Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MRA/Morena ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:06:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:06:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from MRA/Morena (3 PFs)
مرےنا     मुरेना

Track: Double Electric-Line

SH 2, Station road, Morena
State: Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 176 m above sea level
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: Jhansi
No Recent News for MRA/Morena
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 62
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 3.6/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - good (3)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - average (3)
safety - good (3)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

62 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12156Shaan E Bhopal SF Ex...SFWCR1
SMTWTFS
00:25n/an/aCHJ/ChataUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:52AM) by system
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCR1
S      
00:49n/an/aAGC/Agra Cantt.Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:37PM) by system
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
01:22n/an/aBPQ/Balharshah JunctionUpdated: Nov 28 2016 (10:05AM) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains^~
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
02:08n/an/aBZJT/Bazida JatanUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:27AM) by system
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
03:12n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (2:38PM) by system
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoR1
SMTWTFS
03:12n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09AM) by system
12155Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Ex...SFWCR2
SMTWTFS
03:27n/an/aPAI/PabaiUpdated: Nov 05 2016 (9:58AM) by Bengaluru City Chennai Central Mail^~
14317Indore-Dehradun Expr...ExpNR2
SM     
03:48n/an/aMUGA/MahugaraUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:10AM) by system
19308Chandigarh-Indore We...ExpWR1
      S
04:04no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2016 (2:23PM) by system
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNER2
  T    
04:57no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 19 2016 (11:21PM) by IR no more Safe^~
14309Ujjaini ExpressExpNR2
    TF 
04:57no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:21PM) by IR no more Safe^~
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNR2
  T    
05:13no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 12 2016 (1:42PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
11112Sushasan ExpressExpNCR1
     F 
05:14no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 04 2016 (4:41PM) by system
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCR2
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/aHBJ/Bhopal HabibGanjUpdated: Oct 16 2016 (8:45PM) by brandonbuffard^~
12189Mahakaushal Express ...SFWCR2
SMTWTFS
06:22n/an/aKHU/KhurhandUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:33PM) by system
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCR1
 M     
06:29no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (6:45PM) by system
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/aHBD/HoshangabadUpdated: Nov 17 2016 (5:20AM) by system
51832Agra Jhansi Passenge...PassNCR1
SMTWTFS
07:51n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (5:20AM) by system
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
08:37n/an/aHD/HardaUpdated: Nov 02 2016 (8:58AM) by TT of Goa Tejas is Disastrous*^~
12002New Delhi - Bhopal H...ShtbNR1
SMTWTFS
09:02n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 03 2016 (2:28AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
51882Agra Gwalior Fast Pa...PassNCR1
SMTWTFS
09:06n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (4:14PM) by system
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR2
SMTWTFS
09:13n/an/aPTHD/PatohanUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (7:20PM) by Long leave^~
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECR1
SMTWTFS
09:50n/an/aLDW/LadhowalUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (3:02PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
09:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (6:39PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12138Punjab MailSFCR1
SMTWTFS
10:00n/an/aKKP/Kot Kapura JunctionUpdated: Dec 08 2016 (7:12PM) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains^~
51815Jhansi Agra Passenge...PassNCR2,3
SMTWTFS
10:43n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (5:18AM) by system
12280Taj ExpressSFNR1
SMTWTFS
11:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (8:47PM) by brandonbuffard^~
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCR2
      S
11:28no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:37PM) by system
19666Udaipur City - Khaju...ExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
12:35n/an/aKIN/KapasanUpdated: Oct 30 2016 (3:48PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
13:22n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 10 2016 (8:57PM) by King Kohli^~
11111Sushasan ExpressExpNCR2
   W   
13:34no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 04 2016 (4:42PM) by system
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECR2,3
SMTWTFS
14:55n/an/aTNH/TinkhedaUpdated: Oct 09 2016 (1:50AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
14:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (6:25PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCR1
SMTWTFS
15:00n/an/aHRNR/Hira NagarUpdated: Oct 30 2016 (3:47PM) by Shubham*^~
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
15:47n/an/aAAK/Ankai KillaUpdated: Dec 03 2016 (1:14AM) by Cheetah*^~
19665Khajuraho - Udaipur ...ExpNWR2,3
SMTWTFS
16:12n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 30 2016 (3:49PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
51816Agra Jhansi Passenge...PassNCR1
SMTWTFS
16:21n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (5:18AM) by system
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCR2
SMTWTFS
16:27n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (1:52AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
16031Andaman ExpressExpSR2
 M  TF 
16:42no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (3:03PM) by DM^~
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCR2,3
  T    
16:42no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 16 2016 (3:29PM) by brandonbuffard^~
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
16:53n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (7:22PM) by Long leave^~
12279Taj ExpressSFNR2
SMTWTFS
17:17n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (12:41AM) by system
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCR1
SMTWTFS
17:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 17 2016 (5:18AM) by DM^~
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCR2
      S
18:02no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (6:45PM) by system
14318Dehradun-Indore Expr...ExpNR1
     FS
18:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:10AM) by system
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNR1
  TW   
18:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:21PM) by IR no more Safe^~
12191Shridham SF ExpressSFWCR1
SMTWTFS
18:17n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (3:27PM) by system
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNER1
    T  
18:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 19 2016 (11:18PM) by IR no more Safe^~
51881Gwalior - Agra Cantt...PassNCR3,2
SMTWTFS
19:03n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (4:14PM) by system
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR1
S  W  S
19:32n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (10:26AM) by brandonbuffard^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site