Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
CRJ/Chittaranjan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 13:25:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 13:25:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from CRJ/Chittaranjan (3 PFs)
চিত্তরঞ্জন     चित्तरंजन

Chittaranjan, West Bengal, India, West Bengal

Elevation: 183 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Asansol
No Recent News for CRJ/Chittaranjan
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 117
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 4.2/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
porters/escalators - average (7)
food - good (7)
transportation - excellent (7)
lodging - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
sightseeing - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

115 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
15028Maurya ExpressExpNER2
SMTWTFS
00:132h 25m late02:38BKSC/Bokaro Steel CityUpdated: Jul 23 2016 (1:47PM) by Antim Sitara★*^~
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
00:17n/an/aASN/Asansol JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:49AM) by system
13131-SlipKolkata - Giridih Ex...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
00:17n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 13 2015 (3:29PM) by system
03136Chhapra - Asansol Sp...ExpER2
   W   
00:28n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 04 2016 (1:58AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18182Chhapra - Tatanagar ...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
00:483h 47m late04:35PRR/Purulia JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:25AM) by system
28182Katihar - Tatanagar ...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
00:48n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 08 2016 (11:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECR3
SMTWTFS
00:556m late01:01GZH/GulzarbaghUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:01AM) by system
13186GangaSagar ExpressExpER2
SMTWTFS
01:001h 56m late02:56SDAH/SealdahUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
13135Kolkata - Jaynagar (...ExpER3
S      
01:37no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:56AM) by system
13155Mithilanchal ExpressExpER3
 M   F 
01:38no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:12PM) by system
13157Tirhut ExpressExpER3
   W   
01:38n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:40AM) by system
13019Bagh ExpressExpER3
SMTWTFS
01:485m late01:53BCA/BachhwaraUpdated: May 13 2016 (4:36PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
13132Anand Vihar T. - Kol...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
02:01n/an/aASN/Asansol JunctionUpdated: May 03 2016 (10:19AM) by Saurabh*^~
53520-SlipGiridih - Kolkata Li...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
02:01n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (12:57PM) by system
18181Tatanagar - Chhapra ...ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
02:2521m late02:46RDUM/Rampur Dumra JunctionUpdated: May 12 2016 (7:28PM) by system
28181Barauni-Katihar Slip...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
02:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 04 2016 (2:05PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
18181-SlipTatanagar-Katihar Ex...ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
02:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:25AM) by system
13288South Bihar ExpressExpECR2
SMTWTFS
02:3531m late03:06KND/Kandra JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:01AM) by system
12352Rajendra Nagar Patna...SFECR2
SMTWTFS
02:5234m late03:26PRAE/PallaroadUpdated: Jan 01 2016 (2:20AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18449Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoR3
  T    
03:01no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:35AM) by system
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFER3
S  W  S
03:0123m late03:24JMU/JamuiUpdated: Jul 03 2016 (6:19PM) by politics cant leave IRI*^
03067Howrah - Nautanwa Ja...ExpER0
 M     
03:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (1:51AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
03041Howrah - Raxaul Jans...ExpER0
     F 
03:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 22 2016 (2:39AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18619Ranchi - Dumka Inter...ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
03:23n/an/aTHO/TulinUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:24AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/aVDS/VidyasagarUpdated: Jul 26 2016 (12:49PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFER2
SMTWTFS
03:44n/an/aJAJ/JhajhaUpdated: Jun 30 2016 (1:41PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
53139Kolkata Terminus - J...PassER3
SMTWTFS
04:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (7:13AM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF*^~
53049Howrah - Mokama Fast...PassER3
SMTWTFS
04:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:09PM) by system
22844Patna - Bilaspur Wee...SFSECR2
S      
05:11no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:44AM) by system
18622Patliputra ExpressExpSER3
SMTWTFS
05:154m early05:11CRJ/ChittaranjanUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:23PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
17005Hyderabad Deccan - R...ExpSCR3
      S
05:37no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:56AM) by system
17007Secunderabad-Darbhan...ExpSCR3
 M  T  
05:37no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:00AM) by system
63562Baidyanathdham-Asans...MEMUER1
SMTWTFS
05:58n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (7:33PM) by system
13020Bagh ExpressExpER2
SMTWTFS
06:254m late06:29STN/Sitarampur JunctionUpdated: May 29 2016 (3:56PM) by Antim Sitara★*^~
13319Deoghar - Ranchi Int...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
06:57n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 10 2015 (1:12PM) by Jay Shah*^~
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFER2
  TW  S
07:29n/an/aEOCM/EOCMUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:54AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
03042Raxaul - Howrah Jans...ExpER0
      S
07:46no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 22 2016 (2:36AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
63561Asansol - Jasidih ME...MEMUER3
SMTWTFS
08:04n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (8:56PM) by system
63570Baidyanathdham-Asans...MEMUER1
SMTWTFS
08:09n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (4:45PM) by system
22843Bilaspur-Patna Weekl...SFSECR3
      S
08:26no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:44AM) by system
53140Jasidih - Kolkata Pa...PassER1
SMTWTFS
08:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (7:13AM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF*^~
73539Andal - Jasidih DEMUDEMUER3
 MTWTFS
08:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:24AM) by system
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
09:42n/an/aMGS/Mughal Sarai JunctionUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:28AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13331Dhanbad - Patna Inte...ExpECR3
 MTWTFS
09:43n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:39PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12024Patna-Howrah Jan Sha...JShtbECR2
 MTWTFS
10:09n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:46PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
63567Asansol - Jhajha MEM...MEMUER3
SMTWTFS
10:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (4:40PM) by system
13508Gorakhpur-Asansol Ex...ExpER2
S      
10:26no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:39AM) by system
13510Gonda-Asansol Expres...ExpER2
    T  
10:26no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:28AM) by system
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFER3
 MT  FS
11:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 25 2015 (10:19AM) by संगम एक्सप्रेस*^~
18629Ranchi - New Jalpaig...ExpSER0
    T  
11:24no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:32PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site