Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
RMT/Ramgarh Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 20:39:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 20:39:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from RMT/Ramgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)
     रामगढ़ कैंट।

Track: Single Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 18
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

National Highway 33, Ramgarh District, Jharkhand

Elevation: 352 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Ranchi
No Recent News for RMT/Ramgarh Cantt.
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

18 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
18612Varanasi-Ranchi Expr...ExpSER1
S  WT S
01:50on time01:50RNC/Ranchi JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:55AM) by system
18632Ajmer - Ranchi Garib...ExpSER1
 M     
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (7:28PM) by S K Jain*^
18312Varanasi - Sambalpur...ExpECoR1
  T  F 
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:03AM) by system
58024Barka Kana-Tatanagar...PassSER1
SMTWTFS
04:445m late04:49TATA/Tatanagar JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (3:50PM) by system
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/aROU/Rourkela JunctionUpdated: Nov 24 2015 (1:37PM) by system
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:59AM) by system
58621Adra-Barkakana Passe...PassSER1
SMTWTFS
09:02n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (6:08PM) by
18613Ranchi - Chopan Expr...ExpSER1
 M  T S
10:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:21PM) by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC**
58622Barkakana - Adra Pas...PassSER1
SMTWTFS
14:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (6:08PM) by system
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSER1
 MT T  
16:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:38PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18614Chopan - Ranchi Expr...ExpSER1
S  W F 
16:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (9:30AM) by system
12874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSER1
   WT S
17:13n/an/aRCGT/RichughutaUpdated: Nov 24 2015 (1:31PM) by system
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
18:35n/an/aCNI/Chandil JunctionUpdated: Nov 24 2015 (1:34PM) by system
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
18:35on time18:35MURI/Muri JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:59AM) by system
58023Tatanagar Barkakana ...PassSER1
SMTWTFS
20:40n/an/aTATA/Tatanagar JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (3:50PM) by
18311Sambalpur - Varanasi...ExpECoR1
S  W   
22:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:03AM) by system
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSER1
    T  
22:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 17 2015 (11:28AM) by moderator**
18611Ranchi-Varanasi Expr...ExpSER1
 MT  FS
22:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:54AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site