Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 10:32:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 10:32:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from MAS/Chennai Central (12 PFs)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்     चेन्नई सेंट्रल

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 12

EVR Periyar Salai, Park Town, Chennai 600003, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Chennai
cleanliness - good (45)
porters/escalators - good (44)
food - good (46)
transportation - excellent (46)
lodging - good (39)
railfanning - good (44)
sightseeing - excellent (44)
safety - good (44)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 3h 46m ago

112 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSR3
S  W   
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSR3
S  W   
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSER8
SMTWTFS
03:25on time03:25ROU/Rourkela Junction
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECR5
SMTWTFS
03:2515m early03:10PCKM/Pachchakuppam
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECR8
   W   
04:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSR8
  T T  
04:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSR8
S     S
04:151h 14m late05:29DIG/Duggirala
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFR6
S      
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFR6
  TWT  
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFR6
     F 
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16031*Andaman Express*ExpSR2
S  WT  
05:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16093*Chennai-Lucknow Char...*ExpSR11
  T   S
05:15on time05:15ODUR/Odur
12007*Chennai - Mysore Sha...*ShtbSR2
SMT TFS
06:00on time06:00n/a
12611*Chennai Central - De...*GRSR2
      S
06:10on time06:10UGD/Uppugunduru
12433*Chennai Central-Hazr...*RajNR1
S    F 
06:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12675*Kovai Express*SFSR10
SMTWTFS
06:15on time06:15n/a
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR7
 M     
06:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16057*Saptagiri Express*ExpSR7
SMTWTFS
06:25on time06:25n/a
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFR4
    TFS
06:3035m late07:05GDR/Gudur Junction
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSR5
  TW   
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12269*Chennai Central - De...*DrntSR11
 M   F 
06:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12243*Chennai Central - Co...*ShtbSR2
SM WTFS
07:15on time07:15n/a
22625*Chennai - Bangalore ...*DDSR1
SMTWTFS
07:25on time07:25n/a
12077*Chennai Central - Vi...*JShtbSR2
SM WTFS
07:30on time07:30PYA/Pedapariya
12639*Brindavan Express*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
07:50on time07:50n/a
22808*Chennai Central - Sa...*ACSFSER??
S   T  
07:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12842*Coromandel Express (...*SFSER9
SMTWTFS
08:45on time08:45MJR/Minjur
16003*Chennai Central Naga...*ExpSR1
S      
09:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12656*Navjeevan SF Express...*SFSR10
SMTWTFS
09:35on time09:35ENR/Ennore
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSR1
 M  T  
09:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSR6
 M  T  
09:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR??
    T  
10:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR2
   W   
10:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSR3
S    F 
10:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22601*Chennai-Sainagar Shi...*SFSR1
   W   
10:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWR2
    T  
10:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22611*Chennai-NewJalpaigur...*SFSR??
   W   
11:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22637*West Coast SF Expres...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
11:30on time11:30n/a
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFR??
     F 
11:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11042*Chennai Central-Mumb...*ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
11:55on time11:55n/a
56001*Chennai Arakkonam Pa...*PassSR11
SMTWTFS
13:15n/an/an/a
07323*Chennai Central - Hu...*ExpSWR??
  T T  
13:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12609*Chennai-Bangalore In...*SFSWR3
SMTWTFS
13:35n/an/an/a
17311*Chennai Vasco Expres...*ExpSWR1
     F 
13:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17313*Chennai Central - Hu...*ExpSWR1
S      
13:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWR5
SMTWTFS
13:55n/an/an/a
12712*Pinakini SF Express*SFSCR8
SMTWTFS
14:05n/an/an/a
16053*Chennai Central-Tiru...*ExpSR6
SMTWTFS
14:10n/an/an/a
12679*Chennai Central-Coim...*SFSR10
SMTWTFS
14:30n/an/an/a
12375*Chennai Central - As...*SFER4
      S
14:35n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site