Search Departures/Arrivals
KZE/Kanhangad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 05:40:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from KZE/Kanhangad (3)

Number of Platforms: 3
No Recent News for KZE/Kanhangad
Nearby Stations in the News
NH 17, Kanhangad, Kerala
Elevation: 15 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Palakkad
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS

92 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
02066Ernakulam Jn. – Lokm...ExpSR??
   W   
00:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22633Trivandrum Central -...SFSR 
    T  
01:07no stopno stopn/a
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
01:55n/an/aKUDA/Kundapura
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
02:23n/an/aUKL/Uttukuli
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR 
   W   
03:12no stopno stopn/a
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWR 
     F 
03:12no stopno stopn/a
16312Kochuveli-Bikaner Ex...ExpSR 
S      
03:13no stopno stopn/a
12977Marusagar ExpressSFNWR 
 M     
03:13no stopno stopn/a
16338Ernakulam-Okha Expre...ExpSR??
    T S
03:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16334Thiruvananthapuram-V...ExpSR??
  T    
03:15n/an/aKRPP/Kuruppanthara
12224Ernakulam - Mumbai L...DrntCR 
 M  T  
03:24no stopno stopn/a
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR 
S    F 
03:29no stopno stopn/a
10215Madgaon-Ernakulam We...SFKR 
 M     
04:16no stopno stopn/a
12484Amritsar-Kochuveli S...SFNR 
  T    
04:16no stopno stopMAO/Madgaon Junction
12288Dehradun-Kochuveli W...SFSR 
   W   
04:16no stopno stopn/a
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR 
      S
04:16no stopno stopn/a
12431Trivandrum Central-H...RajNR 
   W FS
04:26no stopno stopn/a
11098Poorna Express (Via...ExpCR??
  T    
05:37n/an/an/a
16345Netravati ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/aBTJL/Bhatkal
12283Ernakulam-Hazrat Niz...DrntNR 
   W   
05:51no stopno stopn/a
16649Parashuram ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
06:02n/an/an/a
16604Maveli ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
06:27n/an/an/a
56654Mangalore Central - ...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
06:42n/an/an/a
56661Charvattur Mangalore...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
06:50n/an/an/a
12685Chennai - Mangalore ...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/aJTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
19578Hapa-Tirunelveli Ex...ExpWR 
SM     
07:18no stopno stopn/a
16855Puducherry-Mangalore...ExpSR??
     F 
08:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSER??
      S
08:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16860Mangalore - Chennai...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
08:04n/an/an/a
16629Malabar ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
08:05n/an/an/a
16605Ernad ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
08:31n/an/an/a
56655Kannur Mangalore Pas...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
08:47n/an/an/a
56324Mangalore - Coimbato...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
09:08n/an/an/a
16347Trivandrum - Mangalo...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
09:10n/an/an/a
12201Mumbai LTT-Kochuveli...GRSR 
  T   S
09:20no stopno stopn/a
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCR 
S  W   
09:20no stopno stopn/a
06306Nagercoil – Mangalor...ExpSR??
 M     
09:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17606Kacheguda - Mangalor...ExpSCR??
   W  S
09:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin-Er...DrntNR 
 M     
09:26no stopno stopn/a
16857Puducherry - Mangalo...ExpSR 
S      
09:28no stopno stopn/a
16517Bangalore City - Kan...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
09:40n/an/aMVC/Mavinkere
12601Chennai - Mangalore ...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
11:00n/an/an/a
22149Poorna SF Express (V...SFCR 
  T  F 
11:11no stopno stopn/a
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCR 
 M  T  
11:11no stopno stopn/a
12223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...DrntCR 
S  W   
11:40no stopno stopn/a
22610Coimbatore Mangalor...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
12:20n/an/an/a
22150Poorna SF Express (V...SFCR 
 M  T  
12:29no stopno stopn/a
22609Mangalore Coimbatore...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
12:43n/an/an/a
22629Mumbai Dadar (T)- Ti...SFSR 
      S
13:16no stopno stopn/a
12602Mangalore - Chennai ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
14:28n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site