Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 21:58:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 21:58:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from KPD/Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 5
No Recent News for KPD/Katpadi Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Junction Point AJJ/PAK/VM/JTJ Ph No: 0416-2642628, NH-234, Chittor Hi-Road, Katpadi, Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Elevation: 213 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Chennai
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 8h 31m ago

206 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWR5
SMTWTFS
00:10n/an/an/a
12681Chennai Central - Co...SFSR1
S      
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR??
     F 
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12864Yesvantpur-Howrah SF...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
00:307m early00:23RBA/Rambha
12889Tatanagar-Yesvantpur...SFSER4
S      
00:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18637Hatia - Yesvantpur W...ExpSER??
 M     
00:3538m late01:13YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
12835Hatia-Yesvantpur SF ...SFSER3
  T T  
00:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16382Jayanti Janata Expre...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
00:50on time00:50NW/Nalwar
22649Yercaud Super Fast E...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
00:55on time00:55n/a
12657Chennai - Bangalore ...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
01:1047m late01:57DKN/Devangonthi
22682Chennai-Mysore Weekl...SFSWR1
     F 
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12691Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR1
      S
01:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11006Puducherry - Mumbai ...ExpCR5
 M WT  
01:2520m early01:05RBG/Raybag
22650Yercaud Super Fast E...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
01:3017m late01:47n/a
22652Palani - Chennai Cen...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
01:4510m late01:55n/a
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSR1
 M   F 
01:5025m late02:15ETM/Ettumanur
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER1
S T   S
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECR1
    T  
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR1
   W   
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12863Howrah-Yesvantpur SF...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
01:52on time01:52YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
12625Kerala ExpressSFSR3
SMTWTFS
02:025m early01:57NGI/Nagri
12658Bangalore-Chennai Ma...SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
02:1040m late02:50MAS/Chennai Central
12672Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
02:25on time02:25n/a
17230Sabari ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:3525m late03:00TVC/Trivandrum Central
22681Mysore-Chennai Weekl...SFSWR2
    T  
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12692SatyaSai Prashanti N...SFSR2
S      
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56213Chamarajanagar - Tir...PassSWR5
SMTWTFS
02:5010m late03:00TPTY/Tirupati Main
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSR??
 M     
02:508h 48m late11:38KVZ/Kavali
11005Dadar - Puducherry C...ExpCR4
S TW   
02:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
02515Trivandrum - Guwahat...ExpNFR??
      S
02:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12602Mangalore - Chennai ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
03:15on time03:15KMQ/Kumbala
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSR2
  TW   
03:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFR2
    TFS
03:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22640Alappuzha Chennai SF...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
03:3520m late03:55MAS/Chennai Central
12254Anga SF ExpressSFSWR1
     F 
03:37no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR2
 M     
03:422m early03:40KPL/Kantakapalle
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR3
    T  
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR3
    T  
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12674Cheran SF ExpressSFSR2
SMTWTFS
03:55on time03:55n/a
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
04:10on time04:10SBC/Bangalore City Junction
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSER5
  T    
04:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56008*Katpadi Arakkonam Pa...*PassSR3
SMTWTFS
04:35on time04:35n/a
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSR??
S  W   
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSR??
S  W   
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56881*Katpadi-Villupuram P...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
04:45on time04:45n/a
12682Coimbatore - Chennai...SFSR2
      S
04:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12624Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
05:0033m late05:33MAS/Chennai Central
12645Millennium ExpressSFSR3
S      
05:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
08302Yesvantpur-Sambalpur...ExpECoR??
     F 
05:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18638Yesvantpur- Hatia W...ExpSER??
  T    
05:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site