Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
NK/Nasik Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 00:11:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 00:11:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from NK/Nasik Road (4 PFs)
नाशिक रोड     नासिक रोड

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 142
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Nasik Pune Road (Nasik Road), Nashik 422101, Maharashtra

Elevation: 564 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Bhusaval
No Recent News for NK/Nasik Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.2/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
porters/escalators - average (8)
food - good (8)
transportation - excellent (8)
lodging - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (8)
sightseeing - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (8)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

142 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
18030Shalimar-Mumbai LTT ...ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
00:20n/an/aHPR/HirapurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
12809Mumbai CST- Howrah M...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
00:20n/an/aIGP/IgatpuriUpdated: Nov 24 2015 (2:53AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita**
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
00:40n/an/aSUM/SummitUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:32AM) by system
17057Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
00:40n/an/aIGP/IgatpuriUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (10:10PM) by system
12131Dadar-Sainagar Shird...SFCR1
S T T  
00:55n/an/aKSRA/KasaraUpdated: Nov 13 2015 (1:11AM) by system
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCR3
    T  
01:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (3:01PM) by Cheetah**
12132Sainagar Shirdi-Dada...SFCR3
 M W F 
01:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 13 2015 (1:13AM) by system
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFER2
SMTWTFS
01:15n/an/aKYN/Kalyan JunctionUpdated: Dec 02 2015 (12:50PM) by 401739**
11402Nandigram ExpressExpCR3
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/aANK/AnkaiUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (1:28AM) by ★Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe★**
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
01:35n/an/aTNA/ThaneUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
01:50n/an/aLTT/Lokmanya Tilak TerminusUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:58AM) by system
12112Amravati - Mumbai CS...SFCR3
SMTWTFS
01:55n/an/aBDI/BhadliUpdated: Jan 02 2016 (4:24AM) by awes khan**
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCR3
   W F 
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:12PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29**
15101Chhapra-Mumbai Jansa...ExpNER3
    T  
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:19PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECR3
 M     
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:43PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
02:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (5:20PM) by SRG**
12106Vidarbha SF Express ...SFCR3
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/aJL/Jalgaon JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:41AM) by ★Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe★**
12138Punjab MailSFCR3
SMTWTFS
02:50n/an/aWGA/WaghodaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:34AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
17058Devagiri ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/aPOZ/PotulUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:25AM) by system
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/aLTT/Lokmanya Tilak TerminusUpdated: Jan 07 2016 (11:48PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
03:15n/an/aDR/Dadar CentralUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:05PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11057-SlipMumbai CST - Dhule C...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
03:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (11:57PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12152Samarsata SF ExpressSFCR3
SM     
03:25n/an/aBSL/Bhusaval JunctionUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (5:26PM) by ★Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe★**
12146Puri-Mumbai LTT SF E...SFCR3
    T  
03:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (2:47PM) by system
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSER2
SM     
03:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (2:05PM) by Hussain**
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoR2
  T    
03:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 30 2015 (1:25AM) by awes khan**
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoR1
   W  S
03:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:25PM) by system
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
03:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 09 2015 (12:18AM) by system
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (4:34PM) by
51181Devlali Bhusaval Pas...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
05:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (5:36PM) by system
11025Bhusaval - Pune Expr...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:00AM) by system
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
05:20n/an/aCAER/ChhaneraUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (1:00PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22102Manmad-Mumbai CST Ra...SFCR3
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (2:45PM) by Saurabh*^
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR3
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/aHD/HardaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:58AM) by system
12110Panchavati ExpressSFCR3
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:33AM) by system
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFER3
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/aET/Itarsi JunctionUpdated: Dec 02 2015 (12:44PM) by 401739**
51196Balharshah-Mumbai CS...PassCR2
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:53AM) by system
12140Sewagram SF ExpressSFCR3
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/aWR/Wardha JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:23AM) by system
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSER3
     F 
07:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:05PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०**
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCR3
  T T S
07:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:55AM) by system
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCR3
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/aET/Itarsi JunctionUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (10:31PM) by system
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCR3
    T  
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 04 2016 (12:11AM) by Hussain**
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCR3
      S
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:48AM) by Mohd Arif**
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCR1
   W  S
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 25 2016 (11:37AM) by UP 72 AND HR 29**
12165Lokmanya Tilak Termi...SFCR2
 M  TF 
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:01AM) by Saurabh*^
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCR1
   W  S
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 25 2016 (11:38AM) by UP 72 AND HR 29**
11069Tulsi ExpressExpCR2
S T    
08:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:12AM) by Saurabh*^
12072Jalna - Dadar Jan Sh...JShtbCR2
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 08 2016 (3:49PM) by system
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSER3
S     S
09:10n/an/aKAV/KalamnaUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:20PM) by system
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoR3
  T  F 
09:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:22PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site