Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
CLT/Kozhikode Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 09:54:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 09:54:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from CLT/Kozhikode Main (4 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 4
No Recent News for CLT/Kozhikode Main
Nearby Stations in the News
Railway Station Rd, Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Elevation: 11 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Palakkad
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 1h 45m ago

103 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12977Marusagar ExpressSFNWR4
 M     
00:25on time00:25BTJL/Bhatkal
16312Kochuveli-Bikaner Ex...ExpSR4
S      
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR4
   W   
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16338Ernakulam - Okha (Bi...ExpSR4
    T S
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16334Thiruvananthapuram-V...ExpSR4
  T    
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWR4
     F 
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12224Ernakulam - Mumbai L...DrntCR??
 M  T  
01:05n/an/an/a
12431Trivandrum Central-H...RajNR1
   W FS
02:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
02:20n/an/an/a
22852Mangalore - Santraga...SFSER1
S      
02:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12283Ernakulam-Hazrat Niz...DrntNR??
   W   
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11098Poorna Express (Via...ExpCR??
  T    
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16604Maveli ExpressExpSR4
SMTWTFS
03:40n/an/an/a
12685Chennai - Mangalore ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
04:35n/an/an/a
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
04:505h 7m late09:57WH/West Hill
16629Malabar ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
05:00n/an/an/a
56600*Kozhikode Shoranur P...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/an/a
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSER4
      S
05:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16855Puducherry-Mangalore...ExpSR??
     F 
05:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR1
S    F 
05:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16347Trivandrum - Mangalo...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
06:105m early06:05QLD/Koyilandy
12081Kannur - Trivandrum ...JShtbSR2
 MT TFS
06:155m early06:10VTK/Vallathol Nagar
16857Puducherry - Mangalo...ExpSR??
S      
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17606Kacheguda - Mangalor...ExpSCR??
   W  S
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16314Kannur - Ernakulam E...ExpSR??
    T S
06:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16308Kannur - Alappuzha E...ExpSR??
SMTW F 
06:35n/an/an/a
56653*Kozhikode - Kannur P...*PassSR2
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/an/a
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR3
      S
06:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
10215Madgaon-Ernakulam We...SFKR1
 M     
06:555m late07:00KUL/Kallayi Kozhikode South
12288Dehradun-Kochuveli W...SFSR3
   W   
06:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12484Amritsar-Kochuveli S...SFNR3
  T    
06:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56664*Kozhikode -Thrissur ...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/an/a
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWR4
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/a
12601Chennai - Mangalore ...SFSR4
SMTWTFS
08:1011m late08:21TA/Tanur
56650Kannur - Coimbatore ...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
08:10on time08:10n/a
16345Netravati ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
08:40on time08:40VAPM/Valapattanam
22149Poorna SF Express (V...SFCR??
  T  F 
09:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCR??
 M  T  
09:00on time09:00FK/Ferok
16649Parashuram ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
09:05on time09:05n/a
56603Thrissur Kannur Pass...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
09:4017m late09:57n/a
22610Coimbatore Mangalor...SFSR4
SMTWTFS
09:55on time09:55n/a
19578Hapa-Tirunelveli Ex...ExpWR??
SM     
10:10on time10:10JITE/Jite
16305Ernakulam - Kannur I...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
10:50on time10:50n/a
16860Mangalore - Chennai...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
11:15on time11:15n/a
16605Ernad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
11:40on time11:40n/a
12201Mumbai LTT-Kochuveli...GRSR3
  T   S
11:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCR??
S  W   
11:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin-Er...DrntNR??
 M     
11:5514m late12:09ULL/Ullal
04410Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...PrmNR??
    T  
11:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16606Ernad ExpressExpSR4
SMTWTFS
12:35n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site