Search Departures/Arrivals
MKY/Mekkudi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 18:18:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from MKY/Mekkudi

Number of Platforms: n/a
No Recent News for MKY/Mekkudi
Nearby Stations in the News
Mekkudi, Tamil Nadu
Elevation: 76 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Salem
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS

37 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
16617Rameswaram - Coimbat...ExpSR 
    T  
01:25no stopno stopn/a
06626Coimbatore - Chengal...ExpSR 
 M W F 
02:47no stopno stopn/a
12690Nagercoil Chennai Ce...SFSR 
 M     
03:12no stopno stopn/a
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSR 
      S
03:15no stopno stopn/a
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCR 
S      
03:15no stopno stopCTO/Chittoor
16232Mysore - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWR 
SMTWTFS
03:16no stopno stopMV/Mayiladuturai Junction
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWR 
   W   
03:40no stopno stopn/a
16616Chemmozhi ExpressExpSR 
SMTWTFS
04:21no stopno stopn/a
16858Mangalore Central - ...ExpSR 
 M     
04:56no stopno stopn/a
16859Chennai Egmore-Manga...ExpSR 
SMTWTFS
05:19no stopno stopn/a
16188Ernakulam-Karaikkal ...ExpSR 
SMTWTFS
07:11no stopno stopn/a
56841Tiruchirapalli Erode...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
07:14n/an/an/a
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWR 
  T    
07:52no stopno stopn/a
76836Karur Trichy DEMUDEMUSR??
SMTWTFS
08:23n/an/an/a
76833Tiruchirapalli Karur...DEMUSR 
 MTWTFS
09:51no stopno stopn/a
12084Coimbatore-Mayiladut...JShtbSR 
SM WTFS
10:40no stopno stopn/a
56844Erode-Tiruchirapalli...PassSR 
SMTWTFS
10:42no stopno stopn/a
16788Jammu Erode Tirunelv...ExpSR 
S   T  
11:26no stopno stopn/a
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSR 
    T  
12:25no stopno stopn/a
56848Palghat Town Tiruchc...PassSR 
SMTWTFS
13:03no stopno stopn/a
56847Trichy - Palakkad To...PassSR 
SMTWTFS
13:15no stopno stopVZ/Vijayamangalam
17616Madurai - Kacheguda ...ExpSCR 
S      
16:08no stopno stopn/a
16354Nagercoil-Kacheguda ...ExpSR 
  T    
16:08no stopno stopn/a
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR 
S      
16:25no stopno stopn/a
56843Tiruchirapalli Erode...PassSR 
SMTWTFS
16:29no stopno stopn/a
76834Karur Tiruchirapalli...DEMUSR 
 MTWTFS
16:46no stopno stopn/a
12083Mayiladuturai-Coimba...JShtbSR 
SM WTFS
17:13no stopno stopn/a
76835Tiruchchirapalli Kar...DEMUSR??
SMTWTFS
18:37n/an/an/a
56842Erode Tiruchirapalli...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
19:34n/an/an/a
16187Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...ExpSR 
SMTWTFS
20:29no stopno stopn/a
16231Mayiladuthurai-Mysor...ExpSWR 
SMTWTFS
20:54no stopno stopn/a
16857Puducherry - Mangalo...ExpSR 
      S
21:06no stopno stopn/a
16860Mangalore - Chennai...ExpSR 
SMTWTFS
21:12no stopno stopKN/Kadalundi
06625Chengalpattu – Coimb...ExpSR 
 M W F 
22:28no stopno stopn/a
16787Tirunelveli-Jammu Ta...ExpSR 
 M   F 
22:50no stopno stopn/a
16615Chemmozhi ExpressExpSR 
SMTWTFS
23:01no stopno stopn/a
16618Coimbatore- Rameswar...ExpSR 
  T    
23:53no stopno stopn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site