Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
CLX/Chirala ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 08:26:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 08:26:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from CLX/Chirala (4 PFs)
చీరాల     चीराला

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 88
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Goods Shed Rd, Chirala, Prakasam District, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 8 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada
No Recent News for CLX/Chirala
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.7/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - average (3)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (3)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

88 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
00:0217m late00:19VEM/VempalliUpdated: Dec 11 2015 (12:54AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
00:0432m late00:36MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:56AM) by system
17401Tirupati-Machilipatn...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
00:131h 23m late01:36PAV/PedanaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:50AM) by system
17401-SlipTirupati-Narsapur Ex...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
00:13n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 26 2016 (11:14AM) by system
17403Tirupati Narsapur Ex...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
00:13n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 16 2015 (2:39AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
00:2142m late01:03PTT/PutalapattuUpdated: Mar 07 2016 (11:49PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
07744Kakinada Town - Tiru...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
00:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 14 2016 (1:00AM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR0
SMTWTFS
00:391h 28m late02:07MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Mar 19 2016 (2:44AM) by *^~
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
00:4838m late01:26YPD/YerpeduUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:52AM) by system
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:5029m late01:19GT/GhatkesarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:35AM) by system
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSR0
  T    
01:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 27 2016 (3:53AM) by system
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
01:2926m late01:55MPU/MedapaduUpdated: Jul 16 2016 (2:54PM) by SRG*^~
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCR1
 MTW FS
01:52no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (12:46AM) by system
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoR3
      S
02:04no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:45AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12760Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR2
SMTWTFS
02:2124m late02:45AXR/Alluru RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:13AM) by system
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoR0
     F 
02:47no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:44AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
07743Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
03:32n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 14 2016 (12:26AM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSR0
      S
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:27AM) by system
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR0
 MT  F 
03:57no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:46AM) by system
16094Lucknow - Chennai (G...ExpSR0
   W  S
03:57no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 25 2016 (10:33PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR0
S      
04:0627m late04:33PPY/PapatapalliUpdated: Jun 24 2016 (8:12PM) by
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSR0
  T  F 
04:06no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (10:41PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER3
 M WT  
04:06no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:16AM) by
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR0
      S
04:06no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 01 2016 (3:26PM) by system
57330Guntur - Tirupati Pa...PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
04:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 12 2015 (9:06PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
04:3114m late04:45GWM/GannavaramUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (7:32PM) by SRG*^~
07939Rajhamundry - Tirupa...ExpSCR0
   W F 
04:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 17 2016 (7:53PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
05:0713m late05:20MBD/MustabadaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
05:07n/an/an/aUpdated: May 14 2016 (8:31PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
05:07n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:1659m late06:15VJA/VejandlaUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (4:17PM) by
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSR0
S      
05:20n/an/aVM/Villupuram JunctionUpdated: Jul 06 2016 (8:46PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
12710Simhapuri ExpressSFSCR2
SMTWTFS
05:5017m late06:07AXR/Alluru RoadUpdated: May 07 2016 (9:39AM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
57241Bitragunta - Vijayaw...PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/aCJM/ChinnaganjamUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (7:48PM) by system
12711Pinakini SF ExpressSFSCR1
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/aTSR/TsunduruUpdated: Feb 07 2016 (9:39PM) by Vamsi krishna
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSER0
SMTWTFS
07:29n/an/aUPD/UlavapaduUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:51AM) by system
67298Vijayawada - Ongole ...MEMUSCR0
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (12:51PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
08:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:41AM) by system
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCR0
 MT TFS
09:48no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 26 2016 (11:14PM) by system
17481Bilaspur-Tirupati Ex...ExpSCR0
S  W   
09:48n/an/aGDV/Gudivada JunctionUpdated: Feb 26 2016 (11:20PM) by system
67263Vijayawada Ongole EM...MEMUSCR0
SMTWTFS
10:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 16 2015 (2:43AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
10:12n/an/aKMT/KhammamUpdated: Feb 07 2016 (9:38PM) by system
57277Gudur Vijayawada Pas...PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
10:17n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (7:56AM) by system
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSR0
  T    
10:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 08 2016 (12:02PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
10:42n/an/aPGU/PadugupaduUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:14AM) by system
16031Andaman ExpressExpSR2
S  WT  
11:01n/an/aGDR/Gudur JunctionUpdated: May 26 2016 (6:44PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSR3
  T   S
11:01no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 25 2016 (10:28PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNR??
S      
11:57n/an/aMSO/MisrodUpdated: Jun 29 2016 (1:55AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12077Chennai Central - Vi...JShtbSR0
SM WTFS
12:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:50AM) by system
67256Tenali Ongole MEMUMEMUSCR0
SMTWTFS
12:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 08 2016 (10:40PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site