Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PAY/Payyanur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 23:32:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 23:32:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from PAY/Payyanur (3 PFs)
പയ്യന്നൂർ     पैय्यानूर

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Number of Platforms: 3

Payyanur, Kannur District, Kerala

Elevation: 0 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Palakkad
No Recent News for PAY/Payyanur
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - average (2)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 7h 11m ago

51 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
22852Mangalore - Santraga...SFSER??
S      
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:5413m late02:07MAQ/Mangalore Central
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
02:251h 44m late04:09ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR??
   W   
02:4019m late02:59BSR/Vasai Road
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSR??
    T S
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16334Thiruvananthapuram-V...ExpSR??
  T    
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWR??
     F 
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11098Poorna Express (Via...ExpCR??
  T    
05:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16604Maveli ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
05:5517m late06:12MAQ/Mangalore Central
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
06:151h 27m late07:42TVC/Trivandrum Central
16649Parashuram ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
06:347m late06:41NCJ/Nagercoil Junction
12685Chennai - Mangalore ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
06:464m late06:50MAQ/Mangalore Central
56654Mangalore Central - ...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
07:22n/an/an/a
16629Malabar ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
07:263m late07:29MAQ/Mangalore Central
16855Puducherry-Mangalore...ExpSR??
     F 
07:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSER??
      S
07:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56655Kannur Mangalore Pas...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
08:06n/an/an/a
16347Trivandrum - Mangalo...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
08:3513m late08:48MAQ/Mangalore Central
16860Mangalore Central - ...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
08:3710m late08:47EL/Elamanur
17606Kacheguda - Mangalor...ExpSCR??
   W  S
08:507m late08:57MAQ/Mangalore Central
16605Ernad ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
09:0413m late09:17AMPA/Ambalappuzha
56324Mangalore - Coimbato...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
09:479m late09:56n/a
16517Bangalore City - Kan...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
10:20on time10:20CAN/Kannur Main
12601Chennai - Mangalore ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
10:2740m late11:07MAQ/Mangalore Central
22610Coimbatore Mangalor...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
11:5528m late12:23MAQ/Mangalore Central
02066Ernakulam Jn. - Mumb...ExpCR??
 M     
12:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22609Mangalore Coimbatore...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
13:0534m late13:39CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
12602Mangalore - Chennai ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
14:5810m late15:08VNJ/Tiruppur Vanjipalayam
16606Ernad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
15:0014m late15:14MAQ/Mangalore Central
16335Gandhidham Nagercoil...ExpSR??
      S
15:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16333Veraval-Thiruvananth...ExpSR??
     F 
15:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19260Bhavnagar Kochuveli ...ExpWR??
 M     
15:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSR2
S T    
15:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalo...ExpSWR1
 M     
15:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16348Mangalore - Trivandr...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
16:0242m late16:44KTU/Kuttippuram
56323Coimbatore Mangalore...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
16:33on time16:33n/a
16518Kannur - Bangalore C...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
16:58on time16:58KBPR/Kabakaputtur
12686Mangalore - Chennai ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
17:4517m late18:02VAPM/Valapattanam
56659Kannur Charvattur Pa...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
18:07on time18:07n/a
16856Mangalore-Puducherry...ExpSR??
     F 
18:17no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16650Parashuram ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
18:1815m late18:33MAQ/Mangalore Central
56656Mangalore Central-Ka...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
18:50on time18:50n/a
16603Maveli ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
19:1717m late19:34KTU/Kuttippuram
16859Chennai Egmore-Manga...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
19:206m late19:26MAQ/Mangalore Central
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
19:561h 38m late21:34NLE/Nileshwar
16630Malabar ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
20:2012m late20:32ETK/Etakkot
11097Poorna Express (Via...ExpCR??
S      
21:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16346Netravati ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
21:2234m late21:56CHV/Charvattur
17605Mangalore - Kachegud...ExpSCR??
   W  S
21:257m late21:32QLD/Koyilandy
16566Mangalore Central - ...ExpSWR??
 M     
21:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site