Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
HJP/Hajipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 21:29:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 21:29:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from HJP/Hajipur Junction (3 PFs)
ہاجیپر جنکشن     हाजीपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 127
Number of Originating Trains: 6
Number of Terminating Trains: 6

Zonal HQ ECRailway,Vaishali,06224-272230, Bihar

Elevation: 55 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Sonpur
No Recent News for HJP/Hajipur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (5)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - good (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - average (5)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 7m ago

133 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
13507Asansol-Gorakhpur Ex...ExpER1
      S
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13509Asansol-Gonda Expres...ExpER??
   W   
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...ExpER??
  T    
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15049Purvanchal ExpressExpNER??
 M  T  
01:27no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR2
  T    
01:39no dep todayno dep todayn/a
05010Gorakhpur - Sultanga...ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
01:48n/an/an/a
05010-SlipGorakhpur - Jasidih ...ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
01:48n/an/an/a
13508Gorakhpur-Asansol Ex...ExpER??
S      
02:11n/an/an/a
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNER2
    T  
02:11no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19709Jaipur-Kamakhya Kavi...ExpNWR??
   W   
02:11no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFR??
     F 
02:11no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECR??
  T    
02:11no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13105Sealdah-Ballia Expre...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
02:13n/an/aJAJ/Jhajha
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECR3
    T  
02:37no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNER1
S TW F 
02:39n/an/an/a
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCR2
     F 
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13510Gonda-Asansol Expres...ExpER??
    T  
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR2
   W   
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR1
 M   F 
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19053Surat-Muzaffarpur Ex...ExpWR3
S      
03:18n/an/an/a
05009Jasidih - Gorakhpur ...ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/an/a
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpNER2
SMTWTFS
03:3547m late04:22BJU/Barauni Junction
55558Sonpur Samastipur Pa...PassNER2
SMTWTFS
03:55n/an/an/a
15204Lucknow-Barauni Expr...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/an/a
55550*Hajipur - Barauni Pa...*PassNER3
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/an/a
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNR2
SM  T  
04:4015m late04:55SHC/Saharsa Junction
04408Delhi - Darbhanga (B...ExpNR??
   W  S
04:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19051Shramik ExpressExpWR2
 M     
05:01no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15910Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
05:2510m late05:35TMH/Tin Mile Hat
14007Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR1
    T S
05:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14017Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR1
     F 
05:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR??
 M W   
05:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNR??
SMTWTFS
06:102h 25m late08:35GYN/Gyanpur Road
03068Nautanwa - Howrah Ja...ExpER??
  T    
06:12no dep todayno dep todayn/a
75201Barauni - Sonpur DMUDEMUNER??
SMTWTFS
06:353h 20m late09:55n/a
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
06:5058m late07:48BPU/Bhaupur
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECR??
S      
07:211h 41m late09:02MML/Madan Mahal
75202Sonpur - Barauni DMUDEMUNER1
SMTWTFS
07:32n/an/an/a
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECR2
SMTWTFS
07:471h 44m late09:31DBG/Darbhanga Junction
12491Maur Dhwaj ExpressSFNR1
S      
07:4919m late08:08KLD/Khalilabad
15651Lohit ExpressExpNFR??
  T    
07:49no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWR1
 M W  S
07:49no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNER1
     F 
07:49no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNR??
 M     
08:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14523Harihar Nath ExpressExpNR1
 M  T  
08:23no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECR??
S      
08:2330m late08:53n/a
55022Siwan Samastipur Int...PassNER3
SMTWTFS
08:38on time08:38n/a
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCR2
SMTWTFS
09:022m late09:04BJU/Barauni Junction
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
09:152h 13m late11:28BJU/Barauni Junction
19601Udaipur - New Jalpai...ExpNWR??
S      
09:281h 26m late10:54SAI/Sarai
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site