Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
CAN/Kannur Main (Can ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 12:41:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 12:41:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)
കണ്ണൂർ മെയിൻ     कण्णूर मैन

Near Plaza junction, Station Road, Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala

Elevation: 16 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Palakkad (Palghat)
No Recent News for CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 88
Number of Originating Trains: 12
Number of Terminating Trains: 12
Rating: 4.2/5 (113 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (15)
porters/escalators - good (13)
food - good (14)
transportation - excellent (14)
lodging - good (14)
railfanning - excellent (13)
sightseeing - good (15)
safety - good (15)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 1h 49m ago

100 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR1
    T  
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:40AM) by system
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
00:353m early00:32VLT/ValathoorUpdated: Today (11:20AM) by system
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSER0
S      
01:055h 25m late06:30PTJ/Podanur JunctionUpdated: Today (11:46AM) by system
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:202h 8m late03:28MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Today (11:20AM) by system
11097Poorna ExpressExpCR3
 M     
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (9:49AM) by system
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSR1
S      
01:5515m late02:10KT/KumtaUpdated: Today (10:59AM) by system
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR1
   W   
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:36AM) by system
12977Marusagar ExpressSFNWR1
 M     
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:01AM) by system
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSR1
    T S
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:02AM) by system
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR1
  T    
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:01AM) by system
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWR1
     F 
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:09PM) by system
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNR1
   W FS
03:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:49AM) by system
06607*Kannur - Kasaragod P...*PassSR0
SMTWTFS
04:15on time04:15KGQ/KasaragodUpdated: Today (12:04PM) by system
11098Poorna ExpressExpCR1
  T    
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (9:49AM) by system
12081*Kannur - Thiruvanant...*JShtbSR2
 MT TFS
04:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:05PM) by system
16308*Kannur - Alappuzha E...*ExpSR1
SMTW F 
05:00on time05:00SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)Updated: Today (11:29AM) by system
16314*Kannur - Ernakulam E...*ExpSR0
    T S
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:02PM) by system
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
05:0558m late06:03ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)Updated: Today (11:42AM) by system
10215Madgaon - Ernakulam ...SFKR3
 M     
05:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 06 2016 (11:43PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSR3
   W   
05:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:02PM) by system
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSR0
S      
05:151h 0m late06:15ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Today (12:21PM) by system
16604Maveli ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
05:2527m late05:52MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Today (10:34AM) by system
56650*Kannur - Coimbatore ...*PassSR2
SMTWTFS
05:40on time05:40KTKU/KottekadUpdated: Today (12:10PM) by system
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
06:154m late06:19MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Today (10:10AM) by system
16855Puducherry-Mangaluru...ExpSR1
     F 
06:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:04PM) by system
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSER1
      S
06:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:46AM) by system
16629Malabar ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:5518m late07:13MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Today (11:19AM) by system
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNR3
  T    
07:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:55AM) by system
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSR3
   W   
07:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:54AM) by system
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR3
S    F 
07:0010m late07:10ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)Updated: Today (12:02PM) by system
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR0
      S
07:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:09PM) by system
16649Parashuram ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
07:1525m late07:40WKI/WadakkancheryUpdated: Today (10:52AM) by system
56655*Kannur - Mangaluru P...*PassSR2
SMTWTFS
07:25on time07:25KGQ/KasaragodUpdated: Today (11:59AM) by system
16347Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
07:5551m late08:46MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Today (12:01PM) by system
56654Mangaluru Central - ...PassSR2,3
SMTWTFS
08:05n/an/aKPQ/KannapuramUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (6:52PM) by system
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSR1
S      
08:15n/an/aWH/West HillUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:23PM) by system
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCR1
   W  S
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:01PM) by system
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWR3
SM     
08:252h 50m late11:15WH/West HillUpdated: Today (10:58AM) by system
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWR3
    T  
08:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:57AM) by system
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
08:3525m late09:00SRR/Shoranur JunctionUpdated: Today (11:41AM) by system
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
09:1513m late09:28TUA/TirunnavayaUpdated: Today (11:55AM) by system
16605Ernad ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
09:3510m late09:45PGI/ParappangadiUpdated: Today (10:30AM) by system
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
09:458m late09:53NTVT/NethravathiUpdated: Today (12:07PM) by system
22653Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR0
      S
10:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:10AM) by system
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR1
   W   
10:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:21PM) by system
22149Poorna SF Express (V...SFCR1
  T  F 
10:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:18AM) by system
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCR1
 M  T  
10:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:03PM) by system
56324Mangaluru - Coimbato...PassSR3
SMTWTFS
10:502m late10:52ETR/ElatturUpdated: Today (11:20AM) by system
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
11:2517m late11:42NLE/NileshwarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:16AM) by system
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSR3
  T   S
12:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:46AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site