Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
JAM/Jamnagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 20:35:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 20:35:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from JAM/Jamnagar (3 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 3

Junction Point - RJT/HAPA/PBR, Jamnagar, Gujarat

Elevation: 14 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Rajkot
No Recent News for JAM/Jamnagar
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

48 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
15045Gorakhpur-Okha Expre...ExpNER??
      S
00:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR1
    T  
00:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
59547Ahmedabad Okha Passe...PassWR??
SMTWTFS
01:04n/an/aALB/Alia Bada
59548Okha Ahmedabad Passe...PassWR??
SMTWTFS
02:19n/an/aBHTL/Bhatel
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWR1
  T    
02:508m early02:42DRD/Dahanu Road
19215Saurashtra ExpressExpWR??
SMTWTFS
02:5326m late03:19PBR/Porbandar
19568Okha - Tuticorin (Vi...ExpWR??
     F 
03:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSR??
 M    S
04:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19060*Jamnagar-Surat Inter...*ExpWR2
SM WTFS
04:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19251Somnath - Okha Expre...ExpWR??
SMTWTFS
04:47n/an/an/a
12477*Jamnagar - Jammu Taw...*SFNR1
  T    
05:05on time05:05UTD/Utarsanda
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWR??
  T    
05:47n/an/aPNVL/Panvel Junction
59504Okha Viramgam Fast P...PassWR??
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/an/a
19570Varanasi Okha Weekly...ExpWR??
 M     
08:11no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWR1
S  WT  
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
59207Bhavnagar Okha Passe...PassWR??
SMTWTFS
09:00n/an/an/a
16734Okha-Rameswaram Expr...ExpSR??
  T    
09:289m early09:19MYG/Miyagam Karjan
12905Porbandar-Howrah SF ...SFWR1
S  WT  
09:37no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19264Delhi SaraiRohilla -...ExpWR1
  T  F 
10:001h 1m late11:01PBR/Porbandar
16733Rameswaram-Okha Expr...ExpSR??
 M     
10:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19574Jaipur-Okha Weekly E...ExpWR??
   W   
10:02no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19575Okha - Nathdwara Exp...ExpWR??
      S
10:12no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoR??
  T    
10:171h 16m late11:33BMRN/Bhimrana
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoR2
   W   
10:47no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19565Uttaranchal ExpressExpWR??
     F 
10:47no dep todayno dep todayn/a
59212Porbandar Rajkot Fas...PassWR??
SMTWTFS
11:05n/an/an/a
19005Saurashtra MailExpWR2
SMTWTFS
12:0928m late12:37OKHA/Okha
19566Uttranchal ExpressExpWR??
 M     
12:39no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19018*Saurashtra Janta Exp...*ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
13:40on time13:40DXR/Digsar
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSR??
S    F 
14:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19270Muzaffarpur-Porbanda...ExpWR??
  TW   
14:102h 30m late16:40LKBL/Lakhabawal
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFR??
     F 
14:14no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19006Saurashtra MailExpWR1
SMTWTFS
15:408m early15:32HM/Hadmatiya Junction
12906Howrah-Porbandar SF ...SFWR??
SM  T  
15:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
59211Rajkot Porbandar Fas...PassWR??
SMTWTFS
16:10n/an/an/a
19569Okha Varanasi Expres...ExpWR1
    T  
16:43no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19576Nathdwara - Okha Exp...ExpWR??
 M     
17:34no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWR1
    TF 
18:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19263Porbandar - Delhi Sa...ExpWR??
  T   S
18:055m early18:00JAM/Jamnagar
59208Okha - Bhavnagar Pas...PassWR1
SMTWTFS
18:37n/an/an/a
59503Viramgam Okha Fast P...PassWR??
SMTWTFS
20:36n/an/an/a
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR??
    T  
21:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWR??
    T  
21:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15046Okha-Gorakhpur Expre...ExpNER??
S      
22:01no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19573Okha Jaipur Weekly E...ExpWR??
 M     
22:01no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19567Tuticorin - Okha (Vi...ExpWR??
  T    
22:24n/an/aVTA/Vatva
19252Okha - Somnath Expre...ExpWR??
SMTWTFS
22:50n/an/an/a
19216Saurashtra ExpressExpWR1
SMTWTFS
23:56n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site