Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SCC/Sitapur Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 01:36:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 01:36:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from SCC/Sitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)
سیتاپور کینٹ.     सीतापुर छावनी

Track: Construction - Electrification of Single BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 28
Number of Originating Trains: 5
Number of Terminating Trains: 5

Sitapur National Highway 24, Avas Vikas Colony, Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 142 m above sea level
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Lucknow NER
Rating: 2.9/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - average (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - average (2)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - average (2)
safety - good (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

33 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFR0
    T  
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (2:36AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
05655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFR0
S      
00:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 26 2016 (2:47PM) by Jay Shah*^~*^~
14604Amritsar-Saharsa Wee...ExpNR0
    T  
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (10:17PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~*^~
14612Amritsar - Gorakhpur...ExpNR0
 M     
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (10:20PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~*^~
05007Ramnagar - Howrah Sp...ExpNER0
      S
02:20n/an/aKHH/KichhaUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (3:25AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
15274Satyagraha ExpressExpECR0
SMTWTFS
03:10n/an/aMB/Moradabad JunctionUpdated: Feb 12 2016 (11:05PM) by system
12407Karmabhoomi Express ...SFNR0
    T  
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 11 2015 (11:59PM) by Jay Shah*^~*^~
05717Katihar - Firozpur S...ExpNFR0
     F 
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 28 2016 (1:27AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
55034Sitapur Gonda Passen...PassNER1
SMTWTFS
06:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (12:40PM) by system
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFR0
     F 
08:28no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (3:34PM) by system
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECR0
    T  
08:28no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (10:13PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~*^~
05008Howrah - Ramnagar Sp...ExpNER0
 M     
08:28no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 02 2016 (8:18PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
55045*Sitapur Shahjahanpur...*PassNER0
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (7:22AM) by
15622Anand Vihar - Kamakh...ExpNFR1
      S
09:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 19 2016 (6:37PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~*^~
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECR0
     F 
09:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2015 (1:18PM) by Jay Shah*^~*^~
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
10:20n/an/aHIR/HarinagarUpdated: Feb 09 2016 (12:16PM) by Jay Shah*^~*^~
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
10:20n/an/aUMB/Ambala Cantt. JunctionUpdated: Feb 09 2016 (12:15PM) by Jay Shah*^~*^~
14603Saharsa-Amritsar Jan...ExpNR0
      S
11:45n/an/aHPO/Hasanpur RoadUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (10:51AM) by 09023 24 ST BSB Spl with LHB*^~*^~
12492Maur Dhwaj ExpressSFNR0
      S
11:50n/an/aCHNR/Chhan ArorianUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:24AM) by system
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECR0
  T    
11:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 09 2015 (12:01AM) by Jay Shah*^~*^~
54324*Balamau - Burhwal Pa...*PassNR0
SMTWTFS
12:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 29 2015 (6:37AM) by system
05718Firozpur - Katihar S...ExpNFR0
      S
14:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 28 2016 (1:26AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
55038*Sitapur Burhwal Pass...*PassNER0
SMTWTFS
15:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (2:57AM) by system
14611Gorakhpur - Amritsar...ExpNR0
 M     
16:28no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (10:20PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~*^~
55036*Sitapur Cantt. -Gond...*PassNER2
SMTWTFS
18:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (12:28PM) by system
54322*Sitapur Cantt Balama...*PassNR0
SMTWTFS
18:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (6:02PM) by
12491Maur Dhwaj ExpressSFNR0
S      
20:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (12:31AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFR0
 M     
20:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (5:04PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~*^~
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECR0
S      
20:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (11:59PM) by Jay Shah*^~*^~
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
21:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 18 2016 (12:32AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
55037Burhwal Sitapur Pass...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
21:23n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (2:57AM) by system
15273Satyagraha Express (...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
23:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Feb 12 2016 (11:04PM) by 09023 24 ST BSB Spl with LHB*^~*^~
12408Karmabhoomi Express ...SFNR0
     F 
23:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 11 2015 (11:57PM) by Jay Shah*^~*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site