Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KPG/Kopargaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 22:11:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 22:11:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from KPG/Kopargaon (2 PFs)
कोपरगांव     कोपरगांव

Track: Single Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 2

Tel: 02423-222268, Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra

Elevation: 508 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Solapur
No Recent News for KPG/Kopargaon
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (3)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - good (3)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 12h 15m ago

72 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12150Patna-Pune SF Expres...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
00:051h 31m late01:36PUNE/Pune Junction
12149Pune-Patna SF Expres...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
01:3016m late01:46LKJN/Link Junction Cabin
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
01:3053m late02:23PUNE/Pune Junction
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCR2
 M     
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCR1
    T  
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11034Darbhabga-Pune Gyan ...ExpCR??
S      
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12729Pune-Hazur Sahib Nan...SFSCR1
  T T  
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCR1
   W   
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12131Dadar-Sainagar Shird...SFCR1
S T T  
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCR??
     F 
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12782H.Nizamuddin-Mysore ...SFSWR1
  T    
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCR1
 M W   
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCR??
S T T  
04:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
04:3347m late05:20TRO/Tirora
21028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
04:33n/an/an/a
12849Bilaspur-Pune SF Exp...SFSECR1
     F 
04:33no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur-Gorakh...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
04:33n/an/an/a
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCR??
     F 
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
57516Nanded-Daund Passeng...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
06:20n/an/an/a
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoR??
S      
06:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16501Ahmedabad- Yesvantpu...ExpSWR1
   W   
07:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCR2
   W   
08:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17206Kakinada Town -Saina...ExpSCR2
S T T  
08:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17002Secunderabad - Saina...ExpSCR2
 M    S
08:2515m early08:10SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi
51401Pune - Manmad Passen...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
08:25n/an/an/a
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCR1
SMTWTFS
09:152h 32m late11:47PUNE/Pune Junction
17305Hubli-Londa-H.Nizamu...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/an/a
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
09:1516m late09:31PAI/Pabai
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
11:002h 26m late13:26STR/Satara
12780-SlipH.Nizamuddin-Hubli G...SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
11:00n/an/an/a
16502Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...ExpSWR1
 M     
11:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16229Mysore - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR1
   W F 
11:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoR2
     F 
11:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
07267Kacheguda - Sainagar...ExpSCR??
   W   
11:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCR??
SMTWTFS
12:50on time12:50SVD/Sarwari
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR1
     F 
13:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
13:4040m late14:20SGBJ/Surgaon Banjari
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR1
   W   
13:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoR1
S      
13:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSER1
      S
14:30on time14:30n/a
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNER??
      S
16:00on time16:00n/a
22845Pune-Hatia Biweekly ...SFSER1
S  W   
16:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
01655Pune - Jabalpur Week...SFWCR1
  T    
16:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
16:301h 59m late18:29NNB/Nimblak
17207Sainagar Shirdi-Vija...ExpSCR1
   W   
17:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17001Sainagar Shirdi - Se...ExpSCR1
 M    S
17:5012m late18:02AAK/Ankai Killa
17205Sainagar Shirdi-Kaki...ExpSCR1
S T T  
17:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
57515Daund-Hazur Sahib Na...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
18:10n/an/an/a
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSER1
     F 
19:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16230Varanasi - Mysore Bi...ExpSWR1
S    F 
19:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site