTWTFS
08:09n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (2:30PM) by system
53232Danapur - Tilaiya Pa...PassECR1
SMTWTFS
09:13n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:42AM) by system
18697Kosi ExpressExpSER2
SMTWTFS
09:193h 10m late12:29PNBE/Patna JunctionUpdated: Jun 21 2016 (3:06PM) by Pp*^
63208Patna - Jasidih MEMUMEMUECR1
SMTWTFS
09:291m late09:30MOR/MorUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (1:46PM) by system
13332Patna-Dhanbad InterC...ExpECR1
 MTWTFS
09:39on time09:39JAJ/JhajhaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:19PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR2
SMTWTFS
09:457m late09:52DRV/DarauliUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:34AM) by Harsh*^~
13234Rajgriha ExpressExpECR1
SMTWTFS
10:0844m late10:52KOO/KhusropurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:19AM) by system
63207Jhajha-Patna MEMUMEMUECR2
SMTWTFS
10:2755m late11:22FUT/Fatuha JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (4:40PM) by system
55527Kamla Ganga InterCit...PassECR2
SMTWTFS
11:20n/an/aPHK/PunarakhUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (5:37PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
18622Patliputra ExpressExpSER2
SMTWTFS
11:384m late11:42PNBE/Patna JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:23PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
63209Jhajha-Patna MEMUMEMUECR2
SMTWTFS
11:3816m late11:54FUT/Fatuha JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (9:56AM) by system
63210Patna Jhajha MEMUMEMUECR1
SMTWTFS
12:05n/an/aPNC/Patna SahebUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (9:56AM) by system
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpER2
S TWT S
12:5438m late13:32RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (10:28AM) by moderator*^~
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpER2
 M   F 
12:54no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:35AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFER2
S T  F 
13:10on time13:10SCY/Sachiwalay HaltUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:36PM) by Optimus Prime*^~
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFR2
   W   
13:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 06 2016 (3:05PM) by At SGUJ DLS^~
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFER0
 M W F 
13:48no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:53AM) by system
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFR0
      S
13:48no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:37AM) by system
63212Patna-Jhajha MEMUMEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
15:18n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:31PM) by system
13331Dhanbad - Patna Inte...ExpECR0
 MTWTFS
15:41n/an/aGHR/GidhaurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:39PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFER0
SMTWTFS
15:53n/an/aMKB/MankathaUpdated: May 02 2016 (7:56AM) by moderator*^~
18621Patliputra ExpressExpSER0
SMTWTFS
16:07n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:22PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13233Rajgriha ExpressExpECR0
SMTWTFS
16:37n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:19AM) by system
55528Kamla Ganga InterCit...PassECR0
SMTWTFS
16:39n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (5:37PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
13134Varanasi - Sealdah (...ExpER0
 MT TFS
17:09n/an/aBTA/BihtaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:27AM) by moderator*^~
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpER0
S  W   
17:09no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 21 2016 (8:58PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
63271Mokama - Patna MEMUMEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
17:28n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (9:40PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18698Kosi ExpressExpSER1
SMTWTFS
17:37n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 21 2016 (5:49PM) by Pp*^
18183Tatanagar - Danapur ...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
18:01n/an/aTTN/TulsitanrUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:39AM) by system
83132Danapur Giridih Expr...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
18:21n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (11:02PM) by system
13132Anand Vihar T. - Kol...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
18:21n/an/aCOI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)Updated: May 03 2016 (10:19AM) by Saurabh*^~
53231Tilaiya-Danapur Pass...PassECR0
SMTWTFS
19:03n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:42AM) by system
63218Danapur-Mokama MEMUMEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
19:24n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 26 2015 (3:22PM) by जिला सुंदरगढ़ *^~
53230Danapur Rajgir Passe...PassECR0
SMTWTFS
19:28n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (2:30PM) by system
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
20:00n/an/aJMT/JamtaraUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:44AM) by system
13235Sahibganj-Danapur In...ExpECR0
 MTWTFS
20:58n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:58AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site