Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
RJP/Razampeta ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 23:28:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 23:28:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from RJP/Razampeta (2 PFs)
రాజంపేట     राजमपेट

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 38
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Rajampet, Kadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 144 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntakal
No Recent News for RJP/Razampeta
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

38 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSR??
    T  
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17652Kacheguda - Chennai ...ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
01:3554m late02:29MS/Chennai Egmore
16354Nagercoil-Kacheguda ...ExpSR??
   W   
02:401h 9m late03:49KCG/Kacheguda
11028Chennai-Mumbai CST M...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
03:1547m late04:02BRB/Boribial
17429Rayalaseema ExpressExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
03:5015m late04:05TPTY/Tirupati Main
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
05:0019m late05:19GR/Gulbarga
17416Haripriya ExpressExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
05:0537m late05:42TPTY/Tirupati Main
12797Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
05:35n/an/an/a
07324Hubli - Chennai Cent...ExpSWR??
  T T  
06:22no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22119Tirupati - Kacheguda...DDSCR??
S   T  
07:02no dep todayno dep todayn/a
57274Tirupati - Hubli Int...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
07:55n/an/an/a
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR2
S      
08:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16351Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...ExpSR??
S  W   
08:251h 10m late09:35MMK/Madurantakam
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
10:35n/an/an/a
11041Mumbai CST- Chennai ...ExpCR??
SMTWTFS
11:0520m late11:25MAS/Chennai Central
16004Nagarsol - Chennai C...ExpSR??
  T    
11:28no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWR??
S   T  
11:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56011Arakkonam Kadapa Pas...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
12:03n/an/an/a
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
12:351h 14m late13:49KPD/Katpadi Junction
16003Chennai Central Naga...ExpSR??
S      
13:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17605Mangalore - Kachegud...ExpSCR??
S   T  
14:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCR??
SMTWTFS
15:107m late15:17AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCR??
  T  F 
15:32no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17621Aurangabad - Renigun...ExpSCR??
      S
15:32no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11042Chennai Central-Mumb...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
15:3511m late15:46GTL/Guntakal Junction
56012Kadapa-Arakkonam Pas...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
15:37n/an/an/a
22120Kacheguda – Tirupati...DDSCR??
   W  S
16:02n/an/an/a
07323Chennai Central - Hu...ExpSWR??
  T T  
17:12no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17430Rayalaseema ExpressExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
17:5818m late18:16JKO/Jakkalacheruvu
57273Hubli - Tirupati Int...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
18:19n/an/an/a
12798Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCR??
SMTWTFS
20:10n/an/an/a
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR1
     F 
20:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17651Chennai Egmore - Kac...ExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
21:20n/an/aANE/Anantarajupet
17415Haripriya ExpressExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
22:35n/an/an/a
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR??
SMTWTFS
22:45n/an/aHX/Kadapa
16352Nagercoil-Mumbai CST...ExpSR??
S   T  
23:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17622Renigunta - Aurangab...ExpSCR??
      S
23:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR??
S   T  
23:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site