Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KYR/Karuppatti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Dec 28, 2014 20:40:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 28, 2014 20:40:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from KYR/Karuppatti

Number of Platforms: n/a
No Recent News for KYR/Karuppatti
Nearby Stations in the News
State Highway 73, Tamil Nadu
Elevation: 173 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Madurai
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS

83 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
16106Tiruchendur - Chenna...ExpSR 
SMTWTFS
00:07no stopno stopn/a
22629Mumbai Dadar (T)- Ti...SFSR 
S      
00:10no stopno stopTUA/Tirunnavaya
17236Nagercoil-Bangalore ...ExpSCR 
SMTWTFS
00:13no stopno stopAEK/Anekal Road
12690Nagercoil Chennai Ce...SFSR 
 M     
00:33no stopno stopn/a
12641Thirukkural ExpressSFSR 
    T S
00:33no stopno stopn/a
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR 
S T    
00:36no stopno stopELR/Elavur
16733Rameswaram-Okha Expr...ExpSR 
      S
00:48no stopno stopn/a
12633Chennai Egmore Kanya...SFSR 
SMTWTFS
01:21no stopno stopn/a
16611Tuticorin Coimbatore...ExpSR 
SMTWTFS
01:34no stopno stopn/a
16609Nagercoil-Coimbatore...ExpSR 
SMTWTFS
01:34no stopno stopn/a
16610Coimbatore-Nagercoil...ExpSR 
SMTWTFS
01:37no stopno stopn/a
16612Coimbatore Tuticori...ExpSR 
SMTWTFS
01:37no stopno stopn/a
56706Madurai Villupuram P...PassSR 
SMTWTFS
01:42no stopno stopn/a
17235Bangalore City - Nag...ExpSCR 
SMTWTFS
02:24no stopno stopn/a
19567Tuticorin - Okha (Vi...ExpWR 
 M     
02:27no stopno stopn/a
16105Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSR 
SMTWTFS
02:34no stopno stopCGL/Chengalpattu Junction
12642Thirukkural ExpressSFSR 
 M W   
02:53no stopno stopn/a
12667Chennai Egmore Nager...SFSR 
     F 
02:55no stopno stopn/a
19568Okha - Tuticorin (Vi...ExpWR 
S      
02:57no stopno stopKJM/Krishnarajapuram
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR 
    T S
03:10no stopno stopn/a
12693Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSR 
SMTWTFS
03:18no stopno stopTN/Tuticorin
12631Nellai ExpressSFSR 
SMTWTFS
04:02no stopno stopTZD/Tozhuppedu
16779Tirupati - Rameswara...ExpSR 
 M W  S
04:05no stopno stopn/a
16723Anantapuri ExpressExpSR 
SMTWTFS
04:28no stopno stopTVC/Trivandrum Central
12661Pothigai SF ExpressSFSR 
SMTWTFS
04:56no stopno stopn/a
12637Pandiyan Superfast E...SFSR 
SMTWTFS
05:30no stopno stopn/a
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSR 
      S
05:45no stopno stopn/a
12665Howrah-Kanyakumari W...SFSR 
   W   
05:46no stopno stopn/a
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCR 
S      
05:51no stopno stopDG/Dindigul Junction
22205Chennai Central-Madu...DrntSR 
  T T  
06:43no stopno stopn/a
16236Mysore-Tuticorin Exp...ExpSWR 
SMTWTFS
06:47no stopno stopNYH/Nayandahalli
12636Vaigai SF ExpressSFSR 
SMTWTFS
07:18no stopno stopTMV/Tindivanam
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCR 
 M  TF 
07:39no stopno stopn/a
56710Madurai - Palani Pas...PassSR 
SMTWTFS
08:09no stopno stopn/a
22623Chennai Egmore-Madur...SFSR 
 M    S
08:19no stopno stopn/a
56707Dindigul Madurai Pas...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
08:28n/an/an/a
22627Tiruchirappalli - Ti...SFSR 
SMTWTFS
09:12no stopno stopCVP/Kovilpatti
56769Palani - Tiruchendur...PassSR 
SMTWTFS
09:35no stopno stopn/a
56826Tirunelveli Erode Pa...PassSR 
SMTWTFS
09:48no stopno stopn/a
16352Nagercoil-Mumbai CST...ExpSR 
S   T  
10:18no stopno stopn/a
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSR 
   W   
10:22no stopno stopn/a
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR 
      S
11:04no stopno stopn/a
16128Guruvayur-Chennai Eg...ExpSR 
SMTWTFS
11:38no stopno stopVRI/Vriddhachalam Junction
16130Tuticorin Chennai Eg...ExpSR 
SMTWTFS
11:38no stopno stopMEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSR 
S  W   
12:10no stopno stopDG/Dindigul Junction
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSR 
S  W   
12:10no stopno stopKES/Kesri
16340Nagercoil-Mumbai CST...ExpSR 
 MTW F 
12:11no stopno stopn/a
12666Kanyakumari-Howrah W...SFSR 
      S
13:08no stopno stopn/a
17616Madurai - Kacheguda ...ExpSCR 
S      
13:08no stopno stopn/a
16354Nagercoil-Kacheguda ...ExpSR 
  T    
13:13no stopno stopn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site