Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Sep 21, 2014 01:32:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Zonal HQ ECRailway,Vaishali,06224-272230, Bihar
Elevation: 55 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Sonpur
Post a Station Travel TipPost a Station Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video

Departures from HJP/Hajipur Junction (3)

Number of Platforms: 3
No Recent News for HJP/Hajipur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News **new
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
  
Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS
No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSchDelayETDLKL
13509Asansol-Gonda Expres...ExpER??
   W   
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13507Asansol-Gorakhpur Ex...ExpER1
      S
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13137Kolkata Chitpur - Az...ExpER??
  T    
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
04411Barauni - New Delhi ...PrmNR??
 M   F 
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15049Purvanchal ExpressExpNER??
 M  T  
01:27no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR2
  T    
01:39no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECR??
  T    
02:11no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNER2
    T  
02:11no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13508Gorakhpur-Asansol Ex...ExpER??
S      
02:11no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFR??
     F 
02:11no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19709Jaipur-Kamakhya Kavi...ExpNWR??
   W   
02:11no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13105Sealdah-Ballia Expre...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
02:13n/an/an/a
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECR3
    T  
02:37no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNER1
S TW F 
02:39n/an/aJRW/Joramow
11033Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCR2
     F 
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR2
   W   
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13510Gonda-Asansol Expres...ExpER??
    T  
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12436New Delhi-Dibrugarh ...RajNR1
 M   F 
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19053Surat-Muzaffarpur Ex...ExpWR3
S      
03:18no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpNER2
SMTWTFS
03:35n/an/aSRJ/Shankargarh
55558Sonpur Samastipur Pa...PassNER2
SMTWTFS
03:55n/an/an/a
55550*Hajipur-Barauni Pass...*PassNER3
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/an/a
15204Lucknow-Barauni Expr...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
05718Firozpur - Katihar S...ExpNFR??
S      
04:25n/an/aUBC/Ambala City
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNR2
SM  T  
04:40n/an/aGB/Gauri Bazar
04410Delhi - Darbhanga Pr...PrmNR??
   W  S
04:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19051Shramik ExpressExpWR2
 M     
05:01no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15910Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
05:28n/an/aBST/Basti
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR??
 M W   
05:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14017Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR1
     F 
05:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14007Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR1
    T S
05:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
05610Gorakhpur - Guwahati...ExpNFR??
S      
05:40n/an/an/a
03068Nautanwa- Howrah Jan...ExpER??
  T    
06:12no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNR??
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/an/a
15707Amrapali ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
06:50n/an/an/a
55242*Sonpur-Barauni Passe...*PassNER1
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/an/a
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECR2
SMTWTFS
07:47n/an/aSNS/Sasni
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWR1
 M W  S
07:49no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15651Lohit ExpressExpNFR??
  T    
07:49no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNER1
     F 
07:49no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12491Maurdhwaj ExpressSFNR1
S      
07:49n/an/an/a
14523Harihar Nath ExpressExpNR1
 M  T  
08:23no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55022Siwan Samastipur Int...PassNER3
SMTWTFS
08:38n/an/an/a
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCR2
SMTWTFS
09:02n/an/aLKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
15210Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/aUBC/Ambala City
19601Udaipur - New Jalpai...ExpNWR??
S      
09:28no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12524New Delhi-New Jalpai...SFNFR3
 M  T  
09:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12408Karmabhoomi Express ...SFNR??
      S
09:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55210Narkatiaganj Sonpur ...PassNER1
SMTWTFS
09:37n/an/an/a
15027Maurya ExpressExpNER1
SMTWTFS
10:03n/an/aCRP/Chandrapura Junction
55244*Hajipur - Barauni Pa...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
10:10n/an/an/a
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
11:18n/an/aSLKN/Sandal Kalan
13019Bagh ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
11:18n/an/an/a
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECR1
SMTWTFS
11:31n/an/an/a
55209Sonpur - Gorakhpur P...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
12:18n/an/an/a
12553Vaishali SF ExpressSFECR2
SMTWTFS
12:20n/an/an/a
13106Ballia-Sealdah Expre...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
12:25n/an/an/a
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNR1
S T  F 
12:47n/an/an/a
14673Shaheed ExpressExpNR??
 M WT S
12:47no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15028Maurya ExpressExpNER2
SMTWTFS
13:10n/an/an/a
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...ExpNER1
SMTWTFS
13:12n/an/an/a
13138Azamgarh - Kolkata C...ExpER??
  T    
13:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14604Amritsar-Saharsa Wee...ExpNR??
    T  
13:28no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECR1
  T   S
13:28no dep todayno dep todayn/a
03067Howrah-Nautanwa Jana...ExpER??
 M     
13:54no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12554Vaishali SF ExpressSFECR3
SMTWTFS
13:55n/an/aMWUE/Mahrawal
19710Kamakhya-Jaipur Kavi...ExpNWR??
     F 
13:57no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15903Dibrugarh-Chandigarh...ExpNFR??
  T    
13:57no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15209Jan Seva Express (Un...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
14:05n/an/an/a
55540*Hajipur-Katihar Pass...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
14:20n/an/an/a
04412New Delhi - Barauni ...PrmNR??
S   T  
14:25n/an/aHPU/Hapur Junction
12562Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECR2
SMTWTFS
14:33n/an/an/a
18181Tatanagar-Chhapra Ex...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
14:35n/an/an/a
18182Chhapra-Tatanagar Ex...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
14:45n/an/an/a
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWR??
S T  F 
15:00n/an/an/a
05609Guwahati - Gorakhpur...ExpNFR??
      S
15:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFR??
   W   
15:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFR??
S T  F 
15:15n/an/an/a
04409Darbhanga - Delhi Pr...PrmNR??
   W  S
15:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15279Poorbiya ExpressExpECR??
S   T  
15:37n/an/an/a
14006Lichchavi ExpressExpNR3
SMTWTFS
15:48n/an/an/a
14008Sadbhavana ExpressExpNR3
   W F 
16:01no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNR2
 M    S
16:01no dep todayno dep todayn/a
05717Katihar - Firozpur (...ExpNFR??
    T  
16:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55541*Hajipur Bathua Bazar...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
16:15n/an/an/a
15048Purvanchal ExpressExpNER??
SMT  F 
16:16n/an/an/a
15050Purvanchal ExpressExpNER??
   W  S
16:16no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14018Sadbhavana ExpressExpNR??
    T  
16:46no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55042Gorakhpur Sonpur Pas...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
16:48n/an/an/a
11062Pawan ExpressExpCR1
SM W F 
17:14n/an/an/a
11066Pawan ExpressExpCR1
  T T S
17:14no dep todayno dep todayn/a
25201*Hajipur-Narkatiaganj...*ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
17:25n/an/an/a
15201*Hajipur Raxaul Inter...*ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
17:25n/an/an/a
12523New Jalpaiguri-New D...SFNFR??
  T   S
17:27no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12407Karmabhoomi Express ...SFNR??
   W   
17:27no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19602New Jalpaiguri-Udaip...ExpNWR3
 M     
17:27no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFR2
  TW F 
17:49no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
17:54n/an/aAGI/Amguri Junction
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNR??
S T T  
18:11n/an/an/a
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNR2
 M W FS
18:11no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55248*Hajipur-Barauni Pass...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
18:20n/an/an/a
55015Sonpur-Narkatiaganj ...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
18:47n/an/an/a
12561Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECR1
SMTWTFS
18:49n/an/an/a
13020Bagh ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
18:58n/an/an/a
55021Samastipur Siwan Int...PassNER1
SMTWTFS
19:35n/an/an/a
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNR1
SM  T  
20:01n/an/an/a
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR??
S      
20:03n/an/aPUK/Pudukkad
15622Delhi Anand Vihar T ...ExpNFR??
      S
20:03no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19054Muzaffarpur-Surat Ex...ExpWR??
S      
20:35n/an/an/a
19052Shramik ExpressExpWR1
 M     
20:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNR1
     F 
20:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12435Dibrugarh Town-New D...RajNR1
  T   S
20:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11065Pawan ExpressExpCR2
 M W F 
21:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11061Pawan ExpressExpCR??
S T T S
21:10n/an/an/a
11034Darbhanga-Pune Expre...ExpCR1
     F 
21:12no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECR??
      S
21:12no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55246Sonpur-Barauni Passe...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
21:40n/an/an/a
15621Kamakhya - Delhi Ana...ExpNFR??
    T  
21:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15934Amritsar-Dibrugarh W...ExpNFR??
      S
22:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14524Harihar Nath ExpressExpNR??
S  W   
22:00n/an/an/a
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECR??
    T  
22:11no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14603Saharsa-Amritsar Jan...ExpNR??
     F 
22:11no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12492Maur Dhwaj ExpressSFNR2
      S
22:26no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15904Chandigarh-Dibrugarh...ExpNFR2
    T  
22:38no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11123Barauni-Gwalior MailExpNCR1
SMTWTFS
22:40n/an/an/a
55245Barauni - Sonpur Pas...PassNER1
SMTWTFS
23:15n/an/an/a
55557Samastipur Sonpur Pa...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
23:33n/an/an/a
15203Barauni-Lucknow Expr...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
23:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom