Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
CLT/Kozhikode Main ( ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 21:00:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 21:00:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)
കോഴിക്കോട് മെയിൻ     कोषिक्कोड मुख्य

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 111
Number of Originating Trains: 5
Number of Terminating Trains: 5

Railway Station Rd, Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala

Elevation: 11 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Palakkad (Palghat)
No Recent News for CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.8/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
porters/escalators - good (13)
food - excellent (12)
transportation - excellent (13)
lodging - excellent (11)
railfanning - excellent (12)
sightseeing - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (12)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 4h 0m ago

115 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSR4
S      
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (12:42AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR4
   W   
00:2021m late00:41APTA/AptaUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (12:10PM) by Minti*^~
12977Marusagar ExpressSFNWR4
 M     
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (12:38AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSR4
    T S
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (12:47AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR4
  T    
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (4:59PM) by
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWR4
     F 
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 12 2015 (9:40AM) by Shivkumar Mishra*^~
12224Ernakulam - Mumbai L...DrntCR3
 M  T  
01:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 08 2016 (8:57PM) by S Verma*^~
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNR1
   W FS
02:0518m late02:23VGN/VangaonUpdated: Nov 21 2015 (9:19PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
02:1010m late02:20MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSER1
S      
02:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:02AM) by KMonIRI*^~
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNR0
   W   
02:55n/an/aMNI/MangaonUpdated: Apr 28 2016 (4:18PM) by AK22660™^
11098Poorna Express (via...ExpCR0
  T    
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (4:58PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
01066Ernakulam - Mumbai C...ExpCR0
      S
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 15 2016 (11:43PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11097Poorna Express (via...ExpCR1
 M     
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 16 2016 (1:58AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16604Maveli ExpressExpSR4
SMTWTFS
03:4046m late04:26MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:46PM) by
00616Madgaon - Thiruvanan...PrmSR0
     F 
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 21 2016 (7:26PM) by Awes khan*^~
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
04:3012m late04:42MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:36AM) by system
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
04:451h 0m late05:45ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Jan 22 2016 (1:00PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSR3
   W   
04:5516m late05:11TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Feb 23 2016 (1:47PM) by RosH*^
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSR0
S      
04:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (12:49AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
00615Thiruvananthapuram -...PrmSR0
    T  
04:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 20 2016 (1:47AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16855Puducherry-Mangaluru...ExpSR0
     F 
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSER4
      S
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:01AM) by system
16629Malabar ExpressExpSR0
SMTWTFS
05:0520m late05:25MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:47PM) by
56600*Kozhikode Shoranur P...*PassSR0
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (10:01PM) by system
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR1
S    F 
05:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 30 2016 (12:46AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
16347Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
06:0553m late06:58MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
12081Kannur - Thiruvanant...JShtbSR2
 MT TFS
06:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:33PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
16308Kannur - Alappuzha E...ExpSR0
SMTW F 
06:305m late06:35ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (11:35AM) by
16314Kannur - Ernakulam E...ExpSR0
    T S
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:47PM) by system
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSR0
S      
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:23PM) by system
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCR0
   W  S
06:307m early06:23MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:26PM) by Minti*^~
10215Madgaon - Ernakulam ...SFKR1
 M     
06:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (4:58PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNR3
  T    
06:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 05 2016 (12:45AM) by
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSR3
   W   
06:4010m late06:50KCVL/KochuveliUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:35AM) by Cheetah*^~
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR3
      S
06:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (2:16AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56653*Kozhikode - Kannur P...*PassSR2
SMTWTFS
06:45on time06:45CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:38AM) by system
06014Kochuveli - Mangalur...ExpSR0
      S
07:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:19AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56664*Kozhikode -Thrissur ...*PassSR0
SMTWTFS
07:20on time07:20n/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:44AM) by
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWR4
SMTWTFS
07:305m late07:35CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)Updated: Oct 08 2015 (4:57PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
56650Kannur - Coimbatore ...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
08:002m late08:02CBE/Coimbatore Main JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (5:37PM) by system
12601Chennai Central - M...SFSR4
SMTWTFS
08:0511m late08:16MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:30PM) by
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
08:3515m late08:50TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Nov 01 2015 (2:36AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22653Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR0
      S
08:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:44PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR0
   W   
08:505m early08:45KKW/KankavaliUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:44PM) by RosH*^
22149Poorna SF Express (V...SFCR0
  T  F 
08:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 22 2016 (4:12PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCR0
 M  T  
08:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 01 2015 (12:24AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
16649Parashuram ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
09:0012m late09:12TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Mar 06 2016 (9:25PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56603Thrissur Kannur Pass...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
09:2510m late09:35MAHE/MaheUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (6:59PM) by system
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli ...ExpWR0
SM     
09:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (6:52AM) by
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site