Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
AFK/Angamaly for Kal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 02:30:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 02:30:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from AFK/Angamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)
അങ്കമാലി(കാലടി )     अंगमाली

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 3

Angamaly (Ernakulam), Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala

Elevation: 16 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Trivandrum
No Recent News for AFK/Angamaly for Kalady
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

48 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
16629Malabar ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
00:2627m late00:53KUC/Karukkutty
16347Trivandrum - Mangalo...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
02:02n/an/aVAK/Varkala Sivagiri
16630Malabar ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
02:46n/an/aTUA/Tirunnavaya
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
03:22n/an/aTUP/Tiruppur
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/aHAD/Harippad
16341Guruvayur - Trivandr...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
04:42n/an/an/a
16187Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
05:12n/an/aKRR/Karur Junction
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/aBDY/Buddireddipatti
56361Shoranur Jn - Ernaku...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
06:06n/an/an/a
16526Bengaluru City-Kanni...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
06:42n/an/aMGSJ/Magnesite Junction
56370Ernakulam Guruvayur ...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/an/a
56365Guruvayur- Punalur ...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/an/a
16305Ernakulam - Kannur I...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
07:18n/an/an/a
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/aDST/Dasampatti
56362Ernakulam - Nilambur...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
08:11n/an/an/a
56371Guruvayur Ernakulam ...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
08:14n/an/an/a
16308Kannur - Alappuzha E...ExpSR??
SMTW F 
10:32n/an/an/a
16314Kannur - Ernakulam E...ExpSR??
    T S
10:32no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16302Venad ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
10:37n/an/an/a
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR??
     F 
10:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR??
      S
10:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER??
S TW   
10:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSR??
 M  T  
10:55n/an/an/a
66611Palakkad Jn– Ernakul...MEMUSR??
SM WTFS
11:04n/an/an/a
16650Parashuram ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
11:30n/an/an/a
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR??
   W   
11:48no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR??
    T  
11:48no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSR??
 M   F 
11:48n/an/aWJR/Walajah Road Junction
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER??
S T   S
11:48no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16649Parashuram ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
12:45n/an/an/a
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
14:03n/an/an/a
56375Guruvayur Ernakulam ...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
14:33n/an/an/a
66612Ernakulam Jn - Palak...MEMUSR??
SM WTFS
15:55n/an/an/a
16301Venad ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
15:55n/an/an/a
16307Alappuzha - Kannur E...ExpSR??
SMTW F 
16:52n/an/an/a
16313Ernakulam - Kannur E...ExpSR??
    T S
16:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22640Alappuzha-Chennai SF...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
17:59n/an/an/a
16525Kanniyakumari-Bengal...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
18:08n/an/an/a
56364Ernakulam Jn - Shora...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
18:50n/an/an/a
56363Nilambur Road - Erna...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
18:50n/an/an/a
16306Kannur - Ernakulam I...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
19:12n/an/an/a
12624Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
20:02n/an/an/a
56376Ernakulam Guruvayur ...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
20:20n/an/an/a
16342Trivandrum - Guruvay...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
22:15n/an/an/a
16128Guruvayur-Chennai Eg...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
22:28n/an/an/a
16348Mangalore - Trivandr...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
22:32n/an/an/a
16188Ernakulam-Karaikkal ...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
22:50n/an/an/a
56366Punalur- Guruvayur F...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
23:05n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site