Search Departures/Arrivals
BIRP/Birarajpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 21:07:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from BIRP/Birarajpur (2)

Number of Platforms: 2
No Recent News for BIRP/Birarajpur
Nearby Stations in the News
Road no 27, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand
Elevation: 200 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Division: Chakradharpur
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS

49 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
15021Shalimar-Gorakhpur W...ExpNER 
   W   
00:27no stopno stopn/a
18616Hatia-Howrah ExpressExpSER 
SMTWTFS
01:33no stopno stopn/a
18615Howrah-Hatia ExpressExpSER 
SMTWTFS
02:40no stopno stopHTE/Hatia
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFR 
      S
03:59no stopno stopn/a
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFR 
   W   
03:59no stopno stopn/a
22843Bilaspur-Patna Weekl...SFSECR 
      S
04:27no stopno stopn/a
15022Gorakhpur-Shalimar W...ExpNER 
  T    
05:21no stopno stopn/a
28182Katihar-Tatanagar Li...ExpSER 
SMTWTFS
05:42no stopno stopn/a
18182Chhapra-Tatanagar Ex...ExpSER 
SMTWTFS
05:43no stopno stopRJO/Rajendra Pul
58143Tatanagar Jn-Hatia P...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
06:01n/an/an/a
13288South Bihar ExpressExpECR 
SMTWTFS
06:59no stopno stopSZB/Sarona Cabin
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoR 
SMTWTFS
07:03no stopno stopKSHR/Keshwari
68023Jhargram - Purulia M...MEMUSER??
 MTWTFS
07:36n/an/an/a
68019Jhargram-Dhanbad MEM...MEMUSER??
SMTWTF 
08:31n/an/an/a
18183Tatanagar - Danapur ...ExpSER 
SMTWTFS
08:44no stopno stopn/a
22844Patna - Bilaspur Wee...SFSECR 
S      
08:57no stopno stopn/a
68056Tatanagar Jn-Asansol...MEMUSER??
SMTWTFS
09:11n/an/an/a
58024Barka Kana-Tatanagar...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
09:25n/an/an/a
58662Hatia Tatanagar Pass...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
09:38n/an/aTATA/Tatanagar Junction
22892Ranchi-Howrah Interc...SFSER 
    TFS
09:42no stopno stopn/a
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSER 
SMTWTFS
09:56no stopno stopMURI/Muri Junction
13301Swarna Rekha ExpressExpECR 
SMTWTFS
10:48no stopno stopn/a
68024Purulia - Jhargram M...MEMUSER??
 MTWTFS
11:22n/an/an/a
13512Asansol - TataNagar ...ExpER 
  TW F 
11:52no stopno stopn/a
58661Tatanagar Hatia Pass...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
12:02n/an/an/a
18003Jhargram-Purulia Bir...ExpSER 
 M   F 
12:45no stopno stopn/a
68055Asansol Jn-Tatanagar...MEMUSER??
SMTWTFS
12:47n/an/an/a
12865Lalmati ExpressSFSER 
  T   S
12:49no stopno stopn/a
12443Haldia - Delhi Anand...SFNR 
    T  
13:07no stopno stopn/a
13511TataNagar-Asansol Ex...ExpER 
  TW F 
13:23no stopno stopn/a
13302Swarna Rekha ExpressExpECR 
SMTWTFS
13:44no stopno stopBGA/Bagalia
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFR 
      S
14:33no stopno stopn/a
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFR 
  T    
14:33no stopno stopn/a
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSER 
SMTWTFS
15:14no stopno stopRAY/Ray
58023Tatanagar Barkakana ...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
15:31n/an/an/a
18004Purulia-Jhargram Bir...ExpSER 
  T   S
15:56no stopno stopn/a
12866Lalmati ExpressSFSER 
 M   F 
16:00no stopno stopn/a
12444Delhi Anand ViharT -...SFNR 
   W   
16:06no stopno stopn/a
18184Danapur - Tatanagar ...ExpSER 
SMTWTFS
16:22no stopno stopBSQP/Bansipur
68020Dhanbad-Jhargram MEM...MEMUSER??
SMTWTF 
19:06n/an/an/a
22891Howrah - Ranchi Inte...SFSER 
    TFS
19:19no stopno stopn/a
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoR 
SMTWTFS
19:47no stopno stopBDL/Vindhyachal
13287South Bihar ExpressExpECR 
SMTWTFS
20:07no stopno stopJDI/Jharradih
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER 
    T S
21:24no stopno stopn/a
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER 
 M W   
21:34no stopno stopn/a
28181Barauni-Katihar Slip...ExpSER 
SMTWTFS
22:05no stopno stopn/a
18181Tatanagar-Chhapra Ex...ExpSER 
SMTWTFS
22:06no stopno stopn/a
18181-SlipTatanagar-Katihar Ex...ExpSER 
SMTWTFS
22:06no stopno stopn/a
58142Hatia-Tatanagar Jn P...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
22:33n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site