Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
JAM/Jamnagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 05:19:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 05:19:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from JAM/Jamnagar (3 PFs)
જામનગર     जामनगर

Track: Single Diesel BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 45
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3

Junction Point - RJT/HAPA/PBR, Jamnagar, Gujarat

Elevation: 12 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Rajkot
No Recent News for JAM/Jamnagar
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.8/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

48 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR1
    T  
00:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:59AM) by system
15045Gorakhpur-Okha Expre...ExpNER0
      S
00:40n/an/aBLWR/BileshwarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:53AM) by system
59547Ahmedabad Okha Passe...PassWR0
SMTWTFS
01:04n/an/aRJT/Rajkot JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:58PM) by system
59548Okha Ahmedabad Passe...PassWR0
SMTWTFS
02:19n/an/aBMRN/BhimranaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:58PM) by system
19215Saurashtra ExpressExpWR0
SMTWTFS
02:53n/an/aBLRD/Bala RoadUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:07AM) by Jay Shah*^~
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWR1
  T    
03:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 27 2015 (4:41PM) by SRG*^~
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWR0
     F 
03:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:08AM) by system
19060*Jamnagar - Surat Int...*ExpWR3
SM WTFS
04:45n/an/an/aUpdated: May 14 2016 (1:38AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19251Somnath - Okha Expre...ExpWR0
SMTWTFS
04:46n/an/aCVR/Chorvad RoadUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (4:50PM) by system
12477*Jamnagar - Katra (Si...*SFNR1
  T    
05:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 22 2015 (11:13AM) by system
19570Varanasi - Okha Week...ExpWR0
 M     
05:22no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 16 2016 (4:51PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSR0
 M    S
06:32n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (10:23PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
59504Okha Viramgam Fast P...PassWR0
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (12:54PM) by Jay Shah*^~
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWR0
  T    
06:58no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (10:28PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
59207Bhavnagar Okha Passe...PassWR0
SMTWTFS
09:00n/an/aDXR/DigsarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:04PM) by system
16734Okha - Rameswaram (W...ExpSR0
  T    
09:33no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 21 2016 (1:30AM) by system
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWR1
S  WT  
09:33no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 21 2016 (11:15AM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
12905Porbandar-Howrah SF ...SFWR1
S  WT  
09:54no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:19AM) by system
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSR0
 M     
10:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 21 2016 (1:18AM) by system
19264Delhi SaraiRohilla -...ExpWR1
  T  F 
10:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:09AM) by system
19575Okha - Nathdwara Exp...ExpWR0
      S
10:12n/an/an/aUpdated: Feb 05 2016 (4:00PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoR0
  T    
10:22no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (7:37PM) by S K Jain*^~
19574Jaipur-Okha Weekly E...ExpWR0
   W   
10:22no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:36AM) by system
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoR2
   W   
10:56no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:45AM) by system
19565Uttaranchal ExpressExpWR0
     F 
10:56no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:36AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
59212Porbandar Rajkot Fas...PassWR0
SMTWTFS
11:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (1:04AM) by Jay Shah*^~
19005Saurashtra MailExpWR2
SMTWTFS
12:21n/an/aANND/Anand JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:42AM) by Jay Shah*^~
19566Uttranchal ExpressExpWR0
 M     
12:48no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:31AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSR0
S    F 
13:34no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (10:55PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19018*Saurashtra Janta Exp...*ExpWR3
SMTWTFS
13:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:07AM) by Jay Shah*^~
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWR0
  TW   
14:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (1:41AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFR0
     F 
14:23no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:59AM) by system
19006Saurashtra MailExpWR1
SMTWTFS
15:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:14PM) by system
12906Howrah-Porbandar SF ...SFWR0
SM  T  
15:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:19AM) by system
59211Rajkot Porbandar Fas...PassWR0
SMTWTFS
16:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (1:04AM) by Jay Shah*^~
19569Okha - Varanasi Expr...ExpWR1
    T  
16:46no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 29 2016 (1:52PM) by Saurabh*^~
19576Nathdwara - Okha Exp...ExpWR0
 M     
17:34no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (4:23PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19263Porbandar - Delhi Sa...ExpWR0
  T   S
18:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:09AM) by system
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWR1
    TF 
18:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (1:41AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
59208Okha - Bhavnagar Pas...PassWR1
SMTWTFS
18:34n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:04PM) by system
59503Viramgam - Okha Fast...PassWR0
SMTWTFS
20:36n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (2:40PM) by system
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR0
    T  
21:02no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (3:55AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWR0
    T  
21:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:57AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNER0
S      
22:06no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 11 2016 (2:34AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19573Okha - Jaipur (Weekl...ExpWR0
 M     
22:06no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:36AM) by system
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWR0
  T    
22:22no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (4:37PM) by system
19252Okha - Somnath Expre...ExpWR0
SMTWTFS
22:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:45AM) by system
19216Saurashtra ExpressExpWR1
SMTWTFS
23:56n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:06AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site