Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PNC/Patna Saheb ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 19:59:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 19:59:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from PNC/Patna Saheb (3 PFs)
پٹنہ صاحب     पटना साहेब

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 3

Guru Gobind Singh Path, Chainpura, Begampur, Patna 800008, Bihar

Elevation: 59 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Danapur
No Recent News for PNC/Patna Saheb
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

104 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
22844Patna - Bilaspur Wee...SFSECR1
S      
00:11no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
01:1740m late01:57BDKN/Bandhua Kalan
12332Himgiri ExpressSFER??
  TW  S
02:0648m late02:54HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction
13050Amritsar-Howrah Expr...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
02:4618m late03:04TIT/Talit
13247Capital ExpressExpECR??
   WTFS
03:1747m late04:04DNR/Danapur
13245Capital ExpressExpECR??
SMT    
03:17no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
03:2918m late03:47KKJ/Kakori
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
 M WT S
05:011h 12m late06:13RES/Rasauli
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
S T  F 
05:01no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRER??
S  W F 
05:09n/an/an/a
13415Malda Town Patna Exp...ExpER??
 M  T S
05:09no dep todayno dep todayn/a
63205Kiul - Patna MEMUMEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/an/a
63272Patna - Mokama MEMUMEMUECR??
 MTWTFS
05:33n/an/an/a
12351Howrah- Danapur Expr...SFECR??
SMTWTFS
05:44n/an/aRJPB/Rajendra Nagar Bihar
13236Danapur-Sahibganj In...ExpECR??
 MTWTFS
05:50n/an/an/a
12024Patna-Howrah Jan Sha...JShtbECR1
 MTWTFS
06:011h 2m late07:03LLH/Liluah
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
06:21n/an/aDNR/Danapur
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFER??
   W  S
06:361m early06:35ASN/Asansol Junction
18184Danapur - Tatanagar ...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
06:454m late06:49GRB/Garhdhrubeswar
63221Mokama-Patna Fast ME...MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
06:51n/an/an/a
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
06:564h 15m late11:11DGR/Durgapur
12368Vikramshila ExpressSFER??
SMTWTFS
07:115h 50m late13:01RPUR/Ratanpur
73212Patna Jn - Patna Gha...DEMUECR??
 MTWTFS
07:32n/an/an/a
23226Danapur-Saharsa Inte...ExpECR??
 MTWTFS
07:35n/an/aSHC/Saharsa Junction
13226Danapur - Jaynagar I...ExpECR??
 MTWTFS
07:3531m late08:06JYG/Jaynagar
83131Danapur ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
07:44n/an/an/a
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR1
SMTWTFS
07:44n/an/aDURE/Dumraon
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
07:44n/an/an/a
73213Patna Ghat - Digha G...DEMUECR??
 MTWTFS
07:59n/an/an/a
73261Islampur Patna Passe...DEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
08:03n/an/an/a
18696Rajendra Nagar Islam...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
08:13n/an/an/a
63217Mokama-Danapur Passe...MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
08:20n/an/an/a
53232Danapur - Tilaiya Pa...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
08:44n/an/an/a
53229Rajgir Danapur Passe...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
08:47n/an/an/a
63208Patna - Jasidih MEMUMEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/an/a
12331Himgiri Express (PT)SFER??
S  W  S
09:1522m late09:37PKX/Pakhruli
63262Buxar - Fatwa MEMUMEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
09:29n/an/an/a
18697Kosi ExpressExpSER??
SMTWTFS
09:40n/an/aKGG/Khagaria Junction
13234Rajgriha ExpressExpECR??
SMTWTFS
09:40n/an/an/a
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR??
SMTWTFS
10:06n/an/an/a
13401Bhagalpur Danapur In...ExpER??
 MTWTFS
10:23n/an/an/a
63210Patna Jhajha Passeng...MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
11:28n/an/an/a
63207Jhajha-Patna MEMUMEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
11:35n/an/an/a
55527Kamla Ganga InterCit...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
11:542h 23m late14:17PNBE/Patna Junction
18622Patliputra ExpressExpSER??
SMTWTFS
12:04n/an/an/a
15713Katihar-Patna InterC...ExpNFR??
 MTWTFS
12:12n/an/an/a
12402Magadh ExpressSFNR1
SMTWTFS
12:20n/an/aIPR/Islampur
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNR??
SMTWTFS
12:2539m late13:04NYN/Naini Junction
15646Guwahati-Mumbai LTT...ExpNFR??
 M  T  
12:42no dep todayno dep todayn/a
73262Patna Islampur Passe...DEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
12:53n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site