Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alle ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 06:28:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 06:28:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)
ആലപ്പുഴ     आलप्पुष़ा

Track: Single Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 52
Number of Originating Trains: 9
Number of Terminating Trains: 8

NH 47, Alappuzha, Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala

Elevation: 8 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)
No Recent News for ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.1/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
porters/escalators - average (5)
food - good (6)
transportation - good (6)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

61 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSR1
   W   
00:02no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:48PM) by
16128Guruvayur-Chennai Eg...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
00:2338m late01:01NCJ/Nagercoil JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:40AM) by selvamssm*^~
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
01:5632m late02:28GUV/GuruvayurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:38AM) by selvamssm*^~
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSR0
 M     
01:57no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:48AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR0
   W   
03:23no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (11:13PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16603Maveli ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:3055m late04:25QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (10:45PM) by
22207Chennai Central - Th...ACSFSR0
   W  S
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 19 2016 (11:49PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNR1
  T TF 
05:02n/an/aTCR/Thrissur (Trichur)Updated: Jun 09 2016 (9:35AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/aOLR/OllurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:30AM) by moderator*^~
13352*Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...*ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 23 2016 (7:01PM) by Karthik Iyer ^~
18190*Rourkela-Tatanagar L...*ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/an/aUpdated: May 14 2016 (8:31PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
13352-Slip*Alappuzha - Tatanaga...*ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
16606Ernad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:13n/an/aMYY/MayyanadUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:09PM) by
16341Guruvayur - Thiruvan...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/aERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (9:14AM) by
16332Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR2
      S
06:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:49PM) by
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSR2
S      
06:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 19 2016 (11:58PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56377*Alappuzha - Kayamkul...*PassSR2
SMTWTFS
07:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (10:50PM) by Jay Shah*^~
56302*Alappuzha - Ernakula...*PassSR3
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (1:10AM) by system
12644H.Nizamuddin - Thiru...SFSR1
S      
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 06 2016 (12:08AM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
12076Thiruvananthapuram -...JShtbSR1
SMTWTFS
08:12n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:24AM) by
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR1
      S
08:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 24 2016 (8:12PM) by
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER1
S TW   
08:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:16AM) by
56380Kayamkulam Ernakulam...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
09:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (10:53PM) by Jay Shah*^~
66302Kollam - Ernakulam (...MEMUSR1
S TWTFS
10:37n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:45AM) by system
56381Ernakulam Kayankulam...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
11:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (9:47PM) by
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNR1
   W   
11:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 06 2016 (11:36PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR1
 M    S
11:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 07 2016 (7:04PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSR1
S      
12:03no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16346Netravati ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
12:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (3:53AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWR1
S      
13:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (10:28PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWR1
 MT    
13:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (2:35PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWR0
     F 
13:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 01 2016 (9:34PM) by flying boxer bhai*^~
66303Ernakulam-Kollam (Vi...MEMUSR1
SMTWTF 
13:33n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (9:48PM) by BMTIR*^~
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR1
   W   
13:46no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:21AM) by
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER1
S T   S
13:46no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:20PM) by
56382Kayamkulam Ernakulam...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
14:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (9:24AM) by system
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNR1
  T    
14:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 07 2016 (7:01PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR1
S    F 
14:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 07 2016 (6:59PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR1
      S
14:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (3:55AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
16307*Alappuzha - Kannur E...*ExpSR2
SMTW F 
14:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:35AM) by
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWR1
SM     
15:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:38AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWR0
    T  
15:15n/an/aMAO/Madgaon JunctionUpdated: Jul 01 2016 (9:34PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
15:42n/an/aSL/SurathkalUpdated: Jul 29 2016 (10:14PM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF*^~
22640*Alappuzha - Chennai ...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
16:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:31AM) by selvamssm*^~
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR1
  T    
16:48no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:23AM) by
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR1
   W   
16:48no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (11:11PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSR1
  T T  
17:15n/an/aPGU/PadugupaduUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:19AM) by
56301*Alappuzha - Kollam P...*PassSR1
SMTWTFS
17:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (11:40AM) by system
16605Ernad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
17:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:08PM) by
56384*Alappuzha - Ernakula...*PassSR3
SMTWTFS
18:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (9:56PM) by BMTIR*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site