Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SEE/Sonpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 03:57:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 03:57:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from SEE/Sonpur Junction (4 PFs)
سونپر جنکشن     सोनपुर जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Single BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 105
Number of Originating Trains: 7
Number of Terminating Trains: 7

Jn Point- PPTA/HJP/CPR 06158-222235, Div HQ ECR,Saran, Bihar

Elevation: 56 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Sonpur
No Recent News for SEE/Sonpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.7/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
porters/escalators - excellent (6)
food - excellent (6)
transportation - excellent (6)
lodging - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
sightseeing - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

112 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
13137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...ExpER2
  T    
00:06no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:04AM) by system
82527Jaynagar - Anand Vih...PrmECR0
S  W   
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 25 2016 (7:06PM) by विश्व नाथ*^
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR2
  T    
01:48no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:41AM) by system
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNER1
    T  
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:14AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFR2
     F 
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:15AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECR3
  T    
01:56no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (6:38PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECR2
    T  
02:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 06 2016 (12:20PM) by DJ™^~
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCR2
     F 
02:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:25AM) by system
13105Sealdah - Ballia Exp...ExpER3
SMTWTFS
02:20n/an/aVPDA/VidyapatidhamUpdated: Jun 13 2016 (10:45AM) by Avradip Pradhan™^~
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNER0
S TW F 
02:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 29 2016 (3:19PM) by Saurabh*^~
19053Surat-Muzaffarpur Ex...ExpWR0
S      
03:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 29 2016 (4:26PM) by äbs*^~
75212*Sonpur - Samastipur ...*DEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
03:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 07 2016 (1:29AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15204Lucknow-Barauni Expr...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
03:35n/an/aBNZ/BadshahnagarUpdated: May 07 2016 (5:05PM) by brandonbuffard^~
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
03:50n/an/aSOP/ShivpurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:35AM) by system
05718Firozpur - Katihar S...ExpNFR0
S      
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 28 2016 (1:26AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19051Shramik ExpressExpWR3
 M     
04:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 28 2016 (7:16AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
05:05n/an/aTKVR/TeknewasUpdated: Apr 04 2016 (11:40PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14007Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR0
    T S
05:18n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (1:03AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14015Sadbhavna Express (P...ExpNR0
 M W   
05:18no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 10 2015 (2:07PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNR0
     F 
05:18no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (1:31PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNR0
SMTWTFS
06:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 26 2016 (5:28AM) by डस्टर द राॅयल^~
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/aMNE/Mansi JunctionUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (10:41AM) by system
63286*Sonpur - Barauni MEM...*MEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
07:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (4:50AM) by system
75213*Sonpur - Patliputra ...*DEMUECR4
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Feb 04 2016 (12:09AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
75201*Sonpur - Chhapra DEM...*DEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
07:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 22 2015 (2:36PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECR1
SMTWTFS
07:27n/an/aCLJ/ColonelGanjUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (9:41PM) by तालियाँ बजाने से रेल्वे नही चल सकता*^~
15651Lohit ExpressExpNFR0
  T    
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:20AM) by system
55022Siwan Samastipur Int...PassNER2
SMTWTFS
07:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:58AM) by
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpER0
  T    
07:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 16 2016 (6:50PM) by विश्व नाथ*^
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECR0
S      
07:58no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (12:01AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNER0
     F 
08:02no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:41AM) by system
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWR0
 M W  S
08:02n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:38AM) by system
12491Maur Dhwaj ExpressSFNR1
S      
08:02no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (12:31AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCR0
SMTWTFS
08:35n/an/aORW/OrwaraUpdated: May 04 2016 (5:58PM) by At SGUJ DLS^~
14523Harihar ExpressExpNR0
 M  T  
08:47no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:16PM) by Harsh*^~
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECR0
S      
08:47no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (11:59PM) by Jay Shah*^~
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/aTH/TinichUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (12:24PM) by At SGUJ DLS^~
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFR2
 M  T  
09:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:43AM) by system
75216Patliputra - Barauni...DEMUECR4
SMTWTFS
09:16n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 03 2016 (1:02AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
55210Narkatiaganj - Patli...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
09:29n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (12:23PM) by At SGUJ DLS^~
55542Bathua Bazar Hajipur...PassNER2
SMTWTFS
10:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (5:12PM) by system
15027Maurya ExpressExpNER3
SMTWTFS
10:10n/an/aJAJ/JhajhaUpdated: Jan 03 2016 (12:09PM) by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^
15202Raxaul - Patliputra ...ExpECR0
 MTWTFS
10:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (12:13PM) by At SGUJ DLS^~
25202Narkatiaganj - Patli...ExpECR0
 MTWTFS
10:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (12:14PM) by At SGUJ DLS^~
13019Bagh ExpressExpER0
SMTWTFS
11:15n/an/aSKG/SaktigarhUpdated: May 13 2016 (4:36PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
11:20n/an/aLKO/Lucknow Charbagh NRUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (10:43AM) by दंगल 2016*^~
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECR3
SMTWTFS
11:32n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:01AM) by Harsh*^~
55209Patliputra - Gorakhp...PassECR0
SMTWTFS
11:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (11:28PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
03136Chhapra - Asansol Sp...ExpER0
  T    
12:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 25 2016 (1:11AM) by विश्व नाथ*^
13106Ballia - Sealdah Exp...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
12:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 07 2016 (3:07PM) by Antim Sitara˜*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site