Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 19:42:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 19:42:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from ED/Erode Junction (4 PFs)
சந்தி ஈரோடு     जंक्शन इरोड

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 4

EVN Rd, Erode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 175 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Salem
No Recent News for ED/Erode Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 33m ago

177 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
19568Okha - Tuticorin (Vi...ExpWR4
S      
00:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12684Bengaluru City-Ernak...SFSR2
   W F 
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22608Bangalore-Ernakulam ...SFSR2
  T    
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16235Tuticorin- Mysore Ex...ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
00:109m late00:19MYS/Mysore Junction
12674Cheran SF ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
00:20on time00:20MAS/Chennai Central
06034Chennai Central - Tr...SFSR??
     F 
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17606Kacheguda - Mangalor...ExpSCR??
   W  S
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCR??
S      
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSR3
      S
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16525Island ExpressExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
00:30on time00:30SBC/Bangalore City Junction
06035Ernakulam - Chennai ...SFSR??
     F 
00:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR1
     F 
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12682Coimbatore - Chennai...SFSR1
      S
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12645Millennium ExpressSFSR1
S      
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12643Trivandrum - H.Nizam...SFSR1
   W   
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16232Mysore - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
01:00on time01:00MV/Mayiladuturai Junction
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
01:1023m late01:33YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
01:10on time01:10TVC/Trivandrum Central
12624Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:20on time01:20MAS/Chennai Central
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
01:30on time01:30CAPE/Kanniyakumari
12686Mangalore - Chennai ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:35on time01:35MAS/Chennai Central
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
01:4015m late01:55CAN/Kannur Main
16616Chemmozhi ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
01:50on time01:50n/a
12601Chennai - Mangalore ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
01:5515m late02:10MAQ/Mangalore Central
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
02:15on time02:15ALLP/Alappuzha
16858Mangalore Central - ...ExpSR3
 M     
02:2520m late02:45PDY/Puducherry
16856Mangalore-Puducherry...ExpSR1
      S
02:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWR2
 M W F 
02:3020m late02:50KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli
16615Chemmozhi ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
02:40on time02:40PGR/Pugalur
16316Kochuveli-Bengaluru ...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
02:45on time02:45SBC/Bangalore City Junction
12671Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
02:50on time02:50MTP/Mettupalayam
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR1
   W   
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSR??
 M  T  
03:106m late03:16DKJ/Dornakal Junction
16687Navyug ExpressExpSR1
  T    
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSR1
S    F 
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16787Tirunelveli-Jammu Ta...ExpSR3
  T   S
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSR??
 M  T  
03:10n/an/an/a
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWR1
  T T S
03:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12659Nagarcoil- Shalimar ...SFSR1
 M     
03:205m late03:25TSR/Tsunduru
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR2
SMTWTFS
03:2542m late04:07TVC/Trivandrum Central
16236Mysore-Tuticorin Exp...ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
03:2535m late04:00TN/Tuticorin
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR1
      S
03:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
06033Trivandrum - Chennai...SFSR??
    T  
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12696Trivandrum-Chennai S...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
03:5048m late04:38WJR/Walajah Road Junction
12673Cheran SF ExpressSFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:0023m late04:23CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCR??
 M  TF 
04:2517m late04:42TEN/Tirunelveli Junction
12681Chennai Central - Co...SFSR2
S      
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR??
     F 
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
06036Chennai Central - Er...SFSR??
      S
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16617Rameswaram - Coimbat...ExpSR??
    T  
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site