Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
GDA/Godhra Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 18:24:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 18:24:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from GDA/Godhra Junction (3 PFs)
ગોધરા જંક્શન     गोधरा जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 66
Number of Originating Trains: 5
Number of Terminating Trains: 5

National Highway 59, Godhra, Gujarat

Elevation: 122 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Vadodara
No Recent News for GDA/Godhra Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

71 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12979Bandra Terminus - Ja...SFNWR2
S  W F 
00:03no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12995-SlipMumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWR2
 M  T S
00:03n/an/an/a
12995Bandra-Udaipur SF Ex...SFNWR2
 M  T S
00:03n/an/an/a
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWR1
 M W F 
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWR1
S T T S
00:155m late00:20BRC/Vadodara Junction
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWR??
 M  T S
00:35n/an/an/a
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWR2
S TW F 
00:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12961Avantika SF Express ...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
02:10n/an/aKIM/Kim
19311Pune - Indore Expres...ExpWR2
S TW FS
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWR1
S  W F 
02:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCR??
S T    
04:07no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11464Jabalpur-Somnath Exp...ExpWCR??
 M WTFS
04:0720m late04:27GDL/Gondal
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
04:125m late04:17RDE/Rundhi
69124*Godhra Anand MEMU*MEMUWR1
SMTWTFS
04:20n/an/an/a
19310Shanti ExpressExpWR1
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/aRTM/Ratlam Junction
69122*Godhra Vadodara MEMU*MEMUWR??
SMTWTFS
05:55n/an/an/a
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWR2
 M WT S
06:1822m late06:40GGC/Gangapur City
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWR??
S T  F 
06:18no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12996Udaipur Bandra SF Ex...SFNWR??
S  W F 
06:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12980Jaipur - Bandra Term...SFNWR1
  T T S
06:52on time06:52VAPI/Vapi
22996Ajmer Bandra SF Expr...SFNWR??
S  W F 
06:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
07:18n/an/an/a
12926Paschim Express (PT)SFWR1
SMTWTFS
07:1811m early07:07BDTS/Bandra Terminus
11102Gwalior - Pune Weekl...ExpNCR??
S      
07:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
69120Dahod Vadodara MEMUMEMUWR1
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/a
59166*Godhra Anand Passeng...*PassWR??
SMTWTFS
08:20n/an/an/a
19019Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
08:25n/an/an/a
15046Okha-Gorakhpur Expre...ExpNER2
 M     
08:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
09:3510m early09:25VDH/Vedchha
59831Vadodara Kota Passen...PassWR??
SMTWTFS
09:45n/an/an/a
11103Jhansi - Bandra T E...ExpNCR1
 MT    
10:27no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR??
     F 
11:07no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR1
  T    
11:07no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12472Swaraj ExpressSFNR1
S  WT S
11:07n/an/aPWL/Palwal
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNR??
 M     
11:07no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11101Pune - Gwalior Weekl...ExpNCR??
 M     
11:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19061Bandra Terminus - Ra...ExpWR2
    T  
12:00n/an/aAML/Amalsad
11104Bandra T - Jhansi Ex...ExpNCR??
  TW   
12:02no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22444Mumbai Bandra T - Ka...SFNCR2
     F 
12:02no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12929Valsad - Dahod Inter...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
12:20n/an/an/a
69189Anand-Dahod MEMUMEMUWR??
SMTWTFS
13:15n/an/an/a
69126*Godhra Anand MEMU*MEMUWR??
SMTWTFS
13:30n/an/an/a
69117Vadodara Dahod MEMUMEMUWR??
SMTWTFS
13:55n/an/an/a
15045Gorakhpur-Okha Expre...ExpNER1
     F 
14:12no dep todayno dep todayn/a
69190Dahod-Anand MEMUMEMUWR??
SMTWTFS
14:50n/an/an/a
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNR??
SM  TF 
14:52on time14:52BILD/Bildi
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR??
   W   
14:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12477Jamnagar - Sri Mata ...SFNR??
  T    
14:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR2
      S
14:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22443Kanpur Central - Mum...SFNCR??
    T  
15:2210m early15:12MYG/Miyagam Karjan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site