Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PAY/Payyanur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 09:00:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 09:00:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from PAY/Payyanur (3 PFs)
പയ്യന്നൂർ     पैय्यानूर

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 52
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Payyanur, Kannur District, Kerala

Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Palakkad (Palghat)
No Recent News for PAY/Payyanur
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
porters/escalators - poor (2)
food - average (2)
transportation - average (3)
lodging - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

52 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSER0
S      
00:2510m late00:35KUL/Kallayi Kozhikode SouthUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:02AM) by KMonIRI*^~
11097Poorna ExpressExpCR0
 M     
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 06 2016 (11:45PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:5050m late02:40MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:45AM) by system
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWR0
     F 
02:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:04AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR0
   W   
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (11:27PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSR0
    T S
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (10:55PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR0
  T    
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (10:34PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR0
SMTWTFS
04:103h 56m late08:06CS/Kannur SouthUpdated: Jun 19 2016 (6:03PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
06607Kannur - Kasaragod P...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
04:54n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (3:54AM) by system
11098Poorna ExpressExpCR0
  T    
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (10:37AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
16604Maveli ExpressExpSR0
SMTWTFS
05:55n/an/aETK/EtakkotUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:46PM) by
16649Parashuram ExpressExpSR0
SMTWTFS
06:309m late06:39QLD/KoyilandyUpdated: Mar 06 2016 (9:25PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
06:50n/an/aPAZ/PayangadiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:36AM) by system
16855Puducherry-Mangaluru...ExpSR0
     F 
07:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
56654Mangaluru Central - ...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/aNLE/NileshwarUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (6:52PM) by system
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSER0
      S
07:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:01AM) by system
16629Malabar ExpressExpSR0
SMTWTFS
07:402m late07:42CHV/CharvatturUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:47PM) by
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
07:4551m late08:36PAY/PayyanurUpdated: Jul 29 2016 (10:14PM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur Taptiganga SF*^~
56655Kannur - Mangaluru P...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
08:06n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (5:18PM) by system
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
08:30n/an/aNLE/NileshwarUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (6:44PM) by system
16347Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
08:33n/an/aETR/ElatturUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCR0
   W  S
08:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:26PM) by Minti*^~
16605Ernad ExpressExpSR0
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/aKQK/KotikulamUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:08PM) by
56324Mangaluru - Coimbato...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
09:47n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (8:35PM) by BMTIR*^~
16517KSR Bengaluru City -...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
10:05n/an/aDOGL/DonigalUpdated: Mar 01 2016 (7:02PM) by Minti*^~
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
10:15n/an/aKN/KadalundiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:30PM) by
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
11:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:16AM) by system
22609Mangaluru - Coimbato...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
13:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:17AM) by system
16606Ernad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
14:45n/an/aKUC/KarukkuttyUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:09PM) by
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
14:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:31PM) by
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWR1
 M     
15:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:20AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
16348Mangaluru - Thiruvan...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
16:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
16:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (8:25PM) by BMTIR*^~
16518Kannur - KSR Bengalu...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
17:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:12AM) by system
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR0
SMTWTFS
17:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:16AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12686Mangaluru Central - ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
17:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:36AM) by system
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSR2
S T    
17:55n/an/aKUDL/KudalUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (10:23PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSR0
      S
17:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (8:25PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSR0
     F 
17:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:12AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWR0
 M     
17:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (10:26PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56659Kannur Charvattur Pa...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
18:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (6:53PM) by system
16856Mangaluru Central -P...ExpSR0
     F 
18:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
16650Parasuram ExpressExpSR0
SMTWTFS
18:20n/an/aMVLK/MavelikaraUpdated: Apr 07 2016 (4:42PM) by system
56656Mangaluru Central - ...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
18:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (5:18PM) by system
16603Maveli ExpressExpSR0
SMTWTFS
19:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:45PM) by
16859Chennai Egmore-Manga...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
19:20n/an/aPY/PerunduraiUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (6:43PM) by system
06606Kasaragod - Kannur P...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
19:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (3:54AM) by system
16630Malabar ExpressExpSR0
SMTWTFS
20:08n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:47PM) by
16346Netravati ExpressExpSR0
SMTWTFS
21:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (3:53AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCR0
   W  S
21:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:25PM) by Minti*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site