Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
HJP/Hajipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 12:25:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 12:25:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from HJP/Hajipur Junction (3 PFs)
ہاجیپر جنکشن     हाजीपुर जंक्शन

Track: Construction - New Line
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 129
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3

Zonal HQ ECRailway,Vaishali,06224-272230, Bihar

Elevation: 55 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Sonpur
No Recent News for HJP/Hajipur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.9/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - good (6)
transportation - excellent (6)
lodging - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
sightseeing - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

132 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
13509Asansol-Gonda Expres...ExpER??
   W   
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:28AM) by system
13507Asansol-Gorakhpur Ex...ExpER1
      S
00:201h 6m late01:26GJH/GoldinganjUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:39AM) by system
15049Purvanchal Express (...ExpNER??
 M  T  
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:50AM) by system
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR2
  T    
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:41AM) by system
13105Sealdah - Ballia Exp...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
01:5022m late02:12BUI/BalliaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:08PM) by PRAKASH**
13508Gorakhpur-Asansol Ex...ExpER??
S      
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:39AM) by system
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFR??
     F 
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:20AM) by system
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNER2
    T  
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:41AM) by system
19709Jaipur-Kamakhya Kavi...ExpNWR??
   W   
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2015 (7:36PM) by enjoying golden days of life
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECR??
  T    
02:11no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (6:38PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECR3
    T  
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (11:56PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCR2
     F 
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:25AM) by system
15047Purvanchal Express (...ExpNER1
S TW F 
02:39no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (3:35PM) by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC**
13510Gonda-Asansol Expres...ExpER??
    T  
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:28AM) by system
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR2
   W   
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:02PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०**
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR1
 M   F 
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (12:13AM) by system
19053Surat-Muzaffarpur Ex...ExpWR3
S      
03:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:27AM) by system
75212Sonpur - Samastipur ...DEMUECR2
SMTWTFS
03:332m late03:35SPJ/Samastipur JunctionUpdated: Jan 07 2016 (1:29AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15204Lucknow-Barauni Expr...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
03:50n/an/aBHTR/Bhatpar RaniUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (11:31AM) by system
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpNER2
SMTWTFS
04:058m late04:13BJU/Barauni JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:35AM) by system
55550*Hajipur - Barauni Pa...*PassNER3
SMTWTFS
04:10on time04:10VPDA/VidyapatidhamUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (4:27AM) by system
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNR2
SM  T  
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:43PM) by MKS**
19051Shramik ExpressExpWR2
 M     
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (11:32PM) by system
14007Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR1
    T S
05:051h 48m late06:53ARJ/Aunrihar JunctionUpdated: Dec 10 2015 (2:06PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29**
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNR1
     F 
05:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (1:31PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR??
 M W   
05:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 10 2015 (2:07PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
05:201m early05:19PSR/PasrahaUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (2:15PM) by system
75201Barauni - Sonpur DMUDEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
05:551h 25m late07:20SEE/Sonpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (4:50AM) by system
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNR1
SMTWTFS
06:0520m late06:25BHTR/Bhatpar RaniUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:33AM) by
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
06:301h 5m late07:35GB/Gauri BazarUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (10:41AM) by system
75202Sonpur - Barauni DMUDEMUECR1
SMTWTFS
07:2054m late08:14MNO/Mehnar RoadUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (4:50AM) by system
15651Lohit ExpressExpNFR??
  T    
07:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:20AM) by system
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECR2
SMTWTFS
07:451h 36m late09:21RBZ/RambhaddarpurUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (9:41PM) by 🚌 ✈Sumeet Travels🚄**
12491Maur Dhwaj ExpressSFNR1
S      
07:47no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (12:31AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNER1
     F 
07:47no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:41AM) by system
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWR1
 M W  S
07:4727m late08:14BCD/Bansdih RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:38AM) by system
55022Siwan Samastipur Int...PassNER3
SMTWTFS
08:00on time08:00NRPA/Narayanpur AnantUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:58AM) by
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNR2
 M     
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:18AM) by system
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECR??
S      
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (12:01AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14523Harihar ExpressExpNR1
 M  T  
08:32no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:16PM) by Harsh**
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECR??
S      
08:32no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (11:59PM) by Jay Shah**
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCR2
SMTWTFS
08:503m early08:47KRBP/Khudiram B PusaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:24AM) by system
63277Barauni - Sonpur MEM...MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
09:00n/an/aMNO/Mehnar RoadUpdated: Jan 03 2016 (8:09PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
09:10n/an/aDGA/DighwaraUpdated: Oct 11 2015 (7:49PM) by Jay Shah**
05210Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECR??
 M  TF 
09:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (5:46PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
55210Narkatiaganj - Patli...PassNER1
SMTWTFS
09:201h 5m late10:25PPTA/Patliputra JunctionUpdated: Feb 04 2016 (12:01AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWR??
S      
09:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:26AM) by system
12524New Delhi-New Jalpai...SFNFR3
 M  T  
09:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:43AM) by system
12408Karmabhoomi Express ...SFNR??
      S
09:2546m late10:11MFP/Muzaffarpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 11 2015 (11:57PM) by Jay Shah**
75216Patliputra - Barauni...DEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
09:30n/an/aSEE/Sonpur JunctionUpdated: Feb 03 2016 (11:55PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site