Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
DHO/Dholpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 05:55:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 05:55:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from DHO/Dholpur Junction (3 PFs)
دھولپر جنکشن     धौलपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 47
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Jn Pt MHF/AGC/GWL,Dholpur, Rajasthan

Elevation: 178 m above sea level
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: Agra Cantt.
No Recent News for DHO/Dholpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.9/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - good (4)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - good (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

47 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12919Malwa ExpressSFWR1
SMTWTFS
00:37n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:04PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP**
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
01:431m late01:44KRQ/KarariUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:56AM) by system
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:551h 37m late03:32AJH/AjhaiUpdated: Dec 11 2015 (12:54AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14317Indore-Dehradun Expr...ExpNR1
SM     
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (7:15PM) by system
14309Ujjaini ExpressExpNR1
    TF 
05:52no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (7:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15046Okha-Gorakhpur Expre...ExpNER1
  T    
05:52no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:53AM) by system
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCR1
SMTWTFS
06:47n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 05 2015 (12:32AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०**
12189Mahakaushal Express ...SFWCR1
SMTWTFS
07:05n/an/aMBA/Mahoba JunctionUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (4:28PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29**
51832Agra Jhansi Passenge...PassNCR2
SMTWTFS
07:13n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:24PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
07:25n/an/aJHS/Jhansi JunctionUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (2:46PM) by system
51882Agra Gwalior Fast Pa...PassNCR2
SMTWTFS
08:28n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (1:35AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
12002New Delhi - Bhopal H...ShtbNR2
SMTWTFS
08:42n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:36AM) by Mohd Arif**
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECR2
SMTWTFS
09:22n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:19PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
09:22n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (1:36PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
12138Punjab MailSFCR2
SMTWTFS
09:32n/an/aSMF/Samar GopalpurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:34AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
09:50n/an/aTBT/TalbahatUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:16PM) by ★Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe★**
12280Taj ExpressSFNR2
SMTWTFS
10:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 08 2015 (3:23PM) by system
51815Jhansi Agra Passenge...PassNCR1
SMTWTFS
11:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (2:01AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
19666Udaipur City- Khajur...ExpNWR2
SMTWTFS
12:38n/an/aDNK/DhanakyaUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (2:37PM) by system
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCR2
SMTWTFS
14:35n/an/aSMU/SambhuUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (12:08AM) by Cheetah**
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECR1
SMTWTFS
15:28n/an/aMIG/MidghatUpdated: Nov 11 2015 (11:21AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
15:28n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 11 2015 (3:06PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
51816Agra Jhansi Passenge...PassNCR2
SMTWTFS
15:48n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (2:01AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
16:24n/an/aMUO/MasangaonUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (2:03AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR2
SMTWTFS
16:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (2:50PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR1
S      
16:42no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (2:29PM) by system
16787Tirunelveli-Katra Ex...ExpSR1
S  W   
16:42no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:33AM) by system
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSR1
   W   
16:42no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (2:13PM) by system
19665Khajuraho - Udaipur ...ExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
16:52n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:04AM) by system
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCR1
SMTWTFS
17:07n/an/aSS/ShirsoliUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:28AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCR2
SMTWTFS
17:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (2:55AM) by system
14318Dehradun-Indore Expr...ExpNR3
     FS
17:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:22AM) by system
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNR2
  TW   
17:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:28AM) by system
12191Shridham SF ExpressSFWCR2
SMTWTFS
17:52n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (9:57PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
12279Taj ExpressSFNR1
SMTWTFS
18:04n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
15045Gorakhpur-Okha Expre...ExpNER2
    T  
18:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:53AM) by system
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR2
  T    
19:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR3
  T    
19:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
51881Gwalior Agra Fast Pa...PassNCR1
SMTWTFS
19:36n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:25PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR3
     F 
19:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (12:04PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR2
     F 
19:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (1:11AM) by जिंदगी से जंग जीत लेंगे हम**
12190Mahakaushal ExpressSFWCR2
SMTWTFS
20:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (4:27PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29**
12001Bhopal Habibganj - N...ShtbNR1
SMTWTFS
20:36n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:31AM) by Mohd Arif**
51831Jhansi Agra Passenge...PassNCR1
SMTWTFS
22:01n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:25PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
22:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 20 2015 (2:23PM) by JAI MAA TARA**
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
23:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:05PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12920Malwa ExpressSFWR2
SMTWTFS
23:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:00PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP**
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site