Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 00:49:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 00:49:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from OGL/Ongole (3 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 3
No Recent News for OGL/Ongole
Nearby Stations in the News
Tel: 08592-280202, Venkaiah Swamy Nagar, Ongole, Andhra Pradesh
Elevation: 12 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Vijayawada
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

166 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCR1
SMTWTFS
00:15n/an/aVKT/Venkatachalam
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSR1
  T    
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17644Circar ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:31n/an/aVTM/Vetapalem
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
00:49n/an/aNDO/Nidubrolu
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
00:53n/an/an/a
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:06n/an/aTSR/Tsunduru
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
01:23n/an/aRYP/Rayanapadu
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoR1
      S
01:28no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECR1
  T    
01:28no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoR1
   W   
01:28no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22631Chennai Central - Bi...ACSFSR1
     F 
01:28no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22802Chennai - Visakhapat...SFECoR1
S      
01:28n/an/an/a
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:33n/an/aGNT/Guntur Junction
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR3
S      
01:45n/an/an/a
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR3
S      
01:45n/an/aRYP/Rayanapadu
12764Padmavati SF ExpressSFSCR3
SMT  FS
02:36n/an/aMTMI/Motimari
12760Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR3
SMTWTFS
03:05n/an/aCKN/Chinta Kani
12666Kanyakumari-Howrah W...SFSR1
S      
03:10n/an/aVRI/Vriddhachalam Junction
12897Puducherry-Bhubanesw...SFECoR1
    T  
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFR1
  T    
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSR1
   W  S
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFR1
     F 
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
07259Vijayawada – Tirupat...ExpSCR3
     F 
03:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECR1
      S
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSR1
  T  F 
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER1
 M WT  
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR1
S      
03:30n/an/aTRL/Tiruvallur
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoR3
     F 
03:32no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR3
  T    
03:32no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECR3
 M     
03:32no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoR3
   W   
03:32no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
03:45n/an/an/a
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR3
S      
03:52n/an/aNWP/Naupada Junction
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR3
 M     
03:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
08301Sambalpur - Yeshvant...ExpECoR3
    T  
03:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22632Bikaner - Chennai Ce...ACSFSR3
  T    
03:57no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR3
      S
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13352-SlipAlappuzha-Tatanagar(...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
04:27n/an/an/a
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
04:27n/an/aAVD/Avadi
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
04:27n/an/an/a
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSR3
      S
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/aPTT/Putalapattu
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR3
 MT  F 
04:42no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16094Lucknow Jn-Chennai (...ExpSR3
   W  S
04:42no dep todayno dep todayn/a
07262Kakinada Town – Tiru...ExpSCR3
S      
04:52n/an/an/a
14260Varanasi-Rameswaram ...ExpNR3
  T    
04:53no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSR3
    T  
04:53no dep todayno dep todayn/a
57241Bitragunta - Vijayaw...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/an/a
57640Guntur - Tirupati Pa...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:42n/an/an/a
12710Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCR3
SMTWTFS
06:32n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site