Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
GDA/Godhra Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 07:35:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 07:35:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from GDA/Godhra Junction (3 PFs)
ગોધરા જંક્શન     गोधरा जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 3

National Highway 59, Godhra, Gujarat

Elevation: 122 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Vadodara
No Recent News for GDA/Godhra Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

73 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12979Bandra Terminus - Ja...SFNWR2
S  W F 
00:03no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12995Bandra-Udaipur SF Ex...SFNWR2
 M  T S
00:03no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12995-SlipMumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWR2
 M  T S
00:03no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWR1
S T T S
00:15n/an/aTHDR/Thandla Road
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWR1
 M W F 
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWR??
 M  T S
00:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWR2
S TW F 
00:3511m early00:24GDA/Godhra Junction
12961Avantika SF Express ...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
02:10n/an/aPAO/Panoli
19311Pune - Indore Expres...ExpWR2
S TW FS
02:3014m late02:44BRNA/Berawanya
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWR1
S  W F 
02:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCR??
S T    
04:07n/an/aPSO/Palsora Makrawa
11464Jabalpur-Somnath Exp...ExpWCR??
 M WTFS
04:07no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
04:12n/an/aDRL/Derol
69124*Godhra Anand MEMU*MEMUWR1
SMTWTFS
04:20n/an/an/a
19310Shanti ExpressExpWR1
SMTWTFS
05:152m late05:17BRC/Vadodara Junction
69122*Godhra Vadodara MEMU*MEMUWR??
SMTWTFS
05:55n/an/an/a
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWR??
S T  F 
06:18n/an/aADH/Andheri
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWR2
 M WT S
06:18no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12996Udaipur Bandra SF Ex...SFNWR??
S  W F 
06:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12980Jaipur - Bandra Term...SFNWR1
  T T S
06:52n/an/aDPA/Durgapura
22996Ajmer Bandra SF Expr...SFNWR??
S  W F 
06:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
07:18n/an/an/a
12926Paschim Express (PT)SFWR1
SMTWTFS
07:183m early07:15GDA/Godhra Junction
11102Gwalior - Pune Weekl...ExpNCR??
S      
07:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
69120Dahod Vadodara MEMUMEMUWR1
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/a
59166*Godhra Anand Passeng...*PassWR??
SMTWTFS
08:20n/an/an/a
19019Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
08:25n/an/an/a
15046Okha-Gorakhpur Expre...ExpNER2
 M     
08:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
09620Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpNWR??
S      
08:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
09:35n/an/aMKX/Morak
59831Vadodara Kota Passen...PassWR??
SMTWTFS
09:45n/an/an/a
09619Ajmer - Mumbai Bandr...ExpNWR??
      S
10:17no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11103Jhansi - Bandra T E...ExpNCR1
 MT    
10:27n/an/aBRRG/Biyavra Rajgarh
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR??
     F 
11:07no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12478Jammu Tawi - Jamnaga...SFNR??
 M     
11:07no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR1
  T    
11:07n/an/aBDMJ/Bhodwal Majri
12472Swaraj ExpressSFNR1
S  WT S
11:07no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11101Pune - Gwalior Weekl...ExpNCR??
 M     
11:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19061Bandra Terminus - Ra...ExpWR2
    T  
12:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11104Bandra T - Jhansi Ex...ExpNCR??
  TW   
12:02n/an/aDRD/Dahanu Road
22444Bandra T. - Kanpur C...SFNCR2
     F 
12:02no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12929Valsad - Dahod Inter...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
12:20n/an/an/a
69189Anand-Dahod MEMUMEMUWR??
SMTWTFS
13:15n/an/an/a
69126*Godhra Anand MEMU*MEMUWR??
SMTWTFS
13:30n/an/an/a
69117Vadodara Dahod MEMUMEMUWR??
SMTWTFS
13:55n/an/an/a
15045Gorakhpur-Okha Expre...ExpNER1
     F 
14:12no dep todayno dep todayn/a
69190Dahod-Anand MEMUMEMUWR??
SMTWTFS
14:50n/an/an/a
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR??
   W   
14:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNR??
SM  TF 
14:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12477Jamnagar - Jammu Taw...SFNR??
  T    
14:52n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site