Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BWM/Bhawani Mandi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 05:07:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 05:07:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from BWM/Bhawani Mandi (3 PFs)
     भवानी मंडी

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 44
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

SH 19A, Bhawani Mandi, Rajasthan

Elevation: 383 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Kota
No Recent News for BWM/Bhawani Mandi
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 5.0/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
porters/escalators - excellent (6)
food - excellent (6)
transportation - excellent (6)
lodging - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
sightseeing - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

42 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWR0
SMTWTFS
00:01n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 30 2016 (1:31AM) by system
12976Jaipur-Mysuru SF Exp...SFNWR1
  T T  
00:16no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 22 2016 (10:39AM) by brandonbuffard now a bank employee^~
12968Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex...SFNWR1
 M    S
00:23n/an/aSWM/Sawai Madhopur JunctionUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (6:01PM) by system
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWR1
   W   
00:23no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:28AM) by system
12967Chennai-Jaipur SF Ex...SFNWR2
  T T  
00:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:10AM) by system
12969Coimbatore-Jaipur Ex...SFNWR2
S      
00:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 20 2016 (6:34PM) by system
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWR2
 M    S
00:4014m late00:54SRAS/SirasUpdated: Jul 22 2016 (10:39AM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR2
    T  
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:38AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWR1
S      
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 21 2015 (12:30AM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur Taptiganga SF*^~
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWR0
SMTWTFS
01:15n/an/aDARA/DaraUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:29AM) by system
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSR1
     F 
02:24no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:27AM) by system
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWR2
  T    
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:06PM) by POLITICS IN IRI*^
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSR2
   W   
05:04no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 27 2016 (3:53AM) by system
22933Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR2
  T    
05:12no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:41PM) by system
12472Swaraj ExpressSFNR1
S  WT S
05:17n/an/aKTSC/Kota South CabinUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:28AM) by POLITICS IN IRI*^
12416Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFNR1
SMTWTFS
06:10n/an/aMTJ/Mathura JunctionUpdated: Dec 10 2015 (10:59PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/aPPD/PiplodUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:57AM) by system
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWR1
     F 
08:02no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:46AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
59802Phulera Ratlam Fast ...PassWR1
SMTWTFS
08:05n/an/aGKB/Ghataka VaranaUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (8:36PM) by S K Jain*^~
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR2
   W   
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (5:57PM) by Antim Sitara˜*^~
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
09:40n/an/aSAT/Sant RoadUpdated: Jul 03 2016 (6:14PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
09:45n/an/aKSV/Kosi KalanUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:43AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12465Ranthambhore ExpressSFNWR2
SMTWTFS
11:02n/an/an/aUpdated: May 05 2016 (12:59AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
59355Ratlam - Mathura Pas...PassWR2,3
SMTWTFS
11:20n/an/an/aUpdated: May 06 2016 (10:12AM) by ßanerjee™^~
59832Kota Vadodara Passen...PassWR1
SMTWTFS
11:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (6:44PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWR1
S T T S
12:38n/an/aMIQ/MirhakurUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (1:25AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWR1
 M W F 
12:38no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (3:49PM) by Harsh*^~
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWR2
 M WT S
12:50n/an/aLKD/Lakodra DethanUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (1:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWR2
S T  F 
12:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (3:48PM) by system
59356Mathura Ratlam Passe...PassWR1
SMTWTFS
14:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (6:42PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
15:47n/an/aMSP/MansurpurUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:57AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12466Ranthambhore Express...SFNWR1
SMTWTFS
16:14n/an/an/aUpdated: May 05 2016 (12:58AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWR1
 M     
16:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 21 2015 (12:30AM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur Taptiganga SF*^~
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
16:41n/an/aADH/AndheriUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:28AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
59803Ratlam - Kota Passen...PassWR2,3
SMTWTFS
17:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (6:43PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWR1
  T    
18:28no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:16AM) by system
12956Jaipur- Mumbai Centr...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
18:48n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:58AM) by system
59831Vadodara Kota Passen...PassWR2,3
SMTWTFS
18:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (6:44PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12942Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR1
     F 
19:18no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:35AM) by moderator*^~
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNR2
SM  TF 
20:24no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:31AM) by POLITICS IN IRI*^
12415Indore - Delhi Sarai...SFNR2
SMTWTFS
21:12n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 11 2015 (12:56AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWR1
   W   
23:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:08PM) by POLITICS IN IRI*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site