Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 22:12:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 22:12:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from ED/Erode Junction (4 PFs)
ஈரோடு சந்திப்பு     इरोड जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Single BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 175
Number of Originating Trains: 10
Number of Terminating Trains: 9

EVN Rd, Erode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 174 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Salem
No Recent News for ED/Erode Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.8/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
porters/escalators - good (9)
food - good (9)
transportation - good (9)
lodging - good (9)
railfanning - good (8)
sightseeing - good (9)
safety - good (9)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 14m ago

185 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWR4
S      
00:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 07 2016 (2:25AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12684KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSR2
   W F 
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:17AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
16235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
00:102m late00:12MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)Updated: Mar 02 2016 (12:27AM) by Minti*^~
22608KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSR2
  T    
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:17AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
12674Cheran SF ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
00:20on time00:20MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:27AM) by selvamssm*^~
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCR0
   W  S
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:26PM) by Minti*^~
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSR3
      S
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:00AM) by system
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCR4
S      
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:07AM) by system
02853Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSER0
 M     
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 12 2016 (7:52PM) by flying boxer bhai*^~
22629Mumbai Dadar (T.) - ...SFSR3
S      
00:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 05 2016 (1:26PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16525Island ExpressExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
00:4050m late01:30SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (10:28AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
12682Coimbatore - Chennai...SFSR1
      S
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:37AM) by system
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSR1
S      
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:46AM) by system
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR1
   W   
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:23AM) by
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR1
     F 
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:35AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
82622Ernakulam Jn - Chenn...PrmSR0
 MT    
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 23 2016 (10:49PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16232Mysuru - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
01:008m early00:52MV/Mayiladuturai JunctionUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (6:17PM) by Minti*^~
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
01:1013m late01:23TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 15 2015 (7:30PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
01:103m early01:07YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (11:25AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
12624Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:2015m late01:35MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Nov 22 2015 (6:07PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
01:3012m late01:42CAPE/KanniyakumariUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (1:03PM) by Maniaco*^~
12686Mangaluru Central - ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:3524m late01:59MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:36AM) by system
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
01:3535m late02:10CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)Updated: Oct 08 2015 (4:57PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
16616Chemmozhi ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
01:5027m late02:17MQ/MannargudiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:11AM) by system
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
01:5537m late02:32MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:30PM) by
22639Chennai - Alappuzha ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
02:1035m late02:45ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:10AM) by system
16856Mangaluru Central -P...ExpSR1
      S
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSR3
 M     
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:23PM) by system
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWR2
 M W F 
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 30 2016 (9:43AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
06016Ernakulam Jn. - Vela...ExpSR0
     F 
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 23 2016 (9:25PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16615Chemmozhi ExpressExpSR0
SMTWTFS
02:3048m early01:42CBE/Coimbatore Main JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:11AM) by system
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
02:453m early02:42SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
12671Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
02:5029m late03:19MTP/MettupalayamUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:24AM) by selvamssm*^~
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSR0
 M  T  
03:055m late03:10KZJE/Kazipet E CabinUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:48AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFR1
   W   
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:15PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSR0
  T   S
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:33AM) by system
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSR1
  T    
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 16 2016 (10:25PM) by xxxx*^~
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR1
S    F 
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:30PM) by KMonIRI*^~
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSR0
 M  T  
03:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 06 2016 (10:38PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSR1
 M     
03:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:30AM) by system
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWR1
  T T S
03:15on time03:15YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: May 30 2016 (9:42AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR2
SMTWTFS
03:2035m late03:55TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Jan 10 2016 (6:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16236Mysuru-Tuticorin Exp...ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
03:2515m late03:40TN/TuticorinUpdated: Mar 01 2016 (6:36PM) by Minti*^~
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR0
      S
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (2:29PM) by system
82656Velankanni - Vasco D...PrmSWR0
  T  F 
03:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:53PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
12696Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
03:504m early03:46MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:26AM) by
12673Cheran SF ExpressSFSR??
SMTWTFS
04:0019m late04:19CBE/Coimbatore Main JunctionUpdated: Jul 09 2016 (11:24AM) by MYS division is the best division in IR*^~
12681Chennai Central - Co...SFSR2
S      
04:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:37AM) by system
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCR0
 M  TF 
04:2515m late04:40TEN/Tirunelveli JunctionUpdated: May 11 2016 (12:20PM) by system
16617Rameswaram - Coimbat...ExpSR0
    T  
04:258m late04:33CBE/Coimbatore Main JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:20AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site