Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
CLT/Kozhikode Main ( ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 17:08:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 17:08:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)
കോഴിക്കോട് മെയിൻ     कोषिक्कोड मुख्य
[Calicut]

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 104
Number of Originating Trains: 5
Number of Terminating Trains: 5

Railway Station Rd, Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala

Elevation: 11 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Palakkad (Palghat)
No Recent News for CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.8/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
porters/escalators - good (13)
food - excellent (12)
transportation - excellent (13)
lodging - excellent (11)
railfanning - excellent (12)
sightseeing - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (12)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 24m ago

109 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12978Marusagar Express (P...SFNWR1
S      
00:17no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 05 2016 (12:53PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNR3
  T TF 
00:175m late00:22TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Jun 09 2016 (9:35AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWR0
      S
00:17no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:02AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWR0
   W   
00:17no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (2:07AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSR4
S      
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:41AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR4
   W   
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (11:27PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12977Marusagar ExpressSFNWR4
 M     
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 25 2016 (10:54PM) by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSR4
    T S
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (10:55PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR4
  T    
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (10:34PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWR4
     F 
00:2048m late01:08BLLI/BalliUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:04AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNR1
   W FS
02:055m early02:00AVRD/Aravali RoadUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:07AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
02:105m early02:05MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSER1
S      
02:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:02AM) by KMonIRI*^~
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNR0
   W   
02:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 01 2016 (2:28PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
12224Ernakulam - Mumbai L...DrntCR3
 M  T  
02:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 14 2016 (8:40PM) by At SGUJ DLS^~
11098Poorna ExpressExpCR0
  T    
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (10:37AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
11097Poorna ExpressExpCR1
 M     
03:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 06 2016 (11:45PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16604Maveli ExpressExpSR4
SMTWTFS
03:4014m late03:54MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:46PM) by
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
04:305m late04:35MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:36AM) by system
16855Puducherry-Mangaluru...ExpSR0
     F 
05:0011m late05:11MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSER4
      S
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:01AM) by system
16629Malabar ExpressExpSR0
SMTWTFS
05:0531m late05:36MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:47PM) by
56600*Kozhikode Shoranur P...*PassSR0
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (10:01PM) by system
16347Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
06:0515m late06:20MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
12081Kannur - Thiruvanant...JShtbSR1
 MT TFS
06:102m early06:08TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Jan 20 2016 (1:33PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
16308Kannur - Alappuzha E...ExpSR0
SMTW F 
06:30on time06:30ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (11:35AM) by
16314Kannur - Ernakulam E...ExpSR1
    T S
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:47PM) by system
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSR0
S      
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:23PM) by system
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCR0
   W  S
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:26PM) by Minti*^~
10215Madgaon - Ernakulam ...SFKR1
 M     
06:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 06 2016 (11:43PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56653*Kozhikode - Kannur P...*PassSR2
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:38AM) by system
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSR3
   W   
06:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (4:13PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSR0
S      
06:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
07:0010m early06:50ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Jun 19 2016 (6:03PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
56664*Kozhikode -Thrissur ...*PassSR0
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:44AM) by
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWR4
SMTWTFS
07:3029m late07:59CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)Updated: Oct 08 2015 (4:57PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
56650Kannur - Coimbatore ...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (5:37PM) by system
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSR4
SMTWTFS
08:0510m late08:15MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:30PM) by
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNR3
  T    
08:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (10:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSR3
   W   
08:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (9:08AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR1
S    F 
08:40on time08:40BKJ/BarkurUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (5:23PM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR3
      S
08:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (3:55AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
22653Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR0
      S
08:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:50AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR0
   W   
08:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (11:13PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22149Poorna SF Express (V...SFCR0
  T  F 
08:554m late08:59ANKL/AnkolaUpdated: Jun 27 2016 (12:40AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCR0
 M  T  
08:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (11:08PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16649Parashuram ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
09:003m early08:57MVLK/MavelikaraUpdated: Mar 06 2016 (9:25PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56603Thrissur Kannur Pass...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
09:2520m late09:45n/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (6:59PM) by system
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWR1
SM     
09:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:38AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWR0
    T  
09:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (9:40AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site