Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SEE/Sonpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 02:48:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 02:48:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from SEE/Sonpur Junction (4 PFs)
سونپر جنکشن     सोनपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 4

06158-222235, Div HQ ECR,Saran, Bihar

Elevation: 56 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Sonpur
No Recent News for SEE/Sonpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

101 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
13137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...ExpER??
  T    
00:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR??
  T    
01:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNER??
    T  
01:56n/an/aBV/Babhnan
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFR??
     F 
01:56no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECR??
  T    
01:56no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECR??
    T  
02:21n/an/aHDT/Hardattpur
13105Sealdah-Ballia Expre...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
02:28n/an/aBP/Barrackpore
11033Pune-Darbhanga Gyan ...ExpCR2
     F 
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNER??
S TW F 
02:56no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19053Surat-Muzaffarpur Ex...ExpWR??
S      
03:03no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
03:20n/an/aSBK/Shahbaz Kuli
55558*Sonpur Samastipur Pa...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
03:40n/an/an/a
15204Lucknow-Barauni Expr...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
03:55n/an/aGKC/Gorakhpur Cantt.
05718Firozpur - Katihar S...ExpNFR??
S      
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19051Shramik ExpressExpWR3
 M     
04:46no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15910Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/aZRDE/Jiradei
05610Gorakhpur - Guwahati...ExpNFR??
S      
05:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14007Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR??
    T S
05:43n/an/an/a
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR??
 M W   
05:43no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14017Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR??
     F 
05:43no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNR??
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/a
55217*Sonpur - Chhapra Pas...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/an/a
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECR??
S      
07:06no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/aUMNR/Umeshnagar
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECR1
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/aCRV/Chureb
03131Kolkata - Gorakhpur ...ExpER??
  T    
07:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNER??
     F 
08:04no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15651Lohit ExpressExpNFR??
  T    
08:04no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12491Maurdhwaj ExpressSFNR1
S      
08:04no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWR??
 M W  S
08:14no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55022Siwan Samastipur Int...PassNER3
SMTWTFS
08:28n/an/an/a
14523Harihar Nath ExpressExpNR??
 M  T  
08:35n/an/an/a
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECR??
S      
08:38no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCR??
SMTWTFS
08:47n/an/aBBK/Barabanki Junction
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
09:00n/an/aHMP/Hempur
12524New Delhi-New Jalpai...SFNFR??
 M  T  
09:13n/an/aKH/Kahiliya
55542Bathua Bazar Hajipur...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
10:10n/an/an/a
15027Maurya ExpressExpNER??
SMTWTFS
10:23n/an/an/a
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
11:03n/an/aAMS/Amausi
05285Barauni - Ajmer Urs ...ExpECR??
   W   
11:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13019Bagh ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
11:33n/an/aKHN/Khanyan
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECR3
SMTWTFS
11:45n/an/an/a
55209*Sonpur - Gorakhpur P...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
11:45n/an/an/a
13106Ballia-Sealdah Expre...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
12:05n/an/an/a
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECR3
SMTWTFS
12:35n/an/an/a
15028Maurya ExpressExpNER??
SMTWTFS
12:41n/an/an/a
13138Azamgarh - Kolkata C...ExpER1
  T    
13:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNR??
S T  F 
13:02no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14673Shaheed ExpressExpNR??
 M WT S
13:02n/an/an/a
14604Amritsar-Saharsa Wee...ExpNR??
    T  
13:13n/an/aSRE/Saharanpur Junction
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site