Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
NK/Nasik Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun May 3, 2015 20:21:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 3, 2015 20:21:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from NK/Nasik Road (3 PFs)
नाशिक रोड     नासिक रोड

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 3

Nasik Pune Road (Nasik Road), Nashik 422101, Maharashtra

Elevation: 563 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Bhusaval
No Recent News for NK/Nasik Road
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - good (4)
transportation - excellent (4)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - excellent (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 3m ago

152 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
18030Shalimar-Mumbai LTT ...ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
00:20on time00:20LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12809Mumbai CST- Howrah M...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
00:25on time00:25KHS/Kharsia
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
00:40on time00:40CSTM/Mumbai CST
17057Devagiri ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
00:40on time00:40SC/Secunderabad Junction
12131Dadar-Sainagar Shird...SFCR1
S T T  
00:55n/an/an/a
01081Dadar-Bhusawal SF Sp...SFCR??
      S
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCR3
    T  
01:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
01714Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFWCR??
      S
01:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12132Sainagar Shirdi-Dada...SFCR3
 M W F 
01:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFER2
SMTWTFS
01:1524m late01:39PNHI/Panhai
11402Nandigram ExpressExpCR3
SMTWTFS
01:30on time01:30CSTM/Mumbai CST
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
01:35on time01:35R/Raipur Junction
13202Mumbai LTT- Rajendra...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
01:50on time01:50n/a
12112Amravati - Mumbai CS...SFCR3
SMTWTFS
01:55on time01:55CSTM/Mumbai CST
02020Nagpur - Mumbai CST ...PrmCR??
S      
02:10n/an/aKBSN/Kasbe Sukene
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCR3
   W F 
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15101Chhapra-Mumbai Jansa...ExpNER3
    T  
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECR3
 M     
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
02:15on time02:15KHJ/Khajraha
12106Vidarbha SF Express ...SFCR3
SMTWTFS
02:30on time02:30CSTM/Mumbai CST
12138Punjab MailSFCR3
SMTWTFS
02:501h 2m late03:52CSTM/Mumbai CST
17058Devagiri ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
03:00on time03:00CSTM/Mumbai CST
12141Mumbai CST - Rajendr...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
03:00on time03:00BSL/Bhusaval Junction
11057Mumbai LTT - Amritsa...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
03:15on time03:15KIKA/Kurwai Kethora
11057-SlipMumbai LTT - Dhule C...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
03:15n/an/an/a
12152Samarasta SF ExpressSFCR3
SM     
03:25on time03:25SZB/Sarona Cabin
12146Puri-Mumbai LTT SF E...SFCR3
    T  
03:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSER2
SM     
03:35on time03:35DGG/Dongargarh
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoR2
  T    
03:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoR1
   W  S
03:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
03:55on time03:55ET/Itarsi Junction
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
04:10on time04:10JKE/Jukehi
02019Mumbai CST - Nagpur ...PrmCR??
      S
04:38no dep todayno dep todayn/a
07057Mumbai CST- Hazur Sa...ExpSCR??
S      
04:43n/an/an/a
51181Devlali Bhusaval Pas...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
05:05n/an/an/a
11025Bhusaval - Pune Expr...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
05:101m late05:11PUNE/Pune Junction
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
05:2039m late05:59SNDD/Sindhudurg
22102Manmad-Mumbai LTT Ra...SFCR3
SMTWTFS
06:15on time06:15n/a
13201Rajendra Nagar (Patn...ExpECR3
SMTWTFS
06:302h 9m late08:39COI/Chheoki Junction
12110Panchavati ExpressSFCR3
SMTWTFS
07:10on time07:10n/a
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFER3
SMTWTFS
07:2014h 6m late21:26MMR/Manmad Junction
51196Balharshah-Mumbai CS...PassCR2
SMTWTFS
07:3010m late07:40WR/Wardha Junction
12140Sewagram SF ExpressSFCR3
SMTWTFS
07:3036m late08:06CSTM/Mumbai CST
18609Ranchi-Mumbai LTT Ex...ExpSER3
     F 
07:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCR3
  T T S
07:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCR3
SMTWTFS
08:0052m late08:52LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCR3
    T  
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCR3
      S
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11067Saket ExpressExpCR1
   W  S
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12165Ratnagiri ExpressSFCR2
 M  TF 
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site