Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
CLX/Chirala ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 02:41:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 02:41:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from CLX/Chirala (4 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 4
No Recent News for CLX/Chirala
Nearby Stations in the News
Goods Shed Rd, Chirala, Andhra Pradesh
Elevation: 8 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Vijayawada
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

84 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
00:0227m late00:29BZA/Vijayawada Junction
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
00:04n/an/aGNT/Guntur Junction
17401Tirupati-Machilipatn...ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
00:1348m late01:01SPF/Stuartpuram
17401-SlipTirupati-Machilipatn...ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
00:13n/an/an/a
17403Tirupati Narsapur Ex...ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
00:13n/an/an/a
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
00:21n/an/aBZA/Vijayawada Junction
07260Tirupati – Vijayawad...ExpSCR??
 M     
00:32no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
00:3940m late01:19TNR/Tanguturu
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
00:48n/an/aTPPI/Tipparthi
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:50n/an/aPGU/Padugupadu
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSR??
  T    
01:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
01:29n/an/an/a
12764Padmavati SF ExpressSFSCR1
SMT  FS
01:52n/an/aKI/Kondapalli
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoR??
      S
02:04n/an/aGDR/Gudur Junction
12760Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR2
SMTWTFS
02:21n/an/aNDO/Nidubrolu
07259Vijayawada – Tirupat...ExpSCR??
     F 
02:31no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoR??
     F 
02:47no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSR??
      S
03:40n/an/aBPA/Bellampalli
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR??
 MT  F 
03:57no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16094Lucknow Jn-Chennai (...ExpSR??
   W  S
03:57n/an/aNKD/Nekonda
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECR??
      S
04:06n/an/aMAS/Chennai Central
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSR??
  T  F 
04:06no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER3
 M WT  
04:06no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR??
S      
04:06no dep todayno dep todayn/a
07262Kakinada Town – Tiru...ExpSCR??
S      
04:07no dep todayno dep todayn/a
57640Guntur - Tirupati Pa...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
04:20n/an/an/a
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
04:21n/an/an/a
13352-SlipAlappuzha-Tatanagar(...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
05:07n/an/an/a
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
05:07n/an/aTUG/Thalangai
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
05:07n/an/an/a
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:16n/an/aSIE/Siddampalli
12710Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCR2
SMTWTFS
05:50n/an/an/a
57241Bitragunta - Vijayaw...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/an/a
12711Pinakini SF ExpressSFSCR1
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/an/a
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSER??
SMTWTFS
07:29n/an/aKPN/Kuppam
67298Vijayawada Ongole EM...MEMUSCR??
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/a
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
08:40n/an/an/a
17481Bilaspur-Tirupati Ex...ExpSCR??
S  W   
09:48no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCR??
 MT TFS
09:48n/an/aSCMN/Simhachalam North
67263Vijayawada Ongole EM...MEMUSCR??
SMTWTFS
10:05n/an/an/a
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
10:12n/an/aBPQ/Balharshah Junction
57277Gudur Vijayawada Pas...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
10:17n/an/an/a
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
10:42n/an/an/a
16093Chennai-Lucknow Jn(G...ExpSR3
  T   S
11:01n/an/an/a
16031Andaman ExpressExpSR2
S  WT  
11:01no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12077Chennai Central - Vi...JShtbSR??
SM WTFS
12:20n/an/an/a
67256Tenali Ongole Passen...MEMUSCR??
SMTWTFS
12:20n/an/an/a
07029Tirupati - Narsapur ...ExpSCR??
 M W   
12:51no dep todayno dep todayn/a
67257Ongole Tenali Passen...MEMUSCR??
SMTWTFS
13:33n/an/an/a
12659Gurudev ExpressSFSR??
 M     
14:08no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site