Search Departures/Arrivals
BRYA/Barhiya ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 19:01:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from BRYA/Barhiya (3)

Number of Platforms: 3
No Recent News for BRYA/Barhiya
Nearby Stations in the News
National Highway 80, Barahiya, Bihar
Elevation: 47 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Danapur
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS

162 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
13416Patna Malda Town Exp...ExpER 
S T  F 
00:21no stopno stopn/a
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFER 
SMTWTFS
00:35no stopno stopTTN/Tulsitanr
18606Jaynagar-Ranchi Exp...ExpSER 
 M  T S
00:42no stopno stopn/a
13021Mithila ExpressExpER 
SMTWTFS
00:47no stopno stopn/a
13020Bagh ExpressExpER 
SMTWTFS
00:59no stopno stopBDC/Bandel Junction
13242Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR 
 MTWTFS
01:20no stopno stopn/a
73203Kiul Patna PassengerDEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
01:43on time01:43n/a
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpER 
SMTWTFS
01:49no stopno stopUTR/Utraitia Junction
22844Patna - Bilaspur Wee...SFSECR 
S      
01:57no stopno stopn/a
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFER 
SMTWTFS
02:19no stopno stopALY/Allahabad City
13420Jan Sewa ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
02:31n/an/an/a
53041Howrah - Jaynagar Pa...PassER??
SMTWTFS
02:351h 25m late04:00KKHT/Kakarghatti
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
S T  F 
02:43no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
 M WT S
02:4312m late02:55AY/Ayodhya Junction
13185Ganga Sagar ExpressExpER 
SMTWTFS
02:59no stopno stopn/a
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRER 
S  W F 
03:02no stopno stopn/a
13415Malda Town Patna Exp...ExpER 
 M  T S
03:05no stopno stopn/a
53042Jaynagar - Howrah Pa...PassER??
SMTWTFS
03:08n/an/an/a
12332Himgiri ExpressSFER 
  TW  S
03:32no stopno stopn/a
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNER 
     F 
03:38no stopno stopn/a
15027Maurya ExpressExpNER??
SMTWTFS
03:43n/an/an/a
12351Howrah- Danapur Expr...SFER1
SMTWTFS
03:5430m late04:24DNR/Danapur
13166Sitamarhi - Kolkata ...ExpER 
 M     
04:01no stopno stopRNG/RaniGanj
13044Raxaul - Howrah Expr...ExpER 
S    F 
04:03no stopno stopn/a
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassER??
SMTWTFS
04:12n/an/aTPF/Tarapith Road
13287South Bihar ExpressExpECR??
SMTWTFS
04:131h 4m late05:17DNR/Danapur
13050Amritsar-Howrah Expr...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
04:30n/an/aDHA/Dheena
22213Shalimar - Patna Dur...DrntSER 
  T T S
04:54no stopno stopn/a
83131Danapur ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
05:16n/an/an/a
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
05:1625m late05:41KUA/Kulharia
13135Kolkata Chitpur-Jayn...ExpER 
S      
05:43no stopno stopn/a
13155Mithilanchal ExpressExpER 
 M   F 
05:47no stopno stopn/a
13157Tirhut ExpressExpER 
   W   
05:47no stopno stopn/a
18605Ranchi-Jaynagar Expr...ExpSER 
S  W F 
06:08no stopno stopn/a
13019Bagh ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
06:0955m late07:04TUR/Turki
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNER 
    T  
06:35no stopno stopn/a
18181Tatanagar-Chhapra Ex...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/an/a
28181Barauni-Katihar Slip...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/an/a
18181-SlipTatanagar-Katihar Ex...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/an/a
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajER 
      S
06:42no stopno stopn/a
12024Patna-Howrah Jan Sha...JShtbECR 
 MTWTFS
07:07no stopno stopMNAE/Mankar
13508Gorakhpur-Asansol Ex...ExpER 
S      
07:07no stopno stopn/a
13510Gonda-Asansol Expres...ExpER 
    T  
07:07no stopno stopn/a
13165Kolkata - Sitamarhi ...ExpER 
S      
07:22no stopno stopn/a
13043Howrah - Raxaul Expr...ExpER 
    T S
07:22no stopno stopn/a
63207Jhajha-Patna MEMUMEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
07:50n/an/an/a
18449Baidyanathdham Expre...ExpECoR 
  T    
07:52no stopno stopn/a
12331Himgiri ExpressSFER 
S  W  S
07:52no stopno stopn/a
22406Delhi Anand Vihar T ...GRNR 
  T T S
07:54no stopno stopn/a
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFER 
   W  S
08:05no stopno stopn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site