Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
NYP/Nayadupeta ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 14:53:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 14:53:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from NYP/Nayadupeta (3 PFs)
Nayadupeta     Nayadupeta

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 30
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Darga Rd, Nayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 33 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Chennai
No Recent News for NYP/Nayadupeta
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

30 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSR1
S  W   
00:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSR2
S  W   
00:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
00:35n/an/an/a
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
00:3521m late00:56GDR/Gudur Junction
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
00:35n/an/an/a
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
00:452m late00:47ROU/Rourkela Junction
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
00:451m early00:44SPE/Sullurupeta
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
03:45on time03:45MAS/Chennai Central
17644Circar ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/aRJY/Rajahmundry
12760Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR2
SMTWTFS
06:0537m late06:42SPE/Sullurupeta
16093Chennai-Lucknow Char...ExpSR1
  T   S
06:55n/an/an/a
16031Andaman ExpressExpSR1
S  WT  
06:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
57240Bitragunta - Chennai...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
07:53n/an/an/a
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR2
 MT  F 
08:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16094Lucknow -Chennai (Go...ExpSR2
   W  S
08:05n/an/an/a
66029Sullurupeta Nellore ...MEMUSR1
SMTWTFS
08:29n/an/an/a
66035Chennai Central - Ne...MEMUSR1
SMTWTFS
10:34n/an/an/a
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSR1
 M  T  
11:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSR1
 M  T  
11:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
66030Nellore Sullurupeta ...MEMUSR2
SMTWTFS
11:17n/an/an/a
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoR2
 M     
13:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22825Shalimar-Chennai Cen...SFSER2
   W   
14:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
66031Sullurupeta Nellore ...MEMUSR1
SMTWTFS
16:12n/an/an/a
66036Nellore-Chennai Cent...MEMUSR2
SMTWTFS
17:28n/an/an/a
22826Chennai Central-Shal...SFSER1
    T  
18:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoR1
 M     
18:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
18:25n/an/an/a
66032Nellore Sullurupeta ...MEMUSR2
SMTWTFS
19:06n/an/an/a
17643Circar ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
19:25n/an/an/a
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR1
SMTWTFS
19:45n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site