Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
CRJ/Chittaranjan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 07:20:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 07:20:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from CRJ/Chittaranjan (3 PFs)
     चित्तरंजन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 3

Mihijam, Jharkhand

Elevation: 182 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Asansol
No Recent News for CRJ/Chittaranjan
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - average (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

110 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
15028Maurya ExpressExpNER2
SMTWTFS
00:13n/an/aRDUM/Rampur Dumra
13131-SlipKolkata - Giridih Ex...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
00:17n/an/an/a
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
00:1715m late00:32MKA/Mokama Junction
23040Rajgir - Howrah Comp...PassER2
SMTWTFS
00:33n/an/an/a
28182Katihar-Tatanagar Li...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
00:48n/an/an/a
18182Chhapra-Tatanagar Ex...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
00:49n/an/aMDP/Madhupur Junction
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECR3
SMTWTFS
00:5518m late01:13GZH/Gulzarbagh
13186GangaSagar ExpressExpER2
SMTWTFS
01:00n/an/aBJU/Barauni Junction
13157Tirhut ExpressExpER3
   W   
01:37no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13135Kolkata Chitpur-Jayn...ExpER3
S      
01:37no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13155Mithilanchal ExpressExpER3
 M   F 
01:37n/an/an/a
13019Bagh ExpressExpER3
SMTWTFS
01:48n/an/aSRP/Serampore
13132Anand Vihar T. - Kol...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
02:02n/an/aJMU/Jamui
53520-SlipGiridih - Kolkata Li...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
02:02n/an/an/a
18181Tatanagar-Chhapra Ex...ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
02:2613m late02:39JSME/Jasidih Junction
18181-SlipTatanagar-Katihar Ex...ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
02:26n/an/an/a
28181Barauni-Katihar Slip...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/an/a
13288South Bihar ExpressExpECR2
SMTWTFS
02:3520m late02:55BERO/Bero
12352Danapur-Howrah Expre...SFECR2
SMTWTFS
02:5212m late03:04LLH/Liluah
18449Baidyanathdham Expre...ExpECoR3
  T    
03:01no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12331Himgiri Express (PT)SFER3
S  W  S
03:01no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18619Ranchi-Dumka Interci...ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
03:23n/an/aPNW/Pundhag
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/aLKR/Luckeesarai Junction
08449Bhubaneswar - Patna ...ExpECoR??
      S
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFER2
SMTWTFS
03:44n/an/aJAJ/Jhajha
53139Kolkata Chitpur-Jasi...PassER3
SMTWTFS
04:20n/an/an/a
53049Howrah-Mokama Jn Pas...PassER3
SMTWTFS
04:50n/an/an/a
18622Patliputra ExpressExpSER3
SMTWTFS
05:162m early05:14MNC/Madankata
22844Patna - Bilaspur Wee...SFSECR2
S      
05:21no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17007Secunderabad-Darbhan...ExpSCR3
 M  T  
05:38n/an/aBLRG/Balasiring
17005Hyderabad - Raxaul E...ExpSCR3
      S
05:38no dep todayno dep todayn/a
63562Baidyanathdham-Asans...MEMUER1
SMTWTFS
05:58n/an/an/a
13020Bagh ExpressExpER2
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/aKRBP/Khudiram B Pusa
13319Deoghar - Ranchi Int...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
06:57n/an/an/a
12332Himgiri ExpressSFER2
  TW  S
07:29no dep todayno dep todayn/a
63561Asansol Jn-Jasidih J...MEMUER3
SMTWTFS
08:04n/an/an/a
63570Baidyanathdham-Asans...MEMUER1
SMTWTFS
08:09n/an/an/a
22843Bilaspur-Patna Weekl...SFSECR3
      S
08:26no dep todayno dep todayn/a
53140Jasidih- Kolkata Chi...PassER1
SMTWTFS
08:30n/an/an/a
73539Andal - Jasidih DEMUDEMUER3
 MTWTFS
08:40n/an/an/a
13050Amritsar-Howrah Expr...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
09:42n/an/aBKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction
13331Dhanbad-Patna InterC...ExpECR3
 MTWTFS
09:44n/an/an/a
12024Patna-Howrah Jan Sha...JShtbECR2
 MTWTFS
10:09n/an/an/a
63567Asansol Jn-Jhajha ME...MEMUER3
SMTWTFS
10:10n/an/an/a
13508Gorakhpur-Asansol Ex...ExpER2
S      
10:26no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13510Gonda-Asansol Expres...ExpER2
    T  
10:26no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFER3
 MT  FS
11:05n/an/an/a
18629Ranchi - New Jalpaig...ExpSER??
    T  
11:24no dep todayno dep todayn/a
53131Sealdah-Muzaffarpur ...PassER3
SMTWTFS
11:44n/an/an/a
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCR3
S      
12:06no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site