Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
HJP/Hajipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 10:59:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 10:59:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from HJP/Hajipur Junction (3 PFs)
ہاجیپر جنکشن     हाजीपुर जंक्शन

Track: Construction - New Line
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 140
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3

Zonal HQ ECRailway,Vaishali,06224-272230, Bihar

Elevation: 55 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Sonpur
No Recent News for HJP/Hajipur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.9/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
porters/escalators - good (8)
food - good (9)
transportation - excellent (9)
lodging - good (9)
railfanning - good (9)
sightseeing - good (9)
safety - good (9)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

143 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
04415Barauni - New Delhi ...PrmNR0
S   T  
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 25 2016 (2:07AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13509Asansol-Gonda Expres...ExpER0
   W   
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:28AM) by system
13507Asansol-Gorakhpur Ex...ExpER1
      S
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:39AM) by system
15049Purvanchal Express (...ExpNER0
 M  T  
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:50AM) by system
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR2
  T    
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:41AM) by system
13105Sealdah - Ballia Exp...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
01:50on time01:50BUI/BalliaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:08PM) by prakash*^~
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNER2
    T  
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:41AM) by system
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFR0
     F 
02:103h 52m late06:02PSR/PasrahaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:20AM) by system
13508Gorakhpur-Asansol Ex...ExpER0
S      
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:39AM) by system
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWR0
   W   
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (1:27AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECR0
  T    
02:11no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (6:38PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECR3
    T  
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 06 2016 (12:20PM) by DJ™^~
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCR2
     F 
02:303m early02:27DBG/Darbhanga JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:25AM) by system
15047Purvanchal Express (...ExpNER1
S TW F 
02:399m early02:30GKP/Gorakhpur JunctionUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (3:35PM) by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR1
 M   F 
03:05n/an/aCI/Chhapra KacheriUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (12:13AM) by system
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR2
   W   
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 05 2016 (9:12PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
13510Gonda-Asansol Expres...ExpER0
    T  
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:28AM) by system
19053Surat-Muzaffarpur Ex...ExpWR3
S      
03:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 29 2016 (4:26PM) by äbs*^~
75212Sonpur - Samastipur ...DEMUECR2
SMTWTFS
03:33n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 07 2016 (1:29AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15204Lucknow-Barauni Expr...ExpNER2
SMTWTFS
03:509m late03:59RD/Ram Dayalu NagarUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (11:31AM) by system
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpNER2
SMTWTFS
04:057m late04:12BJU/Barauni JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:35AM) by system
55550*Hajipur - Barauni Pa...*PassNER3
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (4:27AM) by system
05718Firozpur - Katihar S...ExpNFR0
S      
04:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 28 2016 (1:26AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNR2
SM  T  
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:43PM) by MKS*^~
04408Delhi - Darbhanga AC...PrmNR0
   W  S
04:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 25 2016 (2:10AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19051Shramik ExpressExpWR2
 M     
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 23 2016 (9:35AM) by system
14007Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR1
    T S
05:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 10 2015 (2:06PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
14015Sadbhavna Express (P...ExpNR1
 M W   
05:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 10 2015 (2:07PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNR1
     F 
05:052h 46m late07:51GTST/GautamsthanUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (1:31PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
05:2025m late05:45UMNR/UmeshnagarUpdated: Apr 04 2016 (11:40PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
05610Gorakhpur - Guwahati...ExpNFR0
S      
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 29 2016 (10:02PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
63285Barauni - Sonpur MEM...MEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
05:5557m late06:52SEE/Sonpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (4:50AM) by system
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNR1
SMTWTFS
06:056m early05:59SV/Siwan JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:33AM) by
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
06:3034m late07:04NRA/NunkharUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (10:41AM) by system
63286Sonpur - Barauni MEM...MEMUECR1
SMTWTFS
07:2047m late08:07HJP/Hajipur JunctionUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (4:50AM) by system
15651Lohit ExpressExpNFR0
  T    
07:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:20AM) by system
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpER0
  T    
07:32no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (11:10AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECR2
SMTWTFS
07:454m late07:49KPGM/KarpurigramUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (9:41PM) by तालियाँ बजाने से रेल्वे नही चल सकता*^~
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNER1
     F 
07:4758m late08:45CPR/Chhapra JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:41AM) by system
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWR1
 M W  S
07:47no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:38AM) by system
12491Maur Dhwaj ExpressSFNR1
S      
07:47no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (12:31AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
55022Siwan Samastipur Int...PassNER3
SMTWTFS
08:0019m late08:19TUR/TurkiUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:58AM) by
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNR2
 M     
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:18AM) by system
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECR0
S      
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (12:01AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14523Harihar ExpressExpNR1
 M  T  
08:32no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:16PM) by Harsh*^~
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECR0
S      
08:32no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (11:59PM) by Jay Shah*^~
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCR2
SMTWTFS
08:507m late08:57SAI/SaraiUpdated: May 04 2016 (5:58PM) by Kolkata Knight Riders^~
75223Barauni - Sonpur DMUDEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
09:00n/an/aNNNL/Nandani LaguniaUpdated: Jan 03 2016 (8:09PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
09:10n/an/aSTLR/SitalpurUpdated: Mar 18 2016 (12:32AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
55210Narkatiaganj - Patli...PassNER1
SMTWTFS
09:20n/an/aMTR/MotipurUpdated: Feb 04 2016 (12:01AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site