Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
RPH/Rampurhat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 06:18:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 06:18:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from RPH/Rampurhat (3 PFs)
রামপুরহাট     रामपुरहाट

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 94
Number of Originating Trains: 24
Number of Terminating Trains: 24

Station road , 03461-255131, Rampurhat , DIST - Birbhum, West Bengal

Elevation: 41 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Howrah
No Recent News for RPH/Rampurhat
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.0/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
porters/escalators - good (8)
food - good (8)
transportation - good (8)
lodging - excellent (6)
railfanning - good (8)
sightseeing - good (8)
safety - excellent (7)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

117 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
13403Vananchal ExpressExpER2
SMTWTFS
00:08n/an/aGHLE/GadadharpurUpdated: Jan 04 2016 (12:57PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
23154Balurghat - Sealdah ...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
00:22n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:58AM) by system
13154Gour ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
00:2235m late00:57BWN/Barddhaman JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:10AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpER3
SMTWTFS
00:309m late00:39EKI/Eklakhi JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:10PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
02511Pune - Kamakhya SF S...SFNFR0
      S
00:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 28 2016 (3:07PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
03422Puri - Malda Town Sp...ExpER0
   W   
00:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 25 2016 (1:09AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13071Howrah - Jamalpur Su...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
00:574m early00:53NHT/Nalhati JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:33AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13148Uttar Banga Express ...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
01:0711m late01:18CCRL/Calcutta Chord Link CabinUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:05PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpER3
S TWT S
01:21no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:28AM) by moderator*^~
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpER2
 M   F 
01:21n/an/aJTL/Jhapater DhalUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:35AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13072Jamalpur - Howrah Su...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
01:32n/an/aMRR/MuraraiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:34AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12346Saraighat ExpressSFER1
SMTWTFS
01:5819m late02:17SNT/Sainthia JunctionUpdated: Jan 01 2016 (3:13PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
13159Kolkata - Jogbani Ex...ExpER3
  T T S
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:27AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFR2
     F 
02:10n/an/aHWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:45AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
03129Kolkata - Alipur Dua...ExpER0
 M     
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (2:38AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22309Howrah - New Jalpaig...ACSFER2
   W   
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (2:22AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13027Howrah - Azimganj Ka...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
02:42n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:14AM) by system
12377Padatik ExpressSFER3
SMTWTFS
02:561m early02:55GZM/Gour MaldaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:38PM) by KMonIRI*^~
13153Gour ExpressExpER3
SMTWTFS
03:0614m late03:20TDLE/TildangaUpdated: Mar 13 2016 (4:25AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13153-SlipSealdah Balurghat Go...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
03:06n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:30PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12378Padatik Express (PT)SFER1
SMTWTFS
03:10on time03:10BMAE/BelmuriUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:36PM) by KMonIRI*^~
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR2
S      
03:37no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:32PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
08009Santragachi - Alipur...ExpSER0
     F 
03:37n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 14 2016 (8:00PM) by At SGUJ DLS^~
13426Surat - Malda Expres...ExpER2
   W   
03:37no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:04AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
53044Rajgir - Howrah Fast...PassER0
SMTWTFS
03:43n/an/aTBB/TilbhitaUpdated: Apr 21 2016 (3:28AM) by awes khan*^~
13150Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/aMRR/MuraraiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:11PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
53137*Rampurhat - Barharwa...*PassER3
SMTWTFS
04:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (5:07AM) by system
03130Alipur Duar - Kolkat...ExpER0
  T    
04:47no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (2:37AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15662Kamakhya - Ranchi Ex...ExpNFR1
S  W   
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 13 2016 (1:06PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSR1
      S
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 13 2015 (9:45AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR1
 M     
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 22 2015 (9:03PM) by
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFR1
    T  
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (2:39PM) by Minti*^~
53048*Viswabharati Fast Pa...*PassER3
SMTWTFS
05:10on time05:10AMP/Ahmadpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:13AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
53046*Mayurakshi Fast Pass...*PassER0
SMTWTFS
05:30on time05:30GHLE/GadadharpurUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:01AM) by moderator*^~
53403*Rampurhat Gaya Passe...*PassER3
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (2:53PM) by system
15661Ranchi - Kamakhya Ex...ExpNFR3
 M  T  
05:54no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 13 2016 (1:06PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFR0
   W   
05:54no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:00AM) by system
15941Jhajha - Dibrugarh W...ExpNFR3
      S
05:54no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:22AM) by system
13134Varanasi - Sealdah (...ExpER1
S TW FS
06:03n/an/aBGP/Bhagalpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:27AM) by moderator*^~
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpER1
 M  T  
06:03no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 21 2016 (8:58PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
53070*Rampurhat Barddhaman...*PassER0
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (7:27PM) by
08010Alipur Duar - Santra...ExpSER??
      S
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 14 2016 (8:08PM) by At SGUJ DLS^~
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFR0
      S
06:43no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 12 2015 (5:01PM) by system
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFR1
  T    
06:43no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 13 2016 (12:58PM) by system
13012Malda Town - Howrah ...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
07:06n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:12AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
73012*Rampurhat - Barddham...*DEMUER0
 MTWTFS
07:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (6:05PM) by system
53417Barddhaman - Malda T...PassER3
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (7:25PM) by
53405*Rampurhat- Sahibganj...*PassER3
SMTWTFS
07:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 29 2015 (6:30AM) by
53530*Rampurhat - Andal Pa...*PassER3
SMTWTFS
08:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (11:57PM) by system
53008*Rampurhat - Katwa Pa...*PassER0
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (11:09AM) by
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site