Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SVGA/Sivaganga ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 10:48:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 10:48:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from SVGA/Sivaganga (2 PFs)
சிவகங்கை     शिवगंगा

SH 33, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 105 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Madurai
No Recent News for SVGA/Sivaganga
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Single Diesel BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 20
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 2.2/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
porters/escalators - poor (2)
food - average (2)
transportation - poor (2)
lodging - poor (2)
railfanning - average (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

20 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
16713Sethu ExpressSFSR0
SMTWTFS
01:1533m late01:48RMM/RameswaramUpdated: Yesterday (5:21PM) by Selva Vignesh*^
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNER0
    T  
01:27no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:45PM) by system
16618Coimbatore- Rameswar...ExpSR0
   W   
03:02no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:48PM) by system
16181Silambu ExpressExpSR0
S   T  
04:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:58PM) by system
16101Boat Mail(Rameswaram...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
08:1031m late08:41MNM/Manamadurai JunctionUpdated: Today (12:02AM) by system
76838Virudhunagar - Karai...DEMUSR0
 MTWTFS
08:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:25PM) by system
56829Tiruchirappalli - Ra...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
09:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:45PM) by system
18495Rameswaram-Bhubanesh...ExpECoR1
S      
10:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:46PM) by system
76807Tiruchchirapalli -Ma...DEMUSR0
SMTWTFS
12:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:13PM) by system
76808Manamadurai-Tiruchhc...DEMUSR1
SMTWTFS
14:07n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:13PM) by system
56830Rameswaram - Tiruchi...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
17:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:45PM) by system
16862Kanyakumari - Puduch...ExpSR0
     F 
18:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:19PM) by system
76837Karaikkudi -Virudhun...DEMUSR0
SMTWTF 
18:57n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:25PM) by system
16102Boat Mail(Rameswaram...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
19:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (5:40PM) by system
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoR0
      S
20:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (10:42AM) by system
16861Puducherry - Kanyaku...ExpSR0
    T  
20:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:19PM) by system
16182Silambu ExpressExpSR0
S   T  
20:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:12PM) by system
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNER0
  T    
21:12n/an/aENR/EnnoreUpdated: Yesterday (10:45PM) by system
16617Rameswaram - Coimbat...ExpSR0
   W   
21:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:48PM) by system
16714Sethu ExpressSFSR0
SMTWTFS
22:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (12:02AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site