Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 22:44:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 22:44:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)
கோயம்புத்தூர் முதன்மை சந்திப்பு     कोयंबतूर मुख्य जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 106
Number of Originating Trains: 29
Number of Terminating Trains: 29

Railway Road, Lanka corner, Tel: 0422 - 2301301, Near Collector's Office, Coimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 416 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Salem
No Recent News for CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (16)
porters/escalators - good (14)
food - good (15)
transportation - excellent (13)
lodging - excellent (11)
railfanning - excellent (13)
sightseeing - excellent (14)
safety - excellent (13)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 3h 1m ago

135 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
16616*Chemmozhi Express*ExpSR6
SMTWTFS
00:15on time00:15TP/Tiruchchirappalli Fort
16315Bengaluru City-Kochu...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
00:15on time00:15PRND/Perinad
16856Mangalore-Puducherry...ExpSR??
      S
00:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16858Mangalore Central - ...ExpSR??
 M     
00:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSR??
  T    
00:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16316Kochuveli-Bengaluru ...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
01:05on time01:05MLO/Malur
12644H.Nizamuddin - Triva...SFSR5
S      
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12646Millennium ExpressSFSR3
    T  
01:20n/an/aBPL/Bhopal Junction
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSER??
      S
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16855Puducherry-Mangalore...ExpSR??
     F 
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSR??
S    F 
01:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12659Nagarcoil- Shalimar ...SFSR??
 M     
01:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR2
   W   
01:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR2
      S
01:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16187Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
01:30on time01:30ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
02853Howrah - Ernakulam (...PrmSER??
 M     
01:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWR3
  T T S
01:4522m late02:07YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
16857Puducherry - Mangalo...ExpSR??
S      
02:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCR??
   W  S
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12696Trivandrum-Chennai S...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
02:1017m late02:27MAS/Chennai Central
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
02:504m early02:46TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
02715Vasco Da Gama - Vela...PrmSWR??
    TF 
03:05n/an/an/a
16188Ernakulam-Karaikkal ...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
03:10on time03:10KIK/Karaikal
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
03:157m late03:22CAPE/Kanniyakumari
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
03:2519m late03:44CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSR3
S      
03:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
06075Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR??
    T  
03:35n/an/an/a
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
03:5518m late04:13ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWR1
 M W F 
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17605Mangalore - Kachegud...ExpSCR??
S   T  
04:10n/an/an/a
16566Mangalore Central - ...ExpSWR??
  T    
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoR6
      S
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR3
SMTWTFS
05:1522m late05:37TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
12671Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSR4
SMTWTFS
05:1526m late05:41MTP/Mettupalayam
02718Velankanni - Vasco D...ExpSWR??
  T    
05:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
02719Velankanni - Vasco D...ExpSWR??
     F 
05:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22616*Coimbatore-Tirupati ...*SFSR6
S T TF 
06:00on time06:00JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
12680*Coimbatore-Chennai C...*SFSR2
SMTWTFS
06:15on time06:15MAS/Chennai Central
22610*Coimbatore Mangalor...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/a
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR??
     F 
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
00605Chennai Central – Er...PrmSR??
      S
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
06:35on time06:35AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
06065Chennai Central - Er...SFSR??
      S
06:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22852Mangalore - Santraga...SFSER??
S      
06:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12084*Coimbatore-Mayiladut...*JShtbSR6
SM WTFS
07:10n/an/an/a
56320*Coimbatore Nagercoil...*PassSR2
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/an/a
56323*Coimbatore Mangalore...*PassSR2
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/a
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR??
   W   
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR1
    T  
07:40n/an/aWRA/Walayar
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSR2
 M   F 
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site