Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
CAN/Kannur Main (Can ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 06:40:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 06:40:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)
കണ്ണൂർ മെയിൻ     कण्णूर मुख्य

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 96
Number of Originating Trains: 12
Number of Terminating Trains: 12

Near Plaza junction, Station Road, Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala

Elevation: 16 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Palakkad (Palghat)
No Recent News for CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.2/5 (113 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (15)
porters/escalators - good (13)
food - good (14)
transportation - excellent (14)
lodging - good (14)
railfanning - excellent (13)
sightseeing - good (15)
safety - good (15)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 1h 9m ago

107 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR1
    T  
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (11:11PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
00:3525m late01:00PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSER0
S      
01:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:02AM) by KMonIRI*^~
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:2015m late01:35MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:45AM) by system
11097Poorna ExpressExpCR3
 M     
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 11 2016 (10:00PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSR1
S      
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:41AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR1
   W   
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (11:27PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12977Marusagar ExpressSFNWR1
 M     
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 25 2016 (10:54PM) by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSR1
    T S
01:55n/an/aMAHE/MaheUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (10:55PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR1
  T    
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (10:34PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWR1
     F 
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:04AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNR1
   W FS
03:25n/an/aMAHE/MaheUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:07AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
06607*Kannur - Kasaragod P...*PassSR0
SMTWTFS
04:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (3:54AM) by system
11098Poorna ExpressExpCR1
  T    
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (10:37AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
12081*Kannur - Thiruvanant...*JShtbSR2
 MT TFS
04:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 24 2016 (10:46PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
16308*Kannur - Alappuzha E...*ExpSR1
SMTW F 
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:35AM) by
16314*Kannur - Ernakulam E...*ExpSR0
    T S
05:00on time05:00ETR/ElatturUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:47PM) by system
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
05:0513m late05:18QLD/KoyilandyUpdated: Jun 19 2016 (6:03PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
10215Madgaon - Ernakulam ...SFKR3
 M     
05:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 06 2016 (11:43PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSR3
   W   
05:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (4:13PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSR0
S      
05:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16604Maveli ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
05:2522m late05:47PAY/PayyanurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:46PM) by
56650*Kannur - Coimbatore ...*PassSR2
SMTWTFS
05:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (5:37PM) by system
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/aQLD/KoyilandyUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:36AM) by system
16855Puducherry-Mangaluru...ExpSR1
     F 
06:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSER1
      S
06:40n/an/aKUL/Kallayi Kozhikode SouthUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:01AM) by system
16629Malabar ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/aQLD/KoyilandyUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:47PM) by
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNR3
  T    
07:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 07 2016 (7:01PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSR3
   W   
07:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 06 2016 (11:32PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR3
S    F 
07:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 07 2016 (6:59PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR0
      S
07:00n/an/aPAY/PayyanurUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (3:55AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
16649Parashuram ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/aNLE/NileshwarUpdated: Mar 06 2016 (9:25PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56655*Kannur - Mangaluru P...*PassSR2
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (5:18PM) by system
16347Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
07:55n/an/aCLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
56654Mangaluru Central - ...PassSR2,3
SMTWTFS
08:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (6:52PM) by system
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSR1
S      
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:23PM) by system
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCR1
   W  S
08:15n/an/aETMD/EttimadaiUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:26PM) by Minti*^~
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWR3
SM     
08:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:38AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWR3
    T  
08:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 01 2016 (9:34PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
08:35n/an/aMAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)Updated: Jul 29 2016 (10:14PM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF*^~
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 04 2016 (10:39AM) by system
16605Ernad ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
09:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:08PM) by
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
09:45n/an/aSRR/Shoranur JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:30PM) by
22653Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR0
      S
10:15n/an/aERN/Ernakulam Town (North)Updated: Jun 07 2016 (12:50AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR1
   W   
10:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (11:13PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22149Poorna SF Express (V...SFCR1
  T  F 
10:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 11 2016 (9:46PM) by Janata Garage*^~
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCR1
 M  T  
10:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (11:08PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56324Mangaluru - Coimbato...PassSR3
SMTWTFS
10:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (8:35PM) by BMTIR*^~
82656Velankanni - Vasco D...PrmSWR0
  T  F 
10:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 24 2016 (11:53PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
82658-SlipVelankanni - Sawantw...PrmKR0
     F 
11:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:05AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site