Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
RMT/Ramgarh Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 10:10:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 10:10:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from RMT/Ramgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)
     रामगढ़ कैंट।

Track: Single Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 18
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

National Highway 33, Ramgarh District, Jharkhand

Elevation: 352 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Ranchi
No Recent News for RMT/Ramgarh Cantt.
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

18 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
18612Varanasi-Ranchi Expr...ExpSER1
S  WT S
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18632Ajmer - Ranchi Garib...ExpSER1
 M     
01:50n/an/an/a
18312Varanasi Sambalpur E...ExpECoR1
  T  F 
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
58024Barka Kana-Tatanagar...PassSER1
SMTWTFS
04:44n/an/an/a
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/aROU/Rourkela Junction
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/an/a
58621Adra-Barkakana Passe...PassSER1
SMTWTFS
09:02n/an/an/a
18613Ranchi - Chopan Expr...ExpSER1
 M  T S
10:15n/an/an/a
58622Barkakana - Adra Pas...PassSER1
SMTWTFS
14:30n/an/an/a
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSER1
 MT T  
16:10n/an/an/a
18614Chopan - Ranchi Expr...ExpSER1
S  W F 
16:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSER1
   WT S
17:13no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
18:35n/an/an/a
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
18:35n/an/an/a
58023Tatanagar Barkakana ...PassSER1
SMTWTFS
20:40n/an/an/a
18311Sambalpur Varanasi E...ExpECoR1
S  W   
22:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSER1
    T  
22:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18611Ranchi-Varanasi Expr...ExpSER1
 MT  FS
22:30n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site