Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Nov 1, 2014 14:40:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Zonal HQ ECRailway,Vaishali,06224-272230, Bihar
Elevation: 55 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Sonpur
Post a Station Travel TipPost a Station Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video

Departures from HJP/Hajipur Junction (3)

Number of Platforms: 3
No Recent News for HJP/Hajipur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News **new
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
  
Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS
No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSchDelayETDLKL
04411Barauni - New Delhi ...PrmNR??
 M   F 
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13509Asansol-Gonda Expres...ExpER??
   W   
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13137Kolkata Chitpur - Az...ExpER??
  T    
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13507Asansol-Gorakhpur Ex...ExpER1
      S
00:20n/an/an/a
15049Purvanchal ExpressExpNER??
 M  T  
01:27no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR2
  T    
01:39no dep todayno dep todayn/a
04915Barauni - Ambala Can...ExpNR??
S     S
01:50n/an/an/a
05202Muzaffarpur - Sonpur...PassECR??
   WTFS
01:55n/an/an/a
19709Jaipur-Kamakhya Kavi...ExpNWR??
   W   
02:11no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNER2
    T  
02:11no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13508Gorakhpur-Asansol Ex...ExpER??
S      
02:11no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFR??
     F 
02:11no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECR??
  T    
02:11no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13105Sealdah-Ballia Expre...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
02:1317m late02:30BUI/Ballia
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECR3
    T  
02:37no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNER1
S TW F 
02:39no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11033Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCR2
     F 
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR2
   W   
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12436New Delhi-Dibrugarh ...RajNR1
 M   F 
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13510Gonda-Asansol Expres...ExpER??
    T  
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19053Surat-Muzaffarpur Ex...ExpWR3
S      
03:18no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpNER2
SMTWTFS
03:35n/an/aMFJ/Muftiganj
55558Sonpur Samastipur Pa...PassNER2
SMTWTFS
03:55n/an/an/a
15204Lucknow-Barauni Expr...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/an/a
55550*Hajipur-Barauni Pass...*PassNER3
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/an/a
05718Firozpur - Katihar S...ExpNFR??
S      
04:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
05201Sonpur - Muzaffarpur...PassECR??
   WTFS
04:30n/an/an/a
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNR2
SM  T  
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
04410Delhi - Darbhanga Pr...PrmNR??
   W  S
04:45n/an/an/a
19051Shramik ExpressExpWR2
 M     
05:01no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15910Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
05:2817m late05:45NNA/Naugachia
14007Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR1
    T S
05:30n/an/an/a
14017Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR1
     F 
05:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR??
 M W   
05:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
05610Gorakhpur - Guwahati...ExpNFR??
S      
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
03068Nautanwa- Howrah Jan...ExpER??
  T    
06:12no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNR??
SMTWTFS
06:1515m late06:30TKVR/Teknewas
15707Amrapali ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
06:5032m late07:22DEOS/Deoria Sadar
55242*Sonpur-Barauni Passe...*PassNER1
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/an/a
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECR2
SMTWTFS
07:471h 34m late09:21MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNER1
     F 
07:49no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWR1
 M W  S
07:49n/an/an/a
12491Maurdhwaj ExpressSFNR1
S      
07:49no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15651Lohit ExpressExpNFR??
  T    
07:49no dep todayno dep todayn/a
04975Muzaffarpur - Katra ...ExpNR??
  T    
08:23no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14523Harihar Nath ExpressExpNR1
 M  T  
08:23no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55022Siwan Samastipur Int...PassNER3
SMTWTFS
08:38n/an/an/a
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCR2
SMTWTFS
09:02n/an/aORAI/Orai
15210Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/an/a
19601Udaipur - New Jalpai...ExpNWR??
S      
09:28no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12524New Delhi-New Jalpai...SFNFR3
 M  T  
09:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12408Karmabhoomi Express ...SFNR??
      S
09:35n/an/an/a
55210Narkatiaganj Sonpur ...PassNER1
SMTWTFS
09:37n/an/an/a
15027Maurya ExpressExpNER1
SMTWTFS
10:03n/an/an/a
55244*Hajipur - Barauni Pa...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
10:10n/an/an/a
05530Firozpur - Saharsa J...ExpECR??
SMTWT S
10:30n/an/an/a
13019Bagh ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
11:18n/an/aBNR/Bhagwanpur
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
11:183h 2m late14:20HJP/Hajipur Junction
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECR1
SMTWTFS
11:3110m late11:41SEE/Sonpur Junction
55209Sonpur - Gorakhpur P...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
12:18n/an/an/a
12553Vaishali SF ExpressSFECR2
SMTWTFS
12:20n/an/an/a
13106Ballia-Sealdah Expre...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
12:25n/an/an/a
14673Shaheed ExpressExpNR??
 M WT S
12:47n/an/aMFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNR1
S T  F 
12:47no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15028Maurya ExpressExpNER2
SMTWTFS
13:10n/an/aSV/Siwan Junction
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...ExpNER1
SMTWTFS
13:12n/an/an/a
13138Azamgarh - Kolkata C...ExpER??
  T    
13:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14604Amritsar-Saharsa Wee...ExpNR??
    T  
13:28no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECR1
  T   S
13:28n/an/aBTT/Bhatni Junction
03067Howrah-Nautanwa Jana...ExpER??
 M     
13:54no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12554Vaishali SF ExpressSFECR3
SMTWTFS
13:55n/an/aSV/Siwan Junction
15903Dibrugarh-Chandigarh...ExpNFR??
  T    
13:57no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19710Kamakhya-Jaipur Kavi...ExpNWR??
     F 
13:57no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15209Jan Seva Express (Un...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
14:05n/an/an/a
05529Saharsa - Firozpur C...ExpECR??
SM WTFS
14:20n/an/aBJU/Barauni Junction
55540*Hajipur-Katihar Pass...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
14:20n/an/an/a
04412New Delhi - Barauni ...PrmNR??
S   T  
14:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12562Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECR2
SMTWTFS
14:33n/an/aBYH/Bhiti
18181Tatanagar-Chhapra Ex...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
14:35n/an/an/a
18182Chhapra-Tatanagar Ex...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
14:45n/an/an/a
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWR??
S T  F 
15:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFR??
S T  F 
15:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFR??
   W   
15:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
05609Guwahati - Gorakhpur...ExpNFR??
      S
15:15n/an/aNJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction
04409Darbhanga - Delhi Pr...PrmNR??
   W  S
15:35n/an/an/a
15279Poorbiya ExpressExpECR??
S   T  
15:37no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14006Lichchavi ExpressExpNR3
SMTWTFS
15:48n/an/an/a
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNR2
 M    S
16:01n/an/an/a
14008Sadbhavana ExpressExpNR3
   W F 
16:01no dep todayno dep todayn/a
05717Katihar - Firozpur (...ExpNFR??
    T  
16:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55541*Hajipur Bathua Bazar...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
16:15n/an/an/a
15048Purvanchal ExpressExpNER??
SMT  F 
16:16no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15050Purvanchal ExpressExpNER??
   W  S
16:16n/an/aIAA/Indara Junction
14018Sadbhavana ExpressExpNR??
    T  
16:46no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55042Gorakhpur Sonpur Pas...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
16:48n/an/an/a
11062Pawan ExpressExpCR1
SM W F 
17:14no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11066Pawan ExpressExpCR1
  T T S
17:14n/an/an/a
15201*Hajipur Raxaul Inter...*ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
17:25n/an/an/a
25201*Hajipur-Narkatiaganj...*ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
17:25n/an/an/a
19602New Jalpaiguri-Udaip...ExpNWR3
 M     
17:27no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12523New Jalpaiguri-New D...SFNFR??
  T   S
17:27n/an/aKGG/Khagaria Junction
12407Karmabhoomi Express ...SFNR??
   W   
17:27no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFR2
  TW F 
17:49no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
17:54n/an/aTHB/Thana Bihpur Junction
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNR??
S T T  
18:11no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNR2
 M W FS
18:11n/an/aMUR/Mankapur Junction
55248*Hajipur-Barauni Pass...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
18:20n/an/an/a
55015Sonpur-Narkatiaganj ...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
18:47n/an/an/a
12561Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECR1
SMTWTFS
18:49n/an/an/a
13020Bagh ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
18:58n/an/aGKP/Gorakhpur Junction
55021Samastipur Siwan Int...PassNER1
SMTWTFS
19:35n/an/an/a
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNR1
SM  T  
20:01no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR??
S      
20:03no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15622Delhi Anand Vihar T ...ExpNFR??
      S
20:03n/an/aROZA/Roza Junction
19052Shramik ExpressExpWR1
 M     
20:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12435Dibrugarh Town-New D...RajNR1
  T   S
20:35n/an/aNJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNR1
     F 
20:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19054Muzaffarpur-Surat Ex...ExpWR??
S      
20:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11061Pawan ExpressExpCR??
S T T S
21:10n/an/aALY/Allahabad City
11065Pawan ExpressExpCR2
 M W F 
21:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCR1
     F 
21:12no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECR??
      S
21:12n/an/an/a
55246Sonpur-Barauni Passe...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
21:40n/an/an/a
15621Kamakhya - Delhi Ana...ExpNFR??
    T  
21:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14524Harihar Nath ExpressExpNR??
S  W   
22:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15934Amritsar-Dibrugarh W...ExpNFR??
      S
22:00n/an/an/a
14603Saharsa-Amritsar Jan...ExpNR??
     F 
22:11no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECR??
    T  
22:11no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12492Maur Dhwaj ExpressSFNR2
      S
22:26n/an/an/a
15904Chandigarh-Dibrugarh...ExpNFR2
    T  
22:38no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11123Barauni-Gwalior MailExpNCR1
SMTWTFS
22:40n/an/an/a
04976Katra - Muzaffarpur ...ExpNR??
 M     
22:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55245Barauni - Sonpur Pas...PassNER1
SMTWTFS
23:15n/an/an/a
55557Samastipur Sonpur Pa...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
23:33n/an/an/a
15203Barauni-Lucknow Expr...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
23:35n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom