Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:34:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:34:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from OGL/Ongole (3 PFs)
ఒంగోలు     ओंगोल

Track: Double Electric-Line

Tel: 08592-280202, Venkaiah Swamy Nagar, station road, Ongole, Prakasam District
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 12 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada
No Recent News for OGL/Ongole
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 194
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4
Rating: 3.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - average (5)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

198 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSR1
  T    
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (2:26PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
17644Circar ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:3136m late01:07SKL/Singaperumal KoilUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:13AM) by system
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
00:4928m late01:17MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:46AM) by system
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
00:5313m late01:06TUNI/TuniUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:13AM) by system
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:0642m late01:48BWT/Bangarapet JunctionUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (8:06AM) by system
82856Kollam - Visakhapatn...PrmECoR1
  T   S
01:14no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 10 2016 (1:50AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
07109Hyderabad- Kollam Sa...ExpSCR3
SM WTFS
01:17n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 27 2016 (12:30PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
07113Karimnagar - Kollam ...ExpSCR3
    T  
01:17n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (3:05PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
07133Hyderabad- Kollam (v...ExpSCR3
  T   S
01:17no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (8:35PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
07135Kacheguda - Kollam A...ACExpSCR3
   W   
01:17no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (3:11PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
01:23n/an/aHSP/Hasanparthi RoadUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (11:23AM) by system
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoR1
      S
01:28no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (12:49AM) by system
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECR1
  T    
01:28no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (4:39PM) by system
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoR1
   W   
01:28no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:43AM) by system
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSR1
     F 
01:28no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (8:21AM) by brandonbuffard^~
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoR1
S      
01:28no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (2:29PM) by system
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:3335m late02:08TCNR/TiruchanurUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (6:14AM) by system
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR3
S      
01:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 10 2016 (8:56PM) by system
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR3
S      
01:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:11AM) by system
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoR1
   W  S
02:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (8:44AM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCR3
 MTW FS
02:36no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:19AM) by system
07216Kollam - Vijayawada ...ExpSCR1
     F 
02:37no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2016 (7:19PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
07112Kollam - Secunderaba...ExpSCR1
     F 
02:37no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2016 (7:27PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoR3
  T  F 
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (11:59AM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
12760Charminar SF Express...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
03:0529m late03:34MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:21AM) by system
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoR1
    T  
03:103m late03:13RJY/RajahmundryUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (10:10PM) by brandonbuffard^~
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFR1
     F 
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 18 2016 (5:17PM) by IR no more Safe^~
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFR1
  T    
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2016 (12:56AM) by IR no more Safe^~
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSR1
   W  S
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2016 (12:55AM) by IR no more Safe^~
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSR1
S      
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 18 2016 (5:19PM) by IR no more Safe^~
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECR3
 M     
03:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 04 2016 (3:34PM) by Bengaluru City Chennai Central Mail^~
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoR3
   W   
03:17no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (7:10PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR1
S      
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (3:20PM) by DM^~
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSR1
  T  F 
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 12 2016 (10:01AM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER1
 M WT  
03:3034m late04:04BPA/BellampalliUpdated: Oct 11 2016 (5:56PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR1
      S
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (4:56PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoR3
     F 
03:32no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (12:49AM) by system
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR3
  T    
03:32no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:43AM) by system
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
03:4534m late04:19TUNI/TuniUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:20AM) by system
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR3
 M     
03:52no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (12:33AM) by DM^~
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR3
S      
03:52no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (4:21PM) by Long leave^~
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR3
      S
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (2:29PM) by system
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
04:2720m late04:47GVN/GodavariUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:11AM) by DM^~
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
04:27n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (10:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSR3
  T    
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (3:09PM) by DM^~
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSR3
      S
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:23PM) by system
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
04:4054m late05:34NLDA/NalgondaUpdated: Nov 08 2016 (5:32PM) by system
82612Puducherry - Santrag...PrmSR1
S      
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 05 2016 (7:29PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR3
 MT  F 
04:42no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (10:26AM) by brandonbuffard^~
16094Lucknow - Chennai (G...ExpSR3
   W  S
04:42no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (1:29PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site