Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 13:55:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 13:55:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)
கோயம்புத்தூர் முதன்மை சந்திப்பு     कोयंबतूर मेन जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 102
Number of Originating Trains: 29
Number of Terminating Trains: 29

Railway Road, Lanka corner, Tel: 0422 - 2301301, Near Collector's Office, Coimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 416 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Salem
No Recent News for CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.4/5 (154 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (22)
porters/escalators - good (20)
food - good (20)
transportation - good (19)
lodging - excellent (16)
railfanning - excellent (19)
sightseeing - good (19)
safety - excellent (19)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 1h 37m ago

131 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
00:1516m late00:31KCVL/KochuveliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:30AM) by moderator*^~*^~
16616*Chemmozhi Express*ExpSR6
SMTWTFS
00:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:11AM) by system
16856Mangaluru Central -P...ExpSR0
      S
00:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSR0
 M     
00:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:23PM) by system
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSR0
  T    
00:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (2:13PM) by system
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
01:0013m late01:13SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
16855Puducherry-Mangaluru...ExpSR0
     F 
01:207m early01:13ETK/EtakkotUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
12646Millennium ExpressSFSR3
    T  
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:46AM) by system
12644H.Nizamuddin - Triva...SFSR5
S      
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (7:42PM) by
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSER0
      S
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:01AM) by system
12659Nagercoil - Shalimar...SFSR0
 M     
01:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:30AM) by system
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFR2
   W   
01:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:15PM) by 4πu¶am*^~*^~
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR2
      S
01:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (2:29PM) by system
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSR0
S    F 
01:259m late01:34MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:30PM) by KMonIRI*^~*^~
16187Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
01:308m late01:38ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:45AM) by system
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWR3
  T T S
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:32PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~*^~
02853Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSER0
 M     
01:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 16 2016 (9:06PM) by Stop Robbing GN Quota for CK and PT^~^~
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSR0
S      
02:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:23PM) by system
00611Kochuveli - Krishnar...PrmSR0
 M     
02:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 18 2016 (6:28AM) by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~*^~
12696Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
02:1011m late02:21MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:26AM) by
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCR0
   W  S
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:26PM) by Minti*^~*^~
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
02:501m late02:51TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 15 2015 (7:30PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^*^
16188Ernakulam-Karaikkal ...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
03:1021m late03:31KIK/KaraikalUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:45AM) by system
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
03:1530m late03:45NEM/NemomUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (1:03PM) by Maniaco*^~*^~
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSR3
S      
03:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (4:30PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^*^
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
03:2535m late04:00CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)Updated: Oct 08 2015 (4:57PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^*^
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSR0
SMTWTFS
03:5528m late04:23ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:10AM) by system
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCR0
S   T  
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:25PM) by Minti*^~*^~
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWR0
  T    
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:21AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~*^~
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWR1
 M W F 
04:1523m late04:38KCVL/KochuveliUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:33PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~*^~
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSR0
 M  T  
04:43no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 19 2016 (10:25PM) by Nazeer*^~*^~
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoR6
      S
04:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:29PM) by Minti*^~*^~
07118Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCR0
  T    
05:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 06 2016 (7:03PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~*^~
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR3
SMTWTFS
05:101h 0m late06:10PRND/PerinadUpdated: Jan 10 2016 (6:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
12671Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSR4
SMTWTFS
05:159m late05:24MTP/MettupalayamUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:24AM) by selvamssm*^~*^~
22616*Coimbatore-Tirupati ...*SFSR6
S T TF 
06:00on time06:00MNPT/MungilipattuUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:48AM) by system
12680*Coimbatore-Chennai C...*SFSR2
SMTWTFS
06:15on time06:15MDVE/Mahendra VadiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:01AM) by
22610*Coimbatore - Mangalu...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30KMQ/KumbalaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:16AM) by system
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR0
     F 
06:3015m late06:45ETM/EttumanurUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:30PM) by Minti*^~*^~
06005Chennai Central - Er...SFSR0
      S
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 04 2016 (1:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
00613Chennai Central - Er...PrmSR0
      S
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 25 2016 (9:10PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~*^~
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
06:3527m late07:02MLPM/MelpakkamUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSER0
S      
06:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:02AM) by KMonIRI*^~*^~
12084*Coimbatore-Mayiladut...*JShtbSR6
SM WTFS
07:10on time07:10KMD/KodumudiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:37AM) by system
56320*Coimbatore Nagercoil...*PassSR2
SMTWTFS
07:20on time07:20PALM/PalaiyamUpdated: Oct 19 2015 (1:50PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^*^
56323*Coimbatore - Mangalu...*PassSR2
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (8:25PM) by BMTIR*^~*^~
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR0
   W   
07:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:21AM) by
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSR2
 M   F 
07:4521m late08:06ERSD/Ernakulam D CabinUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:28AM) by system
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER1
S T   S
07:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:20PM) by
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR1
    T  
07:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:41AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site