Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
DHO/Dholpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 08:41:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 08:41:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from DHO/Dholpur Junction (3 PFs)
دھولپر جنکشن     धौलपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 47
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Jn Pt MHF/AGC/GWL,Dholpur, Rajasthan

Elevation: 178 m above sea level
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: Agra
No Recent News for DHO/Dholpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.3/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - average (5)
transportation - average (5)
lodging - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - good (5)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

47 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12919Malwa ExpressSFWR1
SMTWTFS
00:372m late00:39KUN/KarnalUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:04PM) by politics cant leave IRI*^
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
01:4355m late02:38JHS/Jhansi JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:56AM) by system
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:5559m late02:54DEE/Delhi Sarai RohillaUpdated: Dec 11 2015 (12:54AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14317Indore-Dehradun Expr...ExpNR1
SM     
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:40AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNER1
  T    
05:522m late05:54AGC/Agra Cantt.Updated: Feb 11 2016 (2:34AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14309Ujjaini ExpressExpNR1
    TF 
05:52no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:40AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCR1
SMTWTFS
06:471h 9m late07:56DHO/Dholpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 05 2015 (12:32AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
12189Mahakaushal Express ...SFWCR1
SMTWTFS
07:052m late07:07JJ/JajauUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (4:28PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
51832Agra Jhansi Passenge...PassNCR2
SMTWTFS
07:13n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:24PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
07:25n/an/aGWL/Gwalior JunctionUpdated: Jun 20 2016 (10:28PM) by system
51882Agra Gwalior Fast Pa...PassNCR2
SMTWTFS
08:28n/an/aBHA/BhandaiUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (1:35AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12002New Delhi - Bhopal H...ShtbNR2
SMTWTFS
08:42n/an/aRNKA/RunkutaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:36AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECR2
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/aAGC/Agra Cantt.Updated: Jul 12 2016 (5:07AM) by brandonbuffard^~
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/an/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:34AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12138Punjab MailSFCR2
SMTWTFS
09:35n/an/aRKM/Raja Ki MandiUpdated: Mar 30 2016 (2:37PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
09:50n/an/aSTLI/SithouliUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:43AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12280Taj ExpressSFNR2
SMTWTFS
10:45n/an/aBVH/BallabgarhUpdated: Nov 08 2015 (3:23PM) by system
51815Jhansi Agra Passenge...PassNCR1
SMTWTFS
11:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (2:01AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
19666Udaipur City - Khaju...ExpNWR3
SMTWTFS
12:05n/an/aBKI/Bandikui JunctionUpdated: Apr 03 2016 (12:44PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCR2
SMTWTFS
14:35n/an/aSMK/SamalkhaUpdated: May 02 2016 (7:59PM) by Mentally Handicapped Ppls On IRI*^~
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECR1
SMTWTFS
15:28n/an/aCLHT/ChulhetaUpdated: Jun 23 2016 (4:16PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
15:28n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 03 2016 (6:20PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
51816Agra Jhansi Passenge...PassNCR2
SMTWTFS
15:48n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (2:01AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
16:24n/an/aCHQ/ChokaUpdated: May 30 2016 (4:25PM) by
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR2
SMTWTFS
16:30n/an/aTHJ/Talheri BuzurgUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:31AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR1
S      
16:42no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (2:29PM) by system
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSR1
S  W   
16:42no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:33AM) by system
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSR1
   W   
16:42no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 16 2016 (10:25PM) by xxxx*^~
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCR1
SMTWTFS
17:07n/an/aHBD/HoshangabadUpdated: Mar 31 2016 (2:27PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCR2
SMTWTFS
17:15n/an/aSNL/SanehwalUpdated: Jun 20 2016 (10:21PM) by system
19665Khajuraho - Udaipur ...ExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
17:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 03 2016 (12:42PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14318Dehradun-Indore Expr...ExpNR3
     FS
17:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:35AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNR2
  TW   
17:40n/an/aMOTC/MotichurUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:34AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12191Shridham SF ExpressSFWCR2
SMTWTFS
17:52n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (9:57PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12279Taj ExpressSFNR1
SMTWTFS
18:04n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
15045Gorakhpur-Okha Expre...ExpNER2
    T  
18:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:53AM) by system
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR2
  T    
19:15n/an/aMET/MalerkotlaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR3
  T    
19:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
51881Gwalior Agra Fast Pa...PassNCR1
SMTWTFS
19:36n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:25PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR2
     F 
19:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (1:11AM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF*^~
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR3
     F 
19:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (12:04PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12190Mahakaushal ExpressSFWCR2
SMTWTFS
20:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (4:27PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
12001Bhopal Habibganj - N...ShtbNR1
SMTWTFS
20:36n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 13 2016 (2:02PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
51831Jhansi Agra Passenge...PassNCR1
SMTWTFS
22:01n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:25PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
22:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 19 2016 (2:44AM) by *^~
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
23:25n/an/aBDI/BhadliUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:05PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12920Malwa ExpressSFWR2
SMTWTFS
23:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:00PM) by politics cant leave IRI*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site