Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KZE/Kanhangad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 01:38:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 01:38:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from KZE/Kanhangad (3 PFs)
കാഞ്ഞങ്ങാട്     कांजनगाड़

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 56
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

NH 17, Kanhangad, Kerala

Elevation: 12 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Palakkad (Palghat)
No Recent News for KZE/Kanhangad
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 5.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

56 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
11097Poorna Express (via...ExpCR0
 M     
00:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 16 2016 (1:58AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
00616Madgaon - Thiruvanan...PrmSR0
     F 
01:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 21 2016 (7:26PM) by Awes khan*^~
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR0
SMTWTFS
01:55n/an/aTOK/ThokurUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (1:00PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSR0
SMTWTFS
02:25n/an/aTLY/ThalasseryUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:45AM) by system
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSR0
    T S
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (12:47AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR0
  T    
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (4:59PM) by
11098Poorna Express (via...ExpCR0
  T    
05:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (4:58PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
01066Ernakulam - Mumbai C...ExpCR0
      S
05:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 15 2016 (11:43PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
06607Kannur - Kasaragod P...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (3:54AM) by system
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/aKAWR/KarwarUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (2:36AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16649Parashuram ExpressExpSR0
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 06 2016 (9:25PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16604Maveli ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/aIJK/IrinjalakkudaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:46PM) by
56654Mangaluru Central - ...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (6:52PM) by system
56661Charvattur - Mangalu...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
06:48n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (9:13PM) by system
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSR0
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/aIGU/Irugur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:36AM) by system
00615Thiruvananthapuram -...PrmSR0
    T  
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 20 2016 (1:47AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16855Puducherry-Mangaluru...ExpSR0
     F 
07:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSER0
      S
07:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:01AM) by system
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (6:44PM) by system
16629Malabar ExpressExpSR0
SMTWTFS
08:20n/an/aTRTR/ThrippunithuraUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:47PM) by
16605Ernad ExpressExpSR0
SMTWTFS
08:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:08PM) by
56655Kannur - Mangaluru P...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
08:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (5:18PM) by system
56324Mangaluru - Coimbato...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
09:08n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (8:35PM) by BMTIR*^~
16347Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
09:10n/an/aMNTT/MulanturuttiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCR0
   W  S
09:25n/an/aANU/AnangurUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:26PM) by Minti*^~
16517KSR Bengaluru City -...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
09:40n/an/aNHY/NaganahalliUpdated: Mar 01 2016 (7:02PM) by Minti*^~
12601Chennai Central - M...SFSR0
SMTWTFS
10:45n/an/aSA/Salem JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:30PM) by
06014Kochuveli - Mangalur...ExpSR0
      S
11:17no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:19AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
01065Mumbai CST - Ernakul...ExpCR0
     F 
12:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 24 2016 (2:45AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
12:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:16AM) by system
22609Mangaluru - Coimbato...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
12:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:17AM) by system
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
14:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:31PM) by
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSR0
S T    
14:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (7:57PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSR0
     F 
14:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (2:14AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16348Mangaluru - Thiruvan...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
15:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
16606Ernad ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
15:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:09PM) by
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWR2
 M     
16:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:20AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
06013Mangaluru Jn. - Koch...ExpSR0
S      
17:02no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:19AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
17:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (8:25PM) by BMTIR*^~
12686Mangaluru Central - ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
17:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:36AM) by system
16518Kannur - KSR Bengalu...ExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
17:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:12AM) by system
16856Mangaluru Central -P...ExpSR0
     F 
17:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
56656Mangaluru Central - ...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
18:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (5:18PM) by system
16603Maveli ExpressExpSR0
SMTWTFS
18:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:45PM) by
16650Parashuram ExpressExpSR0
SMTWTFS
18:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 07 2016 (4:42PM) by system
06606Kasaragod - Kannur P...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
19:17n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (3:54AM) by system
16630Malabar ExpressExpSR0
SMTWTFS
19:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:47PM) by
16859Chennai Egmore-Manga...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
19:50n/an/aMLMR/MelmaruvathurUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (6:43PM) by system
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR0
SMTWTFS
20:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 05 2016 (11:59AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWR0
  T    
20:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 13 2016 (1:35PM) by Neutral Section Warning 250m*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site