Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 02:01:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 02:01:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from KPD/Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)
காட்பாடி சந்திப்பு     काट्पाडी जंक्शन
[Vellore]

Junction Point AJJ/PAK/VM/JTJ Ph No: 0416-2642628, NH-234, Chittor Hi-Road, Katpadi, Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 215 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Chennai
No Recent News for KPD/Katpadi Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 208
Number of Originating Trains: 7
Number of Terminating Trains: 7
Rating: 4.4/5 (112 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (15)
porters/escalators - good (14)
food - good (14)
transportation - excellent (14)
lodging - good (14)
railfanning - excellent (14)
sightseeing - good (13)
safety - excellent (14)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

216 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12681Chennai Central - Co...SFSR1
S      
00:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (8:30PM) by system
82621Chennai Central - Er...PrmSR0
      S
00:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:37AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWR5
SMTWTFS
00:10n/an/aRAM/RamapuramUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (8:47PM) by system
06033Chennai Central - Er...SFSR0
      S
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:29AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR0
     F 
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:13PM) by system
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
00:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (8:56PM) by brandonbuffard^~
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSER3
  T T  
00:35n/an/aVDD/VendoduUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:41PM) by system
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSER4
S      
00:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:55PM) by system
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSER0
 M     
00:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:32PM) by system
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
00:50n/an/aJTJ/Jolarpettai JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:59PM) by system
12657Chennai Central - KS...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
00:55n/an/aTI/TiruninravurUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (4:49AM) by system
22649Yercaud SF ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
00:5517m late01:12LTI/LatteriUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (11:55AM) by system
12691Chennai - Satya Sai ...SFSR1
      S
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (2:35PM) by system
22682Chennai-Mysuru Weekl...SFSWR1
     F 
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:31PM) by system
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCR5
 M WT  
01:2010m early01:10KPD/Katpadi JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:08PM) by system
22650Yercaud SF ExpressSFSR2
SMTWTFS
01:304m late01:34KPD/Katpadi JunctionUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (11:55AM) by system
22652Palani - Chennai Cen...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
01:45n/an/aMPI/MelpattiUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:51AM) by system
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR1
   W   
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:52PM) by system
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSR1
 M   F 
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (11:19AM) by system
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER1
S T   S
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (4:06AM) by system
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR1
    T  
01:50n/an/aGDR/Gudur JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:04PM) by system
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
01:52n/an/aSIE/SiddampalliUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (10:42AM) by system
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSR3
SMTWTFS
02:02n/an/aVN/VaniyambadiUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:54PM) by system
12658KSR Bengaluru City ...SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
02:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:38PM) by system
12672Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
02:25n/an/aMVPM/MavelipalaiyamUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:41PM) by system
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/aRU/Renigunta JunctionUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:00AM) by system
12692Satya Sai Prashanti ...SFSR2
S      
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:23PM) by system
22681Mysuru-Chennai Weekl...SFSWR2
    T  
02:45n/an/aBNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:31PM) by system
56213Chamarajanagar - Tir...PassSWR5
SMTWTFS
02:50n/an/aAB/AmburUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (8:47PM) by system
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCR4
S TW   
02:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:08PM) by system
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
03:15n/an/aDC/MagudanchavadiUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:06PM) by system
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFR2
    TFS
03:20n/an/aKSM/KamasamudramUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:30AM) by system
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFR2
 M     
03:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (11:12AM) by system
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSR2
  TW   
03:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:54PM) by system
22640Alappuzha - Chennai ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
03:35n/an/aTUP/TiruppurUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:53PM) by system
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWR1
     F 
03:37no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:58PM) by system
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSER5
  T    
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:18PM) by system
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR3
    T  
03:50n/an/aUPD/UlavapaduUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:24PM) by system
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR3
    T  
03:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:24PM) by system
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/aMLO/MalurUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:43PM) by system
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
04:15n/an/aTVT/TiruvottiyurUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:55PM) by system
12674Cheran SF ExpressSFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:15n/an/aVRPD/Virapandy RoadUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:31PM) by system
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
04:158m late04:23ROU/Rourkela JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:04PM) by system
56008*Katpadi Arakkonam Pa...*PassSR3
SMTWTFS
04:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (2:58PM) by system
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSR1
S  W   
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:24AM) by system
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSR0
S  W   
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:09PM) by system
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoR0
     F 
04:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (5:14AM) by system
12682Coimbatore - Chennai...SFSR2
      S
04:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (8:30PM) by system
06034Ernakulam - Chennai ...SFSR0
 M     
04:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:28AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56881*Katpadi-Villupuram P...*PassSR0
SMTWTFS
04:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:04PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site