Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
CAN/Kannur Main (Can ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 21:23:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 21:23:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)
കണ്ണൂർ മെയിൻ     कण्णूर मुख्य

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 85
Number of Originating Trains: 12
Number of Terminating Trains: 12

Near Plaza junction, Station Road, Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala

Elevation: 16 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Palakkad (Palghat)
No Recent News for CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.2/5 (105 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
porters/escalators - good (12)
food - good (13)
transportation - excellent (13)
lodging - good (13)
railfanning - excellent (12)
sightseeing - good (14)
safety - good (14)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 5h 47m ago

97 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR1
    T  
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (11:11PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
00:3532m late01:07MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSER0
S      
01:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:02AM) by KMonIRI*^~
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:2024m late01:44MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:45AM) by system
11097Poorna ExpressExpCR3
 M     
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 06 2016 (11:45PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSR1
S      
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:41AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR1
   W   
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (11:27PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12977Marusagar ExpressSFNWR1
 M     
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (10:20PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSR1
    T S
01:5520m late02:15JITE/JiteUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (10:55PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR1
  T    
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (10:34PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWR1
     F 
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:04AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNR1
   W FS
03:256m late03:31PNVL/Panvel JunctionUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:07AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
06607*Kannur - Kasaragod P...*PassSR0
SMTWTFS
04:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (3:54AM) by system
11098Poorna ExpressExpCR1
  T    
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (10:37AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
12081*Kannur - Thiruvanant...*JShtbSR2
 MT TFS
04:45on time04:45TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Jan 20 2016 (1:33PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
16308*Kannur - Alappuzha E...*ExpSR1
SMTW F 
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:35AM) by
16314*Kannur - Ernakulam E...*ExpSR0
    T S
05:00on time05:00ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:47PM) by system
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
05:053h 2m late08:07ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Jun 19 2016 (6:03PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
10215Madgaon - Ernakulam ...SFKR3
 M     
05:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 06 2016 (11:43PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSR3
   W   
05:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (4:13PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSR0
S      
05:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16604Maveli ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
05:252m early05:23MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:46PM) by
56650*Kannur - Coimbatore ...*PassSR2
SMTWTFS
05:45on time05:45CBE/Coimbatore Main JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (5:37PM) by system
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
06:157m late06:22MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:36AM) by system
16855Puducherry-Mangaluru...ExpSR1
     F 
06:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSER1
      S
06:401h 42m late08:22MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:01AM) by system
16629Malabar ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:558m late07:03MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:47PM) by
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNR3
  T    
07:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (10:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSR3
   W   
07:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (9:08AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR3
S    F 
07:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (5:23PM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR0
      S
07:002h 11m late09:11MQU/MurukkampuzhaUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (3:55AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
16649Parashuram ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
07:155m early07:10KZT/KulitturaiUpdated: Mar 06 2016 (9:25PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56655*Kannur - Mangaluru P...*PassSR2
SMTWTFS
07:20on time07:20MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (5:18PM) by system
16347Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
07:5515m early07:40MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
56654Mangaluru Central - ...PassSR2,3
SMTWTFS
08:0525m late08:30TLY/ThalasseryUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (6:52PM) by system
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSR1
S      
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:23PM) by system
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCR1
   W  S
08:1517m early07:58MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:26PM) by Minti*^~
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWR3
SM     
08:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:38AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
08:351h 32m late10:07QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)Updated: Jun 10 2016 (3:50AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
09:1528m late09:43MPLM/MoorthipalayamUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (6:44PM) by system
16605Ernad ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
09:3520m late09:55KCVL/KochuveliUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:08PM) by
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
09:4510m late09:55MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:30PM) by
22653Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR0
      S
10:155m early10:10AT/AsnotiUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:50AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR1
   W   
10:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (11:13PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22149Poorna SF Express (V...SFCR1
  T  F 
10:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 12 2016 (6:13PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCR1
 M  T  
10:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (11:08PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56324Mangaluru - Coimbato...PassSR3
SMTWTFS
10:504m late10:54PUM/PallippuramUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (8:35PM) by BMTIR*^~
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
11:255m early11:20MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:16AM) by system
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSR3
  T   S
12:3045m late13:15KTYM/KottayamUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (10:12PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCR3
S  W   
12:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (10:42PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site