Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PNC/Patna Saheb ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:41:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:41:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from PNC/Patna Saheb (3 PFs)
پٹنہ صاحب / ਪਟਨਾ ਸਾਹਿਬ     पटना साहिब
[Patna City]

Track: Double Electric-Line

Guru Gobind Singh Path, Chainpura, Begampur, Patna 800008
State: Bihar

Elevation: 58 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Danapur
No Recent News for PNC/Patna Saheb
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 127
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 3.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - good (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

127 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
22844Patna - Bilaspur Wee...SFSECR1
S      
00:11no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2016 (3:16PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
01:221h 35m late02:57PWS/Phulwari SharifUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (1:31AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFER1
  TW  S
02:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 01 2016 (5:27PM) by OnePlus 3T^~
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
02:25n/an/aLKO/Lucknow Charbagh NRUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (1:33AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
13245Capital ExpressExpECR2
SMT    
02:29no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 22 2016 (12:53PM) by Nitish kumar*^~
13247Capital ExpressExpECR0
   WTFS
02:29n/an/aBKG/Banka GhatUpdated: Oct 22 2016 (12:54PM) by DM^~
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/aBKG/Banka GhatUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (3:19PM) by DM^~
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFR??
    T  
03:54no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 04 2016 (12:24PM) by system
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFR??
S    F 
04:13no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2016 (12:40PM) by DM^~
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpER2
S T  F 
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (2:07AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER2
 M WT S
04:40n/an/aNFK/New Farakka JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (2:08AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
13415Malda Town Patna Exp...ExpER2
 M  T S
04:51n/an/aMOR/MorUpdated: Nov 04 2016 (8:54PM) by डस्टर द राॅयल^~
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFR??
  T T  
04:57no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2016 (12:39PM) by system
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRER2
S  W F 
05:09no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:40AM) by system
63205Kiul - Patna MEMUMEMUECR2
SMTWTFS
05:18n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 09 2016 (10:07AM) by Karthik Iyer^~
63272Patna - Mokama MEMUMEMUECR1
 MTWTFS
05:28n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (7:34PM) by system
12351Howrah - Rajendra Na...SFECR2
SMTWTFS
05:34n/an/aNRGO/Narganjo HaltUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (8:49PM) by Long leave^~
03216Patna - Patna Ghat S...DEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
05:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (10:18PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13236Danapur - Sahibganj ...ExpECR1
 MTWTFS
05:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (11:56PM) by DM^~
12024Patna - Howrah Jan S...JShtbECR1
 MTWTFS
06:01n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:18AM) by system
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
06:21n/an/aJRW/JoramowUpdated: Oct 06 2016 (9:54PM) by DM^~
03215Patna Ghat - Patna S...DEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (10:21PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12316Ananya SF ExpressSFER??
  T    
06:32no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2016 (12:33PM) by system
12318Akal Takht SF Expres...SFER1
   W  S
06:36n/an/aBTRA/BanthraUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (5:32PM) by system
18184Danapur - Tatanagar ...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:34AM) by system
63221Mokama-Patna Fast ME...MEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
06:51n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (7:53PM) by
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
06:56n/an/aMNR/MakkhanpurUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (7:53PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFER1
SMTWTFS
07:11n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (1:03AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
73212Patna Jn - Patna Gha...DEMUECR0
 MTWTFS
07:28n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 09 2016 (10:08AM) by Karthik Iyer^~
03218Patna - Patna Ghat S...DEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
07:33n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (10:12PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
23226Rajendra Nagar - Sah...ExpECR1
 MTWTFS
07:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (4:19AM) by system
13226Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR1
 MTWTFS
07:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 03 2016 (1:37PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
83131Giridih - Patna Expr...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
07:44n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 12 2016 (10:44PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR1
SMTWTFS
07:44n/an/aDLQ/DalelnagarUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (2:14PM) by brandonbuffard^~
13131Kolkata - Patna Expr...ExpER3
SMTWTFS
07:44n/an/aMDP/Madhupur JunctionUpdated: Oct 19 2016 (11:08PM) by IR no more Safe^~
73213Patna Ghat - Digha G...DEMUECR2
 MTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 09 2016 (10:08AM) by Karthik Iyer^~
73261Islampur - Patna DEM...DEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
08:08n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (2:11AM) by system
18696Patna - Islampur Exp...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
08:13n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 31 2016 (5:17PM) by Cheetah*^~
63217Mokama-Danapur MEMUMEMUECR2
SMTWTFS
08:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (7:56PM) by ★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^~
03217Patna Ghat - Patna S...DEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
08:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (10:16PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
53232Danapur - Tilaiya Pa...PassECR1
SMTWTFS
08:44n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (7:57PM) by ★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^~
53229Rajgir Danapur Passe...PassECR2
SMTWTFS
08:47n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (1:32PM) by system
63208Patna - Jasidih MEMUMEMUECR1
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (9:38AM) by system
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFER2
S  W  S
09:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 05 2016 (9:57AM) by KMonIRI*^~
63262Buxar - Fatuha MEMUMEMUECR1
SMTWTFS
09:29n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (6:28PM) by system
18697Kosi ExpressExpSER2
SMTWTFS
09:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 03 2016 (12:54PM) by system
13234Rajgriha ExpressExpECR1
SMTWTFS
09:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (8:56AM) by system
03220Patna - Patna Ghat S...DEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
09:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (10:07PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR2
SMTWTFS
10:06n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (1:37AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
13401Bhagalpur - Danapur ...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
10:23n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (2:53PM) by anga express*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site