Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
RPH/Rampurhat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 09:59:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 09:59:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from RPH/Rampurhat (3 PFs)
রামপুরহাট     Rampurhat

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Number of Platforms: 3

Station road , 03461-255131, Rampurhat , DIST - Birbhum, West Bengal

Elevation: 41 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Kolkata Howrah
No Recent News for RPH/Rampurhat
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

112 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
13403Vananchal ExpressExpER2
SMTWTFS
00:08n/an/aKJME/Kajoragram
13154Gour ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
00:22n/an/an/a
23154Balurghat - Sealdah ...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
00:22n/an/an/a
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpER3
SMTWTFS
00:302m late00:32TETA/Telta
13071Howrah - Jamalpur Su...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
00:57n/an/an/a
13148Uttar Banga Express ...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
01:07n/an/aADF/Adina
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpER2
 M   F 
01:211m late01:22SBO/Sabaur
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpER3
S TWT S
01:21no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13072Jamalpur - Howrah Su...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
01:32n/an/an/a
12346Saraighat ExpressSFER1
SMTWTFS
01:5822m late02:20TIT/Talit
03129Kolkata - AlipurDuar...ExpER??
 M     
02:10n/an/an/a
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFR2
     F 
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13159Kolkata - Jogbani Ex...ExpER3
  T T S
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22309Howrah - New Jalpaig...ACSFER2
   W   
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12377Padatik ExpressSFER3
SMTWTFS
02:22n/an/aSDAH/Kolkata Sealdah
13027Howrah - Azimganj Ka...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
02:42n/an/an/a
13153Gour ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
03:07n/an/an/a
13153-SlipSealdah Balurghat Go...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
03:07n/an/an/a
12378Padatik Express (PT)SFER1
SMTWTFS
03:10n/an/aMFA/Mukuria Junction
03063Howrah - New Jalpaig...SFER2
    T  
03:22no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13426Surat - Malda Town E...ExpER2
   W   
03:37no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR2
S      
03:37no dep todayno dep todayn/a
53044Rajgir - Howrah Fast...PassER??
SMTWTFS
03:43n/an/aPKR/Pakur
13150Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
04:0035m late04:35MSAE/Masagram Junction
53137*Rampurhat - Barharwa...*PassER3
SMTWTFS
04:30n/an/an/a
03130Alipur Duar Jn - Kol...ExpER??
  T    
04:47no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15662Kamakhya - Ranchi Ex...ExpNFR1
S  W   
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR1
 M     
04:503m early04:47DGR/Durgapur
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSR1
      S
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFR1
    T  
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
08048New Jalpaiguri - San...SFSER??
 M     
05:02n/an/an/a
53048*Viswabharati Fast Pa...*PassER3
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/an/a
53046*Mayurakshi Fast Pass...*PassER??
SMTWTFS
05:30on time05:30KAN/Khana Junction
53403*Rampurhat Gaya Passe...*PassER3
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/an/a
15661Ranchi - Kamakhya Ex...ExpNFR3
 M  T  
05:54n/an/aKTH/Katrasgarh
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFR??
   W   
05:54no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15941Jhajha - Dibrugarh W...ExpNFR3
      S
05:54no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13134Varanasi - Sealdah (...ExpER1
S TW FS
06:03no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpER1
 M  T  
06:0342m late06:45PNE/Prantik
53070*Rampurhat Barddhaman...*PassER??
SMTWTFS
06:15on time06:15BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFR??
      S
06:43no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFR1
  T    
06:43no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13012Malda Town - Howrah ...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
07:0619m late07:25MLV/Mallarpur
73012*Rampurhat - Barddham...*DEMUER??
 MTWTFS
07:25on time07:25TPF/Tarapith Road
53417Barddhaman - Malda T...PassER3
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/a
53405*Rampurhat- Sahibganj...*PassER3
SMTWTFS
07:45n/an/an/a
53530*Rampurhat - Andal Pa...*PassER3
SMTWTFS
08:30on time08:30SNT/Sainthia Junction
53008*Rampurhat-Katwa Jn P...*PassER??
SMTWTFS
08:50n/an/an/a
53063Barddhaman - Barharw...PassER3
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/an/a
13028Azimganj - Howrah Ka...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
09:25n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site