Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:57:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:57:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from ED/Erode Junction (4 PFs)
ஈரோடு சந்திப்பு     ईरोड जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

EVN Rd, Erode ph.no: 0424-2256111
State: Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 174 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Salem
No Recent News for ED/Erode Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 216
Number of Originating Trains: 11
Number of Terminating Trains: 10
Rating: 3.8/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
porters/escalators - good (10)
food - good (10)
transportation - good (10)
lodging - good (10)
railfanning - good (9)
sightseeing - good (10)
safety - good (10)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: 35m ago

227 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWR4
S      
00:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (8:47AM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12684KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSR2
   W F 
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:34PM) by system
16235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
00:102m late00:12RYC/RayakkottaiUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (12:39PM) by Minti*^~
22608KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSR2
  T    
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:36AM) by system
12674Cheran SF ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
00:20on time00:20ED/Erode JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (4:12PM) by brandonbuffard^~
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCR0
   W  S
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 04 2016 (4:23PM) by BMTIR*^~
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSR3
      S
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (3:13PM) by system
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCR4
S      
00:30n/an/aKDY/KettandapattiUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (3:42PM) by system
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSER3
 M     
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 05 2016 (1:05PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
16525Island ExpressExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
00:407m late00:47TPT/TirupatturUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:36AM) by moderator*^~
12682Coimbatore - Chennai...SFSR1
      S
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:15PM) by system
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSR1
S      
00:5535m late01:30MAP/MorappurUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:16AM) by system
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR1
   W   
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2016 (1:51PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR1
     F 
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 16 2016 (10:40AM) by 22691 Making of an AC Exp*^
16232Mysuru - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
01:00on time01:00MYU/MayanoorUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:57AM) by system
82632Kollam - Chennai Cen...PrmSR0
 M     
01:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 17 2016 (2:36PM) by imaravIndian^~
12623Chennai Central - Th...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
01:108m late01:18PTJ/Podanur JunctionUpdated: Oct 09 2016 (5:44PM) by imaravIndian^~
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
01:1023m late01:33VNJ/Tiruppur VanjipalayamUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:45PM) by system
12624Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:2040m late02:00SA/Salem JunctionUpdated: Oct 09 2016 (5:45PM) by imaravIndian^~
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
01:307m late01:37SNO/Tiruppur SomanurUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:36AM) by moderator*^~
12686Mangaluru Central - ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:3538m late02:13ED/Erode JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:18AM) by system
06067Chengalpattu – Coimb...ExpSR0
   W F 
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 09 2016 (5:41PM) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains^~
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
01:4013m late01:53SUU/Sulur RoadUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (12:04AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
01:55n/an/aDSPT/DanishpetUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (9:43AM) by system
16616Chemmozhi ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
02:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (11:54AM) by system
22639Chennai - Alappuzha ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
02:1028m late02:38SNO/Tiruppur SomanurUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (2:29PM) by system
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSR1
      S
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (5:40AM) by system
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSR3
 M     
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:10PM) by system
12257Yesvantpur - Kochuve...GRSWR2
 M W F 
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (5:58PM) by imaravIndian^~
06016Ernakulam Jn. - Vela...ExpSR0
     F 
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2016 (5:46PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
06051Chennai Egmore - Kol...ExpSR0
  T    
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2016 (7:19PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
16615Chemmozhi ExpressExpSR0
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/aNMJ/Nidamangalam JunctionUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (11:54AM) by system
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
02:45n/an/aCBE/Coimbatore Main JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:54AM) by system
12671Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
02:50n/an/aBQI/BommidiUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:33AM) by system
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSR0
 M  T  
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (8:25PM) by DM^~
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFR1
   W   
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (10:47AM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSR0
  T   S
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (11:52PM) by system
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSR1
  T    
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (3:05PM) by DM^~
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR1
S    F 
03:0548m late03:53KJKD/KanjikodeUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (8:26PM) by DM^~
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSR0
 M  T  
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 08 2016 (10:03AM) by Jay Shah*^~
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSR1
 M     
03:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (7:30PM) by brandonbuffard^~
12258Kochuveli - Yesvantp...GRSWR1
  T T S
03:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (5:58PM) by imaravIndian^~
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR2
SMTWTFS
03:2052m late04:12SGE/SankaridurgUpdated: Nov 10 2016 (8:58PM) by Bengaluru City Chennai Central Mail^~
16236Mysuru-Tuticorin Exp...ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
03:258m late03:33ED/Erode JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:22AM) by system
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR0
      S
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (2:58PM) by DM^~
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
03:50on time03:50PY/PerunduraiUpdated: Oct 16 2016 (8:00PM) by imaravIndian^~
12673Cheran SF ExpressSFSR??
SMTWTFS
04:003m late04:03SVUR/SevurUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:43AM) by system
12681Chennai Central - Co...SFSR2
S      
04:15on time04:15SA/Salem JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:15PM) by system
16617Rameswaram - Coimbat...ExpSR0
    T  
04:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (8:40AM) by system
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCR0
 M  TF 
04:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:00AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site