Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 17:49:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 17:49:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)
بكھتيارپر جنکشن     बख्तियारपुर जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Single BG
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 123
Number of Originating Trains: 5
Number of Terminating Trains: 5

N H 30, Patna, Bihar

Elevation: 51 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Danapur
No Recent News for BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - average (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

128 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
13242Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR??
 MTWTFS
00:07n/an/an/a
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
00:28n/an/aPSR/Pasraha
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
00:455m late00:50TEG/Tirbediganj
22844Patna - Bilaspur Wee...SFSECR2
S      
00:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
08112Patna - Tatanagar Sp...ExpSER??
    T  
00:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14223Budhpurnima ExpressExpNER??
SMTWTFS
00:5716m early00:41KVD/Khurmabad Road
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
01:376h 3m late07:40BARH/Barh
12332Himgiri ExpressSFER??
  TW  S
02:343h 10m late05:44SYAE/Liluah Sorting
13247Capital ExpressExpECR??
   WTFS
02:39n/an/an/a
13245Capital ExpressExpECR??
SMT    
02:39no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
02:506m late02:56KAR/Karna
15632-SlipGuwahati-Bikaner Lin...ExpNFR??
S    F 
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFR??
S    F 
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR??
  T    
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFER??
SMTWTFS
03:1822m late03:40ALY/Allahabad City
13050Amritsar-Howrah Expr...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
03:2220m late03:42BDC/Bandel Junction
14224Budhpurnima ExpressExpNER??
SMTWTFS
03:529m late04:01RGD/Rajgir
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
 M WT S
03:59on time03:59SIQ/Sarkoni
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
S T  F 
03:59no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRER??
S  W F 
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13415Malda Town Patna Exp...ExpER??
 M  T S
04:10n/an/an/a
63205Kiul - Patna MEMUMEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
04:22n/an/an/a
12351Howrah- Danapur Expr...SFECR??
SMTWTFS
04:5522m late05:17DNR/Danapur
25631Bikaner Guwahati Exp...ExpNFR??
  T T  
05:22no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFR??
  T T  
05:22no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
05:468m late05:54RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal
63221Mokama-Patna Fast ME...MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
06:08n/an/an/a
73254*Bakhtiyarpur -Rajgir...*DEMUECR??
 MTWTFS
06:10n/an/an/a
13236Danapur-Sahibganj In...ExpECR??
 MTWTFS
06:34n/an/an/a
63272Patna - Mokama MEMUMEMUECR??
 MTWTFS
06:47n/an/an/a
83131Danapur ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
06:54n/an/an/a
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
06:541h 8m late08:02EOCM/EOCM
12570Anand Vihar - Jaynag...GRECR??
S  W   
06:58no dep todayno dep todayn/a
63217Mokama-Danapur Passe...MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
07:16n/an/an/a
18184Danapur - Tatanagar ...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
07:32on time07:32CNI/Chandil Junction
53229Rajgir Danapur Passe...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
07:35n/an/an/a
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
07:39n/an/an/a
12368Vikramshila ExpressSFER??
SMTWTFS
07:50n/an/aDNR/Danapur
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassER??
SMTWTFS
08:0537m late08:42RGD/Rajgir
23226Danapur-Saharsa Inte...ExpECR??
 MTWTFS
08:15n/an/an/a
13226RajendraNagar Patna ...ExpECR??
 MTWTFS
08:156m late08:21TRS/Tarsarai
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR3
SMTWTFS
08:321h 48m late10:20RGD/Rajgir
12331Himgiri Express (PT)SFER??
S  W  S
08:4212m late08:54SHNG/Shivnagar
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFER4
SM  TF 
08:42no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18697Kosi ExpressExpSER??
SMTWTFS
09:07n/an/an/a
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR??
SMTWTFS
09:32on time09:32BDIN/Bhadaiyan
13401Bhagalpur Danapur In...ExpER??
 MTWTFS
09:534m late09:57PNC/Patna Saheb
13332Patna-Dhanbad InterC...ExpECR??
 MTWTFS
09:55n/an/an/a
63208Patna - Jasidih MEMUMEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
09:5650m late10:46MOR/Mor
63207Jhajha-Patna MEMUMEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
09:59n/an/aPHK/Punarakh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site