Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
LSI/Laheria Sarai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 12:15:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 12:15:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from LSI/Laheria Sarai (1 PFs)
لهےريا سرائے     लहेरिया सराय

Track: Construction - Doubling of Diesel BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 50
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Station Rd, Kabipur, Laheriasarai, Darbhanga, 846001, Bihar

Elevation: 52 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Samastipur
Rating: 4.1/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - good (4)
transportation - excellent (4)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

50 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR1
  T T S
01:031h 24m late02:27DBG/Darbhanga JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:03AM) by system
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR1
SM W F 
01:03no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 11 2016 (3:38PM) by विश्व नाथ*^
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
02:325h 36m late08:08DBG/Darbhanga JunctionUpdated: Feb 09 2016 (12:15PM) by Jay Shah*^~
55224Darbhanga-Katihar Pa...PassECR1
SMTWTFS
03:287m late03:35SPJ/Samastipur JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (12:50PM) by
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFR1
 M     
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 06 2016 (2:12PM) by At SGUJ DLS^~
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWR1
 M W  S
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:38AM) by system
75225Samastipur - Raxaul ...DEMUECR1
SMTWTFS
04:4115m late04:56DAG/DhangUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (10:07PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
75207Samastipur - Sitamar...DEMUECR1
SMTWTFS
05:42n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 07 2016 (1:36AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
25910Jivachh Link ExpressExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
05:43n/an/an/aUpdated: May 29 2016 (2:23PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
55527Kamla Ganga InterCit...PassECR1
SMTWTFS
05:43n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (5:37PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
13185GangaSagar ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
06:0411m late06:15JYG/JaynagarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCR1
     F 
06:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:25AM) by system
15284Janaki InterCity Exp...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
06:3111m late06:42SBV/Simri BakhtiyarpurUpdated: Jun 21 2016 (5:51PM) by Pp*^
18420Jaynagar - Puri Week...ExpECoR1
      S
07:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:41AM) by system
55519Samastipur-Jaynagar ...PassECR1
SMTWTFS
07:11n/an/aRBZ/RambhaddarpurUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (5:38PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
75254Darbhanga - Samastip...DEMUECR1
SMTWTFS
08:23n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 15 2015 (7:59AM) by Pp*^
13155Mithilanchal ExpressExpER1
 M   F 
08:46no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:12PM) by system
75253Samastipur - Darbhan...DEMUECR1
SMTWTFS
09:34n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 07 2016 (1:39AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNR1
S T  F 
09:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:29AM) by system
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNR1
 M WT S
09:3523m late09:58NRPA/Narayanpur AnantUpdated: Mar 10 2016 (12:30AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15283Janaki InterCity Ex...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
09:47n/an/aRBZ/RambhaddarpurUpdated: Jun 23 2016 (11:32AM) by Pp*^
55514Jaynagar-Samastipur ...PassECR1
SMTWTFS
10:13n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (5:37PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassER1
SMTWTFS
10:33n/an/aRBZ/RambhaddarpurUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (5:36PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12570Anand Vihar - Jaynag...GRECR1
S  W   
11:03no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 10 2016 (11:20AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
18419Puri - Jaynagar Wee...ExpECoR1
     F 
11:03no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:41AM) by system
13226Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR1
 MTWTFS
12:30n/an/aDSS/Dalsingh SaraiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:28PM) by MKS*^~
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR1
  T T S
13:23n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 26 2016 (3:37AM) by डस्टर द राॅयल^~
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR1
SM W F 
13:23no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 12 2016 (12:35AM) by विश्व नाथ*^
13225Jaynagar - Rajendra ...ExpECR1
 MTWTFS
13:38n/an/aJYG/JaynagarUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:27PM) by MKS*^~
12569Jaynagar - Anand Vih...GRECR1
 M   F 
14:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 10 2016 (11:19AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
13156Mithilanchal ExpressExpER1
 M   F 
14:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:12PM) by system
75209Samastipur - Jaynaga...DEMUECR1
SMTWTFS
14:47n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 15 2015 (8:24AM) by Pp*^
75230Raxaul - Samastipur ...DEMUECR1
SMTWTFS
15:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 05 2016 (12:02AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
75208Muzaffarpur - Sitama...DEMUECR1
SMTWTFS
16:38n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (4:50PM) by system
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFR1
    T  
16:58n/an/aCAI/ChanpatiaUpdated: Jun 02 2016 (12:12AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11034Darbhanga - Pune Exp...ExpCR1
     F 
17:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:25AM) by system
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
17:39n/an/an/aUpdated: Feb 09 2016 (12:16PM) by Jay Shah*^~
75227Samastipur - Raxaul ...DEMUECR1
SMTWTFS
18:07n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 04 2016 (11:51PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWR1
S T  F 
18:43no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:38AM) by system
13186GangaSagar ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
18:44n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
15909-SlipJivacch Link ExpressExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
19:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 08 2016 (12:13PM) by At SGUJ DLS^~
55513Samastipur Jaynagar ...PassECR1
SMTWTFS
19:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (3:11PM) by system
55520Jaynagar-Samastipur ...PassECR1
SMTWTFS
19:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (5:38PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
55223Katihar-Darbhanga Pa...PassECR1
SMTWTFS
21:43n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (12:50PM) by system
53042Jaynagar - Howrah [D...PassER1
SMTWTFS
22:03n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (5:37PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNR1
S T T  
22:30n/an/aFD/Faizabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:29AM) by system
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNR1
 M W FS
22:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 14 2016 (6:41PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
75226Raxaul - Samastipur ...DEMUECR1
SMTWTFS
22:47n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 03 2016 (1:06AM) by Pp*^
55528Kamla Ganga InterCit...PassECR1
SMTWTFS
23:06n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (5:37PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
75210Jaynagar - Samastipu...DEMUECR1
SMTWTFS
23:11n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 07 2016 (1:42AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site