Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
AK/Akola Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 09:56:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 09:56:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from AK/Akola Junction (7 PFs)
अकोला जंक्शन     अकोला जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 116
Number of Originating Trains: 8
Number of Terminating Trains: 8

Jn.Point - BSL/KNW/BD/PAU, Ramdaspeth, Akola-444001, Maharashtra

Elevation: 284 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Bhusaval
No Recent News for AK/Akola Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - excellent (5)
transportation - excellent (5)
lodging - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

124 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12139-SlipSewagram Express Sli...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
01:05n/an/an/a
12139Sewagram SF Express ...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
01:05n/an/aJM/Jalamb Junction
12140Sewagram SF ExpressSFCR1
SMTWTFS
01:25n/an/aBD/Badnera Junction
51196Balharshah-Mumbai CS...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
01:25n/an/an/a
01268Amravati - Nasik Kum...ExpCR??
S    FS
02:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoR1
 M     
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSER1
S     S
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoR1
  T  F 
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12105Vidarbha SF Express ...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
04:20n/an/an/a
12850Pune-Bilaspur SuperF...SFSECR2
      S
04:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCR2
 M W F 
04:35n/an/an/a
12113Pune-Nagpur Garib Ra...GRCR2
S T T  
04:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
51198Wardha - Bhusaval Pa...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/an/a
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCR2
S TW  S
04:5045m late05:35DAE/Dahegaon
12905Porbandar-Howrah SF ...SFWR2
 M  TF 
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12145Mumbai LTT-Puri SF E...SFCR2
 M     
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCR2
    TF 
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12949Porbandar-Santragach...SFWR2
      S
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWR2
 M  TF 
05:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
05:2020m late05:40TKHE/Takarkhede
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
05:2532m late05:57BGN/Borgaon
12720Hyderabad - Ajmer Su...SFSCR3
  T T  
05:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12111Mumbai CST - Amravat...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
05:50n/an/aSEG/Shegaon
57581*Akola Purna Passenge...*PassSCR5
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/an/a
52974*Akola - Mhow MG Fast...*PassWR7
SMTWTFS
06:10n/an/an/a
12809Mumbai CST- Howrah M...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
06:10n/an/an/a
11453Prerana ExpressExpCR2
 M W F 
06:25n/an/aCVJ/Chavaj
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoR2
    T  
06:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoR2
      S
06:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoR2
SMT  F 
06:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12405Bhusaval-H.Nizamuddi...SFNR2
S T    
07:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
07:45n/an/aNGZ/S K Nagjihari
11404Kolhapur-Nagpur Expr...ExpCR3
  T   S
07:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWR3
  T    
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12766Amaravati-Tirupati B...SFSCR3
 M  T  
08:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoR2
  T    
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSER2
SM     
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoR2
   W  S
08:45n/an/an/a
51183Bhusaval-Narkher Pas...PassCR2
SMTWTFS
09:21n/an/an/a
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCR3
  T    
09:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17640*Akola- Kacheguda Int...*ExpSCR4
SMTWTFS
09:30n/an/an/a
51286Nagpur-Bhusaval Pass...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
10:25n/an/an/a
17037Secunderabad-Bikaner...ExpSCR1
   WT  
10:45n/an/aDIP/Dipore
16125Chennai Egmore - Jod...ExpSR1
S      
10:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
59026Amravati-Surat Fast ...PassWR1
 M   FS
10:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoR1
SMTWTFS
11:15n/an/aNGP/Nagpur Junction
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
11:20n/an/aJL/Jalgaon Junction
21028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
11:20n/an/an/a
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWR3
 M     
11:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSER1
     F 
12:24no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site