Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
RJP/Razampeta ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 16:20:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 16:20:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from RJP/Razampeta (2 PFs)
రాజంపేట     राजमपेटा

Rajampet, Kadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 145 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntakal
No Recent News for RJP/Razampeta
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 40
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

40 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
07505Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCR0
  T    
00:03n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 17 2016 (12:47AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSR0
    T  
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:05PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17652Kacheguda - Chennai ...ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
01:4534m late02:19MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:11AM) by system
11028Chennai-Mumbai CST M...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
03:1516m late03:31SVG/SawalgiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:38AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
17429Rayalaseema ExpressExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
04:2014m late04:34TPTY/Tirupati MainUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:25AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
05:008m late05:08YG/YadgirUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
17416Haripriya ExpressExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
05:0543m late05:48TPTY/Tirupati MainUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:20AM) by system
12797Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
05:3556m late06:31PAK/Pakala JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:05AM) by system
22119Tirupati - Kacheguda...DDSCR0
S   T  
07:02no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 03 2016 (6:40PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
57274Tirupati - Hubballi ...PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
07:5517m late08:12BNL/BevinahaluUpdated: Jan 05 2016 (12:35PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR2
S      
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:15AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16351Mumbai-Nagercoil Bal...ExpSR0
S  W   
08:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:38AM) by system
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCR0
  T    
08:3531m late09:06RC/Raichur JunctionUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (3:49PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
10:359m late10:44AD/AdoniUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:55AM) by system
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
11:0029m late11:29PER/PeramburUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:28AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16004Nagarsol - Chennai C...ExpSR0
  T    
11:28n/an/aJUR/JuturuUpdated: Jul 10 2016 (10:43PM) by system
09002Velankanni - Bandra ...ExpWR0
  T    
11:402h 57m late14:37KNLP/Kanamalo PalleUpdated: Aug 08 2016 (7:26AM) by 22691 Making of an AC Exp*^
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWR0
S   T  
11:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (1:07AM) by system
56011Arakkonam Kadapa Pas...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
12:03n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:23AM) by system
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
12:3547m late13:22MNPT/MungilipattuUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
16003Chennai Central Naga...ExpSR0
S      
13:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 10 2016 (10:44PM) by system
07504Kochuveli - Nanded S...ExpSCR0
     F 
14:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 20 2016 (12:56AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCR0
S   T  
14:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:25PM) by Minti*^~
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCR0
SMTWTFS
15:0025m late15:25BLPE/BalapalleUpdated: Jun 21 2016 (6:09PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
11042Chennai Central-Mumb...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
15:3044m late16:14RJP/RazampetaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:04AM) by system
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCR0
  T  F 
15:32n/an/aYA/Yerraguntla JunctionUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:26PM) by Minti*^~
56012Kadapa - Arakkonam P...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
15:37n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:23AM) by system
22120Kacheguda - Tirupati...DDSCR0
   W  S
16:02no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 06 2016 (3:21PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17430Rayalaseema ExpressExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
17:58n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:20AM) by system
57273Hubballi - Tirupati ...PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
18:19n/an/aCLPE/ChallavaripalliUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (3:14PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17621Aurangabad - Renigun...ExpSCR0
      S
18:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:05AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12798Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCR0
SMTWTFS
20:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:05AM) by system
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR1
     F 
20:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (8:42PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
17418Sainagar Shirdi - Ti...ExpSCR1
    T  
21:02no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 06 2016 (1:20AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17651Chennai Egmore - Kac...ExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
21:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:11AM) by system
17415Haripriya ExpressExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
22:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (11:14AM) by 22955 Kutch Superfast Express*^~
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR0
SMTWTFS
22:45n/an/aMALM/Mantralayam RoadUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:05PM) by system
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSR0
S   T  
23:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:38AM) by system
17622Renigunta - Aurangab...ExpSCR0
      S
23:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:10PM) by system
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR0
S   T  
23:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:54AM) by Jay Shah*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site