Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
RPH/Rampurhat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 08:03:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 08:03:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from RPH/Rampurhat (3 PFs)
রামপুরহাট     रामपुरहाट

Track: Double Electric-Line

Station road , 03461-255131, Rampurhat , DIST - Birbhum
State: West Bengal

Elevation: 41 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Howrah
No Recent News for RPH/Rampurhat
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 88
Number of Originating Trains: 23
Number of Terminating Trains: 24
Rating: 4.0/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
porters/escalators - good (9)
food - good (9)
transportation - good (9)
lodging - excellent (7)
railfanning - good (10)
sightseeing - good (9)
safety - excellent (8)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

111 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
23154Balurghat - Sealdah ...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
00:19n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (1:27PM) by IR no more Safe^~
13154Gour ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
00:1923m late00:42BDC/Bandel JunctionUpdated: Oct 28 2016 (4:55PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpER3
SMTWTFS
00:2911m late00:40GIL/GaisalUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (7:34AM) by DM^~
13071Howrah - Jamalpur Su...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
00:4913m late01:02RPUR/RatanpurUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (9:11PM) by DM^~
13148Uttar Banga Express ...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
01:0424m late01:28SDAH/SealdahUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:29PM) by DM^~
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpER3
S TWT S
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (9:05PM) by Long leave^~
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpER2
 M   F 
01:2040m late02:00SBO/SabaurUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (12:49AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
13072Jamalpur - Howrah Su...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
01:2820m late01:48HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (1:27PM) by IR no more Safe^~
12346Saraighat ExpressSFER1
SMTWTFS
01:5129m late02:20HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (8:18PM) by Long leave^~
13159Kolkata - Jogbani Ex...ExpER3
  T T S
01:59no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (8:59PM) by Long leave^~
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFR2
     F 
01:59no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 12 2016 (2:04PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
22309Howrah - New Jalpaig...ACSFER2
   W   
01:59no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 27 2016 (6:44PM) by IR no more Safe^~
03129Kolkata - Alipur Dua...ExpER2
 M     
02:101m early02:09MFA/Mukuria JunctionUpdated: Nov 23 2016 (10:15PM) by IR no more Safe^~
13027Howrah - Azimganj Ka...ExpER3
SMTWTFS
02:41n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (9:50AM) by PrakAsh*^~
12377Padatik ExpressSFER3
SMTWTFS
02:569m late03:05KWE/KhurialUpdated: Nov 05 2016 (11:08PM) by IR no more Safe^~
12378Padatik Express (PT)SFER1
SMTWTFS
03:0253m late03:55CCRL/Calcutta Chord Link CabinUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (8:04AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
13153Gour ExpressExpER3
SMTWTFS
03:0621m late03:27CMX/ChamagramUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (1:52PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
13153-SlipGour (Balurghat) Lin...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
03:06n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (1:52PM) by Saif Ali^~
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR2
S      
03:37no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 15 2016 (6:36PM) by imaravIndian^~
13426Surat - Malda Town E...ExpER2
   W   
03:37no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (1:43PM) by IR no more Safe^~
53044Rajgir - Howrah Fast...PassER1
SMTWTFS
03:432h 21m late06:04BSLE/BataspurUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (6:58AM) by DM^~
13150Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
03:4835m late04:23BWN/Barddhaman JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (8:24PM) by DM^~
13403Vananchal ExpressExpER2,3
SMTWTFS
04:1310m late04:23KRMA/KaramtolaUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (9:09AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
53137*Rampurhat - Barharwa...*PassER3
SMTWTFS
04:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 05 2016 (3:22PM) by Long leave^~
03130Alipur Duar - Kolkat...ExpER1
  T    
04:47no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 23 2016 (10:13PM) by IR no more Safe^~
15662Kamakhya - Ranchi Ex...ExpNFR1
S  W   
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (4:35PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSR1
      S
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 05 2016 (10:14PM) by brandonbuffard^~
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR1
 M     
04:508m late04:58KJME/KajoragramUpdated: Nov 15 2016 (6:33PM) by imaravIndian^~
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFR1
    T  
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (8:30PM) by DM^~
53048*Viswabharati Fast Pa...*PassER3
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/aAMP/Ahmadpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (8:22PM) by Long leave^~
53046*Mayurakshi Fast Pass...*PassER0
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (1:18AM) by system
53403*Rampurhat - Gaya Pas...*PassER3
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 08 2016 (9:40PM) by DM^~
15661Ranchi - Kamakhya Ex...ExpNFR3
 M  T  
05:525m late05:57TDLE/TildangaUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (6:50PM) by Long leave^~
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFR0
   W   
05:52no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (6:56PM) by Long leave^~
15941Jhajha - Dibrugarh W...ExpNFR3
      S
05:52no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 13 2016 (4:09PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
13134Varanasi - Sealdah (...ExpER1
S TW FS
05:54no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (9:06PM) by Long leave^~
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpER1
 M  T  
05:54n/an/aLMM/Lailakh MamalkhaUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (12:51AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
53070*Rampurhat - Barddham...*PassER0
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (8:54PM) by
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFR0
      S
06:36no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 18 2016 (5:13PM) by IR no more Safe^~
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFR1
  T    
06:36no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 18 2016 (5:15PM) by IR no more Safe^~
13012Malda Town - Howrah ...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
07:0318m late07:21SNT/Sainthia JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (8:47PM) by DM^~
73012*Rampurhat - Barddham...*DEMUER0
 MTWTFS
07:25n/an/aTPF/Tarapith RoadUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (1:28AM) by system
53417Barddhaman - Malda T...PassER3
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (10:48AM) by
53405*Rampurhat- Sahibganj...*PassER3
SMTWTFS
07:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 09 2016 (12:07AM) by
53530*Rampurhat - Andal Pa...*PassER3
SMTWTFS
08:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (1:14AM) by system
53008*Rampurhat - Katwa Pa...*PassER0
SMTWTFS
09:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (2:11PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
53063Barddhaman - Barharw...PassER3
SMTWTFS
09:16n/an/aGKH/GuskaraUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (1:41PM) by brandonbuffard^~
13028Azimganj - Howrah Ka...ExpER3
SMTWTFS
09:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (9:29PM) by Long leave^~
53068*Rampurhat - Barddham...*PassER0
SMTWTFS
09:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (7:57AM) by
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFR1
 M     
10:13n/an/aBOE/Barsoi JunctionUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (6:57PM) by Long leave^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site