Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KOO/Khusropur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 10:58:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 10:58:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from KOO/Khusropur (2 PFs)
خوسروپور     खुसरोपुर

N H 30,Patna, Bihar

Elevation: 53 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Danapur
No Recent News for KOO/Khusropur
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 56
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 5.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

56 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
13245Capital ExpressExpECR2
SMT    
02:515m late02:56RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)Updated: Dec 31 2015 (2:39AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13247Capital ExpressExpECR2
   WTFS
02:51no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (1:40AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
63205Kiul - Patna MEMUMEMUECR2
SMTWTFS
04:57n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 28 2016 (2:19AM) by system
12351Howrah - Rajendra Na...SFECR2
SMTWTFS
05:142h 42m late07:56RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)Updated: Today (10:32AM) by system
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
05:582h 13m late08:11RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)Updated: Today (10:25AM) by system
63272Patna - Mokama MEMUMEMUECR1
 MTWTFS
06:06no dep todayno dep todayBKP/Bakhtiyarpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:51AM) by system
13236Danapur-Sahibganj In...ExpECR1
 MTWTFS
06:14no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 28 2016 (10:23PM) by system
18184Danapur - Tatanagar ...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
07:079m late07:16STL/SimultalaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:39AM) by system
83131Giridih Danapur Expr...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
07:18n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (9:56AM) by system
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
07:182h 2m late09:20BKG/Banka GhatUpdated: Today (10:39AM) by system
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
07:23n/an/aBXR/BuxarUpdated: Today (10:15AM) by system
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFER1
SMTWTFS
07:34n/an/aANVT/Anand Vihar TerminalUpdated: Today (9:37AM) by Vikramshila Lhb coaches~
63217Mokama-Danapur MEMUMEMUECR2
SMTWTFS
07:46n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (9:14PM) by system
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR1
SMTWTFS
08:07n/an/aPNBE/Patna JunctionUpdated: Today (10:44AM) by system
53229Rajgir Danapur Passe...PassECR2
SMTWTFS
08:09n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (2:30PM) by system
53232Danapur - Tilaiya Pa...PassECR1
SMTWTFS
09:13n/an/aSCY/Sachiwalay HaltUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:42AM) by system
18697Kosi ExpressExpSER2
SMTWTFS
09:19n/an/aDKGS/Dinkar Gram SimariaUpdated: Jun 21 2016 (3:06PM) by Pp*^~
63208Patna - Jasidih MEMUMEMUECR1
SMTWTFS
09:29n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (10:38AM) by system
13332Patna-Dhanbad InterC...ExpECR1
 MTWTFS
09:39no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:19PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR2
SMTWTFS
09:458m late09:53RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)Updated: Today (10:44AM) by system
13234Rajgriha ExpressExpECR1
SMTWTFS
10:0810m late10:18KOO/KhusropurUpdated: Jul 28 2016 (10:24PM) by system
63207Jhajha-Patna MEMUMEMUECR2
SMTWTFS
10:27n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (10:38AM) by system
55527Kamla Ganga InterCit...PassECR2
SMTWTFS
11:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (9:10AM) by system
18622Patliputra ExpressExpSER2
SMTWTFS
11:38n/an/aTALL/Tall JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:23PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
63209Jhajha-Patna MEMUMEMUECR2
SMTWTFS
11:38n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (9:56AM) by system
63210Patna Jhajha MEMUMEMUECR1
SMTWTFS
12:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (9:53AM) by system
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpER2
S TWT S
12:54n/an/aAHA/AbhaipurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:28AM) by moderator*^~
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpER2
 M   F 
12:54no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:21AM) by system
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFER2
S T  F 
13:10n/an/aMSDN/MasudanUpdated: Today (10:12AM) by system
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFR2
   W   
13:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 06 2016 (3:05PM) by SDAH JAT HumSafar Soon^~
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFER0
 M W F 
13:48no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:53AM) by system
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFR0
      S
13:48no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:37AM) by system
63212Patna-Jhajha MEMUMEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
15:18n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:31PM) by system
13331Dhanbad - Patna Inte...ExpECR0
 MTWTFS
15:41no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:39PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFER0
SMTWTFS
15:53n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (9:37AM) by Vikramshila Lhb coaches~
18621Patliputra ExpressExpSER0
SMTWTFS
16:07n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:22PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13233Rajgriha ExpressExpECR0
SMTWTFS
16:37n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 28 2016 (10:24PM) by system
55528Kamla Ganga InterCit...PassECR0
SMTWTFS
16:49n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (9:10AM) by system
13134Varanasi - Sealdah (...ExpER0
 MT TFS
17:09no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:27AM) by moderator*^~
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpER0
S  W   
17:09n/an/aMGS/Mughal Sarai JunctionUpdated: Today (10:21AM) by system
63271Mokama - Patna MEMUMEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
17:28n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (9:40PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18698Kosi ExpressExpSER1
SMTWTFS
17:37n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 21 2016 (5:49PM) by Pp*^~
18183Tatanagar - Danapur ...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
18:01n/an/aANR/AnaraUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:39AM) by system
83132Danapur Giridih Expr...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
18:21n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (9:56AM) by system
13132Anand Vihar T. - Kol...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
18:21n/an/aPNK/PankiUpdated: Today (10:39AM) by system
53231Tilaiya-Danapur Pass...PassECR0
SMTWTFS
19:03n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:42AM) by system
63218Danapur-Mokama MEMUMEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
19:24n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 26 2015 (3:22PM) by अच्छे दिन आने वाले है*^~
53230Danapur Rajgir Passe...PassECR0
SMTWTFS
19:53n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 23 2016 (11:23PM) by SDAH JAT HumSafar Soon^~
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
20:00n/an/aLLH/LiluahUpdated: Today (10:57AM) by system
13235Sahibganj-Danapur In...ExpECR0
 MTWTFS
20:58no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 28 2016 (10:22PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site