Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BARH/Barh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 07:22:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 07:22:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from BARH/Barh (3 PFs)
باڑھ     बाढ़

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 3

Barh Billoure Road, Barh, Bihar

Elevation: 49 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Danapur
No Recent News for BARH/Barh
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

77 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
13246Capital ExpressExpECR??
S    FS
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13248Capital ExpressExpECR??
 MTWT  
00:10n/an/an/a
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
00:267m late00:33MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
13247Capital ExpressExpECR??
   WTFS
02:21n/an/aPJP/Panjipara
13245Capital ExpressExpECR??
SMT    
02:21no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFER??
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/an/a
63205Kiul - Patna MEMUMEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
03:16n/an/an/a
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
 M WT S
03:36n/an/an/a
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
S T  F 
03:36no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13050Amritsar-Howrah Expr...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
03:3647m late04:23JAJ/Jhajha
13415Malda Town Patna Exp...ExpER??
 M  T S
03:49no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12351Howrah- Danapur Expr...SFECR??
SMTWTFS
04:38n/an/an/a
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
05:25n/an/aTAO/Tamna
63221Mokama-Patna Fast ME...MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
05:53n/an/an/a
83131Danapur ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
06:27n/an/an/a
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
06:27n/an/aNH/Naihati Junction
63217Mokama-Danapur Passe...MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
06:51n/an/an/a
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassER??
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/aJTL/Jhapater Dhal
63272Patna - Mokama MEMUMEMUECR??
 MTWTFS
07:14n/an/an/a
13236Danapur-Sahibganj In...ExpECR??
 MTWTFS
07:38n/an/an/a
18184Danapur - Tatanagar ...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
07:49n/an/an/a
12368Vikramshila ExpressSFER??
SMTWTFS
08:03n/an/aGAE/Gaipura
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
08:18n/an/aSRO/Sirathu
23226Danapur-Saharsa Inte...ExpECR??
 MTWTFS
08:32n/an/an/a
13226Danapur - Jaynagar I...ExpECR??
 MTWTFS
08:32n/an/an/a
18697Kosi ExpressExpSER??
SMTWTFS
08:50n/an/an/a
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFER??
SM  TF 
08:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13401Bhagalpur Danapur In...ExpER??
 MTWTFS
09:35n/an/an/a
63207Jhajha-Patna MEMUMEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
09:35n/an/an/a
13332Patna-Dhanbad InterC...ExpECR??
 MTWTFS
10:08n/an/an/a
55527Kamla Ganga InterCit...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
10:26n/an/an/a
63208Patna - Jasidih MEMUMEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
10:46n/an/an/a
18622Patliputra ExpressExpSER??
SMTWTFS
10:49n/an/an/a
63209Jhajha-Patna Passeng...MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
11:02n/an/an/a
15646Guwahati-Mumbai LTT...ExpNFR??
 M  T  
11:16no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15713Katihar-Patna InterC...ExpNFR??
 MTWTFS
11:26n/an/an/a
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpER??
S TWT S
11:49n/an/an/a
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpER??
 M   F 
11:49no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFER??
S T  F 
12:28no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15648Guwahati-Mumbai LTT ...ExpNFR??
   W   
12:28n/an/aDTX/Dangtal
63210Patna Jhajha Passeng...MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
13:03n/an/an/a
15647Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...ExpNFR??
      S
14:24no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFER??
 M W F 
14:24n/an/an/a
15645Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...ExpNFR??
S   T  
14:24no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFER??
 MT  FS
14:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15714Patna-Katihar InterC...ExpNFR??
 MTWTFS
15:13n/an/an/a
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFER??
SMTWTFS
15:23n/an/an/a
53044Rajgir - Howrah Fast...PassER??
SMTWTFS
15:32n/an/an/a
13331Dhanbad-Patna InterC...ExpECR??
 MTWTFS
15:35n/an/an/a
63212Patna-Jhajha Passeng...MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
16:18n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site