Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MRA/Morena ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 10:15:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 10:15:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from MRA/Morena (3 PFs)
مرےنا     मुरैना

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 62
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

SH 2, Station road, Morena, Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 176 m above sea level
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: Jhansi
No Recent News for MRA/Morena
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.6/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - average (2)
safety - good (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

62 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12156Shaan E Bhopal SF Ex...SFWCR1
SMTWTFS
00:3523m late00:58DUA/DhauraUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:24PM) by MKS**
12162Lashkar Superfast Ex...SFCR1
S      
00:49no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:09AM) by system
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
01:2249m late02:11DEE/Delhi Sarai RohillaUpdated: Dec 11 2015 (12:54AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
02:0834m late02:42KAH/KalharUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:56AM) by system
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoR1
SMTWTFS
03:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (1:37PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
12722Dakshin SF ExpressSFSCR1
SMTWTFS
03:1226m late03:38GLG/GulabGanjUpdated: Jan 16 2016 (1:14PM) by 401739**
12155Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Ex...SFWCR2
SMTWTFS
03:27n/an/aBHA/BhandaiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:23PM) by MKS**
14317Indore-Dehradun Expr...ExpNR2
SM     
03:48no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (7:15PM) by system
19308Chandigarh-Indore We...ExpWR??
      S
03:52no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:01AM) by system
14309Ujjaini ExpressExpNR2
    TF 
04:57no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (7:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15046Okha-Gorakhpur Expre...ExpNER2
  T    
04:57no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:53AM) by system
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNR2
  T    
05:13no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
11112Sushasan ExpressExpNCR??
     F 
05:34no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 23 2015 (12:30PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29**
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCR2
SMTWTFS
06:051h 21m late07:26HET/HetampurUpdated: Oct 05 2015 (12:32AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०**
12178Mathura-Howrah Chamb...SFNCR1
 M     
06:17no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
12189Mahakaushal Express ...SFWCR2
SMTWTFS
06:221h 32m late07:54BAD/BaadUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (4:28PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29**
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
07:002h 28m late09:28HET/HetampurUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (2:46PM) by system
51832Agra Jhansi Passenge...PassNCR1
SMTWTFS
07:48n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:24PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
08:37n/an/aSLV/SandalpurUpdated: Jan 05 2016 (11:59AM) by Mohd Arif**
51882Agra Gwalior Fast Pa...PassNCR1
SMTWTFS
09:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (1:35AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
12002New Delhi - Bhopal H...ShtbNR1
SMTWTFS
09:027m late09:09MRA/MorenaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:36AM) by Mohd Arif**
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR2
SMTWTFS
09:1318m early08:55DHO/Dholpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:16PM) by ★Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe★**
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECR1
SMTWTFS
09:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:19PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
09:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (1:36PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
12138Punjab MailSFCR1
SMTWTFS
09:57n/an/aAGC/Agra Cantt.Updated: Oct 01 2015 (12:34AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
51815Jhansi Agra Passenge...PassNCR3
SMTWTFS
10:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (2:01AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
12280Taj ExpressSFNR1
SMTWTFS
11:15n/an/aRNKA/RunkutaUpdated: Nov 08 2015 (3:23PM) by system
12161Lashkar Superfast Ex...SFCR2
      S
11:28no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (1:02AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
19666Udaipur City- Khajur...ExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
13:03n/an/aBTE/Bharatpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (2:37PM) by system
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
13:22n/an/aTKDC/Tughlakabad CabinUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (1:00PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11111Sushasan ExpressExpNCR2
   W   
13:33n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 23 2015 (12:29PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29**
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECR2
SMTWTFS
14:38n/an/aDUA/DhauraUpdated: Nov 11 2015 (11:21AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
14:38n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 11 2015 (3:06PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCR1
SMTWTFS
15:02n/an/aGNU/GanaurUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (12:08AM) by Cheetah**
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
15:49n/an/aBTWN/Betwa CabinUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (2:03AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
19665Khajuraho - Udaipur ...ExpNWR2
SMTWTFS
16:12n/an/aMBA/Mahoba JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:04AM) by system
51816Agra Jhansi Passenge...PassNCR1
SMTWTFS
16:21n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (2:01AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCR2
SMTWTFS
16:27n/an/aMSO/MisrodUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:28AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCR2
  T    
16:42no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (2:01PM) by system
16031Andaman ExpressExpSR2
 M  TF 
16:42no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (2:19PM) by system
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
16:53n/an/aRNA/Rohana KalanUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (2:50PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12279Taj ExpressSFNR2
SMTWTFS
17:17n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCR1
SMTWTFS
17:40n/an/aBHOI/Dhandari Kalan Block HutUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (2:55AM) by system
12177Howrah-Mathura Chamb...SFNCR2
      S
18:02no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
14318Dehradun-Indore Expr...ExpNR1
     FS
18:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:22AM) by system
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNR1
  TW   
18:05n/an/aSRE/Saharanpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:28AM) by system
12191Shridham SF ExpressSFWCR1
SMTWTFS
18:17n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (9:57PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
15045Gorakhpur-Okha Expre...ExpNER1
    T  
18:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:53AM) by system
51881Gwalior Agra Fast Pa...PassNCR2
SMTWTFS
19:03n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:25PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR1
S  W  S
19:32n/an/aGRN/GurnayUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:46AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site