Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:48:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:48:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from MAS/Chennai Central (12 PFs)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்     चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल
[Madras Central]

Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Kannappar Thidal, Station Rd, Periyamet, Chennai Central, Tamil Nadu 600003
State: Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 8 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Chennai
No Recent News for MAS/Chennai Central
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Terminus
Number of Platforms: 12
Number of Halting Trains: 38
Number of Originating Trains: 74
Number of Terminating Trains: 75
Rating: 4.1/5 (603 votes)
cleanliness - good (78)
porters/escalators - good (76)
food - good (78)
transportation - excellent (78)
lodging - good (70)
railfanning - good (74)
sightseeing - excellent (74)
safety - good (75)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: 52m ago

115 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECR5
SMTWTFS
01:551h 40m late03:35LDY/LakkitiUpdated: Oct 06 2016 (11:15PM) by IR no more Safe^~
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSER8
SMTWTFS
01:556m late02:01JRA/JaraikelaUpdated: Oct 08 2016 (5:57PM) by system
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSR3
S  W   
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (11:30PM) by system
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSR3
S  W   
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (2:59PM) by DM^~
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSR8
S     S
03:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (12:16PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSR8
  T T  
04:055m early04:00OLR/OllurUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (5:15PM) by Long leave^~
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECR8
   W   
04:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (8:59AM) by Minti*^~
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFR6
     F 
04:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 23 2016 (10:18PM) by DM^~
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFR6
  TWT  
04:5555m late05:50JTJ/Jolarpettai JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (1:04PM) by brandonbuffard^~
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFR6
S      
04:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (4:53PM) by DM^~
16031*Andaman Express*ExpSR2
S  WT  
05:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (3:03PM) by DM^~
16093*Chennai Central - Lu...*ExpSR11
  T   S
05:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (7:49PM) by system
12007*Chennai Central - My...*ShtbSR2A
SMT TFS
06:00n/an/aMYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)Updated: Oct 04 2016 (9:36AM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
12611*Chennai Central - Ha...*GRSR1
      S
06:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (8:16PM) by DM^~
12433*Chennai Central - Ha...*RajNR1
S    F 
06:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (8:52AM) by brandonbuffard^~
12675*Kovai SF Express*SFSR10
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/aCBE/Coimbatore Main JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:36PM) by system
16057*Saptagiri Express*ExpSR11
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/aTPTY/Tirupati MainUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:04PM) by system
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFR4
    TFS
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (4:31PM) by DM^~
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFR7
 M     
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (9:21PM) by DM^~
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSR5
  TW   
06:3040m late07:10BZA/Vijayawada JunctionUpdated: Nov 08 2016 (11:47AM) by system
12269*Chennai Central - Ha...*DrntSR1,7,11
 M   F 
06:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (12:41PM) by IR no more Safe^~
12243*Chennai Central - Co...*ShtbSR1,2A
SM WTFS
07:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:16PM) by system
22625*Chennai Central - KS...*DDSR1,2,2A
SMTWTFS
07:25n/an/aSBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09AM) by system
12077*Chennai Central - Vi...*JShtbSR2
SM WTFS
07:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (7:22AM) by system
12639*Brindavan Express*SFSR3,8
SMTWTFS
07:50n/an/aSBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Sep 30 2016 (1:24PM) by system
22808*Chennai Central - Sa...*ACSFSER1,7
S   T  
08:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:03PM) by system
12842*Coromandel Express (...*SFSER8,9
SMTWTFS
08:45n/an/aCLX/ChiralaUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (11:22AM) by Long leave^~
16003*Chennai Central - Na...*ExpSR1
S      
09:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (8:59PM) by system
12656*Navjeevan SF Express...*SFSR10
SMTWTFS
09:35n/an/aTSR/TsunduruUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:12AM) by system
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSR6
 M  T  
09:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (8:25PM) by DM^~
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSR1
 M  T  
09:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 08 2016 (10:03AM) by Jay Shah*^~
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFR2
   W   
10:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (10:47AM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECR0
    T  
10:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (9:00AM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR3
S    F 
10:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (8:26PM) by DM^~
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWR2
    T  
10:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (2:28PM) by system
22601*Chennai Central - Sa...*SFSR1
   W   
10:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (2:27AM) by Cheetah*^~
22611*Chennai - New Jalpai...*SFSR0
   W   
11:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (4:17PM) by brandonbuffard^~
22637*West Coast SF Expres...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
11:30n/an/aJTJ/Jolarpettai JunctionUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (9:23AM) by system
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFR0
     F 
11:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (8:30PM) by DM^~
11042*Chennai Central - Mu...*ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
11:55n/an/aOBVP/ObulavaripalliUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:07AM) by system
56001*Chennai - Arakkonam ...*PassSR11
SMTWTFS
13:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2016 (1:35PM) by Rest in peace Hon CM Amma^~
12609*Chennai Central - KS...*SFSWR3
SMTWTFS
13:35n/an/aAVD/AvadiUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (4:15PM) by system
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWR5
SMTWTFS
13:5515m early13:40MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Nov 04 2016 (9:22PM) by Cheetah*^~
12712*Pinakini SF Express*SFSCR8
SMTWTFS
14:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:15AM) by system
16053*Chennai Central - Ti...*ExpSR6
SMTWTFS
14:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (7:36AM) by system
12679*Chennai Central-Coim...*SFSR10
SMTWTFS
14:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:39AM) by system
22613*Sangrami SF Weekly E...*SFSR11
    T  
14:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (2:30PM) by system
12375*Chennai Central - As...*SFER11
      S
14:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:30AM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECR5
    T  
14:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (2:43PM) by Minti*^~
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECR0
S      
14:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (2:45PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site