Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
HJP/Hajipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 15:41:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 15:41:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from HJP/Hajipur Junction (3 PFs)
حآجی پور جنکشن     हाजीपुर जंक्शन

Track: Construction - New Line
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 144
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3

Konahara Ghat Rd, Hajipur, Bihar 844101,Ph:06224-272230, Bihar

Elevation: 55 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Sonpur
No Recent News for HJP/Hajipur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.2/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
porters/escalators - good (9)
food - good (10)
transportation - excellent (10)
lodging - excellent (10)
railfanning - good (10)
sightseeing - excellent (10)
safety - good (10)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

147 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNR0
S   T  
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:21AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13509Asansol-Gonda Expres...ExpER0
   W   
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 20 2016 (8:17AM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF*^~
13507Asansol-Gorakhpur Ex...ExpER1
      S
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:39AM) by system
05527Jaynagar - Anand Vih...ExpECR1
S  W   
01:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 22 2016 (2:18AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15049Purvanchal Express (...ExpNER0
 M  T  
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:50AM) by system
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR2
  T    
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:41AM) by system
13105Sealdah - Ballia Exp...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
01:5014m late02:04BUI/BalliaUpdated: Yesterday (8:41AM) by Avradip Pradhan™^~
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNER2
    T  
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:14AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECR0
  T    
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 12 2016 (1:12PM) by Yash^~
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFR0
     F 
02:1027m late02:37GIL/GaisalUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:15AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13508Gorakhpur-Asansol Ex...ExpER0
S      
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:39AM) by system
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWR0
   W   
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (1:27AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECR3
    T  
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 06 2016 (12:20PM) by DJ™^~
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCR2
     F 
02:302h 24m late04:54SPJ/Samastipur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:25AM) by system
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNER1
S TW F 
02:4044m late03:24GKP/Gorakhpur JunctionUpdated: May 29 2016 (3:19PM) by Saurabh*^~
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR1
 M   F 
03:055m early03:00RNI/RangapaniUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (12:13AM) by system
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR2
   W   
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 05 2016 (9:12PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
13510Gonda-Asansol Expres...ExpER0
    T  
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:28AM) by system
19053Surat-Muzaffarpur Ex...ExpWR3
S      
03:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 29 2016 (4:26PM) by äbs*^~
75212Sonpur - Samastipur ...DEMUECR2
SMTWTFS
03:331h 39m late05:12SLT/SilautUpdated: Jan 07 2016 (1:29AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15204Lucknow-Barauni Expr...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
03:5019m late04:09BJU/Barauni JunctionUpdated: May 07 2016 (5:05PM) by brandonbuffard^~
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
04:051h 37m late05:42TUR/TurkiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:35AM) by system
55550*Hajipur - Barauni Pa...*PassECR3
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (4:27AM) by system
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNR2
SM  T  
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 12 2016 (5:14AM) by brandonbuffard^~
13205Janhit ExpressExpECR1
SMTWTFS
04:5010m late05:00DNR/DanapurUpdated: Jun 23 2016 (10:54AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
04406Delhi - Darbhanga Sp...ACExpNR0
  T  F 
04:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:15AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19051Shramik ExpressExpWR2
 M     
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 28 2016 (7:16AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNR1
    T S
05:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (1:03AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14015Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNR1
 M W   
05:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 24 2016 (8:47PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNR1
     F 
05:055h 1m late10:06SEE/Sonpur JunctionUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (1:31PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
05:207m late05:27KIRB/Katihar CBO MBUpdated: Apr 04 2016 (11:40PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
05610Gorakhpur - Guwahati...ExpNFR0
S      
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 17 2016 (10:47PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
63285Barauni - Sonpur MEM...MEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
05:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (4:50AM) by system
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNR1
SMTWTFS
06:055h 54m late11:59KPS/Kopa SamhotaUpdated: Jun 26 2016 (5:28AM) by डस्टर द राॅयल^~
03068Nautanwa - Howrah Ja...ExpER0
  T    
06:12no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (1:50AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
06:3054m late07:24ORW/OrwaraUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (10:41AM) by system
63286Sonpur - Barauni MEM...MEMUECR1
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (4:50AM) by system
15651Lohit ExpressExpNFR0
  T    
07:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:20AM) by system
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpER0
  T    
07:32no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 03 2016 (5:45PM) by विश्व नाथ*^
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECR2
SMTWTFS
07:4519m late08:04DBG/Darbhanga JunctionUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (1:25AM) by Jay Shah*^~
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNER1
     F 
07:475h 30m late13:17CI/Chhapra KacheriUpdated: Jul 03 2016 (6:16PM) by system
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWR1
 M W  S
07:47no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:38AM) by system
12491Maur Dhwaj ExpressSFNR1
S      
07:47no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (12:31AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
55022Siwan Samastipur Pas...PassNER3
SMTWTFS
08:0040m late08:40HJP/Hajipur JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:58AM) by
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNR2
 M     
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 30 2016 (5:09PM) by system
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECR0
S      
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (12:01AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14523Harihar ExpressExpNR1
 M  T  
08:32no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 03 2016 (6:15PM) by Harsh*^~
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECR0
S      
08:32no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (11:59PM) by Jay Shah*^~
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCR2
SMTWTFS
08:5014m late09:04BJU/Barauni JunctionUpdated: May 04 2016 (5:58PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
63287Barauni - Sonpur MEM...MEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
09:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 03 2016 (8:09PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site