Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
RJP/Razampeta ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 23:29:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 23:29:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from RJP/Razampeta (2 PFs)
రాజంపేట     राजमपेटा

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 40
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Rajampet, Kadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 145 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntakal
No Recent News for RJP/Razampeta
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

40 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSR0
    T  
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:05PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17652Kacheguda - Chennai ...ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
01:4522m late02:07MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:11AM) by system
11028Chennai-Mumbai CST M...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
03:1514m late03:29KDG/KedgaonUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:38AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
17429Rayalaseema ExpressExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
04:2049m late05:09TCNR/TiruchanurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:25AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
05:0030m late05:30MLM/MalthanUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
17416Haripriya ExpressExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
05:051h 27m late06:32TPTY/Tirupati MainUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:20AM) by system
12797Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
05:3544m late06:19CTO/ChittoorUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:05AM) by system
22119Tirupati - Kacheguda...DDSCR0
S   T  
07:02no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:22AM) by system
57274Tirupati - Hubballi ...PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
07:5525m late08:20GIN/GinigeraUpdated: Jan 05 2016 (12:35PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR2
S      
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:15AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16351Mumbai-Nagercoil Bal...ExpSR0
S  W   
08:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:38AM) by system
01063Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCR1
 M     
08:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 25 2016 (1:45AM) by Jay Shah*^~
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCR0
  T    
08:3521m late08:56STDB/Sitafalmandi B CabinUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (3:49PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
10:3527m late11:02MKPT/MalikpethUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:55AM) by system
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
11:0019m late11:19MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:28AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16004Nagarsol - Chennai C...ExpSR0
  T    
11:2821m late11:49MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:05AM) by system
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWR0
S   T  
11:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (1:07AM) by system
56011Arakkonam Kadapa Pas...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
12:0326m late12:29HX/KadapaUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:23AM) by system
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
12:351h 1m late13:36UKL/UttukuliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
16003Chennai Central Naga...ExpSR0
S      
13:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:05AM) by system
00607Chennai Central - Ah...PrmSR0
  T    
13:056m late13:11CGTA/CheguntaUpdated: May 12 2016 (1:07AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCR0
S   T  
14:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:25PM) by Minti*^~
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCR0
SMTWTFS
15:001h 13m late16:13MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: May 04 2016 (1:54PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
11042Chennai Central-Mumb...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
15:3019m late15:49MTU/MatmariUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:04AM) by system
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCR0
  T  F 
15:3229m late16:01VLT/ValathoorUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:26PM) by Minti*^~
56012Kadapa-Arakkonam Pas...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
15:3748m late16:25BLPE/BalapalleUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:23AM) by system
22120Kacheguda – Tirupati...DDSCR0
   W  S
16:02no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:22AM) by system
17430Rayalaseema ExpressExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
17:5811m late18:09NRE/NandalurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:20AM) by system
57273Hubballi - Tirupati ...PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
18:19n/an/aHAQ/HastavaramUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (3:14PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17621Aurangabad - Renigun...ExpSCR0
      S
18:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:05AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
01064Chennai Central - Mu...ACExpCR0
 M     
19:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 15 2016 (11:41PM) by Jay Shah*^~
12798Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCR0
SMTWTFS
20:1026m late20:36VNM/OntimittaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:05AM) by system
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR1
     F 
20:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (6:25PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
17418Sainagar Shirdi - Ti...ExpSCR1
    T  
21:02no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 06 2016 (1:20AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17651Chennai Egmore - Kac...ExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
21:1519m late21:34KKM/KamalapuramUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:11AM) by system
17415Haripriya ExpressExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
22:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (11:14AM) by 22903 Bandra Bhuj AC Express*^~
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR0
SMTWTFS
22:451m early22:44ANE/AnantarajupetUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:05PM) by system
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSR0
S   T  
23:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:38AM) by system
17622Renigunta - Aurangab...ExpSCR0
      S
23:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:10PM) by system
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR0
S   T  
23:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:54AM) by Jay Shah*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site