Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 12:55:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 12:55:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)
ആലുവ     अलुवा

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 136
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2

Goodshed Road, Aluva, Ernakulam District, Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala

Elevation: 12 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)
No Recent News for AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (3)
porters/escalators - average (3)
food - good (3)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 6h 53m ago

138 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
16629Malabar ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
00:1515m late00:30PAZ/Payangadi
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSR1
 M W   
00:22no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSR1
S      
00:22no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWR1
  T    
00:22n/an/aKQK/Kotikulam
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSR1
      S
00:22no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSR1
     F 
00:22no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoR3
      S
00:32no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSR1
 M     
00:42no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16344Amrita ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
00:52n/an/aKUC/Karukkutty
16350Nilambur Road - Triv...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
00:52n/an/an/a
16603Maveli ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
01:27n/an/an/a
16347Trivandrum - Mangalo...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
01:5019m late02:09CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR1
   W   
02:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16630Malabar ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:0032m late03:32QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
11097Poorna Express (via...ExpCR1
 M     
03:12no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16343Amrita ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/an/a
16349Trivandrum - Nilambu...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/an/a
12978Marusagar ExpressSFNWR1
S      
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:37n/an/aED/Erode Junction
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
03:4925m late04:14GUV/Guruvayur
16315Bengaluru City-Kochu...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:5034m late04:24CHPD/Cheppad Halt
16341Guruvayur - Trivandr...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
04:54n/an/an/a
12644H.Nizamuddin - Triva...SFSR1
S      
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12646Millennium ExpressSFSR1
    T  
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12684Bengaluru City-Ernak...SFSR1
   W F 
05:02no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22608Bengaluru City-Ernak...SFSR1
  T    
05:02n/an/aSLY/Samalpatti
16187Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
05:2432m late05:56AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR3
     F 
05:51no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
06:1715m late06:32CNGR/Chengannur
56361Shoranur Jn - Ernaku...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
06:18n/an/an/a
56370Ernakulam Guruvayur ...PassSR3
SMTWTFS
06:33n/an/an/a
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
06:54n/an/aPUK/Pudukkad
16305Ernakulam - Kannur I...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
07:076m late07:13WH/West Hill
56365Guruvayur- Punalur ...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
07:25n/an/an/a
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
07:39n/an/an/a
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR3
SMTWTFS
07:397m late07:46SNO/Tiruppur Somanur
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
07:39n/an/an/a
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
07:5231m late08:23ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)
56362Ernakulam - Nilambur...PassSR3
SMTWTFS
07:59n/an/an/a
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWR1
 M W F 
08:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16606Ernad ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
08:0424m late08:28TUA/Tirunnavaya
56371Guruvayur Ernakulam ...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
08:25n/an/an/a
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSR3
S      
08:38no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16332Trivandrum-Mumbai CS...ExpSR3
      S
08:38no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR1
SMTWTFS
08:4518m late09:03TRVL/Tiruvalla
02854Ernakulam - Howrah W...PrmSER??
  T    
09:12n/an/an/a
22816Ernakulam-Bilaspur E...SFSECR3
   W   
09:13no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12678Ernakulam-Bengaluru ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
09:34n/an/an/a
12076Trivandrum-Kozhikode...JShtbSR3
SMTWTFS
09:43n/an/an/a
06733*Aluva - Ernakulam Jn...*MEMUSR??
 MTWTFS
09:45n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site