Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SCC/Sitapur Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 01:23:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 01:23:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from SCC/Sitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)
سیتاپور کینٹ.     सीतापुर छावनी

Track: Construction - Electrification of Single BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 27
Number of Originating Trains: 5
Number of Terminating Trains: 5

Sitapur National Highway 24, Avas Vikas Colony, Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 142 m above sea level
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Lucknow NER
No Recent News for SCC/Sitapur Cantt.
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 2.9/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - average (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - average (2)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - average (2)
safety - good (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

32 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFR2
    T  
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 17 2016 (2:06PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14604Amritsar-Saharsa Wee...ExpNR2
    T  
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (10:17PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
14612Amritsar - Gorakhpur...ExpNR2
 M     
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (10:20PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
05007Ramnagar - Howrah Sp...ExpNER2
      S
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 27 2016 (2:25PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15274Satyagraha ExpressExpECR0
SMTWTFS
03:10n/an/aRYS/RasuriyaUpdated: Feb 12 2016 (11:05PM) by system
12407Karmabhoomi Express ...SFNR0
    T  
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 11 2015 (11:59PM) by Jay Shah*^~
55034Sitapur Gonda Passen...PassNER1
SMTWTFS
06:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (12:40PM) by system
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFR0
     F 
08:28no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (3:34PM) by system
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECR0
    T  
08:28no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (10:13PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
05008Howrah - Ramnagar Sp...ExpNER0
 M     
08:28no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 27 2016 (2:24PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14009Champaran Satyagrah ...ExpNR0
 M     
08:28no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 12 2016 (7:58PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
55045*Sitapur Shahjahanpur...*PassNER0
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (7:22AM) by
15622Anand Vihar - Kamakh...ExpNFR1
      S
09:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 02 2016 (5:49PM) by brandonbuffard^~
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECR0
     F 
09:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2015 (1:18PM) by Jay Shah*^~
14010Champaran Satyagrah ...ExpNR2
S      
09:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 11 2016 (2:03PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
10:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Feb 09 2016 (12:16PM) by Jay Shah*^~
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
10:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Feb 09 2016 (12:15PM) by Jay Shah*^~
14603Saharsa-Amritsar Jan...ExpNR0
      S
11:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (10:51AM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF*^~
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNR0
      S
11:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:24AM) by system
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECR0
  T    
11:50n/an/aCDG/Chandigarh JunctionUpdated: Oct 09 2015 (12:01AM) by Jay Shah*^~
54324*Sitapur Cantt - Burh...*PassNR0
SMTWTFS
12:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 06 2016 (5:48PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
55038*Sitapur Burhwal Pass...*PassNER0
SMTWTFS
15:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (2:57AM) by system
14611Gorakhpur - Amritsar...ExpNR0
 M     
16:28no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (10:20PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
55036*Sitapur Cantt. - Gon...*PassNER2
SMTWTFS
18:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 26 2016 (12:31AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
54322*Sitapur Cantt Balama...*PassNR0
SMTWTFS
18:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (6:02PM) by
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNR0
S      
20:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (12:31AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFR0
 M     
20:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 11 2016 (5:33PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECR0
S      
20:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (11:59PM) by Jay Shah*^~
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
21:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (12:24PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
55037Burhwal Sitapur Pass...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
21:23n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (2:57AM) by system
15273Satyagraha Express (...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
23:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Feb 12 2016 (11:04PM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF*^~
12408Karmabhoomi Express ...SFNR0
     F 
23:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 11 2015 (11:57PM) by Jay Shah*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site