Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 06:53:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 06:53:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from OGL/Ongole (3 PFs)
ఒంగోలు     ओंगोल

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 167
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4

Tel: 08592-280202, Venkaiah Swamy Nagar, station road, Ongole, Prakasam District, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 12 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada
No Recent News for OGL/Ongole
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - average (5)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 2h 22m ago

171 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCR1
SMTWTFS
00:1514m late00:29WL/WarangalUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:35AM) by system
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSR1
  T    
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:27AM) by system
17644Circar ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:3133m late01:04KVZ/KavaliUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:10AM) by SRG*^~
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
00:496m late00:55MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:56AM) by system
17487Tirumala Express (PT...ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
00:534m early00:49CU/ChagalluUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:52AM) by SRG*^~
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:0618m late01:24PAM/PanapakamUpdated: Mar 07 2016 (11:49PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
01:232h 14m late03:37SPE/SullurupetaUpdated: Mar 19 2016 (2:44AM) by NILANJAN RAY*^~
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoR1
      S
01:28no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:45AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECR1
  T    
01:28no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:02AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoR1
   W   
01:2817m late01:45TEL/Tenali JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:11AM) by system
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSR1
     F 
01:28no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:24AM) by system
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoR1
S      
01:28no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:50AM) by system
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:33n/an/aGNT/Guntur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:52AM) by system
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR3
S      
01:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (1:11AM) by 09023 24 ST BSB Spl with LHB*^~
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR3
S      
01:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (12:04PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCR3
 MTW FS
02:3630m late03:06VDE/VedayapalemUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (12:46AM) by system
12760Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR3
SMTWTFS
03:0518m late03:23NYP/NayadupetaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:13AM) by system
12897Puducherry-Bhubanesw...SFECoR1
    T  
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFR1
     F 
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 13 2016 (12:59PM) by system
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFR1
  T    
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:27AM) by system
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSR1
   W  S
03:10n/an/aBTTR/BitraguntaUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (8:14AM) by system
12666Kanyakumari-Howrah W...SFSR1
S      
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 13 2016 (1:19AM) by Kolkata Knight Riders^~
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR1
S      
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:20AM) by
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSR1
  T  F 
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:28AM) by system
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER1
 M WT  
03:3011m late03:41BZA/Vijayawada JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:16AM) by
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR1
      S
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:41AM) by system
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoR3
     F 
03:32no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:44AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECR3
 M     
03:32no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:02AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoR3
   W   
03:3239m late04:11UPD/UlavapaduUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR3
  T    
03:32no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:11AM) by system
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
03:4512m late03:57TSR/TsunduruUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (7:32PM) by SRG*^~
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR3
 M     
03:52no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 06 2016 (8:43PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR3
S      
03:52no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 07 2016 (6:33PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR3
      S
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:50AM) by system
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
04:2727m late04:54TSR/TsunduruUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
04:27on time04:27n/aUpdated: May 14 2016 (8:31PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
04:27n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSR3
  T    
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:24AM) by system
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSR3
      S
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:27AM) by system
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
04:4028m late05:08BPP/BapatlaUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (4:17PM) by
00609Tiruchchirappalli -...PrmSR1
S      
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 29 2016 (3:48PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR3
 MT  F 
04:42no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:46AM) by system
16094Lucknow - Chennai Ex...ExpSR3
   W  S
04:4211m late04:53PGU/PadugupaduUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (11:48AM) by Kolkata Knight Riders^~
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSR3
    T  
04:53no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 12 2016 (7:20PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNER3
  T    
04:53no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (2:55AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
07117Hyderabad - Kochuvel...PrmSCR3
S      
05:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 02 2016 (1:13AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
57241Bitragunta - Vijayaw...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
05:3038m late06:08OGL/OngoleUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (7:48PM) by system
57330Guntur - Tirupati Pa...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:42on time05:42n/aUpdated: Dec 12 2015 (9:06PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12710Simhapuri ExpressSFSCR3
SMTWTFS
06:32on time06:32CLX/ChiralaUpdated: May 07 2016 (9:39AM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
06:53on time06:53TTU/TettuUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:51AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site