Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KOO/Khusropur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 13:07:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 13:07:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from KOO/Khusropur (2 PFs)
Khusropur     Khusropur

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 59
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

N H 30,Patna, Bihar

Elevation: 52 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Danapur
No Recent News for KOO/Khusropur
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

59 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
03292Patna - Jasidih Shra...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
00:28n/an/an/a
13247Capital ExpressExpECR??
   WTFS
02:51n/an/an/a
13245Capital ExpressExpECR??
SMT    
02:51no dep todayno dep todayn/a
73202Danapur - Bakhtiyarp...DEMUECR??
 MTW  S
03:43no dep todayno dep todayn/a
63205Kiul - Patna MEMUMEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
04:58n/an/an/a
12351Howrah- Danapur Expr...SFECR??
SMTWTFS
05:14n/an/aKPK/Kalipahari
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
05:5827m late06:25RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal
63272Patna - Mokama MEMUMEMUECR??
 MTWTFS
06:06n/an/an/a
03236Danapur - Sahibganj ...ExpECR??
S      
06:14no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13236Danapur-Sahibganj In...ExpECR??
 MTWTFS
06:14n/an/an/a
18184Danapur - Tatanagar ...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
07:074m late07:11TTN/Tulsitanr
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
07:18n/an/an/a
83131Danapur ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/an/a
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
07:233h 17m late10:40PHK/Punarakh
12368Vikramshila ExpressSFER??
SMTWTFS
07:34n/an/aANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
63217Mokama-Danapur Passe...MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
07:46n/an/an/a
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR1
SMTWTFS
08:0712m late08:19RGD/Rajgir
53229Rajgir Danapur Passe...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
08:09n/an/an/a
53232Danapur - Tilaiya Pa...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
09:13n/an/an/a
18697Kosi ExpressExpSER??
SMTWTFS
09:19n/an/an/a
63208Patna - Jasidih MEMUMEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
09:29n/an/an/a
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR??
SMTWTFS
09:4513m late09:58BTA/Bihta
13234Rajgriha ExpressExpECR??
SMTWTFS
10:08n/an/an/a
63207Jhajha-Patna MEMUMEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
11:02n/an/an/a
55527Kamla Ganga InterCit...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
11:20n/an/an/a
18622Patliputra ExpressExpSER??
SMTWTFS
11:38n/an/aDHN/Dhanbad Junction
63209Jhajha-Patna Passeng...MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
11:48n/an/an/a
63210Patna Jhajha Passeng...MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
12:05n/an/an/a
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpER??
 M   F 
12:54n/an/aKJH/Kajra
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpER??
S TWT S
12:54no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFER??
S T  F 
13:10n/an/aHTZ/Hathidah Junction
15648Guwahati-Mumbai LTT ...ExpNFR??
   W   
13:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
03291Jasidih - Patna Shra...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
13:36n/an/an/a
15647Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...ExpNFR??
      S
13:48no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFER??
 M W F 
13:48n/an/aKRS/Karisath
63212Patna-Jhajha Passeng...MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
15:18n/an/an/a
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFER??
SMTWTFS
15:53n/an/an/a
18621Patliputra ExpressExpSER??
SMTWTFS
16:07n/an/an/a
13233Rajgriha ExpressExpECR??
SMTWTFS
16:37n/an/an/a
55528Kamla Ganga InterCit...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
16:39n/an/an/a
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpER??
S  W   
17:09no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13134Varanasi - Sealdah (...ExpER??
 MT TFS
17:09n/an/aDRV/Darauli
18698Kosi ExpressExpSER1
SMTWTFS
17:37n/an/an/a
63271Mokameh - Patna MEMUMEMUECR??
 MTWTFS
17:43n/an/an/a
18183Tatanagar - Danapur ...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
18:01n/an/aMDKD/Madhukunda
83132Danapur Giridih Expr...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
18:21n/an/an/a
13132Anand Vihar T. - Kol...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
18:21n/an/aSJT/Shujaatpur
53231Tilaiya-Danapur Pass...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
19:03n/an/an/a
53230Danapur Rajgir Passe...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
19:28n/an/an/a
63218Danapur-Mokama Passe...MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
19:49n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site