Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
RPH/Rampurhat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun May 24, 2015 22:57:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 24, 2015 22:57:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from RPH/Rampurhat (3 PFs)
রামপুরহাট     रामपुरहाट

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Number of Platforms: 3

Station road , 03461-255131, Rampurhat , DIST - Birbhum, West Bengal

Elevation: 41 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Howrah
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

115 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
13403Vananchal ExpressExpER2
SMTWTFS
00:0811m late00:19BGP/Bhagalpur Junction
13154Gour ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
00:2216m late00:38SDAH/Sealdah
23154Balurghat - Sealdah ...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
00:22n/an/an/a
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpER3
SMTWTFS
00:303m late00:33APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction
02511Pune - Kamakhya SF S...SFNFR??
      S
00:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13071Howrah - Jamalpur Su...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
00:572m early00:55SBO/Sabaur
13148Uttar Banga Express ...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
01:0721m late01:28SDAH/Sealdah
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpER2
 M   F 
01:21no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpER3
S TWT S
01:211m late01:22BKG/Banka Ghat
13072Jamalpur - Howrah Su...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
01:3211m late01:43HWH/Howrah Junction
12346Saraighat ExpressSFER1
SMTWTFS
01:588h 55m late10:53HWH/Howrah Junction
03129Kolkata - AlipurDuar...ExpER??
 M     
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13159Kolkata - Jogbani Ex...ExpER3
  T T S
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFR2
     F 
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22309Howrah - New Jalpaig...ACSFER2
   W   
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12377Padatik ExpressSFER3
SMTWTFS
02:2251m late03:13NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction
13027Howrah - Azimganj Ka...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
02:427m early02:35AZ/Azimganj Junction
13153Gour ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
03:0728m late03:35MLDT/Malda Town
13153-SlipSealdah Balurghat Go...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
03:07n/an/an/a
12378Padatik Express (PT)SFER1
SMTWTFS
03:1020m late03:30MSAE/Masagram Junction
03059Howrah - New Jalpaig...SFER??
    T  
03:22no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR2
S      
03:3717m late03:54KOJ/Kokrajhar
13426Surat - Malda Expres...ExpER2
   W   
03:37no dep todayno dep todayn/a
53044Rajgir - Howrah Fast...PassER??
SMTWTFS
03:434h 42m late08:25HWH/Howrah Junction
13150Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
04:0028m late04:28SDAH/Sealdah
53137*Rampurhat - Barharwa...*PassER3
SMTWTFS
04:30n/an/an/a
03130Alipur Duar Jn - Kol...ExpER??
  T    
04:47no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15662Kamakhya - Ranchi Ex...ExpNFR1
S  W   
04:508h 30m late13:20NKM/Namkom
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR1
 M     
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSR1
      S
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFR1
    T  
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
08048New Jalpaiguri - San...SFSER??
 M     
05:02no dep todayno dep todayn/a
53048*Viswabharati Fast Pa...*PassER3
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/an/a
53046*Mayurakshi Fast Pass...*PassER??
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/an/a
53403*Rampurhat Gaya Passe...*PassER3
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/an/a
15661Ranchi - Kamakhya Ex...ExpNFR3
 M  T  
05:54no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFR??
   W   
05:54no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15941Jhajha - Dibrugarh W...ExpNFR3
      S
05:54no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13134Varanasi - Sealdah (...ExpER1
S TW FS
06:034m late06:07SDAH/Sealdah
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpER1
 M  T  
06:03no dep todayno dep todayn/a
53070*Rampurhat Barddhaman...*PassER??
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/an/a
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFR1
  T    
06:43no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFR??
      S
06:43no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13012Malda Town - Howrah ...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
07:06n/an/an/a
73012*Rampurhat - Barddham...*DEMUER??
 MTWTFS
07:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
53417Barddhaman - Malda T...PassER3
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/a
53405*Rampurhat- Sahibganj...*PassER3
SMTWTFS
07:45n/an/an/a
53530*Rampurhat - Andal Pa...*PassER3
SMTWTFS
08:30n/an/an/a
53008*Rampurhat-Katwa Jn P...*PassER??
SMTWTFS
08:50n/an/an/a
53063Barddhaman - Barharw...PassER3
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site