Search Departures/Arrivals
BIA/Bhilai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 09:56:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from BIA/Bhilai (2)

Number of Platforms: 2
No Recent News for BIA/Bhilai
Nearby Stations in the News
NH 6, Near Water Tank, Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
Elevation: 309 m above sea level
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Division: Raipur
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS

160 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12251Wainganga SF ExpressSFSWR 
S   T  
00:03no stopno stopn/a
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWR 
S      
02:12no stopno stopn/a
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoR 
   W   
02:12no stopno stopn/a
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoR 
S   T  
02:38no stopno stopn/a
12860Gitanjali ExpressSFECoR 
SMTWTFS
03:00no stopno stopWR/Wardha Junction
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFR 
 M     
03:32no stopno stopn/a
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSER 
      S
03:45no stopno stopn/a
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSER 
     F 
03:45no stopno stopn/a
12768Kolkata Santragachi-...SFSCR 
    T  
03:45no stopno stopn/a
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWR 
S      
03:45no stopno stopn/a
58112Itwari-Tatanagar Jn ...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/an/a
18240Shivnath ExpressExpSECR??
SMTWTFS
04:33n/an/an/a
18212Jagdalpur-Durg Expre...ExpSECR 
  T T S
05:05no stopno stopn/a
68701Raipur Durg MEMU Loc...MEMUSECR??
SMTWTFS
05:21n/an/an/a
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSER 
 M     
05:38no stopno stopn/a
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSER 
S      
05:38no stopno stopn/a
12767HazurSahib Nanded-Ko...SFSCR 
  T    
05:38no stopno stopMUE/Mudkhed Junction
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFR 
    T  
05:39no stopno stopn/a
68730Dongargarh Raipur ME...MEMUSECR??
SMTWTFS
05:42n/an/an/a
02512Kamakhya - Pune Prem...PrmNFR 
   W   
05:47no stopno stopn/a
18473Puri-Jodhpur ExpressExpECoR 
    T  
05:55no stopno stopn/a
22846Hatia-Pune Biweekly ...SFSER 
  T   S
05:55no stopno stopDGS/Dagori
22845Pune-Hatia Biweekly ...SFSER 
 M  T  
06:20no stopno stopn/a
12808Samata ExpressSFECoR 
S TW FS
06:23no stopno stopNGP/Nagpur Junction
68702Durg Raipur MEMUMEMUSECR??
SMTWTFS
06:42n/an/an/a
15159Sarnath ExpressExpNER 
SMTWTFS
06:43no stopno stopKTHA/Khutaha
13426Surat - Malda Town E...ExpER 
  T    
07:00no stopno stopn/a
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoR 
 M     
07:00no stopno stopn/a
02511Pune - Kamakhya Prem...PrmNFR 
     F 
07:07no stopno stopn/a
18030Shalimar-Mumbai LTT ...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/aPJB/Paniajob
68710Dongargarh Raipur ME...MEMUSECR??
SMTWTFS
07:12n/an/an/a
12854Amarkantak SF Expres...SFSECR 
SMTWTFS
07:28no stopno stopPPI/Pipariya
13287South Bihar ExpressExpECR 
SMTWTFS
07:42no stopno stopn/a
12221Pune- Howrah AC Duro...DrntSER 
S T    
07:56no stopno stopLONI/Loni
68703Raipur Durg MEMUMEMUSECR??
SMTWTFS
08:01n/an/an/a
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSER 
 M WTF 
08:06no stopno stopn/a
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNR 
 M WTFS
08:20no stopno stopn/a
78816Dalli Rajhara Raipur...DEMUSECR??
 MTWTFS
08:22n/an/an/a
17006Raxaul - Hyderabad E...ExpSCR 
 M     
08:35no stopno stopn/a
17008Darbhanga-Secunderab...ExpSCR 
   W  S
08:35no stopno stopn/a
58118Gondia-Jharsuguda Pa...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
08:38n/an/an/a
18242Ambikapur Durg Expre...ExpSECR 
SMTWTFS
08:41no stopno stopn/a
28242Chirmiri Durg Expres...ExpSECR 
SMTWTFS
08:50no stopno stopn/a
68705Raipur Dongargarh ME...MEMUSECR??
SMTWTFS
09:01n/an/an/a
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECR 
SMTWTFS
09:12no stopno stopAMLA/Amla Junction
18425Puri - Durg ExpressExpECoR 
SMTWTFS
09:12no stopno stopCTC/Cuttack Junction
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi W...ExpSECR 
   W   
09:13no stopno stopn/a
68704Durg Raipur MEMU Loc...MEMUSECR??
SMTWTFS
09:37n/an/an/a
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSER 
SMTWTFS
09:42no stopno stopKRL/Kotarlia
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNR 
S  W   
09:43no stopno stopn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site