Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Aug 29, 2014 13:30:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Zonal HQ ECRailway,Vaishali,06224-272230, Bihar
Elevation: 55 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Sonpur
Post a Station Travel TipPost a Station Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video

Departures from HJP/Hajipur Junction (3)

Number of Platforms: 3
No Recent News for HJP/Hajipur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News **new
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
  
Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS
No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSchDelayETDLKL
13509Asansol-Gonda Expres...ExpER??
   W   
00:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13507Asansol-Gorakhpur Ex...ExpER1
      S
00:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13137Kolkata Chitpur - Az...ExpER??
  T    
00:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15049Purvanchal ExpressExpNER??
 M  T  
01:27no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR2
  T    
01:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13105Sealdah-Ballia Expre...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
02:17n/an/aDGR/Durgapur
15270Jan Sadharan Express...ExpECR??
  T    
02:19no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13508Gorakhpur-Asansol Ex...ExpER??
S      
02:19no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNER2
    T  
02:19no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19709Jaipur-Kamakhya Kavi...ExpNWR??
   W   
02:19no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFR??
     F 
02:19n/an/an/a
11033Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCR2
     F 
02:45n/an/aALD/Allahabad Junction
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECR3
    T  
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNER1
S TW F 
02:46n/an/an/a
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR2
   W   
03:13no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13510Gonda-Asansol Expres...ExpER??
    T  
03:13no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12436New Delhi-Dibrugarh ...RajNR1
 M   F 
03:13n/an/an/a
19053Surat-Muzaffarpur Ex...ExpWR3
S      
03:26no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15232Gondia - Muzaffarpur...ExpNER2
SMTWTFS
03:451h 57m late05:42MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
55558Sonpur Samastipur Pa...PassNER2
SMTWTFS
03:55n/an/an/a
55550*Hajipur-Barauni Pass...*PassNER3
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/an/a
15204Lucknow-Barauni Expr...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
04:15n/an/an/a
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNR2
SM  T  
04:44no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19051Shramik ExpressExpWR2
 M     
05:04no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15610Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
05:2555m late06:20GAI/Gauchhari
15910Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
05:25n/an/an/a
14007Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR1
    T S
05:34no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14017Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR1
     F 
05:34n/an/an/a
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR??
 M W   
05:34no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNR??
SMTWTFS
06:1551m late07:06BTT/Bhatni Junction
15707Amrapali ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
06:5033m late07:23CI/Chhapra Kacheri
55242Sonpur-Barauni Passe...PassNER1
SMTWTFS
07:32n/an/an/a
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECR2
SMTWTFS
07:52n/an/aTKVR/Teknewas
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNER1
     F 
07:55n/an/an/a
15651Lohit ExpressExpNFR??
  T    
07:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWR1
 M W  S
07:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12491Maurdhwaj ExpressSFNR1
S      
07:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55022Siwan Samastipur Int...PassNER3
SMTWTFS
08:20n/an/an/a
14523Harihar Nath ExpressExpNR1
 M  T  
08:27no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCR2
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/aATA/Ata
15210Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
09:10n/an/aTKVR/Teknewas
19601Udaipur - New Jalpai...ExpNWR??
S      
09:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12524New Delhi-New Jalpai...SFNFR3
 M  T  
09:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12408Karmabhoomi Express ...SFNR??
      S
09:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55210Narkatiaganj Sonpur ...PassNER1
SMTWTFS
09:35n/an/an/a
15027Maurya ExpressExpNER1
SMTWTFS
09:59n/an/an/a
55244*Hajipur - Barauni Pa...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
10:10n/an/an/a
13019Bagh ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
11:15n/an/aNRPA/Narayanpur Anant
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
11:18n/an/aGKP/Gorakhpur Junction
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECR1
SMTWTFS
11:30n/an/aRD/Ram Dayalu Nagar
55209Sonpur - Gorakhpur P...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
11:59n/an/an/a
13106Ballia-Sealdah Expre...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
12:20n/an/an/a
12553Vaishali SF ExpressSFECR2
SMTWTFS
12:28n/an/aGRL/Goraul
15231Muzaffarpur - Gondia...ExpNER1
SMTWTFS
12:50n/an/an/a
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNR1
S T  F 
13:00n/an/an/a
14673Shaheed ExpressExpNR??
 M WT S
13:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15028Maurya ExpressExpNER2
SMTWTFS
13:08n/an/an/a
14604Amritsar-Saharsa Wee...ExpNR??
    T  
13:33no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECR1
  T   S
13:33no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19710Kamakhya-Jaipur Kavi...ExpNWR??
     F 
13:50n/an/an/a
12554Vaishali SF ExpressSFECR3
SMTWTFS
13:50n/an/aGKP/Gorakhpur Junction
15903Dibrugarh-Chandigarh...ExpNFR??
  T    
13:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15209Jan Seva Express (Un...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
14:05n/an/aBGS/Begusarai
13138Azamgarh - Kolkata C...ExpER??
  T    
14:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55540*Hajipur-Katihar Pass...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
14:18n/an/an/a
12562Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECR2
SMTWTFS
14:25n/an/aSYH/Saiyedpur Bhitri
18181Tatanagar-Chhapra Ex...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
14:27n/an/an/a
18182Chhapra-Tatanagar Ex...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
14:50n/an/an/a
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFR??
S T  F 
15:16n/an/an/a
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFR??
   W   
15:16no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWR??
S T  F 
15:19n/an/an/a
15279Poorbiya ExpressExpECR??
S   T  
15:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14006Lichchavi ExpressExpNR3
SMTWTFS
15:48n/an/an/a
55541*Hajipur Bathua Bazar...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
16:15n/an/an/a
15048Purvanchal ExpressExpNER??
SMT  F 
16:17n/an/an/a
15050Purvanchal ExpressExpNER??
   W  S
16:17no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14018Sadbhavana ExpressExpNR??
    T  
16:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14008Sadbhavana ExpressExpNR3
   W F 
16:45n/an/aKDQ/Kadipur
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNR2
 M    S
16:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55042Gorakhpur Sonpur Pas...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
16:48n/an/an/a
11066Pawan ExpressExpCR1
  T T S
17:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11062Pawan ExpressExpCR1
SM W F 
17:00n/an/an/a
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFR2
  TW F 
17:27n/an/an/a
12523New Jalpaiguri-New D...SFNFR??
  T   S
17:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15201*Hajipur Raxaul Inter...*ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
17:30n/an/an/a
19602New Jalpaiguri-Udaip...ExpNWR3
 M     
17:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12407Karmabhoomi Express ...SFNR??
   W   
17:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
25201*Hajipur-Narkatiaganj...*ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
17:30n/an/an/a
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
18:13n/an/an/a
15609Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
18:13n/an/aGAI/Gauchhari
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNR2
 M W FS
18:14n/an/aBBDE/Babarpur
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNR??
S T T  
18:14no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55248*Hajipur-Barauni Pass...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
18:15n/an/an/a
55015Sonpur-Narkatiaganj ...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
18:40n/an/an/a
12561Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECR1
SMTWTFS
18:50n/an/an/a
13020Bagh ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
19:02n/an/aLKU/Lal Kuan Junction
55021Samastipur Siwan Int...PassNER1
SMTWTFS
19:33n/an/an/a
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR??
S      
20:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15622Delhi Anand Vihar T ...ExpNFR??
      S
20:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNR1
SM  T  
20:07no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19054Muzaffarpur-Surat Ex...ExpWR??
S      
20:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19052Shramik ExpressExpWR1
 M     
20:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNR1
     F 
20:35n/an/aDMZ/Dumdangi
12435Dibrugarh Town-New D...RajNR1
  T   S
20:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11061Pawan ExpressExpCR??
S T T S
21:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11065Pawan ExpressExpCR2
 M W F 
21:10n/an/an/a
11034Darbhanga-Pune Expre...ExpCR1
     F 
21:16n/an/an/a
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECR??
      S
21:16no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15621Kamakhya - Delhi Ana...ExpNFR??
    T  
21:42no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55246Sonpur-Barauni Passe...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
21:55n/an/an/a
15934Amritsar-Dibrugarh W...ExpNFR??
      S
22:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14524Harihar Nath ExpressExpNR??
S  W   
22:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14603Saharsa-Amritsar Jan...ExpNR??
     F 
22:15n/an/an/a
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECR??
    T  
22:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15904Chandigarh-Dibrugarh...ExpNFR2
    T  
22:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12492Maur Dhwaj ExpressSFNR2
      S
22:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11123Barauni-Gwalior MailExpNCR1
SMTWTFS
22:45n/an/an/a
55245Barauni - Sonpur Pas...PassNER1
SMTWTFS
23:12n/an/an/a
55557Samastipur Sonpur Pa...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
23:33n/an/an/a
15203Barauni-Lucknow Expr...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
23:45n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom