Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PNC/Patna Saheb ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 10:52:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 10:52:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from PNC/Patna Saheb (3 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 3
No Recent News for PNC/Patna Saheb
Nearby Stations in the News
Guru Gobind Singh Path, Chainpura, Begampur, Patna 800008, Bihar
Elevation: 59 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Danapur
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

105 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
22844Patna - Bilaspur Wee...SFSECR1
S      
00:11no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
01:1731m late01:48BSB/Varanasi Junction
12332Himgiri ExpressSFER??
  TW  S
02:061h 4m late03:10DGR/Durgapur
13050Amritsar-Howrah Expr...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
02:465m late02:51JSME/Jasidih Junction
13247Capital ExpressExpECR??
   WTFS
03:17n/an/an/a
13245Capital ExpressExpECR??
SMT    
03:17no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
03:294m early03:25JNH/Janghai Junction
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
 M WT S
05:012m early04:59DLN/Dildarnagar Junction
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
S T  F 
05:01no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRER??
S  W F 
05:09no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13415Malda Town Patna Exp...ExpER??
 M  T S
05:09n/an/an/a
73206Patna - Mokameh DMU ...DEMUECR??
 MTWTFS
05:27n/an/an/a
73203Kiul - Patna DMU Pas...DEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/an/a
12351Howrah- Danapur Expr...SFECR??
SMTWTFS
05:44n/an/aJRAE/Jaugram
13236Danapur-Sahibganj In...ExpECR??
 MTWTFS
05:50n/an/an/a
12024Patna-Howrah Jan Sha...JShtbECR1
 MTWTFS
06:018m late06:09MDP/Madhupur Junction
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
06:2144m late07:05DNR/Danapur
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFER??
   W  S
06:36on time06:36TALL/Tall Junction
18184Danapur - Tatanagar ...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
06:455m late06:50LKR/Luckeesarai Junction
63221Mokama-Patna Fast ME...MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
06:51n/an/an/a
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
06:56n/an/aARW/Ahraura Road
12368Vikramshila ExpressSFER??
SMTWTFS
07:11n/an/aBEA/Bihiya
73212Patna Jn - Patna Gha...DEMUECR??
 MTWTFS
07:32n/an/an/a
23226Danapur-Saharsa Inte...ExpECR??
 MTWTFS
07:35n/an/an/a
13226Danapur - Jaynagar I...ExpECR??
 MTWTFS
07:35n/an/an/a
83131Danapur ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
07:44n/an/an/a
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR1
SMTWTFS
07:44n/an/aPNBE/Patna Junction
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
07:44n/an/aBKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction
73213Patna Ghat - Digha G...DEMUECR??
 MTWTFS
07:59n/an/an/a
73261Islampur Patna Passe...DEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
08:03n/an/an/a
18696Rajendra Nagar Islam...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
08:13n/an/an/a
63217Mokama-Danapur Passe...MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
08:20n/an/an/a
53232Danapur - Tilaiya Pa...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
08:44n/an/an/a
53229Rajgir Danapur Passe...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
08:47n/an/an/a
63208Patna - Jasidih MEMUMEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/an/a
13332Patna-Dhanbad InterC...ExpECR??
 MTWTFS
09:06n/an/an/a
12331Himgiri Express (PT)SFER??
S  W  S
09:15n/an/aFUT/Fatwa
63262Buxar - Fatwa MEMUMEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
09:29n/an/an/a
18697Kosi ExpressExpSER??
SMTWTFS
09:40n/an/aBARH/Barh
13234Rajgriha ExpressExpECR??
SMTWTFS
09:40n/an/an/a
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR??
SMTWTFS
10:06n/an/aRGD/Rajgir
13401Bhagalpur Danapur In...ExpER??
 MTWTFS
10:23n/an/an/a
63210Patna Jhajha Passeng...MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
11:28n/an/an/a
63207Jhajha-Patna MEMUMEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
11:35n/an/an/a
55527Kamla Ganga InterCit...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
11:54n/an/an/a
18622Patliputra ExpressExpSER??
SMTWTFS
12:04n/an/aBZS/Bansjora
15713Katihar-Patna InterC...ExpNFR??
 MTWTFS
12:12n/an/an/a
12402Magadh ExpressSFNR1
SMTWTFS
12:20n/an/aBDL/Vindhyachal
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNR??
SMTWTFS
12:25n/an/aDNRE/Dhanauri
15646Guwahati-Mumbai LTT...ExpNFR??
 M  T  
12:42no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site