Search Departures/Arrivals
GGA/Ghoga ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 13:18:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from GGA/Ghoga (2)

Number of Platforms: 2
No Recent News for GGA/Ghoga
Nearby Stations in the News
National Highway 80, Ghoga, Bihar
Elevation: 42 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern
Division: Malda Town
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS

42 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
13134Varanasi - Sealdah (...ExpER??
S TW FS
00:22no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpER??
 M  T  
00:22n/an/aLKR/Luckeesarai Junction
53029Azimganj Bhagalpur P...PassER??
SMTWTFS
01:04n/an/an/a
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpER 
 M W F 
02:44no stopno stopKSF/Khalispur
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpER 
S T T S
02:44no stopno stopn/a
13416Patna Malda Town Exp...ExpER 
S T  F 
03:19no stopno stopn/a
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpER 
SMTWTFS
03:46no stopno stopn/a
13403Vananchal ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
04:34n/an/an/a
13071Howrah - Jamalpur Su...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
05:03n/an/an/a
53030Bhagalpur Azimganj P...PassER??
SMTWTFS
05:31n/an/an/a
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpER??
S TWT S
05:56no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpER??
 M   F 
05:5653m late06:49PHK/Punarakh
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNR 
SMTWTFS
07:02no stopno stopMOR/Mor
15648Guwahati-Mumbai LTT ...ExpNFR 
   W   
07:34no stopno stopn/a
53042Jaynagar - Howrah Pa...PassER??
SMTWTFS
08:08n/an/an/a
13409Malda Town - Jamalpu...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
09:09n/an/an/a
53431Sahibganj-Jamalpur P...PassER??
SMTWTFS
09:30n/an/an/a
53416Jamalpur - Sahibganj...PassER??
SMTWTFS
09:52n/an/an/a
53021Azimganj Bhagalpur P...PassER??
SMTWTFS
10:23n/an/an/a
13236Danapur-Sahibganj In...ExpECR??
 MTWTFS
11:38n/an/an/a
53403Rampurhat Gaya Passe...PassER??
SMTWTFS
11:43n/an/an/a
53022Bhagalpur Azimganj P...PassER??
SMTWTFS
12:09n/an/an/a
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNR 
  T   S
12:29no stopno stopn/a
13235Sahibganj-Danapur In...ExpECR??
 MTWTFS
15:26n/an/an/a
53408Jamalpur- Rampurhat ...PassER??
SMTWTFS
15:47n/an/an/a
13404Vananchal ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
16:01n/an/an/a
13410Jamalpur - Malda Tow...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
17:09n/an/an/a
53415Sahibganj Jamalpur P...PassER??
SMTWTFS
17:12n/an/an/a
53432Jamalpur Sahibganj P...PassER??
SMTWTFS
17:52n/an/an/a
13024Gaya - Howrah Expres...ExpER 
SMTWTFS
18:51no stopno stopn/a
15647Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...ExpNFR 
      S
19:07no stopno stopn/a
15619Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly...ExpNFR 
  T    
19:17no stopno stopn/a
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNR 
 M   F 
19:48no stopno stopSAW/Suriawan
14056Brahmaputra MailExpNR 
SMTWTFS
20:14no stopno stopSKB/Shikohabad Junction
53041Howrah - Jaynagar Pa...PassER??
SMTWTFS
20:18n/an/an/a
13072Jamalpur - Howrah Su...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
21:10n/an/an/a
53044Rajgir - Howrah Fast...PassER??
SMTWTFS
21:47n/an/an/a
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpER 
 M  T S
22:57no stopno stopn/a
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER 
S TW F 
22:57no stopno stopn/a
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassER??
SMTWTFS
23:15n/an/an/a
13415Malda Town Patna Exp...ExpER 
S  W F 
23:46no stopno stopn/a
15620Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly...ExpNFR 
 M     
23:56no stopno stopn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site