Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
HJP/Hajipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 11:07:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 11:07:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from HJP/Hajipur Junction (3 PFs)
ہاجیپر جنکشن     हाजीपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 3

Zonal HQ ECRailway,Vaishali,06224-272230, Bihar

Elevation: 55 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Sonpur
No Recent News for HJP/Hajipur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

136 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
13509Asansol-Gonda Expres...ExpER??
   W   
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
04409Barauni - New Delhi ...ExpNR??
 M   F 
00:202h 55m late03:15PCK/Pachrukhi
13507Asansol-Gorakhpur Ex...ExpER1
      S
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...ExpER??
  T    
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15049Purvanchal ExpressExpNER??
 M  T  
01:27n/an/aJAJ/Jhajha
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR2
  T    
01:39no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13508Gorakhpur-Asansol Ex...ExpER??
S      
02:11no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNER2
    T  
02:11no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19709Jaipur-Kamakhya Kavi...ExpNWR??
   W   
02:11no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFR??
     F 
02:11no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECR??
  T    
02:11no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13105Sealdah-Ballia Expre...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
02:13n/an/aSKG/Saktigarh
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECR3
    T  
02:37no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNER1
S TW F 
02:39no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11033Pune-Darbhanga Gyan ...ExpCR2
     F 
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13510Gonda-Asansol Expres...ExpER??
    T  
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR2
   W   
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR1
 M   F 
03:05n/an/an/a
19053Surat-Muzaffarpur Ex...ExpWR3
S      
03:18no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpNER2
SMTWTFS
03:35n/an/aBRPT/Birapatti
55558Sonpur Samastipur Pa...PassNER2
SMTWTFS
03:55n/an/an/a
15204Lucknow-Barauni Expr...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/aJTB/Jagatbela
55550*Hajipur - Barauni Pa...*PassNER3
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/an/a
05718Firozpur - Katihar S...ExpNFR??
S      
04:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNR2
SM  T  
04:401m late04:41TUR/Turki
04408Delhi - Darbhanga Sp...ExpNR??
   W  S
04:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19051Shramik ExpressExpWR2
 M     
05:01n/an/aVYN/Vyasnagar
15910Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
05:2534m late05:59SAI/Sarai
14007Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR1
    T S
05:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR??
 M W   
05:303m late05:33STLR/Sitalpur
14017Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR1
     F 
05:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
05610Gorakhpur - Guwahati...ExpNFR??
S      
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
05530Firozpur Cantt - Sah...ExpECR??
 MT  F 
05:40n/an/an/a
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNR??
SMTWTFS
06:10n/an/an/a
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
06:50n/an/aNRPA/Narayanpur Anant
55242*Hajipur - Barauni Pa...*PassNER1
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/an/a
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECR??
S      
07:21no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECR2
SMTWTFS
07:47n/an/aGJH/Goldinganj
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNER1
     F 
07:49no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12491Maurdhwaj ExpressSFNR1
S      
07:49no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15651Lohit ExpressExpNFR??
  T    
07:49no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWR1
 M W  S
07:49n/an/an/a
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNR??
 M     
08:00n/an/aLKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
14523Harihar Nath ExpressExpNR1
 M  T  
08:2318m late08:41CPR/Chhapra Junction
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECR??
S      
08:23no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55022Siwan Samastipur Int...PassNER3
SMTWTFS
08:38n/an/an/a
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCR2
SMTWTFS
09:02n/an/aORAI/Orai
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/aBEK/Bundki
19601Udaipur - New Jalpai...ExpNWR??
S      
09:28no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12524New Delhi-New Jalpai...SFNFR3
 M  T  
09:28n/an/aMK/Miranpur Katra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site