Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
AFK/Angamaly for Kal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 08:40:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 08:40:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from AFK/Angamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)
അങ്കമാലി(കാലടി )     अंगमाली

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 3

Angamaly (Ernakulam), Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala

Elevation: 16 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Trivandrum
No Recent News for AFK/Angamaly for Kalady
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 1h 34m ago

48 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
16629Malabar ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
00:26n/an/aTRVL/Tiruvalla
16347Trivandrum - Mangalo...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
02:02n/an/aQLN/Kollam Junction
16630Malabar ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
02:46n/an/aTLY/Thalassery
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
03:2233m late03:55TRVL/Tiruvalla
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/aNPK/North Panakudi
16341Guruvayur - Trivandr...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
04:42n/an/an/a
16187Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
05:12n/an/aCKI/Chalakkudy
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
06:056m late06:11ETM/Ettumanur
56607Shoranur - Ernakulam...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
06:06n/an/an/a
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
06:4212m late06:54MGK/Mulangunnathukavu
56370Ernakulam Guruvayur ...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
06:455m late06:50n/a
56365Guruvayur- Punalur ...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
07:159m late07:24CKI/Chalakkudy
16305Ernakulam - Kannur I...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
07:183m late07:21n/a
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
07:4042m late08:22AFK/Angamaly for Kalady
56362Ernakulam - Nilambur...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
08:11on time08:11n/a
56371Guruvayur Ernakulam ...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
08:14on time08:14n/a
16308Kannur - Alappuzha E...ExpSR??
SMTW F 
10:32on time10:32n/a
16314Kannur - Ernakulam E...ExpSR??
    T S
10:32no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16302Venad ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
10:37on time10:37n/a
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR??
     F 
10:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR??
      S
10:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER??
S TW   
10:52on time10:52n/a
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSR??
 M  T  
10:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
66611Palakkad Jn– Ernakul...MEMUSR??
SM WTFS
11:04on time11:04n/a
16650Parashuram ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
11:30on time11:30n/a
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR??
    T  
11:48no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR??
   W   
11:48no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSR??
 M   F 
11:48no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER??
S T   S
11:482h 6m late13:54TUG/Thalangai
16649Parashuram ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
12:45on time12:45n/a
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
14:03on time14:03CAPE/Kanniyakumari
56375Guruvayur Ernakulam ...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
14:33on time14:33n/a
66612Ernakulam Jn - Palak...MEMUSR??
SM WTFS
15:55n/an/an/a
16301Venad ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
15:55n/an/an/a
16307Alappuzha - Kannur E...ExpSR??
SMTW F 
16:52n/an/an/a
16313Ernakulam - Kannur E...ExpSR??
    T S
16:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22640Alappuzha-Chennai SF...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
17:59n/an/an/a
16525Island ExpressExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
18:08n/an/an/a
56608Ernakulam - Shoranur...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
18:50n/an/an/a
56363Nilambur Road - Erna...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
18:50n/an/an/a
16306Kannur - Ernakulam I...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
19:12n/an/an/a
12624Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
20:02n/an/an/a
56376Ernakulam Guruvayur ...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
20:20n/an/an/a
16342Trivandrum - Guruvay...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
22:15n/an/an/a
16128Guruvayur-Chennai Eg...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
22:28n/an/an/a
16348Mangalore - Trivandr...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
22:32n/an/an/a
16188Ernakulam-Karaikkal ...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
22:50n/an/an/a
56366Punalur- Guruvayur F...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
23:05n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site