Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
RPH/Rampurhat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 09:00:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 09:00:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from RPH/Rampurhat (3 PFs)
রামপুরহাট     रामपुरहाट

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 90
Number of Originating Trains: 23
Number of Terminating Trains: 23

Station road , 03461-255131, Rampurhat , DIST - Birbhum, West Bengal

Elevation: 41 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Howrah
No Recent News for RPH/Rampurhat
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (3)
porters/escalators - average (3)
food - average (3)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - good (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

113 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
13403Vananchal ExpressExpER2
SMTWTFS
00:0812m late00:20BHW/Barharwa Junction
13154Gour ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
00:22n/an/an/a
23154Balurghat - Sealdah ...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
00:22n/an/an/a
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpER3
SMTWTFS
00:30n/an/aSDAH/Sealdah
02511Pune - Kamakhya SF S...SFNFR??
      S
00:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13071Howrah - Jamalpur Su...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
00:57n/an/an/a
13148Uttar Banga Express ...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
01:07n/an/aNHT/Nalhati Junction
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpER2
 M   F 
01:21no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpER3
S TWT S
01:213h 10m late04:31BDLC/Bonidanga Link Cabin
13072Jamalpur - Howrah Su...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
01:32n/an/an/a
12346Saraighat ExpressSFER1
SMTWTFS
01:58n/an/aJMQ/Jamirghata
03129Kolkata - AlipurDuar...ExpER??
 M     
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13159Kolkata - Jogbani Ex...ExpER3
  T T S
02:10n/an/an/a
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFR2
     F 
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22309Howrah - New Jalpaig...ACSFER2
   W   
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12377Padatik ExpressSFER3
SMTWTFS
02:22n/an/an/a
13027Howrah - Azimganj Ka...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
02:42n/an/an/a
13153Gour ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
03:07n/an/an/a
13153-SlipSealdah Balurghat Go...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
03:07n/an/an/a
12378Padatik Express (PT)SFER1
SMTWTFS
03:10n/an/an/a
03059Howrah - New Jalpaig...SFER??
    T  
03:22no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR2
S      
03:37no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13426Surat - Malda Expres...ExpER2
   W   
03:37no dep todayno dep todayn/a
53044Rajgir - Howrah Fast...PassER??
SMTWTFS
03:43n/an/an/a
13150Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/aNJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction
53137*Rampurhat - Barharwa...*PassER3
SMTWTFS
04:30n/an/an/a
03130Alipur Duar Jn - Kol...ExpER??
  T    
04:47n/an/an/a
15662Kamakhya - Ranchi Ex...ExpNFR1
S  W   
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR1
 M     
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSR1
      S
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFR1
    T  
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
53048*Viswabharati Fast Pa...*PassER3
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/an/a
53046*Mayurakshi Fast Pass...*PassER??
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/an/a
53403*Rampurhat Gaya Passe...*PassER3
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/an/a
15661Ranchi - Kamakhya Ex...ExpNFR3
 M  T  
05:54no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFR??
   W   
05:54no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15941Jhajha - Dibrugarh W...ExpNFR3
      S
05:54no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13134Varanasi - Sealdah (...ExpER1
S TW FS
06:032m early06:01TPF/Tarapith Road
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpER1
 M  T  
06:03no dep todayno dep todayn/a
53070*Rampurhat Barddhaman...*PassER??
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/an/a
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFR??
      S
06:43no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFR1
  T    
06:43n/an/aPKB/Patharkhola S
13012Malda Town - Howrah ...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
07:06n/an/an/a
73012*Rampurhat - Barddham...*DEMUER??
 MTWTFS
07:25n/an/an/a
53417Barddhaman - Malda T...PassER3
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/a
53405*Rampurhat- Sahibganj...*PassER3
SMTWTFS
07:45n/an/an/a
53530*Rampurhat - Andal Pa...*PassER3
SMTWTFS
08:30n/an/an/a
53008*Rampurhat-Katwa Jn P...*PassER??
SMTWTFS
08:50n/an/an/a
02510Kamakhya - Bangalore...PrmNFR??
   W   
09:12no dep todayno dep todayn/a
53063Barddhaman - Barharw...PassER3
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site