Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
AK/Akola Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 02:25:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 02:25:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from AK/Akola Junction (7 PFs)
अकोला जंक्शन     अकोला जंक्शन

Jn.Point - BSL/KNW/BD/PAU, Ramdaspeth, Akola-444001, Maharashtra

Elevation: 283 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Bhusaval
Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 118
Number of Originating Trains: 8
Number of Terminating Trains: 8
Rating: 4.5/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
porters/escalators - good (9)
food - excellent (9)
transportation - good (9)
lodging - excellent (9)
railfanning - excellent (9)
sightseeing - good (9)
safety - excellent (9)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 1h 52m ago

126 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
02123Pune - Nagpur Specia...ACSFCR2
    T  
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 21 2016 (9:52AM) by Hussain*^~
12139Sewagram SF ExpressSFCR2
SMTWTFS
01:05n/an/aJM/Jalamb JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:23AM) by system
12139-SlipSewagram Express Sli...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
01:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 28 2016 (8:31PM) by Avradip Pradhan™^~
51196Balharshah - Mumbai ...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
01:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 29 2016 (1:32AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12140Sewagram SF ExpressSFCR1
SMTWTFS
01:25n/an/aMANA/ManaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:23AM) by system
22128Anandwan Superfast E...SFCR1
   W   
03:23no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 30 2016 (10:56PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSER1
S     S
04:00n/an/aNGP/Nagpur JunctionUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (6:22PM) by One India One Budget One tax^~
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoR1
  T  F 
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 27 2016 (4:06PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoR1
 M     
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 30 2015 (1:26AM) by awes khan*^~
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCR2
SMTWTFS
04:20n/an/aSS/ShirsoliUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (4:54PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCR2
 M W F 
04:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:22AM) by system
12850Pune-Bilaspur SuperF...SFSECR2
      S
04:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:22PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...GRCR2
S T T  
04:35n/an/aBAP/BelapurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:31AM) by system
51198Wardha - Bhusaval Pa...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:50PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12905Porbandar - Howrah S...SFWR2
 M  TF 
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:19AM) by system
12101Jnaneswari Express ...SFCR2
S TW  S
04:50n/an/aKJ/KajgaonUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (10:25PM) by SDAH JAT HumSafar Soon^~
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWR2
 M  TF 
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 21 2016 (11:15AM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCR2
 M     
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (5:19PM) by SDAH JAT HumSafar Soon^~
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCR2
    TF 
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (10:17PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWR2
      S
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 17 2016 (3:38AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
05:20n/an/aNGI/NagriUpdated: Aug 20 2016 (6:42PM) by SDAH JAT HumSafar Soon^~
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
05:25n/an/aANK/AnkaiUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (7:23PM) by SDAH JAT HumSafar Soon^~
12720Hyderabad - Ajmer Su...SFSCR3
  T T  
05:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 02 2016 (12:47PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12111Mumbai CST - Amravat...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
05:50n/an/aAV/AsvaliUpdated: Jan 02 2016 (4:29AM) by awes khan*^~
57581*Akola Purna Passenge...*PassSCR5
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (6:05PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
06:10n/an/aNK/Nasik RoadUpdated: Nov 24 2015 (2:53AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
52974*Akola - Mhow MG Fast...*PassWR7
SMTWTFS
06:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:49PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11453Prerana ExpressExpCR2
 M W F 
06:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:30PM) by awes khan*^~
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoR2
SMT  F 
06:40n/an/aRNL/RanalaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:47PM) by Maniaco*^~
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoR2
    T  
06:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:45AM) by system
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoR2
      S
06:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:30AM) by system
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNR2
S T    
07:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 18 2016 (9:31PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11404CSMT Kolhapur - Nagp...ExpCR3
  T   S
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 13 2016 (9:20PM) by SDAH JAT HumSafar Soon^~
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
07:45n/an/aODHA/OdhaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWR3
  T    
08:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 28 2015 (12:50AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12766Amravati - Tirupati ...SFSCR3
 M  T  
08:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 13 2016 (4:58PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSER2
SM     
08:45n/an/aLTT/Lokmanya Tilak TerminusUpdated: Aug 27 2016 (4:32PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoR2
   W  S
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 27 2016 (4:05PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoR2
  T    
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 30 2015 (1:25AM) by awes khan*^~
51183Bhusaval-Narkher Pas...PassCR2
SMTWTFS
09:21n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 27 2015 (2:33AM) by awes khan*^~
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCR3
  T    
09:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 13 2016 (5:35PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
17640*Akola- Kacheguda Int...*ExpSCR3
  T    
09:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 12 2016 (11:46PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
17642Narkher - Kacheguda ...ExpSCR3
SM WTFS
09:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 03 2016 (1:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
51286Nagpur-Bhusaval Pass...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
10:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (6:00PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
59026Amravati-Surat Fast ...PassWR1
 M   FS
10:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2015 (12:34PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
17037Secunderabad-Bikaner...ExpSCR1
   WT  
10:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:11AM) by system
16125Chennai Egmore - Jod...ExpSR1
S      
10:45n/an/aYGL/YelgurUpdated: Sep 23 2016 (2:58PM) by Antim Sitara★*^~
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoR1
SMTWTFS
11:15n/an/aAKT/AkaltaraUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (10:36PM) by SDAH JAT HumSafar Soon^~
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
11:20n/an/aBWD/BelwandiUpdated: Nov 13 2015 (2:11AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
21028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
11:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 04 2016 (12:20PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site