Search Departures/Arrivals
TAR/Tharsa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 22:33:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from TAR/Tharsa (3)

Number of Platforms: 3
No Recent News for TAR/Tharsa
Nearby Stations in the News
Tharsa, Nagpur, Maharashtra
Elevation: 292 m above sea level
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Division: Nagpur
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS

108 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
18240Shivnath ExpressExpSECR 
SMTWTFS
00:25no stopno stopSAL/Salwa
08243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECR 
   W   
00:31no stopno stopn/a
08245Bilaspur - Bikaner S...ExpSECR 
     F 
00:31no stopno stopn/a
12767HazurSahib Nanded-Ko...SFSCR 
  T    
02:06no stopno stopn/a
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSER 
 M     
02:13no stopno stopROU/Rourkela Junction
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFR 
    T  
02:13no stopno stopn/a
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSER 
S      
02:13no stopno stopn/a
02511Pune - Kamakhya Prem...PrmNFR 
     F 
02:15no stopno stopn/a
12808Samata ExpressSFECoR 
S TW FS
02:32no stopno stopn/a
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoR 
 M     
02:33no stopno stopn/a
22845Pune-Hatia Biweekly ...SFSER 
 M  T  
02:36no stopno stopKNRN/Kanaroan
13426Surat - Malda Town E...ExpER 
  T    
02:54no stopno stopn/a
18239Gevra Road-Nagpur Sh...ExpSECR 
SMTWTFS
03:15no stopno stopn/a
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSR 
S   T  
03:47no stopno stopn/a
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECR 
SMTWTFS
04:30no stopno stopBSP/Bilaspur Junction
58111Tatanagar-Itwari Pas...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
05:00n/an/an/a
12221Pune- Howrah AC Duro...DrntSER 
S T    
05:07no stopno stopn/a
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSER 
 M WTF 
05:08no stopno stopDTE/Deulti
08244Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bi...ExpSECR 
S      
05:51no stopno stopn/a
08246Bikaner - Bilaspur S...ExpSECR 
 M     
05:51no stopno stopPRB/Parbati
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNR 
S  W   
06:13no stopno stopn/a
12860Gitanjali ExpressSFECoR 
SMTWTFS
06:34no stopno stopKYN/Kalyan Junction
12856Nagpur-Bilaspur Inte...SFSECR 
SMTWTFS
07:05no stopno stopBQR/Bhilai Nagar
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSER 
      S
07:39no stopno stopn/a
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFR 
 M     
07:39no stopno stopMUP/Murhipar
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSER 
     F 
07:39no stopno stopn/a
12768Kolkata Santragachi-...SFSCR 
    T  
07:39no stopno stopn/a
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWR 
S      
07:39no stopno stopn/a
68713Gondia Nagpur Passen...MEMUSECR??
SMTWTFS
08:11n/an/an/a
58206Itwari-Raipur Passen...PassSECR??
SMTWTFS
08:25n/an/an/a
17005Hyderabad - Raxaul E...ExpSCR 
     F 
08:32no stopno stopn/a
11040Maharashtra ExpressExpCR 
SMTWTFS
09:31no stopno stopn/a
11040-SlipGondia-Solapur Mahar...ExpCR 
SMTWTFS
09:31no stopno stopn/a
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCR 
SMTWTFS
09:47no stopno stopCND/Chandur
18473Puri-Jodhpur ExpressExpECoR 
    T  
10:04no stopno stopn/a
22846Hatia-Pune Biweekly ...SFSER 
  T   S
10:04no stopno stopn/a
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNR 
S TWTF 
10:07no stopno stopn/a
12850Pune-Bilaspur SuperF...SFSECR 
      S
10:11no stopno stopn/a
58816Tirodi Itwari Passen...PassSECR??
SMTWTFS
10:15n/an/an/a
12905Porbandar-Howrah SF ...SFWR 
 M  TF 
10:28no stopno stopRIG/Raigarh
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCR 
S TW  S
10:28no stopno stopn/a
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWR 
 M  TF 
10:28no stopno stopn/a
02512Kamakhya - Pune Prem...PrmNFR 
   W   
10:31no stopno stopn/a
12129Azad Hind ExpressSFCR 
SMTWTFS
10:47no stopno stopKMI/Kumhari
68743Gondia Itwari MEMUMEMUSECR??
SMTWTFS
11:08n/an/an/a
58705Gondia-Itwari Passen...PassSECR??
SMTWTFS
11:08n/an/an/a
68714Itwari Gondia MEMUMEMUSECR??
SMTWTFS
11:22n/an/an/a
18030Shalimar-Mumbai LTT ...ExpSER 
SMTWTFS
11:32no stopno stopBSL/Bhusaval Junction
12145Mumbai LTT-Puri SF E...SFCR 
 M     
11:33no stopno stopn/a
12151Samarsata SF ExpressSFCR 
    TF 
11:33no stopno stopn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site