Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BWM/Bhawani Mandi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 21:42:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 21:42:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from BWM/Bhawani Mandi (3 PFs)
     भवानी मंडी

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 44
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

SH 19A, Bhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 384 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Kota
No Recent News for BWM/Bhawani Mandi
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

44 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWR??
SMTWTFS
00:01n/an/aRET/Rentia
12976Jaipur-Mysore SF Exp...SFNWR??
  T T  
00:168m late00:24KZJE/Kazipet E Cabin
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWR??
   W   
00:23no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12968Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex...SFNWR??
 M    S
00:23no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12975Mysore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWR??
 M    S
00:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12969Coimbatore-Jaipur Ex...SFNWR??
S      
00:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12967Chennai-Jaipur SF Ex...SFNWR??
  T T  
00:40n/an/aUNL/Unhel
19021Mumbai Bandra T - Lu...ExpWR??
S      
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR??
    T  
01:1024m late01:34SWAR/Sewar
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWR??
SMTWTFS
01:1522m late01:37VR/Virar
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSR??
     F 
02:24no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWR??
  T    
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSR??
   W   
05:04no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22933Mumbai Bandra T - Ja...SFWR??
  T    
05:12no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12472Swaraj ExpressSFNR1
S  WT S
05:1713m late05:30SMLA/Samlaya Junction
12416Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNR??
SMTWTFS
06:10n/an/an/a
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWR??
SMTWTFS
07:2011m late07:31JP/Jaipur Junction
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWR??
     F 
08:02no dep todayno dep todayn/a
59802Jaipur Ratlam - Fast...PassWR??
SMTWTFS
08:05n/an/an/a
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR??
   W   
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
09:4010m late09:50MTC/Meerut City Junction
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWR??
SMTWTFS
09:4511m late09:56RNH/Runkhera
12465Ranthambhore ExpressSFNWR??
SMTWTFS
11:0214m late11:16NAC/Nawa City
59355Ratlam Mathura Passe...PassWR??
SMTWTFS
11:2037m late11:57KOTA/Kota Junction
59832Kota Vadodara Passen...PassWR??
SMTWTFS
11:55n/an/an/a
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWR??
S T T S
12:3818m late12:56VRM/Varnama
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWR??
 M W F 
12:38no dep todayno dep todayn/a
08246Bikaner - Bilaspur S...ExpSECR??
S      
12:48no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWR??
S T  F 
12:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWR??
 M WT S
12:5022m late13:12PTLI/Pathauli
59356Mathura Ratlam Passe...PassWR??
SMTWTFS
14:45n/an/aKIW/Kanwalpura
08245Bilaspur - Bikaner S...ExpSECR??
     F 
15:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
15:4710m late15:57LMK/Limkheda
12466Ranthambhore Express...SFNWR1
SMTWTFS
16:1434m late16:48LNR/Luni Richha
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWR??
 M     
16:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19019Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWR??
SMTWTFS
16:41n/an/aRTME/Ratlam East Cabin
59803Ratlam- Kota Passeng...PassWR??
SMTWTFS
17:05n/an/an/a
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWR??
  T    
18:28no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12956Jaipur- Mumbai Centr...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
18:48n/an/aMKX/Morak
59831Vadodara Kota Passen...PassWR??
SMTWTFS
18:50n/an/an/a
12942Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR??
     F 
19:18no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNR??
SM  TF 
20:24n/an/aVAPI/Vapi
12415Indore - Hazrat Niza...SFNR2
SMTWTFS
21:12n/an/an/a
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWR??
   W   
23:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site