Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BARH/Barh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 19:11:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 19:11:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from BARH/Barh (3 PFs)
باڑھ     बाढ़

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 76
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Barh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar

Elevation: 49 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Danapur
No Recent News for BARH/Barh
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 5.0/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
porters/escalators - excellent (6)
food - excellent (6)
transportation - excellent (6)
lodging - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
sightseeing - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

76 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
13246Capital ExpressExpECR0
S    FS
00:1020m late00:30RNI/RangapaniUpdated: Jan 01 2016 (2:24AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13248Capital ExpressExpECR0
 MTWT  
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 01 2016 (2:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
00:26n/an/aKKJ/KakoriUpdated: Jul 08 2016 (2:56PM) by politics cant leave IRI*^
13245Capital ExpressExpECR0
SMT    
02:21no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (2:39AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13247Capital ExpressExpECR0
   WTFS
02:211m late02:22RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)Updated: Dec 31 2015 (1:40AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFER3
SMTWTFS
03:005h 20m late08:20HDK/Handia KhasUpdated: Jun 30 2016 (1:42PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
63205Kiul - Patna MEMUMEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
03:16n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 28 2016 (2:19AM) by system
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpER0
S T  F 
03:362h 54m late06:30NHH/NihalgarhUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:55AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER0
 M WT S
03:36no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:29AM) by ☆अलविदा गोंडा मीटरगेज■☆*^~
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
03:364h 47m late08:23SHE/Seoraphuli JunctionUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:28AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13415Malda Town Patna Exp...ExpER0
 M  T S
03:48no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (1:00AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
12351Howrah - Rajendra Na...SFECR0
SMTWTFS
04:381h 34m late06:12RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)Updated: Dec 31 2015 (1:37AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
05:251h 49m late07:14RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:01AM) by system
63221Mokama-Patna Fast ME...MEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
05:53n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (5:07PM) by
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassER0
SMTWTFS
06:234h 4m late10:27RGD/RajgirUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (9:52AM) by system
83131Danapur ExpressExpER0
SMTWTFS
06:27n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (11:02PM) by system
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
06:271h 30m late07:57BEA/BihiyaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:49AM) by system
13236Danapur-Sahibganj In...ExpECR0
 MTWTFS
06:5048m late07:38SBG/SahibganjUpdated: Jul 28 2016 (10:23PM) by system
63217Mokama-Danapur MEMUMEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
06:51n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (9:14PM) by system
63272Patna - Mokama MEMUMEMUECR0
 MTWTFS
07:12n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:51AM) by system
18184Danapur - Tatanagar ...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
07:498m late07:57TATA/Tatanagar JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:39AM) by system
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFER1
SMTWTFS
08:034h 36m late12:39RPUR/RatanpurUpdated: Aug 21 2016 (11:54PM) by ßanerjee™^~
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
08:185h 34m late13:52MDP/Madhupur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:45AM) by system
18449Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoR0
  T    
08:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:35AM) by system
23226Rajendra Nagar-Sahar...ExpECR0
 MTWTFS
08:32n/an/aSHC/Saharsa JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:21PM) by MKS*^~
13226Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR1
 MTWTFS
08:3220m late08:52JYG/JaynagarUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:28PM) by MKS*^~
18697Kosi ExpressExpSER3
SMTWTFS
08:5031m late09:21PNBE/Patna JunctionUpdated: Jun 21 2016 (3:06PM) by Pp*^~
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFER1
SM  TF 
08:552h 41m late11:36BEQ/BelurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:28PM) by Naam me kya rakha hain*^~
13401Bhagalpur Danapur In...ExpER3
 MTWTFS
09:3538m late10:13DNR/DanapurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:12AM) by system
63207Jhajha-Patna MEMUMEMUECR2
SMTWTFS
09:37n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (4:40PM) by system
18450Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoR0
   W   
09:59no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:35AM) by system
13332Patna-Dhanbad InterC...ExpECR1
 MTWTFS
10:0819m late10:27KEE/KaseetarUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:19PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
55527Kamla Ganga InterCit...PassECR2
SMTWTFS
10:26n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 26 2016 (5:03PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
63209Jhajha-Patna MEMUMEMUECR3
SMTWTFS
10:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (9:56AM) by system
63208Patna - Jasidih MEMUMEMUECR1
SMTWTFS
10:46n/an/aBKP/Bakhtiyarpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (1:46PM) by system
18622Patliputra ExpressExpSER3
SMTWTFS
10:4923m late11:12PNBE/Patna JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:23PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFR0
 M  T  
11:16no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:32AM) by system
15713Katihar-Patna InterC...ExpNFR3
 MTWTFS
11:26n/an/aLKN/LakhminiaUpdated: May 26 2016 (5:51PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpER2
S TWT S
11:49no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:28AM) by moderator*^~
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpER0
 M   F 
11:49n/an/aBGP/Bhagalpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:35AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFER3
S T  F 
12:28n/an/aBRYA/BarhiyaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:36PM) by Optimus Prime*^~
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFR0
   W   
12:28no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 06 2016 (3:05PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
63210Patna Jhajha MEMUMEMUECR2
SMTWTFS
13:03n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (9:56AM) by system
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFER0
 M W F 
14:2411m late14:35DRTP/DasharathpurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:53AM) by system
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFR0
S   T  
14:24no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:32AM) by system
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFR0
      S
14:24no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:37AM) by system
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFER3
 MT  FS
14:5229m late15:21DRV/DarauliUpdated: Dec 25 2015 (10:19AM) by संगम एक्सप्रेस*^~
13331Dhanbad - Patna Inte...ExpECR3
 MTWTFS
15:12n/an/aBRYA/BarhiyaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:39PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15714Patna-Katihar InterC...ExpNFR0
 MTWTFS
15:13n/an/an/aUpdated: May 26 2016 (5:52PM) by system
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFER3
SMTWTFS
15:23n/an/aDRTP/DasharathpurUpdated: Aug 12 2016 (1:39AM) by MKS*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site