Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
CLX/Chirala ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 05:04:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 05:04:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from CLX/Chirala (4 PFs)
చీరాల     चिरला

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 78
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Goods Shed Rd, Chirala, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 8 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada
No Recent News for CLX/Chirala
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - average (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - average (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

78 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
00:02n/an/aKVZ/Kavali
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
00:04n/an/aTEL/Tenali Junction
17401Tirupati-Machilipatn...ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
00:13n/an/aVDE/Vedayapalem
17401-SlipTirupati-Machilipatn...ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
00:13n/an/an/a
17403Tirupati Narsapur Ex...ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
00:13n/an/an/a
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
00:2125m late00:46TTU/Tettu
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
00:39n/an/aDKJ/Dornakal Junction
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
00:48n/an/an/a
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:50n/an/aSVPM/Sri Venkateswarapalem
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSR??
  T    
01:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
01:2943m late02:12CLX/Chirala
12764Padmavati SF ExpressSFSCR1
SMT  FS
01:52n/an/aNWBV/Vijayawada North Cabin
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoR??
      S
02:04no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12760Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR2
SMTWTFS
02:21n/an/aPQL/Pindial
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoR??
     F 
02:47no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSR??
      S
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR??
 MT  F 
03:57no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16094Lucknow -Chennai (Go...ExpSR??
   W  S
03:57no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR??
      S
04:06no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR??
S      
04:06n/an/aMAS/Chennai Central
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSR??
  T  F 
04:06no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER3
 M WT  
04:06no dep todayno dep todayn/a
57640Guntur - Tirupati Pa...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
04:20n/an/an/a
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
04:21n/an/an/a
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
05:07n/an/an/a
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
05:07n/an/an/a
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
05:07n/an/an/a
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:16n/an/aPTT/Putalapattu
12710Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCR2
SMTWTFS
05:50n/an/aCHZ/Charlapalli
57241Bitragunta - Vijayaw...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/an/a
12711Pinakini SF ExpressSFSCR1
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/an/a
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSER??
SMTWTFS
07:29n/an/aSKPT/Somanayakkanpatti
67298Vijayawada Ongole EM...MEMUSCR??
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/a
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
08:40n/an/aKQA/Kondagunta
17481Bilaspur-Tirupati Ex...ExpSCR??
S  W   
09:48n/an/aGMDA/Gumada
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCR??
 MT TFS
09:48no dep todayno dep todayn/a
67263Vijayawada Ongole EM...MEMUSCR??
SMTWTFS
10:05n/an/an/a
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
10:12n/an/aWG/Wagholi
57277Gudur Vijayawada Pas...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
10:17n/an/an/a
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
10:42n/an/an/a
16093Chennai-Lucknow Char...ExpSR3
  T   S
11:01no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16031Andaman ExpressExpSR2
S  WT  
11:01n/an/an/a
12077Chennai Central - Vi...JShtbSR??
SM WTFS
12:20n/an/an/a
67256Tenali Ongole Passen...MEMUSCR??
SMTWTFS
12:20n/an/an/a
67257Ongole Tenali Passen...MEMUSCR??
SMTWTFS
13:33n/an/an/a
12659Nagarcoil- Shalimar ...SFSR??
 M     
14:08no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
14:33n/an/an/a
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
14:53n/an/an/a
67260Ongole Vijayawada EM...MEMUSCR??
SMTWTFS
15:40n/an/an/a
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCR??
 MTW FS
16:11no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site