Search Departures/Arrivals
KPN/Kuppam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 22:05:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from KPN/Kuppam (2)

Number of Platforms: 2
No Recent News for KPN/Kuppam
Nearby Stations in the News
Vaudeva Rd, Rayalaseema Region, Kuppam, Andhra Pradesh
Elevation: 688 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: Bangalore
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS

106 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
11005Dadar - Puducherry C...ExpCR 
S TW   
00:13no stopno stopHVL/Honnavalli Road
12658Bangalore-Chennai Ma...SFSWR 
SMTWTFS
00:18no stopno stopn/a
12692SatyaSai Prashanti N...SFSR??
S      
00:45n/an/aCSDR/Channasandra
12291Yesvantpur-Chennai W...SFSWR 
      S
00:49no stopno stopn/a
22681Mysore-Chennai Weekl...SFSWR 
    T  
00:49no stopno stopn/a
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
01:1023m late01:33MYS/Mysore Junction
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFR 
    TFS
01:23no stopno stopn/a
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWR 
  T    
01:23no stopno stopn/a
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
01:40n/an/aNYH/Nayandahalli
12683Ernakulam-Bengaluru ...SFSR 
  T T  
02:01no stopno stopn/a
22607Ernakulam-Bangalore ...SFSR 
 M     
02:01no stopno stopn/a
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalo...ExpSWR??
 M     
02:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12778Kochuveli-Hubli Week...SFSWR 
     F 
02:08no stopno stopn/a
12835Hatia-Yesvantpur SF ...SFSER 
  T T  
02:28no stopno stopn/a
18637Hatia - Yesvantpur W...ExpSER 
 M     
02:28no stopno stopn/a
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR 
    T  
02:46no stopno stopn/a
00852Bangalore Cantt. - ...PrmECoR 
 M   F 
02:47no stopno stopn/a
12889Tatanagar-Yesvantpur...SFSER 
S      
02:55no stopno stopYPR/Yesvantpur Junction
12657Chennai - Bangalore ...SFSWR 
SMTWTFS
02:59no stopno stopMLO/Malur
15901Bangalore–Dibrugarh ...ExpNFR 
  T    
03:04no stopno stopn/a
08302Yesvantpur-Sambalpur...ExpECoR 
     F 
03:06no stopno stopn/a
18638Yesvantpur- Hatia W...ExpSER 
  T    
03:06no stopno stopn/a
56214Tirupati Chamarajana...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
03:151h 23m late04:38NYH/Nayandahalli
22682Chennai-Mysore Weekl...SFSWR 
     F 
03:17no stopno stopn/a
12691Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR 
      S
03:19no stopno stopn/a
12292Chennai-Yesvantpur W...SFSWR 
S      
03:19no stopno stopYPR/Yesvantpur Junction
11006Puducherry - Mumbai ...ExpCR 
 M WT  
03:19no stopno stopn/a
12863Howrah-Yesvantpur SF...SFSER??
SMTWTFS
04:1040m late04:50YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
16525Island ExpressExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
04:3041m late05:11SBC/Bangalore City Junction
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSER 
 M     
05:09no stopno stopn/a
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR 
     F 
05:11no stopno stopn/a
16519Jolarpettai Bangalor...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/an/a
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSR 
      S
05:25no stopno stopn/a
12254Anga SF ExpressSFSWR 
     F 
05:42no stopno stopn/a
16316Kochuveli-Bengaluru ...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
06:0039m late06:39SBC/Bangalore City Junction
02658Trivandrum - Bangalo...PrmSWR 
 M W   
06:32no stopno stopn/a
66529*Kuppam Bangalore ME...*MEMUSWR??
 MTWTFS
06:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12028Bangalore- Chennai S...ShtbSWR 
SM WTFS
07:24no stopno stopKPN/Kuppam
17312Vasco-Chennai Expres...ExpSWR 
     F 
07:43no stopno stopn/a
17314Hubli - Chennai Expr...ExpSWR 
S      
07:43no stopno stopCTRE/Chitteri
12845Bhubaneswar - Yesvan...SFECoR 
 M     
07:46no stopno stopn/a
12608Lalbagh ExpressSFSWR1
SMTWTFS
08:03n/an/aMZV/Maralahalli
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECR 
   W   
08:22no stopno stopn/a
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFR 
  TWT  
09:02no stopno stopn/a
15902Dibrugarh–Bangalore ...ExpNFR 
 M     
09:04no stopno stopn/a
12007Chennai - Mysore Sha...ShtbSR 
SMT TFS
09:26no stopno stopn/a
22617Bangalore City -Tiru...SFSR 
 M W  S
09:34no stopno stopn/a
16566Mangalore Central - ...ExpSWR??
  T    
09:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19567Tuticorin - Okha (Vi...ExpWR 
 M     
09:47no stopno stopn/a
12610Bangalore-Chennai In...SFSWR??
SMTWTFS
09:48n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site