Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SCC/Sitapur Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 08:42:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 08:42:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from SCC/Sitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)
سیتاپور کینٹ.     सीतापुर कैंट।

Track: Construction - Electrification of Single BG
Number of Platforms: 2

Sitapur National Highway 24, Avas Vikas Colony, Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 141 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Moradabad
No Recent News for SCC/Sitapur Cantt.
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 10m ago

29 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
14612Amritsar - Gorakhpur...ExpNR??
 M     
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14604Amritsar-Saharsa Wee...ExpNR??
    T  
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15274Satyagraha ExpressExpECR??
SMTWTFS
03:107m late03:17GDK/Gonda Kachahri
05717Katihar - Firozpur S...ExpNFR??
     F 
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12407Karmabhoomi Express ...SFNR??
    T  
04:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55034Sitapur Gonda Passen...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
06:5020m late07:10n/a
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECR??
    T  
08:28no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15621Kamakhya - Delhi Ana...ExpNFR??
     F 
08:28no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55045*Shahjehanpur Sitapur...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
09:15on time09:15n/a
15622Delhi Anand Vihar T ...ExpNFR1
      S
09:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15530Delhi Anand ViharT -...ExpECR??
     F 
09:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
10:15on time10:15SDAM/Sundhiamau
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
10:20on time10:20SPN/Shahjahanpur Junction
14603Saharsa-Amritsar Jan...ExpNR??
      S
11:43no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECR??
  T    
11:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12492Maur Dhwaj ExpressSFNR??
      S
11:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
54324*Balamau - Burhwal Pa...*PassNR??
SMTWTFS
12:40on time12:40n/a
05718Firozpur - Katihar S...ExpNFR??
      S
14:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55038*Sitapur Burhwal Pass...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
15:35on time15:35n/a
14611Gorakhpur - Amritsar...ExpNR??
 M     
16:28no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55036*Sitapur Cantt. -Gond...*PassNER2
SMTWTFS
18:10n/an/an/a
54323Burhwal Balamau Pass...PassNR??
SMTWTFS
18:15n/an/an/a
54322*Sitapur Cantt Balama...*PassNR??
SMTWTFS
18:15n/an/an/a
12491Maurdhwaj ExpressSFNR??
S      
20:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECR??
S      
20:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
21:20n/an/an/a
55037Burhwal Sitapur Pass...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
21:23n/an/an/a
12408Karmabhoomi Express ...SFNR??
     F 
22:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15273Satyagraha Express (...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
23:20n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site