Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
AK/Akola Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 12:38:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 12:38:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from AK/Akola Junction (7 PFs)
अकोला जंक्शन     अकोला जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 7

Jn.Point - BSL/KNW/BD/PAU, Ramdaspeth, Akola-444001, Maharashtra

Elevation: 284 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Bhusaval
No Recent News for AK/Akola Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - excellent (4)
transportation - excellent (4)
lodging - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

127 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12139Sewagram SF ExpressSFCR2
SMTWTFS
01:056m early00:59AJNI/Ajni
12139-SlipSewagram Express Sli...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
01:05n/an/an/a
12140Sewagram SF ExpressSFCR1
SMTWTFS
01:253m late01:28HPR/Hirapur
51196Balharshah-Mumbai CS...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
01:25n/an/an/a
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoR1
 M     
04:00n/an/an/a
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSER1
S     S
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoR1
  T  F 
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCR2
SMTWTFS
04:2045m late05:05TMR/Tumsar Road
12850Pune-Bilaspur SuperF...SFSECR2
      S
04:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCR2
 M W F 
04:3551m late05:26DIP/Dipore
12113Pune-Nagpur Garib Ra...GRCR2
S T T  
04:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
51198Wardha - Bhusaval Pa...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/an/a
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCR2
S TW  S
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12905Porbandar-Howrah SF ...SFWR2
 M  TF 
04:5027m late05:17G/Gondia Junction
12145Mumbai LTT-Puri SF E...SFCR2
 M     
05:00n/an/an/a
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCR2
    TF 
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12949Porbandar-Santragach...SFWR2
      S
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWR2
 M  TF 
05:05on time05:05HAPA/Hapa
01290Purna - Nagpur Speci...ExpCR3
  T    
05:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
05:201h 14m late06:34DWD/Dhekwad
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
05:25n/an/aACG/Achegaon
12720Hyderabad - Ajmer Su...SFSCR3
  T T  
05:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12111Mumbai CST - Amravat...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
05:50n/an/aMKU/Malkapur
57581*Akola Purna Passenge...*PassSCR5
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/an/a
52974*Akola - Mhow MG Fast...*PassWR7
SMTWTFS
06:10n/an/an/a
12809Mumbai CST- Howrah M...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
06:1030m late06:40NGP/Nagpur Junction
11453Prerana ExpressExpCR2
 M W F 
06:25n/an/aNWU/Navapur
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoR2
    T  
06:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoR2
      S
06:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoR2
SMT  F 
06:40n/an/aNIU/Nabipur
12405Bhusaval-H.Nizamuddi...SFNR2
S T    
07:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
07:4527m late08:12BTBR/Buti Bori
11404Kolhapur-Nagpur Expr...ExpCR3
  T   S
07:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
01401Solapur - Nagpur Spe...ExpCR3
    T  
08:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWR3
  T    
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12766Amaravati-Tirupati B...SFSCR3
 M  T  
08:30n/an/an/a
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoR2
  T    
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSER2
SM     
08:45n/an/aKYN/Kalyan Junction
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoR2
   W  S
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
51183Bhusaval-Narkher Pas...PassCR2
SMTWTFS
09:21n/an/an/a
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCR3
  T    
09:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17640*Akola- Kacheguda Int...*ExpSCR4
SMTWTFS
09:30n/an/an/a
02019Mumbai CST - Nagpur ...PrmCR2
      S
09:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
51286Nagpur-Bhusaval Pass...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
10:25n/an/an/a
17037Secunderabad-Bikaner...ExpSCR1
   WT  
10:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16125Chennai Egmore - Jod...ExpSR1
S      
10:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
59026Amravati-Surat Fast ...PassWR1
 M   FS
10:45n/an/an/a
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
11:1515m late11:30KJL/Khumgaon Burti
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
11:20n/an/aANK/Ankai
21028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
11:20n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site