Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 05:32:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 05:32:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)
கோயம்புத்தூர் முதன்மை சந்திப்பு     कोयंबटूर मुख्य जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 6

Railway Road, Lanka corner, Tel: 0422 - 2301301, Near Collector's Office, Coimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 416 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Salem
No Recent News for CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (15)
porters/escalators - good (13)
food - good (14)
transportation - excellent (12)
lodging - excellent (10)
railfanning - excellent (12)
sightseeing - excellent (13)
safety - excellent (12)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 4h 33m ago

125 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
16616*Chemmozhi Express*ExpSR6
SMTWTFS
00:15n/an/an/a
16315Bengaluru City-Kochu...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
00:15n/an/aKEY/Kagankarai
16858Mangalore Central - ...ExpSR??
 M     
00:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16856Mangalore-Puducherry...ExpSR??
      S
00:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16687Navyug ExpressExpSR??
  T    
00:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16316Kochuveli-Bengaluru ...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
01:05on time01:05ALLP/Alappuzha
16855Puducherry-Mangalore...ExpSR??
     F 
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12644H.Nizamuddin - Triva...SFSR5
S      
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12646Millennium ExpressSFSR3
    T  
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSER??
      S
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSR??
S    F 
01:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12659Nagarcoil- Shalimar ...SFSR??
 M     
01:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR2
   W   
01:252m late01:27n/a
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR2
      S
01:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16187Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
01:30on time01:30n/a
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWR3
  T T S
01:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16857Puducherry - Mangalo...ExpSR??
S      
02:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCR??
   W  S
02:1019m late02:29BQI/Bommidi
12696Trivandrum-Chennai S...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
02:10on time02:10KLMR/Kalamassery
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
02:50on time02:50n/a
16188Ernakulam-Karaikkal ...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
03:10on time03:10n/a
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
03:15on time03:15BYPL/Baiyyappanahalli
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
03:25on time03:25YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSR3
S      
03:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
03:5521m late04:16WRA/Walayar
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWR1
 M W F 
04:10on time04:10YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
17605Mangalore - Kachegud...ExpSCR??
S   T  
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16566Mangalore Central - ...ExpSWR??
  T    
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoR6
      S
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR3
SMTWTFS
05:15on time05:15CBF/Coimbatore North
12671Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSR4
SMTWTFS
05:15on time05:15TI/Tiruninravur
22616*Coimbatore-Tirupati ...*SFSR6
S T TF 
06:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12680*Coimbatore-Chennai C...*SFSR2
SMTWTFS
06:15on time06:15n/a
22610*Coimbatore Mangalor...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30n/a
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR??
     F 
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
06:35on time06:35KMQ/Kumbala
06065Chennai Central – Er...SFSR??
      S
06:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22852Mangalore - Santraga...SFSER??
S      
06:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12084*Coimbatore-Mayiladut...*JShtbSR6
SM WTFS
07:10on time07:10n/a
56320*Coimbatore Nagercoil...*PassSR2
SMTWTFS
07:20on time07:20n/a
56323*Coimbatore Mangalore...*PassSR2
SMTWTFS
07:30on time07:30n/a
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR??
   W   
07:40n/an/an/a
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR1
    T  
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSR2
 M   F 
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER1
S T   S
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56848Palghat Town Tiruchc...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
08:10on time08:10n/a
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
08:45on time08:45SAP/Sattenapalle
11014*Coimbatore - Mumbai ...*ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
08:45on time08:45n/a
66602*Coimbatore Salem MEM...*MEMUSR??
 MTWTFS
09:05n/an/an/a
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalo...ExpSWR2
 M     
09:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site