Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SEE/Sonpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 17:01:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 17:01:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from SEE/Sonpur Junction (4 PFs)
سونپر جنکشن     सोनपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 89
Number of Originating Trains: 9
Number of Terminating Trains: 9

06158-222235, Div HQ ECR,Saran, Bihar

Elevation: 56 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Sonpur
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

98 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
13137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...ExpER??
  T    
00:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
05010Gorakhpur - Sultanga...ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
01:33n/an/an/a
05010-SlipGorakhpur - Jasidih ...ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
01:33n/an/an/a
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR??
  T    
01:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNER??
    T  
01:56no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFR??
     F 
01:56no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECR??
  T    
01:56no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECR??
    T  
02:21no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13105Sealdah-Ballia Expre...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
02:2824m late02:52BUI/Ballia
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCR2
     F 
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNER??
S TW F 
02:562h 3m late04:59GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
19053Surat-Muzaffarpur Ex...ExpWR??
S      
03:03no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
03:202h 42m late06:02BJU/Barauni Junction
55558*Sonpur Samastipur Pa...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
03:40n/an/an/a
05009Jasidih - Gorakhpur ...ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
03:45n/an/an/a
15204Lucknow-Barauni Expr...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
03:55n/an/an/a
19051Shramik ExpressExpWR3
 M     
04:46no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15910Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
05:101h 12m late06:22MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
14007Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR??
    T S
05:43no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14017Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR??
     F 
05:43no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR??
 M W   
05:433h 21m late09:04YFP/Yusufpur
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNR??
SMTWTFS
06:302m late06:32SDT/Sadat
55217*Sonpur - Chhapra Pas...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/an/a
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECR??
S      
07:06no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
07:1059m late08:09MIR/Maijapur
75202*Sonpur - Barauni DMU*DEMUNER??
SMTWTFS
07:18n/an/an/a
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECR1
SMTWTFS
07:3019m late07:49DBG/Darbhanga Junction
12491Maur Dhwaj ExpressSFNR1
S      
08:04no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15651Lohit ExpressExpNFR??
  T    
08:04no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNER??
     F 
08:04no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWR??
 M W  S
08:1422m late08:36SEE/Sonpur Junction
55022Siwan Samastipur Int...PassNER3
SMTWTFS
08:28n/an/an/a
14523Harihar Nath ExpressExpNR??
 M  T  
08:38no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECR??
S      
08:38no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCR??
SMTWTFS
08:4718m late09:05BJU/Barauni Junction
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
09:0032m late09:32SHC/Saharsa Junction
12524New Delhi-New Jalpai...SFNFR??
 M  T  
09:13no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55542Bathua Bazar Hajipur...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
10:10n/an/an/a
15027Maurya ExpressExpNER??
SMTWTFS
10:238m late10:31KHM/Kusmhi
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
11:031h 55m late12:58DUBH/Dubaha
13019Bagh ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
11:33n/an/aKRBP/Khudiram B Pusa
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECR3
SMTWTFS
11:457m late11:52CC/Chauri Chaura
55209*Sonpur - Gorakhpur P...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
11:45n/an/an/a
13106Ballia-Sealdah Expre...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
12:05n/an/an/a
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECR3
SMTWTFS
12:354m late12:39SV/Siwan Junction
15028Maurya ExpressExpNER??
SMTWTFS
12:415m late12:46KPGM/Karpurigram
13138Azamgarh - Kolkata C...ExpER1
  T    
13:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNR??
S T  F 
13:02no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNR??
 M WT S
13:0224m late13:26CPR/Chhapra Junction
14604Amritsar-Saharsa Wee...ExpNR??
    T  
13:13no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site