Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ARJ/Aunrihar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 14:10:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 14:10:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from ARJ/Aunrihar Junction (4 PFs)
اوڑیھار جنکشن     औंड़िहार जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Doubling of Diesel BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 67
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3

Aurihar Khurd,Pin:233221, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 79 m above sea level
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Varanasi
No Recent News for ARJ/Aunrihar Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 2.5/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - average (2)
transportation - average (2)
lodging - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
sightseeing - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

70 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
55150Varanasi City - Gora...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
00:3041m late01:11IAA/Indara JunctionUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (10:29PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
15003Chauri Chaura Expres...ExpNER0
SMTWTFS
01:281h 22m late02:50GKP/Gorakhpur JunctionUpdated: May 06 2016 (12:37AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECR0
S      
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 06 2016 (12:25PM) by DJ™^~
11034Darbhanga - Pune Exp...ExpCR0
      S
02:2025m late02:45KTES/Katni SouthUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:25AM) by system
15004Chauri Chaura Expres...ExpNER0
SMTWTFS
03:372m early03:35MWH/MalwanUpdated: May 06 2016 (12:37AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
55149Gorakhpur - Varanasi...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/aKER/KiriharapurUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (10:29PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
55014Varanasi City-Chhapr...PassNER1
SMTWTFS
05:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (10:56AM) by moderator*^~
15104Manduadih - Gorakhpu...ExpNER0
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
55143*Aunrihar-Jaunpur Pas...*PassNER0
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (9:59AM) by system
15054Lucknow - Chhapra Ex...ExpNER0
SMTWTFS
07:1623m late07:39CPR/Chhapra JunctionUpdated: Apr 26 2016 (8:51PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
75101Ballia - Varanasi Ci...DEMUNER0
 MTWTFS
07:16n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (7:28PM) by system
55122Manduadih Bhatni Pas...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
07:42n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (6:26PM) by system
15111Chhapra - Varanasi C...ExpNER0
SMTWTFS
07:42n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (12:58AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
55135Azamgarh - Varanasi ...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
08:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (12:19AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
55133Ballia - Varanasi Ci...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
08:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (12:38AM) by system
22420Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNR2
S  W F 
08:42no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 14 2016 (11:20PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12562Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECR3
SMTWTFS
09:20n/an/aRJI/RajawariUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:27AM) by
75113Bhatni - Varanasi Ci...DEMUNER0
SMTWTF 
09:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 15 2016 (10:48AM) by Saurabh*^~
15116Loknayak ExpressExpNER0
 M     
09:37no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:16AM) by system
75111Ghazipur City - Vara...DEMUNER0
SMTWTF 
09:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 21 2015 (8:26PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNER0
SMTWTFS
09:4718m late10:05CHH/ChaukhandiUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (12:57AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpNER0
SMTWTFS
09:47n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:34AM) by system
75104Varanasi City - Ghaz...DEMUNER0
SMTWTFS
09:48n/an/aSRNT/SarnathUpdated: Feb 15 2016 (10:45AM) by Saurabh*^~
14008Sadbhavana ExpressExpNR2
   W F 
10:14no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (1:03AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNR2
 M    S
10:141h 5m late11:19BUI/BalliaUpdated: Dec 09 2015 (12:28AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14007Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR0
    T S
10:1721m early09:56BKSA/BakhshaUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (1:03AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14015Sadbhavna Express (P...ExpNR0
 M W   
10:17no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 10 2015 (2:07PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNR0
     F 
10:17no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (1:31PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
75106Allahabad City - Mau...DEMUNER0
SMTWTFS
10:45n/an/aRJI/RajawariUpdated: May 10 2016 (4:51PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
15159Sarnath ExpressExpNER2
SMTWTFS
10:572h 20m late13:17SRNT/SarnathUpdated: Mar 06 2016 (2:27AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNR2
    T  
11:22no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (1:22PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15008Krishak ExpressExpNER0
SMTWTFS
11:3719m late11:56SRNT/SarnathUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (1:37AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15021Shalimar-Gorakhpur W...ExpNER2
   W   
12:23no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 20 2016 (8:28AM) by Yuva Rahul^~
55120Varanasi City - Gora...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
12:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (10:22PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
55132Varanasi City - Chha...PassNER1
SMTWTFS
13:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (3:41PM) by system
55131Chhapra-Varanasi Pas...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
13:50n/an/aKMDR/Karimuddin PurUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:10AM) by system
15017Kashi ExpressExpNER0
SMTWTFS
13:57n/an/aMOF/MondhUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (12:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCR0
SMTWTFS
13:57n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 21 2016 (12:22AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
75105Mau - Allahabad City...DEMUNER0
 MTWTF 
14:39no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 15 2016 (11:50PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
75109Manduadih - Allahaba...DEMUNER0
S      
14:39no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (5:55PM) by system
75114Varanasi City - Bhat...DEMUNER0
SMTWTFS
14:41n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 17 2016 (1:20AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15115Loknayak ExpressExpNER0
      S
14:50n/an/aBUI/BalliaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:16AM) by system
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR2
 M W F 
15:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:03AM) by system
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR0
S T T S
15:05n/an/aKFK/KatkaUpdated: Jan 11 2016 (3:38PM) by विश्व नाथ*^
55159*Aunrihar- Jaunpur Pa...*PassNER0
SMTWTFS
15:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (7:21AM) by system
75103Ghazipur - Varanasi ...DEMUNER0
SMTWTFS
15:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (11:19AM) by system
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCR0
     F 
16:22no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 05 2016 (6:05PM) by DJ™^~
55134Varanasi City - Ball...PassNER1
SMTWTFS
17:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (12:34PM) by system
15022Gorakhpur-Shalimar W...ExpNER2
 M     
17:14no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:10AM) by system
15160Sarnath Express (PT)ExpNER1
SMTWTFS
17:17n/an/aPRG/Prayag JunctionUpdated: Mar 06 2016 (2:29AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site