Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 21:05:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 21:05:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from OGL/Ongole (3 PFs)
ఒంగోలు     ओंगोल

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 3

Tel: 08592-280202, Venkaiah Swamy Nagar, Ongole, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 12 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada
No Recent News for OGL/Ongole
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (3)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (3)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 7h 59m ago

168 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCR1
SMTWTFS
00:1539m late00:54SC/Secunderabad Junction
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSR1
  T    
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17644Circar ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:3138m late01:09MS/Chennai Egmore
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
00:4913m late01:02MAS/Chennai Central
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
00:5327m late01:20EE/Eluru
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:0632m late01:38SBC/Bangalore City Junction
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
01:2343m late02:06MAS/Chennai Central
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoR1
      S
01:28no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECR1
  T    
01:28no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoR1
   W   
01:28no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22631Chennai Central - Bi...ACSFSR1
     F 
01:28no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22802Chennai - Visakhapat...SFECoR1
S      
01:28no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:3315m late01:48TPTY/Tirupati Main
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR3
S      
01:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR3
S      
01:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12764Padmavati SF ExpressSFSCR3
SMT  FS
02:3622m late02:58TCNR/Tiruchanur
12760Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR3
SMTWTFS
03:0558m late04:03MAS/Chennai Central
12666Kanyakumari-Howrah W...SFSR1
S      
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFR1
  T    
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12897Puducherry-Bhubanesw...SFECoR1
    T  
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFR1
     F 
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSR1
   W  S
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
07259Vijayawada – Tirupat...ExpSCR3
     F 
03:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR1
      S
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR1
S      
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSR1
  T  F 
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER1
 M WT  
03:3019m late03:49SNKB/Sonkhamb
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoR3
     F 
03:32no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR3
  T    
03:32no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECR3
 M     
03:32n/an/aWL/Warangal
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoR3
   W   
03:32no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
03:4515m late04:00KUR/Khurda Road Junction
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR3
S      
03:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR3
 M     
03:5236m late04:28TPTY/Tirupati Main
08301Sambalpur - Yeshvant...ExpECoR3
    T  
03:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22632Bikaner - Chennai Ce...ACSFSR3
  T    
03:57no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR3
      S
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13352-SlipAlappuzha-Tatanagar(...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
04:27n/an/an/a
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
04:2727m late04:54SPRD/Singapuram Road
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
04:27n/an/an/a
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSR3
      S
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
04:4024m late05:04HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR3
 MT  F 
04:4220m late05:02MAS/Chennai Central
16094Lucknow Jn-Chennai (...ExpSR3
   W  S
04:42no dep todayno dep todayn/a
07262Kakinada Town – Tiru...ExpSCR3
S      
04:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14260Varanasi-Rameswaram ...ExpNR3
  T    
04:53no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSR3
    T  
04:53no dep todayno dep todayn/a
57241Bitragunta - Vijayaw...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
05:3026m late05:56CJM/Chinnaganjam
57640Guntur - Tirupati Pa...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:42n/an/an/a
12710Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCR3
SMTWTFS
06:3235m late07:07GDR/Gudur Junction
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site