Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 30, 2015 04:40:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 30, 2015 04:40:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from ED/Erode Junction (4 PFs)
சந்தி ஈரோடு     जंक्शन इरोड

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 4

EVN Rd, Erode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 175 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Salem
No Recent News for ED/Erode Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
transportation - excellent (4)
lodging - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

178 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWR4
S      
00:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12684Bengaluru City-Ernak...SFSR2
   W F 
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22608Bengaluru City-Ernak...SFSR2
  T    
00:10n/an/an/a
16235Tuticorin - Mysore E...ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
00:10n/an/aVPT/Virudunagar Junction
12674Cheran SF ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
00:20n/an/an/a
17606Kacheguda - Mangalor...ExpSCR??
   W  S
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCR??
S      
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSR3
      S
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16525Island ExpressExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
00:30n/an/aOTP/Ottappalam
22629Mumbai Dadar (T)- Ti...SFSR3
S      
00:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR1
     F 
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12682Coimbatore - Chennai...SFSR1
      S
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
06055Coimbatore – Chennai...SFSR??
 M     
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12645Millennium ExpressSFSR1
S      
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12643Trivandrum - H.Nizam...SFSR1
   W   
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
06066Ernakulam Jn. – Chen...SFSR??
 M     
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16232Mysore - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
01:00n/an/aBYPL/Baiyyappanahalli
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
01:10n/an/aOTP/Ottappalam
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
01:10n/an/an/a
12624Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:20n/an/an/a
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/aMZV/Maralahalli
12686Mangalore - Chennai ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:35n/an/aQLD/Koyilandy
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
01:40n/an/aHSRA/Hosur
16616Chemmozhi ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
01:50n/an/an/a
12601Chennai - Mangalore ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
01:55n/an/an/a
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
02:15n/an/an/a
16858Mangalore Central - ...ExpSR3
 M     
02:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16856Mangalore-Puducherry...ExpSR1
      S
02:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWR2
 M W F 
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16615Chemmozhi ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/an/a
16316Kochuveli-Bengaluru ...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
02:45n/an/an/a
12671Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
02:50n/an/an/a
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR1
   W   
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSR??
 M  T  
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR??
      S
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16687Navyug ExpressExpSR1
  T    
03:10n/an/an/a
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSR1
S    F 
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16787Tirunelveli-Jammu Ta...ExpSR3
  T   S
03:10n/an/an/a
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSR??
 M  T  
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWR1
  T T S
03:20n/an/aCBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
12659Nagarcoil- Shalimar ...SFSR1
 M     
03:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR2
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/aKVZ/Kavali
16236Mysore-Tuticorin Exp...ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/aRMGM/Ramanagaram
12696Trivandrum-Chennai S...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
03:50n/an/an/a
12673Cheran SF ExpressSFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/an/a
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCR??
 M  TF 
04:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12681Chennai Central - Co...SFSR2
S      
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR??
     F 
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
06065Chennai Central – Er...SFSR??
      S
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16617Rameswaram - Coimbat...ExpSR??
    T  
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site