Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
AWY/Aluva ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 11:15:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 11:15:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from AWY/Aluva (3 PFs)
ആലുവ     अलुवा

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 3

Goodshed Road, Aluva, Ernakulam District, Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala

Elevation: 12 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Trivandrum
No Recent News for AWY/Aluva
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 19m ago

138 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
16629Malabar ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
00:1524m late00:39KMQ/Kumbala
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoR3
      S
00:32no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16344Amrita ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
00:52n/an/aVTK/Vallathol Nagar
16350Nilambur Road - Triv...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
00:5213m late01:05SRR/Shoranur Junction
16603Maveli ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
01:2752m late02:19TVC/Trivandrum Central
16347Trivandrum - Mangalo...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
01:501h 43m late03:33CLT/Kozhikode Main
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR1
   W   
02:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16630Malabar ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:0039m late03:39KZK/Kazhakkuttam
11097Poorna Express (Via...ExpCR1
 M     
03:1239m late03:51ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
12978Marusagar ExpressSFNWR1
S      
03:12no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16343Amrita ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/aPVU/Paravur
16349Trivandrum - Nilambu...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/aNIL/Nilambur Road
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:3744m late04:21QLN/Kollam Junction
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
03:4929m late04:18GUV/Guruvayur
16315Bengaluru City-Kochu...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:5024m late04:14KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli
16341Guruvayur - Trivandr...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
04:5411m late05:05AMPA/Ambalappuzha
12644H.Nizamuddin - Triva...SFSR1
S      
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12646Millennium ExpressSFSR1
    T  
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12684Bengaluru City-Ernak...SFSR1
   W F 
05:02no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22608Bangalore-Ernakulam ...SFSR1
  T    
05:02no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16187Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
05:24n/an/aTCR/Thrissur
06034Chennai Central - Tr...SFSR??
     F 
05:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR3
     F 
05:51no dep todayno dep todayn/a
02066Ernakulam Jn. - Mumb...ExpCR??
 M     
06:104m late06:14FK/Ferok
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
06:1741m late06:58TRTR/Thrippunithura
56607Shoranur - Ernakulam...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
06:18n/an/an/a
56370Ernakulam Guruvayur ...PassSR3
SMTWTFS
06:337m late06:40GUV/Guruvayur
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
06:5435m late07:29PVRD/Piravom Road
16305Ernakulam - Kannur I...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
07:079m late07:16TUA/Tirunnavaya
56365Guruvayur- Punalur ...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
07:2519m late07:44TRTR/Thrippunithura
13352-SlipAlappuzha-Tatanagar(...ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
07:39n/an/an/a
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
07:39on time07:39n/a
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR3
SMTWTFS
07:392m late07:41VTK/Vallathol Nagar
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
07:5220m late08:12MAKM/Mararikkulam
56362Ernakulam - Nilambur...PassSR3
SMTWTFS
07:5916m late08:15CKI/Chalakkudy
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWR1
 M W F 
08:00on time08:00CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
16606Ernad ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
08:0423m late08:27IJK/Irinjalakkuda
56371Guruvayur Ernakulam ...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
08:2529m late08:54ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSR3
S      
08:38no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16332Trivandrum-Mumbai CS...ExpSR3
      S
08:38no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR1
SMTWTFS
08:4523m late09:08TRTR/Thrippunithura
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
08:501h 24m late10:14ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
02854Ernakulam - Santraga...SFSER??
  T    
09:12no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22816Ernakulam-Bilaspur E...SFSECR3
   W   
09:13no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12678Ernakulam-Bengaluru ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
09:341m late09:35WKI/Wadakkanchery
12076Trivandrum-Kozhikode...JShtbSR3
SMTWTFS
09:432m late09:45MYY/Mayyanad
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR1
     F 
09:57no dep todayno dep todayn/a
10215Madgaon-Ernakulam We...SFKR1
 M     
10:0017m late10:17VTK/Vallathol Nagar
06036Chennai Central - Er...SFSR??
      S
10:12no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16302Venad ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
10:2625m late10:51KLMR/Kalamassery
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site