Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 18, 2015 08:54:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 18, 2015 08:54:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)
بكھتيارپر جنکشن     बख्तियारपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 5

N H 30, Patna, Bihar

Elevation: 51 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Danapur
No Recent News for BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 4h 54m ago

121 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
13242Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR??
 MTWTFS
00:07n/an/an/a
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
00:2838m late01:06DHA/Dheena
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
00:4540m late01:25VYN/Vyasnagar
22844Patna - Bilaspur Wee...SFSECR2
S      
00:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15109Budhpurnima ExpressExpNER??
SMTWTFS
00:57n/an/an/a
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
01:376h 5m late07:42BWH/Bhadaura
12332Himgiri ExpressSFER??
  TW  S
02:341h 44m late04:18BM/Bodma
13247Capital ExpressExpECR??
   WTFS
02:39n/an/aGLMA/Gulma
13245Capital ExpressExpECR??
SMT    
02:39no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
02:5037m late03:27BUE/Baruna
15632-SlipGuwahati-Bikaner Lin...ExpNFR??
S    F 
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFR??
S    F 
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR??
  T    
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFER??
SMTWTFS
03:181h 1m late04:19BWH/Bhadaura
13050Amritsar-Howrah Expr...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
03:2219m late03:41JSME/Jasidih Junction
15110Budhpurnima ExpressExpNER??
SMTWTFS
03:5216m late04:08n/a
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
 M WT S
03:59on time03:59n/a
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
S T  F 
03:59no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRER??
S  W F 
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13415Malda Town Patna Exp...ExpER??
 M  T S
04:10on time04:10n/a
63205Kiul - Patna MEMUMEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
04:22on time04:22n/a
12351Howrah- Danapur Expr...SFECR??
SMTWTFS
04:55on time04:55BWN/Barddhaman Junction
25631Bikaner Guwahati Exp...ExpNFR??
  T T  
05:22no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFR??
  T T  
05:22no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
05:4638m late06:24DNR/Danapur
63221Mokama-Patna Fast ME...MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
06:08on time06:08n/a
73254*Bakhtiyarpur -Rajgir...*DEMUECR??
 MTWTFS
06:10on time06:10n/a
13236Danapur-Sahibganj In...ExpECR??
 MTWTFS
06:34on time06:34n/a
63272Patna - Mokama MEMUMEMUECR??
 MTWTFS
06:47on time06:47n/a
83131Danapur ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
06:54n/an/an/a
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
06:547m late07:01GZH/Gulzarbagh
12570Anand Vihar T-Jaynag...GRECR??
S  W   
06:58no dep todayno dep todayn/a
63217Mokama-Danapur Passe...MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
07:16on time07:16n/a
18184Danapur - Tatanagar ...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
07:32on time07:32n/a
53229Rajgir Danapur Passe...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
07:35on time07:35n/a
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
07:392h 25m late10:04SFG/SubedarGanj
03208*Bakhtiyarpur - Harna...*DEMUECR??
 MTWTFS
07:45on time07:45n/a
12368Vikramshila ExpressSFER??
SMTWTFS
07:5050m late08:40BEA/Bihiya
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassER??
SMTWTFS
08:051h 25m late09:30GHLE/Gadadharpur
23226Danapur-Saharsa Inte...ExpECR??
 MTWTFS
08:15on time08:15n/a
13226Danapur - Jaynagar I...ExpECR??
 MTWTFS
08:15on time08:15n/a
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR3
SMTWTFS
08:32on time08:32ZNA/Zamania
12331Himgiri Express (PT)SFER??
S  W  S
08:42on time08:42PHK/Punarakh
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFER4
SM  TF 
08:42no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18697Kosi ExpressExpSER??
SMTWTFS
09:07on time09:07n/a
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR??
SMTWTFS
09:32on time09:32n/a
13401Bhagalpur Danapur In...ExpER??
 MTWTFS
09:53on time09:53n/a
13332Patna-Dhanbad InterC...ExpECR??
 MTWTFS
09:55on time09:55n/a
63208Patna - Jasidih MEMUMEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
09:56on time09:56n/a
63207Jhajha-Patna MEMUMEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
09:59on time09:59n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site