Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
AFK/Angamaly for Kal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 12:37:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 12:37:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from AFK/Angamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)
അങ്കമാലി(കാലടി )     अंगमाली

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 3

Angamaly (Ernakulam), Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala

Elevation: 16 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Trivandrum
No Recent News for AFK/Angamaly for Kalady
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

49 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
16629Malabar ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
00:2628m late00:54SRR/Shoranur Junction
16347Trivandrum - Mangalo...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
02:02n/an/aKTYM/Kottayam
16630Malabar ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
02:46n/an/aPNQ/Thrissur Punkunnam
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
03:221h 21m late04:43ERL/Eraniel
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
04:002h 47m late06:47PNQ/Thrissur Punkunnam
16341Guruvayur - Trivandr...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
04:42n/an/aGUV/Guruvayur
16187Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
05:1223m late05:35AFK/Angamaly for Kalady
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/aPGT/Palakkad Junction
56361Shoranur Jn - Ernaku...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
06:06n/an/an/a
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
06:4218m late07:00TRTR/Thrippunithura
56370Ernakulam Guruvayur ...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/an/a
56365Guruvayur- Punalur ...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/aPNQ/Thrissur Punkunnam
16305Ernakulam - Kannur I...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
07:18n/an/aAWY/Aluva
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/aPGT/Palakkad Junction
56362Ernakulam - Nilambur...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
08:11n/an/an/a
56371Guruvayur Ernakulam ...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
08:14n/an/an/a
16308Kannur - Alappuzha E...ExpSR??
SMTW F 
10:32n/an/an/a
16314Kannur - Ernakulam E...ExpSR??
    T S
10:32no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16302Venad ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
10:37n/an/an/a
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR??
     F 
10:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR??
      S
10:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER??
S TW   
10:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSR??
 M  T  
10:5526m late11:21TCR/Thrissur
66611Palakkad Jn– Ernakul...MEMUSR??
SM WTFS
11:04n/an/an/a
16650Parashuram ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
11:30n/an/an/a
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR??
   W   
11:48no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR??
    T  
11:48no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSR??
 M   F 
11:48n/an/aANU/Anangur
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER??
S T   S
11:48no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16649Parashuram ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
12:45n/an/an/a
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
14:03n/an/aCNGR/Chengannur
56375Guruvayur Ernakulam ...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
14:33n/an/an/a
16301Venad ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
15:55n/an/an/a
66612Ernakulam Jn - Palak...MEMUSR??
SM WTFS
15:55n/an/an/a
16307Alappuzha - Kannur E...ExpSR??
SMTW F 
16:52n/an/an/a
16313Ernakulam - Kannur E...ExpSR??
    T S
16:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
06737*Angamaly - Piravam R...*MEMUSR??
 MTWTFS
17:35n/an/an/a
22640Alappuzha-Chennai SF...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
17:59n/an/an/a
16525Island ExpressExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
18:08n/an/an/a
56364Ernakulam Jn - Shora...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
18:50n/an/an/a
56363Nilambur Road - Erna...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
18:50n/an/an/a
16306Kannur - Ernakulam I...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
19:12n/an/an/a
12624Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
20:02n/an/an/a
56376Ernakulam Guruvayur ...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
20:20n/an/an/a
16342Trivandrum - Guruvay...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
22:15n/an/an/a
16128Guruvayur-Chennai Eg...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
22:28n/an/an/a
16348Mangalore - Trivandr...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
22:32n/an/an/a
16188Ernakulam-Karaikkal ...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
22:50n/an/an/a
56366Punalur- Guruvayur F...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
23:05n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site