Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
NGO/Nagaur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 21:41:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 21:41:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from NGO/Nagaur
     नागौर

Track: Single Diesel BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: n/a
Number of Halting Trains: 45
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1

SH 19, Nagaur, Rajasthan

Elevation: 296 m above sea level
Zone: NWR/North Western   Division: Jodhpur
No Recent News for NGO/Nagaur
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

46 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
22982Shri Ganganagar - Ko...SFNWR??
SMTWTFS
00:431h 4m late01:47KOTA/Kota JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:53AM) by system
18246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...ExpSECR??
S T    
01:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 07 2016 (1:47PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
25631Bikaner Guwahati Exp...ExpNFR??
 M W   
01:49no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
19224JammuTawi - Ahmedaba...ExpWR??
SMTWTFS
02:3049m late03:19SBI/Sabarmati JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:09AM) by system
22981Kota - Sriganganagar...SFNWR??
SM WT S
02:30no dep todayno dep todaySGNR/Shri GanganagarUpdated: Jan 07 2016 (2:02PM) by Get well Soon 20053**
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWR??
S      
03:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (6:06AM) by system
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECR??
 M    S
03:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 04 2016 (12:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFR??
 M    S
04:44no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2015 (12:36PM) by system
12307-SlipHowrah-Bikaner Link ...SFER??
SMTWTFS
05:52n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:54AM) by system
12495Pratap ExpressSFNWR??
    T  
07:03no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (6:07AM) by system
22463Rajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWR??
 M  T S
07:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (6:37PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
12463-SlipRajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWR1
 M  T S
07:41no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:20AM) by moderator**
12467Bikaner-Jaipur Leela...SFNWR1
SMTWTFS
07:47on time07:47JP/Jaipur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:59AM) by system
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWR??
    T  
08:03no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 15 2016 (1:13PM) by Mohd Arif**
54703Abohar-Jodhpur Passe...PassNWR??
SMTWTFS
08:561m early08:55JU/Jodhpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (2:25PM) by system
04701Bikaner - Merta Road...ExpNWR??
      S
09:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:31AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWR??
 M     
10:04no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (12:39AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22474Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWR??
   W   
10:04no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:43AM) by system
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...SFNWR??
 M  T  
10:38no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 29 2016 (2:50AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
59706Jaipur Jn-Suratgarh ...PassNWR??
SMTWTFS
11:0731m late11:38SOG/Suratgarh JunctionUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (1:35PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
11:2911m late11:40KRJD/KarjodaUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (9:33AM) by enjoying golden days of life
59705Suratgarh Jn-Jaipur ...PassNWR??
SMTWTFS
12:32on time12:32KMNC/Kuchaman CityUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (5:45PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
14887Kalka - Barmer Chand...ExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
13:1315m late13:28BME/BarmerUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:44AM) by system
24887Haridwar-Barmer Link...ExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
13:1315m late13:28BUT/BaytuUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:28AM) by system
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWR??
SMTWTFS
13:148m late13:22BKN/Bikaner JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:32AM) by Jay Shah**
24888Barmer-Haridwar Link...ExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
13:53n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:28AM) by system
14888Barmer-Kalka Express...ExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
13:5314m late14:07PGK/Pili BanganUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:44AM) by system
17037Secunderabad-Bikaner...ExpSCR??
    TF 
14:1620m late14:36BKN/Bikaner JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:11AM) by system
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSR??
      S
15:24no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:24AM) by system
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...SFNWR??
  T   S
15:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 29 2016 (2:49AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
04702Merta Road Jn. - Bik...ExpNWR??
      S
16:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:31AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSR??
S      
16:34no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:24AM) by system
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWR??
 M     
16:34no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:43AM) by system
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCR??
     F 
16:4913m late17:02NGO/NagaurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:13AM) by system
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCR2
S    F 
17:2314m late17:37BGKT/Bhagat Ki KothiUpdated: Dec 20 2015 (12:46AM) by system
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCR??
      S
17:23no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:13AM) by system
14709Bikaner - Puri Expre...ExpNWR??
S      
18:23no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:56AM) by system
54704Jodhpur Bhatinda Pas...PassNWR??
SMTWTFS
18:3115m late18:46UMS/UdramsarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (2:25PM) by system
22464Rajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWR1
  T T S
19:09no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:14AM) by system
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSR??
 M     
19:11no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 10 2016 (3:08PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
04802*Nagaur - Jodhpur Spe...*ExpNWR??
      S
19:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:26AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14710Puri - Bikaner Expre...ExpNWR??
    T  
20:12no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:56AM) by system
12468Jaipur Bikaner Leela...SFNWR1
SMTWTFS
20:47n/an/aKJW/KhajwanaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:59AM) by system
22308Bikaner-Howrah Link ...SFER??
SMTWTFS
20:47n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:52AM) by system
19223Ahmedabad - Jammu Ta...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
22:43n/an/aPPR/Pipar Road JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:09AM) by system
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSR1
  T    
23:58no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:52PM) by RosH**
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site