Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
JAM/Jamnagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 08:41:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 08:41:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from JAM/Jamnagar (3 PFs)
જામનગર     जामनगर

Track: Single Diesel BG
Number of Platforms: 3

Junction Point - RJT/HAPA/PBR, Jamnagar, Gujarat

Elevation: 14 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Rajkot
No Recent News for JAM/Jamnagar
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

48 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
15045Gorakhpur-Okha Expre...ExpNER??
      S
00:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR1
    T  
00:4031m late01:11OKHA/Okha
59547Ahmedabad Okha Passe...PassWR??
SMTWTFS
01:0453m late01:57OKHA/Okha
59548Okha Ahmedabad Passe...PassWR??
SMTWTFS
02:1916m late02:35WKR/Wankaner Junction
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWR1
  T    
02:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19215Saurashtra ExpressExpWR??
SMTWTFS
02:5347m late03:40PBR/Porbandar
19568Okha - Tuticorin (Vi...ExpWR??
     F 
03:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSR??
 M    S
04:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19060*Jamnagar-Surat Inter...*ExpWR2
SM WTFS
04:45on time04:45JALD/Jaliya Devani
19251Somnath - Okha Expre...ExpWR??
SMTWTFS
04:47n/an/an/a
12477*Jamnagar - Jammu Taw...*SFNR1
  T    
05:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWR??
  T    
05:47no dep todayno dep todayn/a
59504Okha Viramgam Fast P...PassWR??
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/an/a
19570Varanasi Okha Weekly...ExpWR??
 M     
08:11no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWR1
S  WT  
08:15n/an/an/a
59207Bhavnagar Okha Passe...PassWR??
SMTWTFS
09:00n/an/an/a
16734Okha-Rameswaram Expr...ExpSR??
  T    
09:28no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12905Porbandar-Howrah SF ...SFWR1
S  WT  
09:37n/an/aRWO/Ranavav
19264Delhi SaraiRohilla -...ExpWR1
  T  F 
10:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16733Rameswaram-Okha Expr...ExpSR??
 M     
10:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19574Jaipur-Okha Weekly E...ExpWR??
   W   
10:02no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19575Okha - Nathdwara Exp...ExpWR??
      S
10:12no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoR??
  T    
10:17no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoR2
   W   
10:47no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19565Uttaranchal ExpressExpWR??
     F 
10:47no dep todayno dep todayn/a
59212Porbandar Rajkot Fas...PassWR??
SMTWTFS
11:05n/an/an/a
19005Saurashtra MailExpWR2
SMTWTFS
12:09n/an/aATUL/Atul
19566Uttranchal ExpressExpWR??
 M     
12:39no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19018*Saurashtra Janta Exp...*ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
13:40n/an/an/a
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSR??
S    F 
14:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19270Muzaffarpur-Porbanda...ExpWR??
  TW   
14:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFR??
     F 
14:14no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19006Saurashtra MailExpWR1
SMTWTFS
15:40n/an/an/a
12906Howrah-Porbandar SF ...SFWR??
SM  T  
15:40n/an/aVXD/Vadod
59211Rajkot Porbandar Fas...PassWR??
SMTWTFS
16:10n/an/an/a
19569Okha Varanasi Expres...ExpWR1
    T  
16:43n/an/an/a
19576Nathdwara - Okha Exp...ExpWR??
 M     
17:34no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWR1
    TF 
18:00n/an/an/a
19263Porbandar - Delhi Sa...ExpWR??
  T   S
18:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
59208Okha - Bhavnagar Pas...PassWR1
SMTWTFS
18:37n/an/an/a
59503Viramgam Okha Fast P...PassWR??
SMTWTFS
20:36n/an/an/a
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR??
    T  
21:00n/an/an/a
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWR??
    T  
21:05n/an/aVAPI/Vapi
15046Okha-Gorakhpur Expre...ExpNER??
S      
22:01no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19573Okha Jaipur Weekly E...ExpWR??
 M     
22:01no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19567Tuticorin - Okha (Vi...ExpWR??
  T    
22:24no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19252Okha - Somnath Expre...ExpWR??
SMTWTFS
22:50n/an/an/a
19216Saurashtra ExpressExpWR1
SMTWTFS
23:56n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site