Search Departures/Arrivals
EKI/Eklakhi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 16:06:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from EKI/Eklakhi Junction (4)

Number of Platforms: 4
No Recent News for EKI/Eklakhi Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
National Highway 34, Eklakhi, Distt. - Malda, West Bengal
Elevation: 33 m above sea level
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Division: Katihar
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS

111 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12378Padatik ExpressSFER 
SMTWTFS
00:16no stopno stopn/a
15712Katihar - Howrah Wee...ExpNFR 
  T    
00:23no stopno stopn/a
15722Paharia ExpressExpNFR 
      S
00:33no stopno stopn/a
02509Bangalore Cantt.- Ka...PrmNFR 
S      
00:35no stopno stopn/a
13150Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpER 
SMTWTFS
00:45no stopno stopSGUJ/Siliguri Junction
14056Brahmaputra MailExpNR 
SMTWTFS
01:15no stopno stopSLJ/Sakrigali Junction
15662Kamakhya - Ranchi Ex...ExpNFR 
S  W   
01:29no stopno stopn/a
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSR 
      S
01:35no stopno stopn/a
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFR 
    T  
01:35no stopno stopn/a
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR 
 M     
01:38no stopno stopBQT/Bakhtarnagar
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFR 
 M     
01:47no stopno stopKUR/Khurda Road Junction
15959Kamrup ExpressExpNFR 
SMTWTFS
02:26no stopno stopKOJ/Kokrajhar
13147Uttar Banga ExpressExpER 
SMTWTFS
02:51no stopno stopRNI/Rangapani
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNR 
SMTWTFS
02:56no stopno stopRJPB/Rajendra Nagar Bihar
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFR 
      S
03:27no stopno stopn/a
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFR 
  T    
03:27no stopno stopn/a
15648Guwahati-Mumbai LTT ...ExpNFR 
   W   
03:31no stopno stopn/a
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpER 
SMTWTFS
03:39no stopno stopn/a
13145Kolkata- Radhikapur ...ExpER 
SMTWTFS
03:56no stopno stopn/a
02511Pune - Kamakhya Prem...PrmNFR 
      S
04:14no stopno stopn/a
12517Kolkata - Guwahati G...GRNFR 
 M   F 
04:25no stopno stopn/a
15711Howrah - Katihar Wee...ExpNFR 
   W   
04:26no stopno stopn/a
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFR 
    T  
04:28no stopno stopn/a
15721Paharia ExpressExpNFR 
S      
04:34no stopno stopn/a
12343Darjeeling MailSFER 
SMTWTFS
04:39no stopno stopn/a
12343-SlipDarjeeling Mail (sli...SFER 
SMTWTFS
04:39no stopno stopn/a
13163Hatey Bazare ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
05:06n/an/an/a
13159Kolkata - Jogbani Ex...ExpER 
  T T S
05:36no stopno stopn/a
22309Howrah - New Jalpaig...ACSFER 
   W   
05:37no stopno stopn/a
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFR 
     F 
05:40no stopno stopn/a
12377Padatik ExpressSFER 
SMTWTFS
06:00no stopno stopn/a
02262Kamakhya - Sealdah ...ACSFER 
S      
06:18no stopno stopn/a
02510Kamakhya - Bangalore...PrmNFR 
   W   
06:22no stopno stopn/a
03059Howrah - New Jalpaig...SFER 
    T  
06:36no stopno stopn/a
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR 
S      
06:37no stopno stopn/a
02261Sealdah - Kamakhya A...ACSFER 
      S
06:37no stopno stopn/a
75709Bunaidpur - New Jalp...DEMUNFR??
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/an/a
15942Dibrugarh - Jhajha W...ExpNFR 
     F 
07:06no stopno stopn/a
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFR 
 M     
07:11no stopno stopn/a
13162Tebhaga ExpressExpER??
 MTWTFS
07:14n/an/an/a
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFR 
S      
07:14no stopno stopn/a
13153-SlipSealdah Balurghat Go...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
07:22n/an/an/a
55421Malda Town Balurghat...PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
07:22n/an/an/a
55701Malda Town-Katihar P...PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
07:49n/an/an/a
12518Guwahati - Kolkata G...GRNFR 
S   T  
07:50no stopno stopn/a
12526Dibrugarh - Kolkata ...SFNFR 
   W   
07:54no stopno stopn/a
75704Katihar Malda DEMUDEMUNFR??
SMTWTFS
07:59n/an/an/a
12042New Jalpaiguri - How...ShtbNFR 
 MTWTFS
08:28no stopno stopMRR/Murarai
75719Malda Town - Dinhata...DEMUNFR??
SMTWTFS
08:37n/an/an/a
15661Ranchi - Kamakhya Ex...ExpNFR 
 M  T  
08:55no stopno stopn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site