Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 02:07:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 02:07:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from KPD/Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)
காட்பாடி சந்திப்பு     काट्पाडी जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 207
Number of Originating Trains: 7
Number of Terminating Trains: 7

Junction Point AJJ/PAK/VM/JTJ Ph No: 0416-2642628, NH-234, Chittor Hi-Road, Katpadi, Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 215 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Chennai
No Recent News for KPD/Katpadi Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.8/5 (96 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
porters/escalators - good (12)
food - excellent (12)
transportation - excellent (12)
lodging - excellent (12)
railfanning - excellent (12)
sightseeing - excellent (11)
safety - excellent (12)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

213 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWR5
SMTWTFS
00:10n/an/aSIE/SiddampalliUpdated: Apr 16 2016 (1:43AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12681Chennai Central - Co...SFSR1
S      
00:2012m late00:32VLT/ValathoorUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:37AM) by system
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR0
     F 
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:30PM) by Minti*^~
06005Chennai Central - Er...SFSR0
      S
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 07 2016 (9:08PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
00613Chennai Central - Er...PrmSR0
      S
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 19 2016 (1:04AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
00:302m early00:28CTO/ChittoorUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:51AM) by system
12835Hatia-Yesvantpur SF ...SFSER3
  T T  
00:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 16 2015 (5:57PM) by Minti*^~
12889Tatanagar-Yesvantpur...SFSER4
S      
00:357m early00:28KDY/KettandapattiUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (2:43PM) by Minti*^~
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSER0
 M     
00:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (2:48PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
00:50n/an/aGYM/GudiyattamUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
22649Yercaud SF ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
00:55n/an/aTO/TiruvalangaduUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:04AM) by system
12657Chennai Central - KS...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
01:102m late01:12AB/AmburUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:26AM) by system
22682Chennai-Mysuru Weekl...SFSWR1
     F 
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 23 2016 (9:33PM) by system
11006Puducherry - Dadar C...ExpCR5
 M WT  
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (1:01PM) by ksgopal*^~
12691Chennai - Satya Sai ...SFSR1
      S
01:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:23AM) by system
22650Yercaud SF ExpressSFSR2
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/aSLY/SamalpattiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:04AM) by system
22652Palani - Chennai Cen...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
01:45n/an/aKDY/KettandapattiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:37AM) by selvamssm*^~
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR1
   W   
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:21AM) by
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSR1
 M   F 
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:28AM) by system
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER1
S T   S
01:50n/an/aAVD/AvadiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:20PM) by
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR1
    T  
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:41AM) by system
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
01:52n/an/aCTO/ChittoorUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (10:56PM) by system
12625Kerala ExpressSFSR3
SMTWTFS
02:02n/an/aPCKM/PachchakuppamUpdated: Apr 18 2016 (3:34PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12658KSR Bengaluru - Chen...SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
02:10n/an/aPCKM/PachchakuppamUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:26AM) by system
12672Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
02:25n/an/aKEY/KagankaraiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:26AM) by Saurabh*^~
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/aTPTY/Tirupati MainUpdated: Mar 07 2016 (11:46PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
12692Satya Sai Prashanti ...SFSR2
S      
02:45n/an/aCSDR/ChannasandraUpdated: Feb 02 2016 (11:40PM) by system
22681Mysuru-Chennai Weekl...SFSWR2
    T  
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:25AM) by system
56213Chamarajanagar - Tir...PassSWR5
SMTWTFS
02:50n/an/aVN/VaniyambadiUpdated: Apr 16 2016 (1:41AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11005Dadar - Puducherry C...ExpCR4
S TW   
02:50n/an/aMAR/MulanurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:00AM) by system
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSR0
 M     
02:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 22 2016 (1:46AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
00614Kochuveli – Guwahati...PrmSR0
 M     
02:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (6:26PM) by Kolkata Knight Riders^~
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
03:15n/an/aBQI/BommidiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:31PM) by
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFR2
    TFS
03:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 05 2016 (10:40AM) by Amjad Ali Khan*^~
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFR2
 M     
03:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:50AM) by system
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSR2
  TW   
03:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (2:06AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22640Alappuzha-Chennai SF...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
03:35n/an/aBQI/BommidiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:31AM) by selvamssm*^~
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWR1
     F 
03:37no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:55PM) by Minti*^~
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSER5
  T    
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (9:38AM) by system
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR3
    T  
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR3
    T  
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/aSBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:54AM) by system
12674Cheran SF ExpressSFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:15n/an/aDC/MagudanchavadiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:27AM) by selvamssm*^~
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
04:30n/an/aMAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:41AM) by moderator*^~
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
04:3010m late04:40ROU/Rourkela JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:18AM) by
56008*Katpadi Arakkonam Pa...*PassSR3
SMTWTFS
04:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (8:45PM) by system
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSR1
S  W   
04:40n/an/aPON/PonneriUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:38AM) by Cheetah*^~
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSR0
S  W   
04:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:38AM) by Cheetah*^~
08452Krishnarajapuram -Bh...PrmECoR0
 M   F 
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 16 2016 (9:10PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
02878Krishnarajapuram - V...PrmECoR0
   W  S
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 16 2016 (9:08PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site