Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KPG/Kopargaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 09:00:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 09:00:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from KPG/Kopargaon (2 PFs)
कोपरगांव     कोपरगांव

Track: Single Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 76
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Tel: 02423-222268, Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra

Elevation: 508 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Solapur
No Recent News for KPG/Kopargaon
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (3)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - good (3)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

76 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12150Patna-Pune SF Expres...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
00:051h 14m late01:19URI/Uruli
01156-SlipPandharpur - Khamgao...ExpCR??
   WTF 
00:13no dep todayno dep todayn/a
01156Pandharpur - New Amr...ExpCR??
   WTF 
00:13no dep todayno dep todayn/a
01157Khamgaon - Pandharpu...ExpCR??
S  WT S
01:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
01155New Amravati - Pandh...ExpCR??
S  WT S
01:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12149Pune-Patna SF Expres...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
01:3013m late01:43BRGJ/Bargaon Gujar
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/aMMR/Manmad Junction
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCR2
 M     
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCR1
    T  
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCR??
S      
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12729Pune-Hazur Sahib Nan...SFSCR1
  T T  
02:30n/an/an/a
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCR1
   W   
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12131Dadar-Sainagar Shird...SFCR1
S T T  
03:00n/an/an/a
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCR??
     F 
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12782H.Nizamuddin-Mysore ...SFSWR1
  T    
03:5011m early03:39KDG/Kedgaon
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCR1
 M W   
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCR??
S T T  
04:20n/an/an/a
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
04:33n/an/aYT/Yevat
21028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
04:33n/an/an/a
12849Bilaspur-Pune SF Exp...SFSECR1
     F 
04:33no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur-Gorakh...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
04:33n/an/an/a
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCR??
     F 
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
57516Nanded-Daund Passeng...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
06:20n/an/an/a
01247Pandhapur - Bhusaval...PassCR??
  T    
06:25n/an/an/a
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoR??
S      
06:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16501Ahmedabad- Yesvantpu...ExpSWR1
   W   
07:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCR2
   W   
08:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17206Kakinada Town -Saina...ExpSCR2
S T T  
08:25n/an/aCHZ/Charlapalli
17002Secunderabad - Saina...ExpSCR2
 M    S
08:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
51401Pune - Manmad Passen...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
08:25n/an/an/a
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCR1
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/aPHQ/Pardhande
17305Hubli-Londa-H.Nizamu...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
09:15on time09:15LD/Londa Junction
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/aVBR/Vambori
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
11:00n/an/aBSL/Bhusaval Junction
16502Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...ExpSWR1
 M     
11:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12780-SlipH.Nizamuddin-Hubli G...SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
11:00n/an/an/a
16229Mysore - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR1
   W F 
11:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoR2
     F 
11:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCR??
SMTWTFS
12:50n/an/an/a
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR1
     F 
13:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
13:40n/an/aSUR/Solapur
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR1
   W   
13:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoR1
S      
13:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSER1
      S
14:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22845Pune-Hatia Biweekly ...SFSER1
S  W   
16:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
01655Pune - Jabalpur Week...SFWCR1
  T    
16:00n/an/an/a
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNER??
      S
16:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
16:30n/an/aMIG/Midghat
17207Sainagar Shirdi-Vija...ExpSCR1
   W   
17:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17001Sainagar Shirdi - Se...ExpSCR1
 M    S
17:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site